Race #2 of the 2017 Stumptown XC Series Logo

2017 Stumptown Race #2 Lents Park Womens 5K
Lents Park, Portland, OR
October 14th, 2017

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:57
Male:
Female:57

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters 40-49] [Mens Super-Masters 50+] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters 40-49] [Womens Super-Masters 50+]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4] [Race #5]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 829 JULIA WEBB F 34 BEAVERTON OR 00:17:48 05:44 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 1 of 57 F 30-34 1 of 10
2 487 DYLAN HITE F 21 PORTLAND OR 00:18:24 05:56 2 of 57 F 20-24 1 of 8
3 503 TRICIA MORRISON F 28 PORTLAND OR 00:18:28 05:57 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 3 of 57 F 25-29 1 of 13
4 486 MADELEINE LYONS F 19 PORTLAND OR 00:18:30 05:58 4 of 57 F 15-19 1 of 2
5 2008 CHELSEA WARREN F 34 PORTLAND OR 00:18:50 06:04 TEAM RED LIZARD 1 5 of 57 F 30-34 2 of 10
6 870 LAUREL MANVILLE F 31 PORTLAND OR 00:18:51 06:04 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 2 6 of 57 F 30-34 3 of 10
7 2001 LORILYNN BLOOMER F 45 PORTLAND OR 00:18:51 06:05 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 1 7 of 57 F 45-49 1 of 7
8 787 JOSIE JOHNSON F 25 PORTLAND OR 00:19:24 06:15 TEAM RED LIZARD 3 8 of 57 F 25-29 2 of 13
9 794 ABBY KNIGHT F 23 VANCOUVER WA 00:19:36 06:19 9 of 57 F 20-24 2 of 8
10 866 ERIN SKOURTES F 36 PORTLAND OR 00:19:43 06:21 TEAM RED LIZARD 4 10 of 57 F 35-39 1 of 8
11 605 COLLEEN BREHM F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:19:56 06:26 11 of 57 F 25-29 3 of 13
12 802 ANN WOODRUFF F 37 PORTLAND OR 00:20:01 06:27 12 of 57 F 35-39 2 of 8
13 501 MARY STEVENS F 27 PORTLAND OR 00:20:04 06:28 13 of 57 F 25-29 4 of 13
14 874 JANNE HEINONEN F 42 PORTLAND OR 00:20:06 06:29 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 2 14 of 57 F 40-44 1 of 7
15 789 CAROLYN GILCHRIESE F 24 VANCOUVER WA 00:20:10 06:30 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 15 of 57 F 20-24 3 of 8
16 470 KIRSTEN HEMING F 36 PORTLAND OR 00:20:10 06:30 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 5 16 of 57 F 35-39 3 of 8
17 463 SUSAN HAY F 54 PORTLAND OR 00:20:21 06:34 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 3 17 of 57 F 50-54 1 of 1
18 208 AMY KNOBLOCK F 28 PORTLAND OR 00:20:30 06:36 18 of 57 F 25-29 5 of 13
19 2002 JENNIFER TEPPO F 59 VANCOUVER WA 00:20:39 06:39 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 4 19 of 57 F 55-59 1 of 1
20 853 VALERIE BANKS F 49 PORTLAND OR 00:20:39 06:39 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 5 20 of 57 F 45-49 2 of 7
21 460 ASHLEY MEAGHER F 34 PORTLANDPORTLAND OR 00:20:41 06:40 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 21 of 57 F 30-34 4 of 10
22 204 RACHEL MORRIS F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:20:42 06:40 TEAM RED LIZARD 6 22 of 57 F 25-29 6 of 13
23 880 GRETCHEN FUNK F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:20:53 06:44 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 7 23 of 57 F 25-29 7 of 13
24 838 JENNIFER SEIBEL F 44 WEST LINN OR 00:20:58 06:46 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 6 24 of 57 F 40-44 2 of 7
25 638 SARAH PRICE F 27 PORTLAND OR 00:21:05 06:48 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 25 of 57 F 25-29 8 of 13
26 339 ANNA WETZEL F 27 PORTLAND OR 00:21:09 06:49 TEAM RED LIZARD 8 26 of 57 F 25-29 9 of 13
27 482 KENDRA PHILLIPS F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:21:30 06:56 27 of 57 F 25-29 10 of 13
28 790 LAURA JENKS F 31 PORTLAND OR 00:21:33 06:57 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 9 28 of 57 F 30-34 5 of 10
29 2003 AUBRA LEWELLEN F 37 PORTLAND OR 00:21:49 07:02 TEAM RED LIZARD 29 of 57 F 35-39 4 of 8
