2018 Burn Creek Marathon and Half Marathon Logo
Marathon

2018 Burnt Creek Half Marathon
Burnt Creek, Vancouver, WA
July 7th, 2018

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:54
Starters:55
On Course:1
Male:27
Female:28

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Laps Completed Laps Remaining Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Estimated Finish Time Estimated Finish Time of Day
1 55 JEFFREY ALBERGHINI M 38 BEAVERTON OR 01:26:59 06:38 1 0 M 35-39 1 of 5 00:00:02 01:26:59 8:27:03 AM
2 37 ROBERT ROPER M 42 VANCOUVER WA 01:32:16 07:02 1 0 M 40-44 1 of 3 00:00:02 01:32:16 8:32:19 AM
3 53 TRAVIS WAINEO M 29 BATTLE GROUND WA 01:49:05 08:19 1 0 M 25-29 1 of 3 00:00:26 01:49:05 8:49:32 AM
4 31 TIANYI NI M 9 RICHMOND BC 01:49:07 08:19 1 0 M 9 and Under 1 of 1 00:00:03 01:49:07 8:49:11 AM
5 10 PRESTON FERGUSON M 27 PORTLAND OR 01:49:11 08:20 1 0 M 25-29 2 of 3 00:00:11 01:49:11 8:49:23 AM
6 56 MATTHEW CAVAGNARO M 36 PORTLAND OR 01:52:34 08:35 1 0 M 35-39 2 of 5 00:00:04 01:52:34 8:52:39 AM
7 30 CRASH MORALES M 38 SEATTLE WA 01:57:13 08:56 1 0 M 35-39 3 of 5 00:00:24 01:57:13 8:57:38 AM
8 29 KANDICE MARKS F 35 VANCOUVER WA 01:58:15 09:01 1 0 F 35-39 1 of 6 00:00:12 01:58:15 8:58:29 AM
9 35 DONALD ROCKEY M 48 CONWAY SC 01:58:37 09:03 1 0 M 45-49 1 of 3 00:00:07 01:58:37 8:58:45 AM
10 9 TJ DICKER M 35 VANCOUVER WA 02:07:14 09:42 1 0 M 35-39 4 of 5 00:00:16 02:07:14 9:07:31 AM
11 23 JESSICA LINDSAY F 25 PORTLAND WA 02:08:10 09:47 1 0 F 25-29 1 of 2 00:00:10 02:08:10 9:08:22 AM
12 57 KEN FATTMANN M 62 OZARK MO 02:09:45 09:54 1 0 M 60-64 1 of 1 00:00:14 02:09:45 9:10:00 AM
13 16 STEPHANIE HEILMAN F 41 PORTLAND OR 02:10:30 09:57 1 0 F 40-44 1 of 4 00:00:10 02:10:30 9:10:41 AM
14 22 GREGG LEBLANC M 56 HAPPY VALLEY OR 02:10:30 09:57 1 0 M 55-59 1 of 7 00:00:10 02:10:30 9:10:41 AM
15 43 MELISSA TAYLOR F 37 VANCOUVER WA 02:10:47 09:59 1 0 F 35-39 2 of 6 00:00:04 02:10:47 9:10:53 AM
16 39 HILARY SMITH F 28 OLYMPIA WA 02:15:48 10:22 1 0 F 25-29 2 of 2 00:00:19 02:15:48 9:16:08 AM
17 54 ANJA WILLIAMS F 44 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 02:17:04 10:27 1 0 F 40-44 2 of 4 00:00:13 02:17:04 9:17:18 AM
18 49 CHRISTOPHER WILLS M 38 SILVERLAKE WA 02:19:16 10:37 1 0 M 35-39 5 of 5 00:00:32 02:19:16 9:19:49 AM
19 50 JENNIFER WILLS F 36 SILVERLAKE WA 02:19:17 10:37 1 0 F 35-39 3 of 6 00:00:31 02:19:17 9:19:49 AM
20 7 DAN CHAPMAN M 44 WOODBURN OR 02:20:05 10:41 1 0 M 40-44 2 of 3 00:00:09 02:20:05 9:20:16 AM
21 1 ABIOLA AJAYI F 38 BEAR DE 02:20:43 10:44 1 0 F 35-39 4 of 6 00:00:04 02:20:43 9:20:48 AM
22 42 PAUL STEPHANIS M 55 LIBERTY LAKE WA 02:22:13 10:51 1 0 M 55-59 2 of 7 00:00:12 02:22:13 9:22:26 AM
23 21 CHRIS KNAFF M 48 PORTLAND OR 02:26:38 11:11 1 0 M 45-49 2 of 3 00:00:09 02:26:38 9:26:49 AM
24 8 DANIELLE DEVER F 41 SKOKIE IL 02:29:29 11:24 1 0 F 40-44 3 of 4 00:00:12 02:29:29 9:29:42 AM
25 11 CJ FOLLETT M 55 SCAPPOOSE OR 02:32:20 11:37 1 0 M 55-59 3 of 7 00:00:17 02:32:20 9:32:38 AM
