2015 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2015 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 6th Grade Girls
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 15th, 2015

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:54
Male:
Female:54

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 901 RUBEE R. MICKEL 00:10:20 06:53 JEFFERSON 30
2 730 HANNA EDINGTON 00:10:20 06:53 ALKI 29
3 913 EMMA CORTEZ 00:10:42 07:08 MCLOUGHLIN 28
4 867 ELLA A. OSBORNE 00:10:57 07:18 JEFFERSON 27
5 895 NICOLETTE B. SEIBEL 00:11:09 07:26 JEFFERSON 26
6 714 ANDIE CARDEN 00:11:11 07:27 ALKI 25
7 891 MADELINE E. AYERS 00:11:35 07:43 JEFFERSON 24
8 838 JULIA KNIGHT 00:11:36 07:44 JASON LEE 23
9 813 NORA BECK 00:11:37 07:45 GAISER 22
10 871 HANNAH C. ZIEBELL 00:11:38 07:45 JEFFERSON 21
11 770 SAMANTHA WILLIAMS 00:11:39 07:46 ALKI 20
12 709 RUNA BRACKEN 00:11:40 07:46 ALKI 19
13 858 ALEXSANDRA J. SHERRELL 00:11:44 07:49 JEFFERSON
14 759 NATALIE PUGH 00:11:47 07:51 ALKI 18
15 900 PHOEBE I. ABBRUZZESE 00:11:53 07:55 JEFFERSON
16 878 JILLIAN L. MILLER 00:11:56 07:57 JEFFERSON
17 756 DELANEY NEWELL 00:12:00 08:00 ALKI
18 800 ELIANA LARSON 00:12:03 08:02 GAISER 17
19 807 JULIE ZABANOV 00:12:13 08:08 GAISER 16
20 737 LAURIE HOSS 00:12:19 08:13 ALKI
21 896 NOELLE K. YOUNG 00:12:30 08:20 JEFFERSON
22 751 BROOKE LINDSAY 00:12:32 08:21 ALKI
23 795 BAILEY DEES 00:12:34 08:23 GAISER 15
24 725 APRIL DAVIS 00:12:54 08:36 ALKI
25 733 HANNAH FREEMAN 00:12:55 08:36 ALKI
26 722 TAYLOR CROWLEY 00:12:57 08:38 ALKI
27 809 MAKELA WEIMER 00:13:05 08:43 GAISER 14
28 760 CLARA ROSENDALE 00:13:24 08:56 ALKI
29 844 CASSANDRA CALSON 00:13:30 09:00 JASON LEE 13
30 829 CECELIA FOX-MIDDLETON 00:14:02 09:21 JASON LEE 12
31 750 CHANTEL LEAVITT 00:14:06 09:24 ALKI
32 808 LILLIAN SWENSON 00:14:10 09:26 GAISER
33 910 BECKLEY ABLIN 00:14:11 09:27 MCLOUGHLIN 11
34 850 KAREN MULHOLLAND 00:14:12 09:28 JASON LEE 10
35 885 LAUREN P. GUNDERSON 00:14:16 09:31 JEFFERSON
36 762 CLAIRE RUSSELL 00:14:18 09:32 ALKI
37 935 PERLA ULLOA AGUILAR 00:14:18 09:32 MCLOUGHLIN 9
38 703 SEJAL ANTAL 00:14:29 09:39 ALKI
39 917 EVELYN FRIES 00:14:34 09:43 MCLOUGHLIN 8
40 856 ABIGAIL C. MOWERY 00:14:45 09:50 JEFFERSON
41 873 HAYLEE A. BOSS 00:14:50 09:53 JEFFERSON
42 848 ISABELLA ANTONUCCI 00:14:52 09:55 JASON LEE 7
43 793 ASHLEY BARRON 00:15:12 10:08 GAISER
44 911 SOPHIE ALBRIGHT 00:15:13 10:09 MCLOUGHLIN 6
45 705 GRACE BAKER 00:15:31 10:21 ALKI
46 721 NATALIE CROSBY 00:15:32 10:21 ALKI
47 926 AVERY ROWE 00:15:46 10:31 MCLOUGHLIN
48 836 HARLIE KROON 00:16:10 10:47 JASON LEE
49 839 KATIE CLEAVENGER 00:16:32 11:01 JASON LEE
50 781 JOSIE GOODE 00:16:33 11:02 DISCOVERY 5
51 875 JAELYN M. SAYLER 00:16:35 11:03 JEFFERSON
52 835 HANNAH JOHNSON 00:17:13 11:29 JASON LEE
53 849 JOLEE BLACKWOOD 00:17:35 11:43 JASON LEE
54 877 JENELLE R. JOSIAS 00:17:47 11:51 JEFFERSON

Team Results

6th Grade Girls

Award Name Score 12345
FIRST JEFFERSON 128 30 - RUBEE R. MICKEL27 - ELLA A. OSBORNE26 - NICOLETTE B. SEIBEL24 - MADELINE E. AYERS21 - HANNAH C. ZIEBELL
SECOND ALKI 111 29 - HANNA EDINGTON25 - ANDIE CARDEN20 - SAMANTHA WILLIAMS19 - RUNA BRACKEN18 - NATALIE PUGH
THIRD GAISER 84 22 - NORA BECK17 - ELIANA LARSON16 - JULIE ZABANOV15 - BAILEY DEES14 - MAKELA WEIMER
FOURTH JASON LEE 65 23 - JULIA KNIGHT13 - CASSANDRA CALSON12 - CECELIA FOX-MIDDLETON10 - KAREN MULHOLLAND7 - ISABELLA ANTONUCCI
FIFTH MCLOUGHLIN 62 28 - EMMA CORTEZ11 - BECKLEY ABLIN9 - PERLA ULLOA AGUILAR8 - EVELYN FRIES6 - SOPHIE ALBRIGHT
SIXTH DISCOVERY 5 5 - JOSIE GOODE----
VPSD Modified Scoring Rules were used:
  1. Points are assigned top-down from 30 to 1 to places 1 to 30.
  2. A maximum of five runners per team score.
  3. Highest team score wins.
  4. Ties broken by sixth runner.
Huber Timing