2016 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2016 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 6th Grade Girls
Hudson Bay High School, Vancouver, WA
October 13th, 2016

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:35
Male:
Female:35

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 6132 MEILYNN SMITH 00:10:51 07:17 JASON LEE 30
2 6148 LOGANN DUKES 00:11:12 07:31 JEFFERSON 29
3 6104 ANDIE BUCKLEY 00:11:12 07:31 JASON LEE 28
4 6108 DELANIE DEGRANDE 00:11:20 07:36 JASON LEE 27
5 6037 KYLIE TERRY 00:11:36 07:47 ALKI 26
6 6168 MAREE SIEBEL 00:11:47 07:54 JEFFERSON 25
7 6175 BUTTRELL DANIJELA 00:11:51 07:57 MAC 24
8 6150 AILEEN FLAK 00:11:54 07:59 JEFFERSON 23
9 6149 BELLA DUNAGAN 00:12:01 08:04 JEFFERSON 22
10 6035 BREANNA STRUBEL 00:12:01 08:04 ALKI 21
11 6170 OLIVIA SWAN 00:12:03 08:05 JEFFERSON 20
12 6012 KARLEY COLEMAN 00:12:03 08:05 ALKI 19
13 6140 SOPHIA BENKE 00:12:06 08:07 JEFFERSON
14 6145 NOLIN DARLING 00:12:07 08:08 JEFFERSON
15 6110 KINZI DRAKE 00:12:09 08:09 JASON LEE 18
16 6001 GABRIELA ALQUICIRA 00:12:12 08:11 ALKI 17
17 6032 JENA SCOTT 00:12:14 08:13 ALKI 16
18 6089 MCKENNA MCKELL 00:12:15 08:13 GAISER 15
19 6130 PIPER PETERSON 00:12:20 08:16 JASON LEE 14
20 6071 ASHLYN BACON 00:12:20 08:17 GAISER 13
21 6016 CHARIS DEITEMEYER 00:12:28 08:22 ALKI
22 6172 SAHANIEGO-MARICEL ANGIE 00:12:31 08:24 MAC 12
23 6093 MAGGIE PETERSON 00:12:32 08:24 GAISER 11
24 6047 TATUM GOODE 00:12:38 08:29 DISCOVERY 10
25 6027 SYDNEY POTTER 00:12:40 08:30 ALKI
26 6131 LIZZIE RUSSELL 00:12:43 08:32 JASON LEE
27 6070 AUDREY ARNOLD 00:12:57 08:41 GAISER 9
28 6190 FLIPCZIK LAUREN 00:13:14 08:53 MAC 8
29 6173 CEBALLOS CATALINA 00:13:26 09:00 MAC 7
30 6096 PAIGE TALLMON 00:13:26 09:01 GAISER 6
31 6106 AMANDA CLEAVENGER 00:13:57 09:22 JASON LEE
32 6062 KAMILAH SMITH 00:14:15 09:34 DISCOVERY 5
33 6055 MOLLIE MILLER 00:15:12 10:12 DISCOVERY 4
34 6063 BRIDGET SMITH 00:17:42 11:52 DISCOVERY 3
35 6193 OLIVIA DEWEY 00:18:26 12:22 MAC 2

Team Results

6th Grade Girls

Award Name Score 12345
1ST JEFFERSON 119 29 - LOGANN DUKES25 - MAREE SIEBEL23 - AILEEN FLAK22 - BELLA DUNAGAN20 - OLIVIA SWAN
2ND JASON LEE 117 30 - MEILYNN SMITH28 - ANDIE BUCKLEY27 - DELANIE DEGRANDE18 - KINZI DRAKE14 - PIPER PETERSON
3RD ALKI 99 26 - KYLIE TERRY21 - BREANNA STRUBEL19 - KARLEY COLEMAN17 - GABRIELA ALQUICIRA16 - JENA SCOTT
4TH GAISER 54 15 - MCKENNA MCKELL13 - ASHLYN BACON11 - MAGGIE PETERSON9 - AUDREY ARNOLD6 - PAIGE TALLMON
5TH MAC 53 24 - BUTTRELL DANIJELA12 - SAHANIEGO-MARICEL ANGIE8 - FLIPCZIK LAUREN7 - CEBALLOS CATALINA2 - OLIVIA DEWEY
6TH DISCOVERY 22 10 - TATUM GOODE5 - KAMILAH SMITH4 - MOLLIE MILLER3 - BRIDGET SMITH
VPSD Modified Scoring Rules were used:
  1. Points are assigned top-down from 30 to 1 to places 1 to 30.
  2. A maximum of five runners per team score.
  3. Highest team score wins.
  4. Ties broken by sixth runner.
Huber Timing