Race #2 of the 2016 Stumptown XC Series Logo
Mens 5K

2016 Stumptown Race #2 Fernhill Park Womens 5K
Fernhill Park, Portland, OR
October 2nd, 2016

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:56
Male:
Female:56

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4] [Race #5]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 1495 NICOLE BLOOD F 28 PORTLAND OR 00:17:16 05:34 HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 1 1 of 56 F 25-29 1 of 10
2 1488 JULIA WEBB F 33 BEAVERTON OR 00:17:30 05:38 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 2 of 56 F 30-34 1 of 6
3 525 ELEANOR FULTON F 23 PORTLAND OR 00:17:43 05:43 HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 2 3 of 56 F 20-24 1 of 8
4 1534 KRISTEN ROHDE F 33 PORTLAND OR 00:17:49 05:45 HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 3 4 of 56 F 30-34 2 of 6
5 1506 THERESA HAILEY F 27 PORTLAND OR 00:17:55 05:46 TEAM RED LIZARD - KILLER KOMODOS 4 5 of 56 F 25-29 2 of 10
6 1505 AMANDA RICE F 32 PORTLAND OR 00:18:18 05:54 TEAM RED LIZARD - KILLER KOMODOS 5 6 of 56 F 30-34 3 of 6
7 1544 CARRIE ZOGRAFOS F 36 PORTLAND OR 00:18:24 05:56 TEAM RED LIZARD - KILLER KOMODOS 6 7 of 56 F 35-39 1 of 11
8 1586 MCKAYLA FRICKER F 24 CANBY OR 00:18:37 06:00 HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 7 8 of 56 F 20-24 2 of 8
9 1555 STEPHANIE FINLEY F 15 PORTLAND OR 00:18:39 06:01 9 of 56 F 15-19 1 of 1
10 1591 HEATHER LAPTALO F 32 PORTLAND OR 00:18:39 06:01 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 10 of 56 F 30-34 4 of 6
11 751 RENEE GORDON F 36 EUGENE OR 00:18:51 06:04 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 11 of 56 F 35-39 2 of 11
12 758 CHELSEA WARREN F 33 PORTLAND OR 00:18:52 06:05 TEAM RED LIZARD - KILLER KOMODOS 8 12 of 56 F 30-34 5 of 6
13 1513 JANET RUTTENBERG F 29 PORTLAND OR 00:18:57 06:06 TEAM RED LIZARD - KILLER KOMODOS 9 13 of 56 F 25-29 3 of 10
14 1440 JULIA MONTAG F 28 PORTLAND OR 00:19:04 06:09 NAC 14 of 56 F 25-29 4 of 10
15 1449 KIRSTEN HEMING F 36 PORTLAND OR 00:19:08 06:10 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 10 15 of 56 F 35-39 3 of 11
16 1537 MELISSA COX F 32 PORTLAND OR 00:19:30 06:17 NAC 16 of 56 F 30-34 6 of 6
17 749 JILL PETTIBONE F 49 ROSEBURG OR 00:19:50 06:24 17 of 56 F 45-49 1 of 6
18 1518 KATE MANN F 26 SALEM OR 00:19:58 06:26 18 of 56 F 25-29 5 of 10
19 737 ERIN SKOURTES F 35 PORTLAND OR 00:20:07 06:29 TEAM RED LIZARD - GECKO GALS 11 19 of 56 F 35-39 4 of 11
20 1485 ANGELA LINDBO F 46 PORTLAND OR 00:20:11 06:30 TEAM RED LIZARD A MASTERS 1 20 of 56 F 45-49 2 of 6
21 1462 JANNE HEINONEN F 41 PORTLAND OR 00:20:12 06:31 TEAM RED LIZARD A MASTERS 2 21 of 56 F 40-44 1 of 8
22 1450 CHRISTINA NELSON F 40 PORTLAND OR 00:20:20 06:33 TEAM RED LIZARD A MASTERS 3 22 of 56 F 40-44 2 of 8
23 1472 KELSEY QUINN F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:20:24 06:34 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 23 of 56 F 25-29 6 of 10
24 1540 LAUREN ELGEE F 24 PORTLAND OR 00:20:30 06:37 TEAM RED LIZARD - GECKO GALS 12 24 of 56 F 20-24 3 of 8
25 1582 KATE MACTAVISH F 53 CORVALLIS OR 00:20:34 06:38 TEAM RED LIZARD A MASTERS 4 25 of 56 F 50-54 1 of 2
26 1533 DIANA HUEY F 35 BEAVERTON OR 00:20:42 06:40 26 of 56 F 35-39 5 of 11
27 1584 CAROLYN GILCHRIESE F 23 VANCOUVER WA 00:20:45 06:41 27 of 56 F 20-24 4 of 8
28 1562 JENNIFER FEDOROV F 45 EUGENE OR 00:20:48 06:42 EUGENE RUNNING CLUB 28 of 56 F 45-49 3 of 6
29 1475 LANA FERRIS F 21 PORTLAND OR 00:20:58 06:46 TEAM RED LIZARD - GECKO GALS 13 29 of 56 F 20-24 5 of 8
30 753 MARIKO TOKOYODA F 39 PORTLAND OR 00:21:20 06:53 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 14 30 of 56 F 35-39 6 of 11
31 1497 ANNA WETZEL F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:21:24 06:54 TEAM RED LIZARD - GECKO GALS 15 31 of 56 F 25-29 7 of 10
32 1243 GRETCHEN FUNK F 25 PORTLAND OR 00:21:26 06:55 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 16 32 of 56 F 25-29 8 of 10
33 1559 MALLORY WHITE F 24 BEAVERTON OR 00:21:33 06:57 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 17 33 of 56 F 20-24 6 of 8
34 1464 AUBRA LEWELLEN F 36 PORTLAND OR 00:21:37 06:58 TEAM RED LIZARD - GECKO GALS 18 34 of 56 F 35-39 7 of 11
35 1589 ROSE HOONAN F 23 SEATTLE WA 00:22:05 07:07 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB 35 of 56 F 20-24 7 of 8
36 742 SAM BROWN F 25 FAIRVIEW OR 00:22:14 07:10 36 of 56 F 25-29 9 of 10
37 1467 SHANNON SEXTON F 52 PORTLAND OR 00:22:33 07:16 TEAM RED LIZARD A MASTERS 5 37 of 56 F 50-54 2 of 2
38 1500 JESSE BLACKBURN F 41 PORTLAND OR 00:22:36 07:17 TEAM RED LIZARD B MASTERS 6 38 of 56 F 40-44 3 of 8
39 1565 GAIL MOEBIUS F 43 PORTLAND OR 00:22:47 07:21 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 7 39 of 56 F 40-44 4 of 8
40 1535 MONICA EMERICK F 43 PORTLAND OR 00:22:50 07:22 40 of 56 F 40-44 5 of 8
41 1489 BETSY MILLER F 58 DALLAS OR 00:22:50 07:22 TEAM RED LIZARD B MASTERS 8 41 of 56 F 55-59 1 of 3
42 1520 AUDREY O'BRIEN F 56 PORTLAND OR 00:23:04 07:26 OLE SOLE SISTERS MASTERS 42 of 56 F 55-59 2 of 3
43 1588 COLLEEN LESTER F 48 PORTLAND OR 00:23:14 07:29 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 9 43 of 56 F 45-49 4 of 6
44 1541 MOLLIE BUTLER F 43 PORTLAND OR 00:23:26 07:33 TEAM RED LIZARD - FLYING DRAGONS 19 44 of 56 F 40-44 6 of 8
45 1571 MARNIE HAZLEHURST F 27 SEATTLE WA 00:24:10 07:47 45 of 56 F 25-29 10 of 10
46 1482 KRISTEN DEDEAUX F 36 PORTLAND OR 00:24:15 07:49 TEAM RED LIZARD - FLYING DRAGONS 20 46 of 56 F 35-39 8 of 11
47 1563 JOANNA HARPER F 59 PORTLAND OR 00:24:41 07:57 TEAM RED LIZARD B MASTERS 10 47 of 56 F 55-59 3 of 3
48 1456 ROBIN VESEY F 63 PORTLAND OR 00:24:44 07:58 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 11 48 of 56 F 60-64 1 of 1
49 1457 JULIE VAN AMERONGEN F 49 PORTLAND OR 00:24:54 08:02 TEAM RED LIZARD B MASTERS 12 49 of 56 F 45-49 5 of 6
50 1593 LAURA MORRISON F 43 PORTLAND OR 00:24:55 08:02 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 13 50 of 56 F 40-44 7 of 8
51 738 KARI JORGENSEN F 36 SALEM OR 00:25:23 08:11 51 of 56 F 35-39 9 of 11
52 1585 BHAVANA REDDY F 37 PORTLAND OR 00:26:36 08:34 TEAM RED LIZARD - FLYING DRAGONS 21 52 of 56 F 35-39 10 of 11
53 1575 CARIN MOONIN F 42 PORTLAND OR 00:26:36 08:35 NAC MASTERS 53 of 56 F 40-44 8 of 8
54 1455 RICA WIEBE F 23 MILEAUKIE OR 00:28:04 09:03 54 of 56 F 20-24 8 of 8
55 1508 AREZOU SEIFPOUR F 35 PORTLAND OR 00:28:18 09:07 TEAM RED LIZARD - FLYING DRAGONS 22 55 of 56 F 35-39 11 of 11
56 1572 PENNY WOODCOCK F 46 BEAVERTON OR 00:28:28 09:11 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 14 56 of 56 F 45-49 6 of 6

