2017 Stumptown XC Race #4 Pier Park and USATF Oregon XC Championships W6K/M8K Logo
Mens 8K

2017 Stumptown Race #4 Pier Park Womens 6K
Pier Park, Portland, OR
November 4th, 2017

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:67
Male:
Female:67

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters 40-49] [Mens Super-Masters 50+] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters 40-49] [Womens Super-Masters 50+]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4] [Race #5]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score USATF USATF Place USATF Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 2346 MEL LAWRENCE F 28 BEND OR 00:21:33 05:47 OISELLE OR Y 1 1 of 67 F 25-29 1 of 12
2 555 JULIA WEBB F 34 BEAVERTON OR 00:22:40 06:05 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB Y 2 2 of 67 F 30-34 1 of 13
3 2347 EMMA HUSTON F 23 PORTLAND OR 00:23:03 06:11 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 1 N 3 of 67 F 20-24 1 of 11
4 2235 LORILYNN BLOOMER F 45 PORTLAND OR 00:23:19 06:15 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 1 Y 3 1 4 of 67 F 45-49 1 of 5
5 2283 LAUREL MANVILLE F 31 PORTLAND OR 00:23:22 06:16 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 2 N 5 of 67 F 30-34 2 of 13
6 2365 CARRE HEINECK F 36 PORTLAND OR 00:23:30 06:18 TEAM RED LIZARD 3 Y 4 1 6 of 67 F 35-39 1 of 6
7 2336 AMANDA BOMAN F 24 PORTLAND OR 00:23:35 06:19 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 4 Y 5 2 7 of 67 F 20-24 2 of 11
8 2165 CHELSEA WARREN F 34 PORTLAND OR 00:23:36 06:20 TEAM RED LIZARD 5 Y 6 3 8 of 67 F 30-34 3 of 13
9 2371 CLAIRE DEVOE F 23 PORTLAND OR 00:23:49 06:23 N 9 of 67 F 20-24 3 of 11
10 2288 ASHLEY FANNING F 28 PORTLAND OR 00:24:01 06:26 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 6 N 10 of 67 F 25-29 2 of 12
11 2273 RACHEL CUNDY F 23 NEWBERG OR 00:24:05 06:27 BELLINGHAM DISTANCE PROJECT Y 7 11 of 67 F 20-24 4 of 11
12 2217 JOSIE JOHNSON F 25 PORTLAND OR 00:24:06 06:28 TEAM RED LIZARD 7 Y 8 4 12 of 67 F 25-29 3 of 12
13 174 FIONNA FALLON F 30 PORTLAND OR 00:24:20 06:31 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 8 Y 9 13 of 67 F 30-34 4 of 13
14 2329 RYLIE NIKOLAUS F 21 BEND OR 00:24:27 06:33 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB 9 N 14 of 67 F 20-24 5 of 11
15 2233 ANN WOODRUFF F 37 PORTLAND OR 00:24:29 06:34 N 15 of 67 F 35-39 2 of 6
16 2341 MARY STEVENS F 27 PORTLAND OR 00:24:33 06:35 N 16 of 67 F 25-29 4 of 12
17 2223 ABBY KNIGHT F 23 VANCOUVER WA 00:24:51 06:40 Y 10 17 of 67 F 20-24 6 of 11
18 170 CHRISTINA OVERBECK CRAWFORD F 31 PORTLAND OR 00:25:06 06:44 PORTLAND ROSES N 18 of 67 F 30-34 5 of 13
19 2338 VALERIE WEILERT F 32 PORTLAND OR 00:25:08 06:44 HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST Y 11 19 of 67 F 30-34 6 of 13
20 2312 JEN FEDOROV F 46 EUGENE OR 00:25:15 06:46 EUGENE RUNNING CLUB Y 12 20 of 67 F 45-49 2 of 5
21 2287 JANNE HEINONEN F 42 PORTLAND OR 00:25:16 06:46 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 2 Y 13 2 21 of 67 F 40-44 1 of 8
22 160 ASHLEY DRISCOLL F 35 PORTLAND OR 00:25:30 06:50 PORTLAND ROSES N 22 of 67 F 35-39 3 of 6
23 2218 CAROLYN GILCHRIESE F 24 VANCOUVER WA 00:25:32 06:51 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 10 Y 14 5 23 of 67 F 20-24 7 of 11
24 2216 JULIA GULLIKSON F 23 PORTLAND OR 00:25:34 06:51 TEAM RED LIZARD 11 N 24 of 67 F 20-24 8 of 11
25 2241 JENNIFER TEPPO F 59 VANCOUVER WA 00:25:38 06:52 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 3 Y 15 3 25 of 67 F 55-59 1 of 1
26 2310 RACHEL MORRIS F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:25:42 06:53 TEAM RED LIZARD 12 Y 16 6 26 of 67 F 25-29 5 of 12
27 316 KRISTEN BECKSTEAD F 43 PHILOMATH OR 00:26:03 06:59 N 27 of 67 F 40-44 2 of 8
28 2225 ASHLEY MEAGHER F 34 PORTLANDPORTLAND OR 00:26:13 07:02 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 13 Y 17 28 of 67 F 30-34 7 of 13
29 94 MARLA SMITH F 33 PORTLAND OR 00:26:18 07:03 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 14 N 29 of 67 F 30-34 8 of 13
30 2007 LAUREN ELGEE F 25 PORTLAND OR 00:26:19 07:03 TEAM RED LIZARD N 30 of 67 F 25-29 6 of 12
31 2319 ELLA REPP F 15 KEIZER OR 00:26:22 07:04 SALEM TRACK CLUB Y 18 31 of 67 F 15-19 1 of 6
32 2236 LANA FERRIS F 22 PORTLAND OR 00:26:27 07:06 TEAM RED LIZARD Y 19 7 32 of 67 F 20-24 9 of 11
