2015 Hagg Lake Trail Runs Logo

2015 Hagg Lake 50k
Henry Hagg Lake, Gaston, OR
February 14th, 2015
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

50K:
Finishers: 154
Male: 116
Female: 38
25K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Gun Time 16.9M 16.9 Place Pace
1 8 TOM BROOKS M 37 PORTLAND OR 3:47:21 3:47:22 2:02:00 4 7:13
2 159 JEFF BROWNING M 43 BEND OR 3:51:29 3:51:30 2:01:33 1 7:11
3 53 JASON LEMAN M 28 PORTLAND OR 3:56:22 3:56:23 2:01:39 3 7:11
4 85 NEIL OLSEN M 47 CENTRAL POINT OR 3:56:43 3:56:46 2:05:34 6 7:25
5 141 NICHOLAS DAVIS M 26 FORT COLLINS CO 3:57:04 3:57:04 2:01:34 2 7:11
6 98 KEVIN CAVE M 35 EUGENE OR 3:58:21 3:58:22 2:02:53 5 7:16
7 128 JEREMY TOLMAN M 37 EUGENE OR 4:09:43 4:09:43 2:06:04 7 7:27
8 178 ZACH GINGERICH M 35 PORTLAND OR 4:16:20 4:16:21 2:06:58 8 7:30
9 43 CHRISTOF TEUSCHER M 42 PORTLAND OR 4:17:42 4:17:42 2:10:49 9 7:44
10 108 CHRIS CADOTTE M 33 KIRKLAND WA 4:19:59 4:20:00 2:14:33 11 7:57
11 176 GLEN TUCKER M 35 VANCOUVER WA 4:23:30 4:23:35 2:14:18 10 7:56
12 51 GORDON FREEMAN M 30 PORTLAND OR 4:27:56 4:27:58 2:24:49 15 8:34
13 121 MARTA FISHER F 39 PORTLAND OR 4:32:11 4:32:20 2:24:43 14 8:33
14 32 JASON HAWTHORNE M 44 ALBANY OR 4:32:39 4:32:41 2:20:25 13 8:18
15 163 IAN LITTLE M 47 PORTLAND OR 4:34:09 4:34:12 2:20:00 12 8:17
16 3 GERALD BLIEGE M 40 VANCOUVER WA 4:34:47 4:34:52 2:27:02 23 8:42
17 138 JOE BLANCHARD M 33 ROSEBURG OR 4:36:59 4:37:02 2:27:31 25 8:43
18 18 MICHAEL TAYLOR M 43 EUGENE OR 4:37:51 4:37:53 2:29:41 28 8:51
19 106 MIKE BIELEMEIER M 31 AUMSVILLE OR 4:40:58 4:41:00 2:25:01 16 8:34
20 93 MEGAN LACEY F 31 VANCOUVER WA 4:43:03 4:43:07 2:25:21 20 8:36
21 12 EDWARD CARTER M 38 PORTLAND OR 4:43:05 4:43:07 2:25:17 17 8:35
22 82 KENNETH HAWKES M 36 WILSONVILLE OR 4:43:37 4:43:37 2:25:19 18 8:35
23 131 TIM SOUTH M 29 PORTLAND OR 4:45:00 4:45:16 2:33:11 34 9:03
24 29 JOSH FULLER M 27 SHERIDAN WY 4:47:04 4:47:11 2:26:39 22 8:40
25 81 KEITH WILSON M 30 KLAMATH FALLS OR 4:53:11 4:53:15 2:25:19 19 8:35
26 156 ERIC SAUER M 19 PORTLAND OR 4:58:40 4:58:46 2:42:48 44 9:38
27 175 AVERY MCCOMBS M 35 MONROE OR 4:59:12 4:59:22 2:37:21 37 9:18
28 96 NOEL TAVAN M 29 BEAVERTON OR 4:59:24 4:59:25 2:38:54 39 9:24
