2015 Be The Match Walk+Run Logo

2015 Be The Match Walk+Run 5K
World Trade Center Plaza, Portland, OR
July 12th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 240
Male: 98
Female: 142

Please note this race is scored and age group awards are given based on Gun Time not Chip Time.

Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Chip Time
1 2159 BRIAN MANNING M 25 PORTLAND OR 17:47 17:45
2 2133 BEN DAVIDSON M 17 PORTLAND OR 17:48 17:46
3 2140 JAMIE KAWAGUCHI M 16 HILLSBORO OR 18:27 18:25
4 2132 WILDER BOYDEN M 19 PORTLAND OR 18:28 18:26
5 2199 JARED STORTS M 40 PORTLAND OR 18:35 18:32
6 2156 BRIAN FAIST M 31 PORTLAND OR 18:43 18:38
7 2137 SEANCARLOS GONZALEZ M 15 NORTH PLAINS OR 18:49 18:46
8 2514 HENRY SCHOONMAKEN M 23 19:31 19:06
9 2526 ERYNN BLAKE F 39 19:43 19:39
10 2160 MAGGIE MANNING F 31 PORTLAND OR 20:34 20:29
11 2138 DANIEL HANNON M 30 PORTLAND OR 21:13 21:09
12 2214 MICHAEL FURUYA M 24 PORTLAND OR 21:20 21:05
13 2043 COLE MCCARTY M 21 REDMOND OR 21:58 21:56
14 2014 TIM HAARMANN M 16 TIGARD OR 22:03 21:54
15 2165 JARED AMES M 33 PORTLAND OR 22:21 22:11
16 2195 LUIS SOTO M 40 TROUTDALE OR 22:27 22:22
17 2192 SARAH SANTORIELLO F 31 PORTLAND OR 22:28 22:25
18 2197 KYLE STEIN M 15 LIBERTY MO 22:28 22:19
19 2149 JOHN ANDREAS M 37 PORTLAND OR 22:40 22:31
20 2213 ERIC FURUYA M 25 PORTLAND OR 22:48 22:33
21 2020 JASON GLOVER M 40 TIGARD OR 22:53 22:47
22 2219 SYM COLOVOS M 48 PORTLAND OR 23:02 22:45
23 2225 BRETT MICHAUD M 58 LAKE OSWEGO OR 23:08 23:03
24 2181 DALE LEIX M 44 ROANOKE IN 23:17 23:14
25 2249 CRAIG BREWER M 54 23:21 23:17
26 2127 RYAN BENNETT M 42 CAMAS WA 24:28 24:24
27 2501 ELIDA RAMSEY F 15 24:51 24:47
28 2533 NO NAME M 29:39 29:15
29 2221 DAVID CUNNINGHAM M 39 SPOKANE WA 31:06 30:59
30 2082 LIAM TAYLOR M 10 PORTLAND OR 31:06 30:56
31 2523 DANNY BRAY M 29 31:15 31:04
32 2143 JENNI KEAGBINE F 51 PORTLAND OR 31:18 31:09
33 2157 GRIFFIN FOGARTY M 18 PORTLAND OR 31:22 31:18
34 2247 GINA CROWDER F 53 PORTLAND OR 31:23 31:18
35 2183 SHERYL MANNING F 57 PORTLAND OR 31:36 31:30
36 2524 DAVID SNYDER M 60 31:41 31:34
37 2208 KRISTA KITCHEN F 32 TUALATIN OR 31:47 31:41
38 2134 MARIE DEL TORO F 58 PORTLAND OR 31:48 31:38
39 2204 TOUKY XAYARATH M 28 HILLSBORO OR 31:55 31:47
40 2179 ART HIEMSTRA M 62 LAKE OSWEGO OR 31:57 31:39
41 2107 BEC TAYLOR F 38 PORTLAND OR 31:59 31:37
42 2229 MATTHEW MORAES M 10 PORTLAND OR 32:10 31:56
43 2507 GARY YOUNG M 59 32:11 32:01
44 2081 ERIN TAYLOR F 40 PORTLAND OR 32:14 31:56
45 2113 BILL CHANG M 46 PORTLAND OR 32:21 32:06
