2018 Stumptown XC Race #4 Pier Park and USATF Oregon XC Championships W6K/M8K Logo
Mens 8K

2018 Stumptown Race #4 Pier Park Womens 6K
Pier Park, Portland, OR
November 3rd, 2018

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:92
Male:
Female:92

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters 40-49] [Mens Super-Masters 50+] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters 40-49] [Womens Super-Masters 50+]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score USATF USATF Place USATF Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 3373 AMANDA PHILLIPS F 32 HOOD RIVER OR 00:22:20 05:59 TEAM RED LIZARD 1 Y 1 1 1 of 92 F 30-34 1 of 12
2 3245 THERESA HAILEY F 29 PORTLAND OR 00:22:28 06:01 TEAM RED LIZARD 2 Y 2 2 2 of 92 F 25-29 1 of 18
3 3287 KARLEE COFFEY F 37 PORTLAND OR 00:22:53 06:08 TEAM RED LIZARD 3 Y 3 3 3 of 92 F 35-39 1 of 17
4 3362 SOPHIA NOTO F 21 PORTLAND OR 00:23:12 06:13 UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND N 4 of 92 F 20-24 1 of 11
5 3271 KAYLA MOORE F 23 PORTLAND OR 00:23:15 06:14 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 4 Y 4 4 5 of 92 F 20-24 2 of 11
6 3325 EMMA HUSTON F 24 PORTLAND OR 00:23:29 06:18 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 5 Y 5 5 6 of 92 F 20-24 3 of 11
7 3272 OLIVIA ENRIGHT F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:23:45 06:22 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 6 Y 6 6 7 of 92 F 25-29 2 of 18
8 3348 GRACE RITCHIE F 18 PORTLAND OR 00:23:47 06:23 N 8 of 92 F 15-19 1 of 5
9 3322 CARRE HEINECK F 37 PORTLAND OR 00:23:48 06:23 TEAM RED LIZARD 7 Y 7 7 9 of 92 F 35-39 2 of 17
10 3293 DOMINIQUE LOPEZ-STICKNEY F 35 PORTLAND OR 00:23:52 06:24 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 8 N 10 of 92 F 35-39 3 of 17
11 3283 COLLEEN BREHM F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:23:55 06:25 N 11 of 92 F 25-29 3 of 18
12 3168 AMANDA BOMAN F 25 PORTLAND OR 00:23:57 06:25 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 9 Y 8 8 12 of 92 F 25-29 4 of 18
13 3288 JULIA WEBB F 35 BEAVERTON OR 00:23:59 06:26 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB Y 9 13 of 92 F 35-39 4 of 17
14 3178 CHELSEA WARREN F 35 PORTLAND OR 00:24:02 06:27 TEAM RED LIZARD 10 Y 10 9 14 of 92 F 35-39 5 of 17
15 3269 BOYLE SOAMES F 38 PORTLAND OR 00:24:09 06:29 PORTLAND ROSES Y 11 15 of 92 F 35-39 6 of 17
16 3161 ASHLEY DRISCOLL F 36 PORTLAND OR 00:24:14 06:30 PORTLAND ROSES N 16 of 92 F 35-39 7 of 17
17 3321 SHASTA ZIELKE F 32 PORTLAND OR 00:24:28 06:34 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 11 Y 12 10 17 of 92 F 30-34 2 of 12
18 3314 LAUREN ELGEE F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:24:32 06:35 TEAM RED LIZARD Y 13 11 18 of 92 F 25-29 5 of 18
19 3263 CASEY SAUTER F 20 EUGENE OR 00:24:36 06:36 OSU RUNNING CLUB 12 N 19 of 92 F 20-24 4 of 11
20 3259 VALERIE WEILERT F 33 PORTLAND OR 00:24:40 06:37 TEAM RED LIZARD Y 14 12 20 of 92 F 30-34 3 of 12
21 3284 CORINNA JACKSON F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:24:42 06:37 TEAM RED LIZARD Y 15 13 21 of 92 F 25-29 6 of 18
22 3265 JANNE HEINONEN F 43 PORTLAND OR 00:24:46 06:38 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 1 Y 16 1 22 of 92 F 40-44 1 of 7
23 3297 CAITLIN JACOBSEN F 33 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:24:50 06:39 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 13 Y 17 14 23 of 92 F 30-34 4 of 12
24 3294 ALEXANDRA RUDD F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:25:07 06:44 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 14 Y 18 15 24 of 92 F 25-29 7 of 18
25 3316 SARAH HIGGENS F 28 PORTLAND OR 00:25:08 06:44 Y 19 25 of 92 F 25-29 8 of 18
26 3248 AMY COOPER F 37 CAMAS WA 00:25:09 06:45 PORTLAND ROSES N 26 of 92 F 35-39 8 of 17
27 3276 KATIE SELF F 19 CORVALLIS CA 00:25:14 06:46 OSU RUNNING CLUB 15 N 27 of 92 F 15-19 2 of 5
28 3351 RACHEL CUNDY F 24 NEWBERG OR 00:25:15 06:46 BELLINGHAM DISTANCE PROJECT Y 20 28 of 92 F 20-24 5 of 11