29 87 CLAY EPPLER M 52 YAMHILL OR 5:01:40 5:01:45 2:33:22 35 9:04
30 9 SHANNON SORENSEN M 41 PORTLAND OR 5:03:21 5:03:35 2:32:43 32 9:02
31 160 TYREL OTT M 23 CORVALLIS OR 5:03:46 5:03:55 2:37:31 38 9:19
32 57 STEVE WALTERS M 34 BEAVERTON OR 5:04:13 5:04:18 2:32:52 33 9:02
33 25 DAVID CHILSON M 44 LONGVIEW WA 5:10:12 5:10:18 2:29:09 27 8:49
34 23 TODD GLENDER M 42 EUGENE OR 5:11:18 5:11:24 2:44:00 47 9:42
35 27 TODD EVANS M 45 NEWBERG OR 5:11:19 5:11:22 2:45:31 48 9:47
36 89 EMILY CAMPBELL F 24 CORVALLIS OR 5:14:15 5:14:30 2:32:24 30 9:01
37 60 JAY CARLETON M 31 PORTLAND OR 5:14:57 5:15:14 2:43:29 46 9:40
38 162 JACK BRENNAN M 23 DALLAS OR 5:14:59 5:15:08 2:32:38 31 9:01
39 22 THOMAS YOUNG M 35 MILWAUKIE OR 5:16:53 5:17:09 2:35:56 36 9:13
40 86 DAVID HART M 45 VANCOUVER WA 5:17:05 5:17:09 2:30:28 29 8:54
41 30 NATHAN GILPIN M 25 HILLSBORO OR 5:17:32 5:17:40 2:27:16 24 8:42
42 133 STEPHEN KIRBY M 59 PORTLAND OR 5:18:49 5:19:02 2:39:41 40 9:26
43 155 GREGG WEBBER M 47 TUALATIN OR 5:18:59 5:19:08 2:48:36 51 9:58
44 119 MATT TOMLINSON M 31 PORTLAND OR 5:19:49 5:20:08 2:46:10 50 9:49
45 164 ROGER CHOU M 44 PORTLAND OR 5:24:17 5:24:28 2:43:05 45 9:39
46 173 NICK MARTIN M 32 SEATTLE WA 5:25:40 5:25:41 2:25:21 21 8:36
47 90 PAUL BECK M 31 PORTLAND OR 5:27:36 5:27:43 2:49:49 53 10:02
48 148 JOSHUA MARKS M 39 BEND OR 5:30:59 5:31:07 2:48:51 52 9:59
49 61 KYLE LEONARD M 36 CANBY OR 5:32:02 4:33:44 2:59:26 79 10:37
50 67 DAVID MOUNT M 54 PORTLAND OR 5:34:02 5:34:11 2:50:07 56 10:04
51 1 PAUL TATE M 30 PORTLAND OR 5:34:07 5:34:22 2:42:26 42 9:36
52 58 LUCIAN LATCU M 40 CLACKAMAS OR 5:34:17 5:34:27 2:41:14 41 9:32
53 83 SHEA MCKINNEY M 28 NORTH VANCOUVER BC 5:34:48 5:35:00 2:51:44 60 10:09
54 84 MELISSA MATTIAZZO F 32 BURNABY BC 5:34:48 5:35:00 2:51:43 59 10:09
55 149 JOHNNY BERTRAM M 33 PORTLAND OR 5:35:10 5:35:25 2:45:55 49 9:49
56 126 STEVEN MORTINSON M 25 SPRINGFIELD OR 5:35:30 5:35:35 2:27:36 26 8:44
57 180 EMILY NEMETH F 39 PORTLAND OR 5:36:42 5:36:55 2:57:50 74 10:31
58 99 JEFFREY MCALPINE M 46 PORTLAND OR 5:37:34 5:37:45 2:53:25 63 10:15
59 76 MIKE BURKE M 64 PORTLAND OR 5:38:48 5:38:55 2:55:23 67 10:22
60 36 CAROLINE KLUG F 48 PORTLAND OR 5:38:49 5:38:55 2:52:50 62 10:13