30 806 LANA FERRIS F 22 PORTLAND OR 00:21:53 07:03 TEAM RED LIZARD 30 of 57 F 20-24 4 of 8
31 485 DANIELLE FROST F 41 CAMAS WA 00:21:54 07:03 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 7 31 of 57 F 40-44 3 of 7
32 814 JULIE MARKLEY F 43 PORTLAND OR 00:22:00 07:06 TEAM ATHENA 32 of 57 F 40-44 4 of 7
33 820 LAUREN ROBERTS F 23 PORTLAND OR 00:22:11 07:09 33 of 57 F 20-24 5 of 8
34 861 HANNAH SMITH F 22 BEAVERTON OR 00:22:30 07:15 TEAM RED LIZARD 34 of 57 F 20-24 6 of 8
35 895 STACEY GARDNER F 46 HILLSBORO OR 00:22:34 07:16 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 8 35 of 57 F 45-49 3 of 7
36 2012 STEPHANIE SPIAK F 45 PORTLAND OR 00:22:41 07:19 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 9 36 of 57 F 45-49 4 of 7
37 2005 LAURA NITTI F 32 PORTLAND OR 00:22:45 07:20 TEAM RED LIZARD 37 of 57 F 30-34 6 of 10
38 900 JESSE BLACKBURN F 42 PORTLAND OR 00:22:46 07:20 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 38 of 57 F 40-44 5 of 7
39 496 KARI JORGENSEN F 37 SALEM OR 00:22:52 07:22 39 of 57 F 35-39 5 of 8
40 810 JAMIE FLIKKEMA F 32 PORTLAND OR 00:22:53 07:23 MORE COWBELL 40 of 57 F 30-34 7 of 10
41 808 MICHELLE FLIKKEMA F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:22:56 07:23 MORE COWBELL 41 of 57 F 25-29 11 of 13
42 885 PAULA SEBASTIAN F 38 PORTLAND OR 00:23:16 07:30 42 of 57 F 35-39 6 of 8
43 796 GAIL MOEBIUS F 44 PORTLAND OR 00:23:20 07:31 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 10 43 of 57 F 40-44 6 of 7
44 347 RENEE GORDON F 37 EUGENE OR 00:23:32 07:35 44 of 57 F 35-39 7 of 8
45 416 LESLIE WRIGHT F 28 PORTLAND OR 00:23:32 07:35 45 of 57 F 25-29 12 of 13
46 867 COLLEEN CLANCY F 31 PORTLAND OR 00:23:43 07:39 46 of 57 F 30-34 8 of 10
47 873 KRISTEN DEDEAUX F 37 PORTLAND OR 00:23:46 07:40 TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 47 of 57 F 35-39 8 of 8
48 791 RACHEL WRIGHT F 32 BEAVERTON OR 00:23:57 07:43 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 10 48 of 57 F 30-34 9 of 10
49 823 LAURA MORRISON F 44 PORTLAND OR 00:24:52 08:01 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 49 of 57 F 40-44 7 of 7
50 792 VICTORIA SUHAY F 30 PORTLAND OR 00:24:56 08:02 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 50 of 57 F 30-34 10 of 10
51 795 LANA FINLEY F 46 TUALATIN OR 00:26:30 08:33 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 51 of 57 F 45-49 5 of 7
52 852 CHARISSA YANG F 46 PORTLAND OR 00:26:40 08:36 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 52 of 57 F 45-49 6 of 7
53 652 MELISSA ROBERTSON F 47 PORTLAND OR 00:27:49 08:58 COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR RUNNING CLUB 53 of 57 F 45-49 7 of 7
54 475 JESSIE ROBERTS F 18 PORTLAND OR 00:28:44 09:16 54 of 57 F 15-19 2 of 2
55 464 DEMPSI FILIPEK F 29 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:29:47 09:36 COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR RUNNING CLUB 55 of 57 F 25-29 13 of 13
56 467 ALYSSA O'MEALY F 24 FAIRVIEW OR 00:39:11 12:38 56 of 57 F 20-24 7 of 8
57 472 DARLYN CHESTER F 23 PORTLAND OR 00:39:12 12:38 57 of 57 F 20-24 8 of 8

Team Results

Female Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD 14 1 - CHELSEA WARREN3 - JOSIE JOHNSON4 - ERIN SKOURTES6 - RACHEL MORRIS(8 - ANNA WETZEL)
2ND PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 23 2 - LAUREL MANVILLE5 - KIRSTEN HEMING7 - GRETCHEN FUNK9 - LAURA JENKS(10 - RACHEL WRIGHT)

Female Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 14 2 - JANNE HEINONEN3 - SUSAN HAY4 - JENNIFER TEPPO5 - VALERIE BANKS(6 - JENNIFER SEIBEL)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 25 1 - LORILYNN BLOOMER7 - DANIELLE FROST8 - STACEY GARDNER9 - STEPHANIE SPIAK(10 - GAIL MOEBIUS)

Female Masters 50+

Award Name Score 1234(5)
No complete teams in this division
Huber Timing