29 3299 JULIA FONK F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:25:16 06:46 MOUNT TABOR TRACK CLUB N 29 of 92 F 25-29 9 of 18
30 3165 STEPHANIE CRAWFORD F 41 PORTLAND OR 00:25:17 06:47 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 2 N 30 of 92 F 40-44 2 of 7
31 3312 EMILY SANDISON F 31 PORTLAND OR 00:25:25 06:49 N 31 of 92 F 30-34 5 of 12
32 3298 KATIE SKINNER F 27 PORTLAND OR 00:25:27 06:49 MOUNT TABOR TRACK CLUB N 32 of 92 F 25-29 10 of 18
33 3354 RENEE GORDON F 38 EUGENE OR 00:25:30 06:50 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB Y 21 33 of 92 F 35-39 9 of 17
34 3250 JENNIFER FEDOROV F 47 EUGENE OR 00:25:34 06:51 EUGENE RUNNING CLUB Y 22 34 of 92 F 45-49 1 of 11
35 3296 SUSAN HAY F 55 PORTLAND OR 00:25:35 06:52 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 3 Y 23 2 35 of 92 F 55-59 1 of 1
36 3192 LEAH BROWN F 31 PORTLAND OR 00:25:35 06:52 N 36 of 92 F 30-34 6 of 12
37 3304 CAROLYN GILCHRIESE F 25 PORTLAND OR 00:25:55 06:57 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 16 Y 24 16 37 of 92 F 25-29 11 of 18
38 3310 CHLOE HALLYBURTON F 27 PORTLAND OR 00:26:10 07:01 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 17 N 38 of 92 F 25-29 12 of 18
39 3318 TERESA STACKHOUSE F 25 PORTLAND OR 00:26:12 07:02 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 18 Y 25 17 39 of 92 F 25-29 13 of 18
40 3277 SONIA GRUTZIUS F 20 CORVALLIS OR 00:26:14 07:02 OSU RUNNING CLUB 19 N 40 of 92 F 20-24 6 of 11
41 3333 CATE MAXSON F 31 PORTLAND OR 00:26:31 07:07 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 20 N 41 of 92 F 30-34 7 of 12
42 3301 CHRISSY BETTENCOURT F 27 PORTLAND OR 00:26:35 07:08 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 21 N 42 of 92 F 25-29 14 of 18
43 3213 GRETCHEN FUNK F 27 PORTLAND OR 00:26:37 07:08 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 22 N 43 of 92 F 25-29 15 of 18
44 3275 AMANDA FOX F 19 JUNCTION CITY OR 00:26:39 07:09 OSU RUNNING CLUB 23 N 44 of 92 F 15-19 3 of 5
45 3331 MAYA BARBA F 44 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:26:41 07:09 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 4 Y 26 3 45 of 92 F 40-44 3 of 7
46 3170 VALERIE BANKS F 50 PORTLAND OR 00:26:48 07:11 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 5 Y 27 4 46 of 92 F 50-54 1 of 4
47 3308 KIMBERLY CHEBUK F 53 WEST LINN OR 00:26:52 07:12 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 6 Y 28 5 47 of 92 F 50-54 2 of 4
48 3360 MONICA EMERICK F 45 PORTLAND OR 00:27:02 07:15 N 48 of 92 F 45-49 2 of 11
49 3295 JILL PETTIBONE F 51 ROSEBURG OR 00:27:06 07:16 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 1 Y 29 1 49 of 92 F 50-54 3 of 4
50 3247 ANGELA LINDBO F 47 STEVENSON WA 00:27:09 07:17 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 7 N 50 of 92 F 45-49 3 of 11
51 3306 FUMIE WEIBY F 43 PORTLAND OR 00:27:16 07:19 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 8 N 51 of 92 F 40-44 4 of 7
52 3280 ALLISON KREIN F 21 HIGHLAND MD 00:27:23 07:21 OSU RUNNING CLUB 24 N 52 of 92 F 20-24 7 of 11
53 3270 KIMBERLY WORKMAN F 46 PORTLAND OR 00:27:33 07:23 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 9 N 53 of 92 F 45-49 4 of 11
54 3317 HANNAH SMITH F 23 BEAVERTON OR 00:27:35 07:24 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 25 N 54 of 92 F 20-24 8 of 11
55 3326 KATE JOHNSON F 25 PORTLAND OR 00:27:52 07:28 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB Y 30 18 55 of 92 F 25-29 16 of 18
56 3162 JENNIFER TEPPO F 60 VANCOUVER WA 00:27:53 07:29 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 2 Y 31 2 56 of 92 F 60-64 1 of 3
57 3171 HELEN RARICK F 38 BEAVERTON OR 00:28:08 07:33 TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 26 N 57 of 92 F 35-39 10 of 17
58 3216 LAURA JENKS F 32 PORTLAND OR 00:28:19 07:36 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 27 N 58 of 92 F 30-34 8 of 12
59 3335 DANIELLE FROST F 42 NEWBERG OR 00:28:22 07:37 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 10 Y 32 6 59 of 92 F 40-44 5 of 7
60 3274 NINA GARLAND F 16 KEIZER OR 00:28:23 07:37 SOVAH TRACK CLUB Y 33 60 of 92 F 15-19 4 of 5