46 2230 MYRON MORAES M 54 PORTLAND OR 32:22 32:08
47 2188 CLAUDIA RODRIGUEZ F 35 PORTLAND OR 32:24 32:21
48 2106 KAREN KERSCHNER F 35 PORTLAND OR 32:25 32:03
49 2227 ZACHARY ZUPSIC M 25 PORTLAND OR 32:25 32:15
50 2104 MEREDITH BARRETT F 35 SEATTLE WA 32:26 32:03
51 2502 HARRY LESUEUR M 29 32:34 32:30
52 2100 EVELYN VAN BRUNT F 37 OMAK WA 32:35 32:27
53 2211 MICHELLE WACEK F 31 PORTLAND OR 32:40 32:34
54 2124 CARLI RICHARDS F 11 SEATTLE WA 32:50 32:46
55 2158 AARON HENSLEY M 29 HAPPY VALLEY OR 32:54 32:43
56 2018 MALLORY MILLER F 30 HILLSBORO OR 33:02 32:38
57 2075 MEGAN LOEB F 41 PORTLAND OR 33:05 32:46
58 2216 MARY PESCH F 50 WEST LINN OR 33:11 32:59
59 2169 BETH CARTER F 38 TIGARD OR 33:11 32:59
60 2212 PAMELA STARR F 36 PORTLAND OR 33:32 33:22
61 2136 CARLOS GONZALEZ M 48 NORTH PLAINS OR 33:32 33:23
62 2200 EDDIE STRICKLAND M 43 GRANTS PASS OR 33:33 33:19
63 2207 ROB HENNIS M 34 PORTLAND OR 33:34 33:30
64 2209 CARL NORLIN M 60 LASALLE IL 33:35 33:30
65 2187 WENDY RING F 41 GRANTS PASS OR 33:38 33:24
66 2114 ALLISON FRANCO F 39 PORTLAND OR 33:40 33:23
67 2223 KYLE CRAVEN M 25 PORTLAND OR 33:48 33:37
68 2142 GERRY KEAGBINE M 53 PORTLAND OR 34:05 33:40
69 2150 PARKER ARBUTHNOT M 12 BEAVERTON OR 34:06 33:54
70 2151 STEVE ARBUTHNOT M 50 BEAVERTON OR 34:10 33:57
71 2226 CYDNI ANDERSON F 25 PORTLAND OR 34:19 34:09
72 2198 BRETT STEWART F 39 APT 1" PO 34:25 34:15
73 2527 HEIDI DYKE F 23 34:33 34:17
74 2513 CAROLYN KELLY F 30 34:51 34:30
75 2512 CHET JENSEN M 29 34:51 34:30
76 2019 ANASTASIA KIKUHARU F 27 PORTLAND OR 34:51 34:30
77 2196 BROOKE STANTON F 20 BRUSH PRAIRIE WA 34:54 27:35
78 2135 CAITLIN FITCHETT F 27 BEAVERTON OR 34:59 34:30
79 2161 MICHAEL MORRILL M 37 VANCOUVER WA 35:12 34:55
80 2237 SHASTAN JEE M 38 PORTLAND OR 35:29 35:10
81 2072 MATT FERGUSON M 36 PORTLANED OR 35:30 35:09
82 2054 PALOMA PINA-JOFFROY F 30 PORTLAND OR 35:40 35:12
83 2242 REBECCA THILO F 30 PORTLAND OR 35:44 35:35
84 2232 ALMETA DESAUTEL F 11 COULEE DAM WA 35:50 35:43
85 2184 MARLEY MARTIN F 22 PORTLAND OR 35:54 35:43
86 2504 ANDREW EFRAIMSON M 10 35:54 35:25
87 2091 JADA DESAUTEL F 21 NESPELEM WA 35:54 35:46
88 2130 KALI WAHL F 33 PORTLAND OR 35:55 35:25
89 2218 ZACH SHIELDS M 10 SEATTLE WA 36:06 35:47
90 2080 REBECCA SHIELDS F 41 SEATTLE WA 36:10 35:51
91 2112 MICHELLE BARNES F 44 DONALD OR 36:22 35:55
92 2090 LARRY ALLEN M 62 INCHELIUM WA 36:22 36:14
93 2021 NAMEETA RICHARD F 34 PORTLAND OR 36:25 36:19
94 2511 BRUCE PATTON M 52 36:29 36:19
95 2510 SHOW-LING SHYNG F 57 36:30 36:20
96 2177 NICHELLE HALLEY F 27 BEAVERTON OR 36:37 36:22