Team Results

Female Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 13 1 - NICOLE BLOOD2 - ELEANOR FULTON3 - KRISTEN ROHDE7 - MCKAYLA FRICKER
2ND TEAM RED LIZARD - KILLER KOMODOS 23 4 - THERESA HAILEY5 - AMANDA RICE6 - CARRIE ZOGRAFOS8 - CHELSEA WARREN(9 - JANET RUTTENBERG)
3RD TEAM RED LIZARD - GECKO GALS 51 11 - ERIN SKOURTES12 - LAUREN ELGEE13 - LANA FERRIS15 - ANNA WETZEL(18 - AUBRA LEWELLEN)
4TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 57 10 - KIRSTEN HEMING14 - MARIKO TOKOYODA16 - GRETCHEN FUNK17 - MALLORY WHITE
5TH TEAM RED LIZARD - FLYING DRAGONS 82 19 - MOLLIE BUTLER20 - KRISTEN DEDEAUX21 - BHAVANA REDDY22 - AREZOU SEIFPOUR

Female Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD A MASTERS 10 1 - ANGELA LINDBO2 - JANNE HEINONEN3 - CHRISTINA NELSON4 - KATE MACTAVISH(5 - SHANNON SEXTON)
2ND TEAM RED LIZARD B MASTERS 36 6 - JESSE BLACKBURN8 - BETSY MILLER10 - JOANNA HARPER12 - JULIE VAN AMERONGEN
3RD PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 40 7 - GAIL MOEBIUS9 - COLLEEN LESTER11 - ROBIN VESEY13 - LAURA MORRISON(14 - PENNY WOODCOCK)
Huber Timing