61 3311 JULIE BAKER F 31 PORTLAND OR 00:28:34 07:40 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N 61 of 92 F 30-34 9 of 12
62 3309 COLLEEN TUCKER F 50 PORTLAND OR 00:28:34 07:40 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 11 N 62 of 92 F 50-54 4 of 4
63 3285 CHRISTINA NELSON F 42 PORTLAND OR 00:28:49 07:44 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 12 Y 34 7 63 of 92 F 40-44 6 of 7
64 3185 MICHELLE FLIKKEMA F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:28:57 07:46 N 64 of 92 F 25-29 17 of 18
65 3200 LAURA NITTI F 33 PORTLAND OR 00:28:59 07:46 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 28 N 65 of 92 F 30-34 10 of 12
66 3329 KRISTINE CODER F 47 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:29:04 07:48 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS N 66 of 92 F 45-49 5 of 11
67 3359 CLARA KERLEY F 36 PORTLAND OR 00:29:08 07:49 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB Y 35 19 67 of 92 F 35-39 11 of 17
68 3167 YELDA TURKAN F 37 CORVALLIS OR 00:29:09 07:49 N 68 of 92 F 35-39 12 of 17
69 3381 ELLE DAVIS F 34 TIGARD OR 00:29:10 07:49 TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 29 N 69 of 92 F 30-34 11 of 12
70 3281 JULIANA DEPIETRO F 26 PORTLAND OR 00:29:15 07:51 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB N 70 of 92 F 25-29 18 of 18
71 3332 TESSA DIVERGILIO F 14 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:29:19 07:52 N 71 of 92 F 10-14 1 of 1
72 3291 TRICIA OPGENORTH F 37 PORTLAND OR 00:29:22 07:53 TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 30 N 72 of 92 F 35-39 13 of 17
73 3278 HANNAH SIMS F 19 CORVALLIS OR 00:29:41 07:58 OSU RUNNING CLUB N 73 of 92 F 15-19 5 of 5
74 3254 APRIL ANDERSON F 24 PORTLAND OR 00:29:48 07:59 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 31 N 74 of 92 F 20-24 9 of 11
75 3303 KRISTEN DEDEAUX F 38 PORTLAND OR 00:29:55 08:01 TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 32 N 75 of 92 F 35-39 14 of 17
76 3264 ANGELA WILLSON F 20 CORVALLIS OR 00:30:13 08:06 OSU RUNNING CLUB N 76 of 92 F 20-24 10 of 11
77 3175 MELISSA STOCKING F 34 PORTLAND OR 00:30:16 08:07 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB N 77 of 92 F 30-34 12 of 12
78 3286 GAIL MOEBIUS F 45 PORTLAND OR 00:30:16 08:07 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 36 8 78 of 92 F 45-49 6 of 11
79 3279 FRANCESCA SMITH F 23 CORVALLIS OR 00:30:18 08:08 OSU RUNNING CLUB N 79 of 92 F 20-24 11 of 11
80 3307 LYNNETTE NGUYEN F 45 PORTLAND OR 00:30:23 08:09 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS N 80 of 92 F 45-49 7 of 11
81 3174 KATHERINE TOMLINSON F 46 DAMASCUS OR 00:30:27 08:10 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 13 N 81 of 92 F 45-49 8 of 11
82 3364 EMMA NOTARIO F 47 WEST LINN OR 00:30:57 08:18 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB Y 37 20 82 of 92 F 45-49 9 of 11
83 3176 LEIGH AMMON F 39 PORTLAND OR 00:31:04 08:20 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 33 N 83 of 92 F 35-39 15 of 17
84 3253 JEANETTE GROESZ F 69 REDMOND OR 00:31:28 08:26 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 3 Y 38 3 84 of 92 F 65-69 1 of 1
85 3273 JOANNA HARPER F 61 PORTLAND OR 00:32:38 08:45 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 4 Y 39 4 85 of 92 F 60-64 2 of 3
86 3215 TIFFANY MCCLEAN F 40 PORTLAND OR 00:33:00 08:51 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 34 N 86 of 92 F 40-44 7 of 7
87 3320 YUKI LYNNE JOHNSTON F 60 PORTLAND OR 00:33:45 09:03 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 40 9 87 of 92 F 60-64 3 of 3
88 3319 CINDY CHAN F 45 PORTLAND OR 00:34:13 09:11 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 14 N 88 of 92 F 45-49 10 of 11
89 2998 UNKNOWN PLEASE EMAIL TIMER F 00:37:50 10:09 N 89 of 92 1 of 1
90 3376 LEAH BAZZANO F 38 PORTLAND OR 00:41:49 11:13 N 90 of 92 F 35-39 16 of 17
91 3186 BRITTANY WILSON F 35 WEST LINN OR 00:41:49 11:13 N 91 of 92 F 35-39 17 of 17
92 3225 LISAMARY WICHOWSKI F 49 PORTLAND OR 01:43:26 27:45 N 92 of 92 F 45-49 11 of 11