97 2139 KATHY JOHNSON F 65 PORTLAND OR 36:46 36:36
98 2176 AUDREY GRASER F 23 WILSONVILLE OR 36:48 36:38
99 2155 LORI ELLINGSON F 59 PORTLAND OR 36:52 36:41
100 2102 BRIAN WARNECKE M 36 COULEE DAM WA 37:11 37:03
101 2222 ARIELLE VANARSDALL F 31 LOUISVILLE KY 37:32 37:24
102 2194 EVAN SMESTAD M 48 SACRAMENTO CA 37:33 37:25
103 2190 JODI SAMUELS F 42 SACRAMENTO CA 37:34 37:26
104 2528 SUSAN SCHMIDT F 55 37:38 37:34
105 2163 TARA SCHUSTER F 35 VANCOUVER WA 37:48 37:31
106 2182 MATTHEW LOWNEY M 34 PORTLAND OR 37:50 37:26
107 2508 JOHN LAY M 33 38:02 37:58
108 2040 MARY KNIGHT F 55 ESTACADA OR 38:15 38:11
109 2244 STEVEN JOINSON M 33 PORTLAND OR 38:18 38:15
110 2205 MIKE RUSHING M 37 PORTLAND OR 38:21 38:01
111 2206 ALEXANDRIA JEE F 30 PORTLAND OR 38:23 38:04
112 2115 JESSE FRANCO M 39 PORTLAND OR 38:25 38:08
113 2148 HILARY ANDREAS F 38 PORTLAND OR 38:28 37:59
114 2171 TINA CURTIS F 41 FIFE WA 38:29 38:02
115 2078 JESSICA MEYER F 38 PORTLAND OR 38:40 38:16
116 2074 MARY LOEB F 11 PORTLAND OR 38:47 38:27
117 2185 ERIN RAINSMYTH F 32 PORTLAND OR 39:03 38:57
118 2048 JENNY REID F 43 BEAVERTON OR 39:04 38:59
119 2186 RUTH REARRICK F 46 VANCOUVER WA 39:08 38:51
120 2145 MEGAN KEAGBINE F 18 PORTLAND OR 39:17 38:52
121 2141 EMILY KEAGBINE F 26 PORTLAND OR 39:17 38:53
122 2094 JANESSA MORIN F 24 NESPELEM WA 39:20 39:13
123 2201 ELIZABETH SUPER F 37 PORTLAND OR 39:37 39:30
124 2123 CLINT MARTZ M 41 HAPPY VALLEY OR 40:01 39:43
125 2167 DIANA ASH F 44 AURORA OR 40:03 39:44
126 2044 BECCA SLOPER F 30 SALEM OR 40:16 39:56
127 2118 MICHELLE NIGL-CHANG F 38 PORTLAND OR 40:43 40:30
128 2238 AUDREY ABBOTT F 27 PORTLAND OR 40:57 40:48
129 2125 PATRICE RICHARDS F 51 SEATTLE WA 41:04 40:38
130 2069 MATTIE CROSS F 7 PORTLAND OR 41:11 40:53
131 2076 AVERY MEYER F 8 PORTLAND OR 41:11 40:53
132 2068 CAMERON CROSS M 45 PORTLAND OR 41:13 40:55
133 2026 ERIN MATOZA F 35 NEWBERG OR 41:18 41:06
134 2022 JIM DAVIES M 44 NEWBERG OR 41:20 41:08
135 2066 MAKENZIE STAMETS F 10 SHERWOOD OR 41:20 41:15
136 2065 BRYN STAMETS F 34 SHERWOOD OR 41:21 41:16
137 2083 SHEA TAYLOR M 8 PORTLAND OR 41:31 41:09
138 2228 JULIE MORAES F 47 PORTLAND OR 41:43 39:52
139 2164 TAWNA ADAMS-PANGBORN F 39 BEAVERTON OR 42:06 41:34
140 2015 STACI CHISUM F 45 OREGON CITY OR 42:31 41:07
141 2086 EMILY WELCH F 10 PORTLAND OR 42:44 42:24
142 2085 BRENT WELCH M 44 PORTLAND OR 42:47 42:25
143 2503 LAUREN EFRAIMSON F 6 42:57 41:45
144 2506 TIM EFRAIMSON M 40 43:03 43:03
145 2505 EMILY EFRAIMSON F 38 43:04 41:53
146 2088 DAISY ALLEN F 11 INCHELIUM WA 43:10 43:03
