2015 ORRC Greenway Trail Trial 10K 5K Logo

2015 Greenway Trail Trial 5K Run
Greenway Park, Beaverton, OR
September 7th, 2015
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:37
Male:17
Female:20
10K Run 10K Walk 5K Walk Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 414 ERIC BARTEN M 31 TIGARD OR 18:00 5:48 1 of 17 M 30-34 1 of 1 1:47:34 2:05:34
2 420 JOE DUDMAN M 51 PORTLAND OR 19:17 6:13 2 of 17 M 50-54 1 of 3 34:45 54:02
3 388 TIM BECKEN M 51 VERNONIA OR 21:20 6:53 3 of 17 M 50-54 2 of 3 1:14:05 1:35:25
4 434 LIZ COLEMAN F 48 ST PAUL OR 22:48 7:21 1 of 20 F 45-49 1 of 3 25:00 47:48
5 426 KELLY MARKER F 37 SHERWOOD OR 23:52 7:42 2 of 20 F 35-39 1 of 4 23:00 46:52
6 394 BRUCE KEHE M 43 PORTLAND OR 24:27 7:53 4 of 17 M 40-44 1 of 1 1:08:39 1:33:06
7 406 BERNIE BLAZEK M 70 ALOHA OR 24:38 7:57 5 of 17 M 70-74 1 of 1 34:46 59:24
8 433 ANN COLEMAN F 17 ST PAUL OR 26:19 8:29 3 of 20 F 15-19 1 of 2 25:01 51:20
9 430 RONAN OLSON M 7 ORTLAND OR 26:21 8:30 6 of 17 M 5-9 1 of 1 18:01 44:22
10 428 JEFF OLSON M 37 PORTLAND OR 26:22 8:30 7 of 17 M 35-39 1 of 2 18:01 44:23
11 399 LON PAULSON M 62 OREGON CITY OR 26:27 8:32 8 of 17 M 60-64 1 of 2 37:55 1:04:22
12 395 MIKE MISNER M 67 LAKE OSWEGO OR 26:35 8:34 9 of 17 M 65-69 1 of 1 28:08 54:43
13 410 NATHAN HENRY M 12 DAMASCUS OR 27:16 8:47 10 of 17 M 10-14 1 of 2 45:00 1:12:16
14 409 BRENNER HENRY M 13 DAMASCUS OR 27:17 8:48 11 of 17 M 10-14 2 of 2 45:00 1:12:17
15 441 RYAN CAMPBELL M 37 PORTLAND OR 27:51 8:59 12 of 17 M 35-39 2 of 2 1:41:37 2:09:28
16 442 ZIVIT SPECTOR F 16 PORTLAND OR 27:52 8:59 4 of 20 F 15-19 2 of 2 1:41:36 2:09:28
17 384 JILLIAN UNDERWOOD F 26 PORTLAND OR 28:08 9:04 5 of 20 F 25-29 1 of 1 13:10 41:18
18 397 JANE MONAGHAN F 40 PORTLAND OR 29:03 9:22 6 of 20 F 40-44 1 of 3 39:13 1:08:16
19 408 KAREN HENRY F 41 DAMASCUS OR 30:20 9:47 7 of 20 F 40-44 2 of 3 41:48 1:12:08
20 385 JIM SCARTH M 79 OREGON CITY OR 30:38 9:53 13 of 17 M 75-79 1 of 2 6:03 36:41
21 390 STEPHANIE ENGLE F 53 BEAVERTON OR 32:00 10:19 8 of 20 F 50-54 1 of 3 15:02 47:02
22 396 TRISHA MITBERG F 39 BEAVERTON OR 32:10 10:22 9 of 20 F 35-39 2 of 4 15:02 47:12
23 382 RACHEL JAMPSA F 44 TROUTDALE OR 32:42 10:32 10 of 20 F 40-44 3 of 3 1:33:36 2:06:18
24 391 KURT HARLAN M 62 PORTLAND OR 32:46 10:34 14 of 17 M 60-64 2 of 2 11:02 43:48
25 415 KELLY BARTEN F 36 TIGARD OR 33:09 10:41 11 of 20 F 35-39 3 of 4 2:13:38 2:46:47
26 475 NATE BARTEN M 0 BEAVERTON OR 33:09 10:41 15 of 17 M 4 and Under 1 of 1 2:13:38 2:46:47
27 392 KRISTA HARRISON F 49 PORTLAND OR 35:22 11:24 12 of 20 F 45-49 2 of 3 12:07 47:29
28 429 NORA OLSON F 8 PORTLAND OR 36:16 11:41 13 of 20 F 5-9 1 of 2 18:00 54:16
29 17 SHANNON NESS F 38 ALOHA OR 37:55 12:13 14 of 20 F 35-39 4 of 4 10:06 48:01
30 402 MARK TAKIZAWA M 52 HILLSBORO OR 41:59 13:32 16 of 17 M 50-54 3 of 3 2:22:05 3:04:04
31 386 TRICIA ALOISI F 66 ROSEBURG OR 42:39 13:45 15 of 20 F 65-69 1 of 1 37:57 1:20:36
32 398 JULES MOORHOUSE F 46 PORTLAND OR 44:18 14:17 16 of 20 F 45-49 3 of 3 55:14 1:39:32
33 431 JOHN FRANCIS M 76 DAYON OR 49:03 15:49 17 of 17 M 75-79 2 of 2 21:14 1:10:17
34 387 EMMY BARNETT F 51 WOOD VILLAGE OR 52:40 16:59 17 of 20 F 50-54 2 of 3 12:06 1:04:46
35 432 CLARE OLSON F 5 PORTLAND OR 53:57 17:24 18 of 20 F 5-9 2 of 2 18:01 1:11:58
36 435 KELLY OLSON F 34 RTLAND OR 53:57 17:24 19 of 20 F 30-34 1 of 1 18:01 1:11:58
37 193 KIM ALBERT F 51 TIGARD OR 1:04:33 20:49 20 of 20 F 50-54 3 of 3 8:02 1:12:35
Huber Timing