61 110 CLYDE THE GLIDE AKER M 62 YREKA CA 5:38:52 5:38:56 2:56:11 69 10:25
62 104 ALISON WEAVER F 43 PORTLAND OR 5:40:33 5:40:46 2:58:51 78 10:34
63 91 MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN M 19 MILWAUKIE OR 5:41:06 5:41:14 2:42:35 43 9:37
64 24 MEGAN BRUCE F 41 PORTLAND OR 5:42:43 5:42:49 2:53:29 65 10:15
65 170 SHANE KROTH M 43 PORTLAND OR 5:42:44 5:42:49 2:53:26 64 10:15
66 26 MOE CODINO M 42 PORTLAND OR 5:42:45 5:42:50 2:56:17 70 10:25
67 97 BRANDON YATES M 36 WASHOUGAL WA 5:45:24 5:45:43 2:58:37 77 10:34
68 132 THOMAS FUCHS M 26 PORTLAND OR 5:47:49 5:48:05 3:07:38 103 11:06
69 10 JOSH DUFF M 35 GEARHART OR 5:47:57 5:48:13 2:56:01 68 10:24
70 72 BRIAN DANNEN M 37 SHERWOOD OR 5:48:38 5:48:53 3:08:11 106 11:08
71 169 RICHARD BENOIT M 46 PORTLAND OR 5:49:03 5:49:13 2:53:41 66 10:16
72 116 JOHN KLOCK M 55 ALBANY OR 5:50:33 5:50:37 2:50:03 55 10:03
73 107 CRAIG READMAN M 38 SOUTHERN SHORES NC 5:52:57 5:53:10 2:49:59 54 10:03
74 52 MIKE FUENTES M 40 PORTLAND OR 5:53:17 5:53:26 2:52:04 61 10:10
75 137 MICHAEL CSASZAR M 33 LAKE OSWEGO OR 5:55:24 4:57:24 3:03:21 91 10:50
76 127 CAITLIN REID F 29 PORTLAND OR 5:56:03 5:56:12 3:00:09 83 10:39
77 100 KATIE CAVE F 32 EUGENE OR 5:56:16 5:56:22 3:04:59 93 10:56
78 7 JOEL BARKER M 40 PORTLAND OR 5:56:52 5:57:00 3:00:32 84 10:41
79 168 JENNIFER SHULTIS F 46 PORTLAND OR 5:58:38 5:58:47 3:05:34 95 10:58
80 65 PAULA JONES F 41 SCAPPOOSE OR 6:00:33 6:00:46 3:02:55 89 10:49
81 122 ANDREW LEKAS M 53 HILLSBORO OR 6:00:41 6:00:45 2:59:55 81 10:38
82 39 JOE MOSLEY M 60 ASHLAND OR 6:00:55 6:00:58 3:00:46 85 10:41
83 139 DEVIN MACK M 36 SALEM OR 6:02:11 6:02:24 3:01:40 87 10:44
84 118 ROCKY JOHNSTON M 36 NORTH BEND OR 6:03:21 6:03:24 2:50:54 57 10:06
85 136 STEPHANIE SPIAK F 42 PORTLAND OR 6:04:00 6:04:05 3:05:43 96 10:59
86 101 MARC JOLIN M 45 PORTLAND OR 6:05:41 6:05:50 3:00:03 82 10:39
87 165 ALLEN BOYCE M 64 PORTLAND OR 6:05:53 5:07:37 2:57:47 73 10:31
88 167 MARK UYEDA M 43 PORTLAND OR 6:06:16 6:06:27 3:09:59 107 11:14
89 42 BEAT TAKESHI M 26 PORTLAND OR 6:06:59 6:07:08 2:51:26 58 10:08
90 140 ROBERT HILL M 24 PORTLAND OR 6:09:24 6:09:38 3:06:42 99 11:02