Team Results

USATF Female Open

Award Name Score 12345(6)(7)(8)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD 22 1 - AMANDA PHILLIPS2 - THERESA HAILEY3 - KARLEE COFFEY7 - CARRE HEINECK9 - CHELSEA WARREN(11 - LAUREN ELGEE)(12 - VALERIE WEILERT)(13 - CORINNA JACKSON)
2ND JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 49 4 - KAYLA MOORE6 - OLIVIA ENRIGHT8 - AMANDA BOMAN15 - ALEXANDRA RUDD16 - CAROLYN GILCHRIESE(18 - KATE JOHNSON)--
3RD ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 65 5 - EMMA HUSTON10 - SHASTA ZIELKE14 - CAITLIN JACOBSEN17 - TERESA STACKHOUSE19 - CLARA KERLEY(20 - EMMA NOTARIO)--

USATF Female Masters 40+

Award Name Score 123(4)(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 7 1 - JANNE HEINONEN2 - SUSAN HAY4 - VALERIE BANKS(7 - CHRISTINA NELSON)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 14 3 - MAYA BARBA5 - KIMBERLY CHEBUK6 - DANIELLE FROST(8 - GAIL MOEBIUS)(9 - YUKI LYNNE JOHNSTON)

USATF Female Masters 50+

Award Name Score 123(4)(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 6 1 - JILL PETTIBONE2 - JENNIFER TEPPO3 - JEANETTE GROESZ(4 - JOANNA HARPER)

USATF Female Masters 60+

Award Name Score 123(4)(5)
No complete teams in this division

USATF Female Masters 70+

Award Name Score 123(4)(5)
No complete teams in this division

Female Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD 13 1 - AMANDA PHILLIPS2 - THERESA HAILEY3 - KARLEE COFFEY7 - CARRE HEINECK(10 - CHELSEA WARREN)
2ND JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 33 4 - KAYLA MOORE6 - OLIVIA ENRIGHT9 - AMANDA BOMAN14 - ALEXANDRA RUDD(16 - CAROLYN GILCHRIESE)
3RD ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 47 5 - EMMA HUSTON11 - SHASTA ZIELKE13 - CAITLIN JACOBSEN18 - TERESA STACKHOUSE(20 - CATE MAXSON)
4TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 68 8 - DOMINIQUE LOPEZ-STICKNEY17 - CHLOE HALLYBURTON21 - CHRISSY BETTENCOURT22 - GRETCHEN FUNK(27 - LAURA JENKS)
5TH OSU RUNNING CLUB 69 12 - CASEY SAUTER15 - KATIE SELF19 - SONIA GRUTZIUS23 - AMANDA FOX(24 - ALLISON KREIN)
6TH LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 117 25 - HANNAH SMITH28 - LAURA NITTI31 - APRIL ANDERSON33 - LEIGH AMMON(34 - TIFFANY MCCLEAN)
7TH TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 117 26 - HELEN RARICK29 - ELLE DAVIS30 - TRICIA OPGENORTH32 - KRISTEN DEDEAUX

Female Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 16 1 - JANNE HEINONEN3 - SUSAN HAY5 - VALERIE BANKS7 - ANGELA LINDBO(12 - CHRISTINA NELSON)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 27 4 - MAYA BARBA6 - KIMBERLY CHEBUK8 - FUMIE WEIBY9 - KIMBERLY WORKMAN(10 - DANIELLE FROST)
3RD PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 40 2 - STEPHANIE CRAWFORD11 - COLLEEN TUCKER13 - KATHERINE TOMLINSON14 - CINDY CHAN

Female Masters 50+

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 10 1 - JILL PETTIBONE2 - JENNIFER TEPPO3 - JEANETTE GROESZ4 - JOANNA HARPER
Huber Timing