147 2097 MARSHA PAKOOTAS F 30 COULEE DAM WA 43:11 43:03
148 2122 CHRISTINA SWARTWOUT F 45 SALEM OR 43:31 43:05
149 2529 KAYLA CDHN F 22 43:43 43:29
150 2098 CRAIG RANDALL M 24 NESPELEM WA 44:06 43:57
151 2016 CHERYL JOHNSON F 54 PORTLAND OR 44:08 42:34
152 2017 DAVID JOHNSON M 54 PORTLAND OR 44:09 42:34
153 2168 ROY BURNS M 63 PORTLAND OR 44:12 44:00
154 2126 KIM WALLACE F 40 SANDY OR 44:52 44:40
155 2036 MICHELLE COOK F 39 REDMOND OR 44:58 44:55
156 2119 SHAWN PARKER F 43 PORTLAND OR 45:32 45:05
157 2057 JARED RENO M 33 SALEM OR 46:00 45:26
158 2059 KATIE VERLINDEN F 30 BEAVERTON OR 46:00 45:26
159 2079 CLAIRE SHIELDS F 5 SEATTLE WA 46:13 45:26
160 2217 KEVIN SHIELDS M 42 SEATTLE WA 46:27 45:40
161 2077 GREG MEYER M 39 PORTLAND OR 46:28 45:41
162 2045 CHRIS TYSINGER M 31 OREGON CITY OR 47:25 45:37
163 2172 CATHY DETWILER F 62 SANTA BARBARA CA 47:56 46:47
164 2191 MARY SANDOVAL F 53 ARROYO GRANDE CA 47:56 46:48
165 2070 MOXLEY CROSS F 9 PORTLAND OR 47:57 47:39
166 2166 TABITHA AMES F 32 PORTLAND OR 48:11 46:56
167 2067 CINDY BRADLEY-CROSS F 45 PORTLAND OR 48:11 47:52
168 2039 DESIRAE DUVALL F 30 OREGON CITY OR 49:06 47:14
169 2153 DENISE BRAY F 58 BEAVERTON OR 49:06 48:34
170 2071 HAZELLE FERGUSON M 9 PORTLAND OR 49:16 48:58
171 2073 LUCY LOEB F 9 PORTLAND OR 49:17 48:58
172 2239 MJ SCHOUTEN F 58 PORTLAND OR 49:58 48:00
173 2162 SUSAN SCHORN F 58 BEAVERTON OR 49:59 49:24
174 2235 DEANNA DIBENEDETTO F 67 CHEHALIS WA 50:11 49:00
175 2084 BRENT WELCH M 7 PORTLAND OR 50:40 50:18
176 2087 ROBYN WELCH F 40 PORTLAND OR 50:43 50:22
177 2002 SARAH MCQUISTION F 39 TIGARD OR 51:35 49:32
178 2092 MAKIAH DOMEBO F 15 SPOKANE WA 51:42 50:03
179 2095 JESSICA PAKOOTAS F 42 SPOKANE WA 51:43 50:04
180 2089 ELIZABETH ALLEN F 53 INCHELIUM WA 51:43 51:35
181 2038 COLTIN DUVALL M 11 OREGON CITY OR 51:59 50:10
182 2111 HOWARD BAKER M 72 FOREST GROVE OR 52:36 51:18
183 2110 DEANNA BAKER F 15 FOREST GROVE OR 52:36 51:16
184 2174 JENNIFER FRALEY F 37 PORTLAND OR 52:42 52:05
185 2240 THEODORE DUVALL M 55 OREGON CITY OR 52:43 50:50
186 2052 ANDREA CARLSON F 26 PORTLAND OR 52:49 50:33
187 2056 KAITLYN WINN F 27 PORTLAND OR 52:56 50:40
188 2053 ALLISON HAMMOND F 29 HILLSBORO OR 52:59 50:43
189 2010 FISHER BRUBACH M 7 GRAHAM WA 53:00 52:34
190 2011 HAILEY BRUBACH F 12 GRAHAM WA 53:02 52:35
191 2013 TONY BRUBACH M 43 GRAHAM WA 53:02 52:36
192 2220 MICHELLE MILLMAKER F 45 HAPPY VALLEY OR 54:00 52:34
193 2178 NANCY HATLEY F 51 PORTLAND OR 54:03 53:17
194 2215 MARCI DOLAN F 44 EAGLE CREEK OR 54:06 52:38