33 516 SARAH PRICE F 27 PORTLAND OR 00:26:31 07:07 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 15 Y 20 8 33 of 67 F 25-29 7 of 12
34 2344 STEPHANIE ROSS F 31 BEAVERTON OR 00:26:34 07:07 TEAM RED LIZARD Y 21 34 of 67 F 30-34 9 of 13
35 2328 VICTORIA BOECHLER F 18 CORVALLIS OR 00:26:39 07:09 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB 16 N 35 of 67 F 15-19 2 of 6
36 2260 JENNIFER SEIBEL F 44 WEST LINN OR 00:26:43 07:10 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 4 Y 22 4 36 of 67 F 40-44 3 of 8
37 2366 ERIN LEWIS F 32 PORTLAND OR 00:26:47 07:11 OISELLE OR N 37 of 67 F 30-34 10 of 13
38 2127 VALERIE BANKS F 49 PORTLAND OR 00:26:52 07:12 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 5 Y 23 5 38 of 67 F 45-49 3 of 5
39 2300 KRYSTA GUNVALSON F 30 PORTLAND OR 00:26:57 07:14 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 17 N 39 of 67 F 30-34 11 of 13
40 333 MALLORY WHITE F 25 BEAVERTON OR 00:27:02 07:15 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 18 N 40 of 67 F 25-29 8 of 12
41 2228 MONICA EMERICK F 44 PORTLAND OR 00:27:21 07:20 N 41 of 67 F 40-44 4 of 8
42 2248 LAUREN ROBERTS F 23 PORTLAND OR 00:27:23 07:21 N 42 of 67 F 20-24 10 of 11
43 2364 CHLOE HALLYBURTON F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:27:46 07:27 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 19 Y 24 43 of 67 F 25-29 9 of 12
44 2334 TRISH MERRION F 27 PORTLAND OR 00:27:53 07:29 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 20 Y 25 9 44 of 67 F 25-29 10 of 12
45 2343 DANIELLE FROST F 41 CAMAS WA 00:27:55 07:29 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 6 Y 26 6 45 of 67 F 40-44 5 of 8
46 2213 STEPHANIE SPIAK F 45 PORTLAND OR 00:28:24 07:37 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 7 Y 27 7 46 of 67 F 45-49 4 of 5
47 2304 JEANETTE GROESZ F 68 REDMOND OR 00:28:45 07:43 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 60+ Y 28 47 of 67 F 65-69 1 of 2
48 157 KARI JORGENSEN F 37 SALEM OR 00:28:45 07:43 N 48 of 67 F 35-39 4 of 6
49 2345 JAIME MUSGRAVE F 28 PORTLAND OR 00:28:51 07:44 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB N 49 of 67 F 25-29 11 of 12
50 2226 GAIL MOEBIUS F 44 PORTLAND OR 00:29:07 07:48 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 8 Y 29 8 50 of 67 F 40-44 6 of 8
51 2131 HANNAH SMITH F 22 BEAVERTON OR 00:29:10 07:49 TEAM RED LIZARD N 51 of 67 F 20-24 11 of 11
52 2237 MICHELLE FLIKKEMA F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:29:15 07:51 MORE COWBELL N 52 of 67 F 25-29 12 of 12
53 2149 PAULA SEBASTIAN F 38 PORTLAND OR 00:29:19 07:52 N 53 of 67 F 35-39 5 of 6
54 2158 JESSE BLACKBURN F 42 PORTLAND OR 00:29:51 08:00 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 9 Y 30 9 54 of 67 F 40-44 7 of 8
55 2340 HANNAH SIMS F 18 FAIR OAKS CA 00:29:51 08:00 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB 21 N 55 of 67 F 15-19 3 of 6
56 303 SAVANNAH JUSTEN F 19 HILLSBORO OR 00:29:55 08:01 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB 22 N 56 of 67 F 15-19 4 of 6
57 2339 ALLISON STEVENS F 19 LITTLETON CO 00:30:15 08:07 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB 23 N 57 of 67 F 15-19 5 of 6
58 2314 REYNA TERRAZAS F 14 KEIZER OR 00:30:16 08:07 Y 31 58 of 67 F 10-14 1 of 2
59 2220 RACHEL WRIGHT F 32 BEAVERTON OR 00:30:46 08:15 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 24 N 59 of 67 F 30-34 12 of 13
60 2239 JAMIE FLIKKEMA F 32 PORTLAND OR 00:30:50 08:16 MORE COWBELL N 60 of 67 F 30-34 13 of 13
61 2351 TESSA DIVERGILIO F 13 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:30:59 08:19 N 61 of 67 F 10-14 2 of 2
62 2286 KRISTEN DEDEAUX F 37 PORTLAND OR 00:31:00 08:19 TEAM RED LIZARD N 62 of 67 F 35-39 6 of 6
63 2257 JOANNA HARPER F 60 PORTLAND OR 00:31:03 08:20 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS Y 32 63 of 67 F 60-64 1 of 1
64 2330 ANGELA WILLSON F 19 CORVALLIS OR 00:31:14 08:23 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB N 64 of 67 F 15-19 6 of 6
65 549 LAURA MORRISON F 44 PORTLAND OR 00:31:22 08:25 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS N 65 of 67 F 40-44 8 of 8
66 2014 CHARISSA YANG F 46 PORTLAND OR 00:33:36 09:01 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS N 66 of 67 F 45-49 5 of 5
67 2267 CLAIRE CARDER F 65 PORTLAND OR 00:41:42 11:11 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 10 Y 33 10 67 of 67 F 65-69 2 of 2