26 14 DIANE HARVEY F 58 WASHOUGAL WA 02:33:02 11:40 1 0 F 55-59 1 of 2 00:00:15 02:33:02 9:33:19 AM
27 15 DOUGLAS HARVEY M 58 WASHOUGAL WA 02:33:05 11:41 1 0 M 55-59 4 of 7 00:00:15 02:33:05 9:33:21 AM
28 51 TESSA WOOD F 21 LOS GATOS CA 02:34:35 11:48 1 0 F 20-24 1 of 1 00:00:16 02:34:35 9:34:53 AM
29 45 ODENE TURNER M 59 VANCOUVER WA 02:40:55 12:17 1 0 M 55-59 5 of 7 00:00:27 02:40:55 9:41:23 AM
30 2 BOLA AJAYI F 37 BENASALEM PA 02:42:11 12:22 1 0 F 35-39 5 of 6 00:00:13 02:42:11 9:42:26 AM
31 3 DAVID ANGLIN M 52 HARMANS MD 02:42:41 12:25 1 0 M 50-54 1 of 2 00:00:14 02:42:41 9:42:56 AM
32 26 ROB LOWRY M 50 ORTING WA 02:43:12 12:27 1 0 M 50-54 2 of 2 00:00:23 02:43:12 9:43:36 AM
33 34 TYLER PEDERSON M 29 LAKEWOOD WA 02:43:14 12:27 1 0 M 25-29 3 of 3 00:00:21 02:43:14 9:43:36 AM
34 109 SHANE GARLING M 46 PORTLAND OR 02:44:17 12:32 1 0 M 45-49 3 of 3 00:00:09 02:44:17 9:44:28 AM
35 33 MIKE PEDERSON M 56 LAKEWOOD WA 02:49:42 12:57 1 0 M 55-59 6 of 7 00:02:58 02:49:42 9:52:42 AM
36 5 JEREMY BURNHAM M 44 SKOKIE IL 02:52:51 13:11 1 0 M 40-44 3 of 3 00:00:14 02:52:51 9:53:06 AM
37 17 KENDRA HENSLEY F 53 OLYMPIA WA 02:53:05 13:12 1 0 F 50-54 1 of 2 00:00:13 02:53:05 9:53:19 AM
38 41 LEANNE STANFILL F 46 PORTLAND OR 02:58:25 13:37 1 0 F 45-49 1 of 7 00:00:26 02:58:25 9:58:52 AM
39 36 KAREY ROMANOWSKI F 38 PORTLAND OR 03:15:27 14:55 1 0 F 35-39 6 of 6 00:00:19 03:15:27 10:15:47 AM
40 19 MARGARITA JACKSON F 32 SEATTLE WA 03:17:36 15:05 1 0 F 30-34 1 of 1 00:00:22 03:17:36 10:18:00 AM
41 18 DAVID JACKSON M 34 SEATTLE WA 03:17:37 15:05 1 0 M 30-34 1 of 1 00:00:22 03:17:37 10:18:00 AM
42 12 KELLIE FOLLETT F 49 SCAPPOOSE OR 03:21:51 15:24 1 0 F 45-49 2 of 7 00:00:18 03:21:51 10:22:10 AM
43 60 LISA RUTLAND F 49 POULSBO WA 03:21:51 15:24 1 0 F 45-49 3 of 7 00:00:18 03:21:51 10:22:11 AM
44 52 ERIN WORD F 47 PORTLAND OR 03:30:04 16:02 1 0 F 45-49 4 of 7 00:00:27 03:30:04 10:30:33 AM
45 27 JULES MANN M 55 RENTON WA 03:32:44 16:14 1 0 M 55-59 7 of 7 00:-59:-57 03:32:44 9:32:48 AM
46 38 LISA SEIDEL F 51 RENTON WA 03:32:47 16:14 1 0 F 50-54 2 of 2 -01:00:00 03:32:47 9:32:48 AM
47 28 MIHAELA MANN F 46 RENTON WA 03:32:48 16:14 1 0 F 45-49 5 of 7 00:-59:-58 03:32:48 9:32:51 AM
48 4 KIMBERLEE BRATCHER F 49 BOISE ID 03:32:53 16:15 1 0 F 45-49 6 of 7 -01:00:-01 03:32:53 9:32:54 AM
49 44 GINNY TURNER F 65 HILLSBORO OR 03:33:41 16:18 1 0 F 65-69 1 of 1 00:00:18 03:33:41 10:34:00 AM
50 47 GARY WALKER M 66 OLYMPIA WA 03:39:52 16:47 1 0 M 65-69 1 of 1 00:00:24 03:39:52 10:40:17 AM
51 25 KANDI LOWRY F 49 ORTING WA 03:44:32 17:08 1 0 F 45-49 7 of 7 00:-59:-59 03:44:32 9:44:34 AM
52 6 ANGELA CHAPMAN F 43 WOODBURN OR 04:02:27 18:30 1 0 F 40-44 4 of 4 00:00:24 04:02:27 11:02:52 AM
53 40 REBECCA SNELL F 59 SAN ANTONIO TX 04:02:35 18:31 1 0 F 55-59 2 of 2 00:00:22 04:02:35 11:02:58 AM
54 48 FAY WESTENHOFER F 76 PORTLAND OR 04:05:55 18:46 1 0 F 70+ 1 of 1 00:00:21 04:05:55 11:06:18 AM
20 CATHY KENYON F 56 ASOTIN WA 0 1 F 55-59 00:04:35
Huber Timing