195 2096 LORETTA PAKOOTAS F 77 COULEE DAM WA 55:06 53:24
196 2099 ROBERT SWIFT EAGLE M 42 SPOKANE WA 55:06 53:26
197 2047 KAREN DAHLMAN F 54 GRESHAM OR 55:13 53:49
198 2049 KAREN TAYLOR F 54 PORTLAND OR 55:13 53:51
199 2231 TRISHA BOOTH F 19 BATTLE GROUND WA 55:46 54:36
200 2248 AMEFIL BOOTH F 47 BATTLE GROUND WA 55:46 54:37
201 2051 AURORA MARTIN F 33 MISSOULA MT 55:55 53:57
202 2050 JEAN GUIDRY F 67 PENDLETON OR 55:56 53:58
203 2062 BJ GRUBB F 71 ETNA CA 57:18 56:03
204 2189 JULIA ROWE F 64 SPOKANE WA 57:28 55:43
205 2250 CORI COLLETTE F 33 57:29 55:44
206 2234 JUDY ANDERSON F 57 PORTLAND OR 57:51 56:04
207 2064 PATRICK LYNCH M 42 OREGON CITY OR 59:39 58:02
208 2012 MACEY BRUBACH F 7 GRAHAM WA 1:00:14 58:57
209 2175 TIA FRASER F 37 AURORA OR 1:00:16 51:30
210 2009 CARRIE BRUBACH F 38 GRAHAM WA 1:00:21 59:03
211 2046 TRACI WATSON M 52 SANDY OR 1:00:35 58:43
212 2042 MARIO MAMONE M 66 WEST LINN OR 1:00:37 58:43
213 2117 MARK LAWSON M 44 PORTLAND OR 1:00:41 59:25
214 2032 JACOB MARGHEIM M 26 HILLSBORO OR 1:01:03 58:51
215 2031 LINDA JOSTEN F 54 HILLSBORO OR 1:01:03 58:50
216 2129 JEFF WAHL M 33 PORTLAND OR 1:01:04 58:33
217 2030 HANNAH JONES F 25 TIGARD OR 1:01:04 58:50
218 2245 STEPHANIE SCHMIEDESKAMP F 25 PORTLAND OR 1:01:06 58:52
219 2029 GRANT JONES M 26 TIGARD OR 1:01:07 58:52
220 2028 BRIAN BARANOWSKI M 25 BELLEVUE WA 1:01:07 58:54
221 2035 KELSEY SELANDER F 25 HILLSBORO OR 1:01:09 58:57
222 2034 MEGAN NIEHUSER F 25 PORTLAND OR 1:01:09 58:53
223 2033 KELSEY NIEHUSER F 27 PORTLAND OR 1:01:11 58:57
224 2006 MATTHEW FETTIG M 23 PORTLAND OR 1:01:15 58:52
225 2005 ERIC FETTIG M 25 PORTLAND OR 1:01:37 59:14
226 2063 LARRY MARLER M 71 EMORY TX 1:03:00 1:01:35
227 2058 SANDY RENO F 28 SALEM OR 1:03:04 1:00:40
228 2233 DAVE KRENTZ M 51 PORTLAND OR 1:03:38 1:01:34
229 2003 BLAIR FETTIG M 21 PORTLAND OR 1:03:50 1:01:25
230 2224 ERIC POLLARD M 32 MOUNT HOOD PARKDALE OR 1:04:44 1:03:16
231 2027 MATTHEW MCCALLUM M 30 TIGARD OR 1:04:48 1:02:47
232 2024 DAVID HENKEMEYER M 45 FOREST GROVE OR 1:04:51 1:02:49
233 2025 KAREN HENKEMEYER F 46 FOREST GROVE OR 1:04:52 1:02:50
234 2023 GABRIELA DUARTE F 30 TIGARD OR 1:05:00 1:03:01
235 2008 MAURINE FRITCH F 62 PORTLAND OR 1:05:31 1:04:22
236 2007 REBECCA FLANAGAN F 33 PORTLAND OR 1:05:35 1:04:33
237 2060 SOMER DECK F 38 EUGENE OR 1:06:49 1:04:18
238 2037 REENA DAY F 32 DAMASCUS OR 1:08:41 1:06:39
239 2041 DALANEY LYNCH F 1 OREGON CITY OR 1:08:45 1:06:37
240 2121 EMILY ROHDE F 26 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:08:52 1:06:57
Huber Timing
Dark Mode