Team Results

USATF Female Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD 14 1 - CARRE HEINECK3 - CHELSEA WARREN4 - JOSIE JOHNSON6 - RACHEL MORRIS(7 - LANA FERRIS)
2ND JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 24 2 - AMANDA BOMAN5 - CAROLYN GILCHRIESE8 - SARAH PRICE9 - TRISH MERRION

USATF Female Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 14 2 - JANNE HEINONEN3 - JENNIFER TEPPO4 - JENNIFER SEIBEL5 - VALERIE BANKS(9 - JESSE BLACKBURN)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 22 1 - LORILYNN BLOOMER6 - DANIELLE FROST7 - STEPHANIE SPIAK8 - GAIL MOEBIUS(10 - CLAIRE CARDER)

Female Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD 26 3 - CARRE HEINECK5 - CHELSEA WARREN7 - JOSIE JOHNSON11 - JULIA GULLIKSON(12 - RACHEL MORRIS)
2ND ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 36 1 - EMMA HUSTON8 - FIONNA FALLON13 - ASHLEY MEAGHER14 - MARLA SMITH(17 - KRYSTA GUNVALSON)
3RD PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 45 2 - LAUREL MANVILLE6 - ASHLEY FANNING18 - MALLORY WHITE19 - CHLOE HALLYBURTON(24 - RACHEL WRIGHT)
4TH JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 49 4 - AMANDA BOMAN10 - CAROLYN GILCHRIESE15 - SARAH PRICE20 - TRISH MERRION
5TH OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB 68 9 - RYLIE NIKOLAUS16 - VICTORIA BOECHLER21 - HANNAH SIMS22 - SAVANNAH JUSTEN(23 - ALLISON STEVENS)

Female Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 14 2 - JANNE HEINONEN3 - JENNIFER TEPPO4 - JENNIFER SEIBEL5 - VALERIE BANKS(9 - JESSE BLACKBURN)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 22 1 - LORILYNN BLOOMER6 - DANIELLE FROST7 - STEPHANIE SPIAK8 - GAIL MOEBIUS(10 - CLAIRE CARDER)

Female Masters 50+

Award Name Score 1234(5)
No complete teams in this division
Huber Timing