2015 ORRC Champoeg 10K/20K/30K Logo

2015 Champoeg 10K Walk
Champoeg State Heritage Area, Champoeg, OR
March 7th, 2015
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Walk:
Finishers: 47
Male: 8
Female: 39
10K Run 20K 30K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender City Chip Time 3.17M Pace
1 651 GEORGE OPSAHL M LAKE OSWEGO 1:02:04 32:39 10:18
2 389 BRIAN EVEREST M VANCOUVER 1:08:22 34:24 10:51
3 669 BOB GRABLE M TUALATIN 1:08:48 34:40 10:56
4 372 PAMELA CUNNINGHAM F HAPPY VALLEY 1:09:51 35:06 11:04
5 354 LIZZIE CHENEY F PORTLAND 1:14:42 37:52 11:56
6 687 SUSAN RADER F MCMINNVILLE 1:14:52 37:30 11:49
7 1052 BONNY BENTON F BEAVERTON 1:15:11 38:13 12:03
8 1087 RICHARD BEMROSE M GRESHAM 1:17:49 39:23 12:25
9 430 LYNETTE HAWKINS F PORTLAND 1:17:49 40:50 12:53
10 329 PAIGE BEACH F COLTON 1:17:50 40:48 12:52
11 460 KAREN KARAVANIC F PORTLAND 1:18:08 41:09 12:59
12 415 HOLLAND GOLEC M PORTLAND 1:18:25 40:35 12:48
13 560 JAN ROSENTHAL F BEAVERTON 1:21:11 41:34 13:06
14 702 EDWARD LIPSKI M VANCOUVER 1:21:17 41:43 13:09
15 573 LYNN SCHROEDER F BORING 1:21:30 41:28 13:05
16 421 KATHIE HAMILL F OREGON CITY 1:24:08 45:09 14:14
17 422 MEGAN HAMILL F OREGON CITY 1:24:09 45:10 14:14
18 466 MARIANA KNIFER F BANKS 1:24:24 45:37 14:23
19 639 MAGGIE ALBERTSON F PORTLAND 1:24:35 42:56 13:32
20 1020 JAMES SCHEER M VANCOUVER 1:25:47 44:11 13:56
21 540 CAYE POE F DAYTON 1:25:48 43:35 13:44
22 616 GAIL TURPENING F TROUTDALE 1:27:35 45:02 14:12
23 626 BRAD WILKIN M CLACKAMAS 1:28:19 45:11 14:15
24 627 DEBRA WILKIN F CLACKAMAS 1:28:22
25 378 NORIE DIMEO-EDIGER F BANKS 1:29:42
26 357 LESLIE COMNES F PORTLAND 1:29:44 44:41 14:05
27 343 HEIDI BRILL F PORTLAND 1:30:00 48:04 15:09
28 336 JILLIAN BLAND F HILLSBORO 1:30:46 45:44 14:25
29 632 JUDY WEST F PORTLAND 1:31:53
30 405 SUSAN FUGATE F TILLAMOOK 1:33:10 48:15 15:13
31 695 CASSIE RYAN-MAPOLSKI F PORTLAND 1:34:24 49:38 15:39
32 694 SUE MAPOLSKI F CENTRAL POINT 1:34:25
33 379 MARNI DOERFLER F FOREST GROVE 1:34:35
34 483 ELIZABETH MANSPEAKER F MILWAUKIE 1:34:36
35 302 ALICIA ACKERMAN F WILSONVILLE 1:36:39 49:59 15:46
36 317 PEGGY AYLES F ESTACADA 1:38:07 50:02 15:47
37 689 CHRISTINE VEACH F KEIZER 1:41:12 52:47 16:39
38 572 APRIL SCHROEDER F BORING 1:41:47 50:37 15:58
39 637 STACY YOUNGS F BORING 1:41:49 50:40 15:59
40 607 JENNIFER TAYLOR F PORTLAND 1:43:13
41 642 JUDY ANDERSON F PORTLAND 1:52:57 57:53 18:15
42 303 CAROLYN ACKERMAN F WILSONVILLE 1:53:40 58:59 18:36
43 319 MICHELLE BABCOCK F OREGON CITY 1:53:40 59:00 18:36
44 318 JAMIE BABCOCK F OREGON CITY 1:53:55 58:58 18:36
45 634 BARBARA WRIGGLE F NORTH PLAINS 1:57:28 1:00:16 19:00
46 556 DEBBIE ROBERTS F FOREST GROVE 2:01:58 1:00:38 19:07
47 563 MARGARET RUTLEDGE F ALOHA 2:31:52 1:14:25 23:28
Huber Timing
Dark Mode