91 50 BENJAMIN CHAN M 44 PORTLAND OR 6:09:33 6:09:43 2:58:23 76 10:33
92 151 ANGIE HUGGINS F 31 BATTLE GROUND WA 6:10:14 6:10:25 3:07:10 100 11:04
93 114 HUGH DAVIS M 47 WEST LINN OR 6:11:11 6:11:26 3:05:01 94 10:56
94 153 MARCUS PETTY M 24 GRANTS PASS OR 6:11:51 6:11:56 3:02:08 88 10:46
95 174 SHAUN SIMPSON M 49 BATTLE GROUND WA 6:12:26 5:14:09 2:57:33 72 10:30
96 113 BRIAN THOMPSEN M 37 PORTLAND OR 6:13:22 6:15:01 3:03:16 90 10:50
97 146 ADAM COOK M 39 WEST LINN OR 6:13:25 6:13:33 2:59:41 80 10:37
98 56 JOHN SPENCER M 41 MCMINNVILLE OR 6:14:18 6:14:25 2:56:21 71 10:26
99 157 HEATHER LEONARD F 40 EUGENE OR 6:19:14 6:19:21 3:07:46 104 11:06
100 152 LAURIE HIGGINS F 35 EUGENE OR 6:19:15 6:19:23 3:08:07 105 11:07
101 55 LEE NEWBILL M 33 BEAVERTON OR 6:19:54 6:20:07 3:04:46 92 10:55
102 115 JIM IWANIEC M 49 PORTLAND OR 6:21:14 6:21:18 3:07:34 102 11:05
103 179 KEVIN NICHOLS M 39 BEND OR 6:22:15 6:22:31 3:06:11 97 11:01
104 16 SCOTT LAPLANTE M 42 TIGARD OR 6:25:12 6:25:18 3:01:37 86 10:44
105 15 JONATHAN HOFFMAN M 33 LAKE OSWEGO OR 6:27:16 6:28:13 3:10:34 108 11:16
106 94 WILL LEWIS M 35 PORTLAND OR 6:28:26 6:28:30 3:19:35 118 11:48
107 70 DAVID STINCHFIELD M 40 WASHOUGAL WA 6:29:04 6:29:22 2:58:12 75 10:32
108 77 PJ ARMSTRONG M 40 SALEM OR 6:29:07 5:35:33 3:06:33 98 11:02
109 147 SCOTT GREEN M 51 VANCOUVER WA 6:29:34 5:31:16 3:15:19 110 11:33
110 102 DOUG NELSON M 42 BEAVERTON OR 6:31:14 6:31:29 3:17:27 113 11:41
111 45 VALERIE FUCHS F 33 SEATTLE WA 6:31:31 6:31:47 3:20:37 119 11:52
112 112 DEAN LAOCHAMROONVORAPONGSE M 33 PORTLAND OR 6:32:23 6:32:35 3:18:02 114 11:43
113 161 STEPHEN SNYDER M 40 PORTLAND OR 6:32:47 6:32:53 3:17:13 112 11:40
114 150 MARK WRIGHT M 50 CORVALLIS OR 6:33:05 6:33:09 3:07:16 101 11:04
115 103 RACHAEL WISEMAN NELSON F 35 BEAVERTON OR 6:33:41 6:33:56 3:19:00 116 11:46
116 44 RITA VAN DOREN F 49 ALBANY OR 6:35:33 6:35:39 3:18:49 115 11:45
117 172 KRISTI KIENBORTS F 36 TIGARD OR 6:36:16 6:36:28 3:23:43 125 12:03
118 35 VERNON KENT M 58 PORTLAND OR 6:36:34 6:36:42 3:21:25 123 11:55
119 19 EB ENGELMANN M 73 SALEM OR 6:38:07 5:39:51 3:27:18 128 12:15
120 171 KAREN WANG F 43 TIGARD OR 6:39:55 6:40:16 3:20:49 121 11:52
121 105 MARIYA AKSENOVA F 28 PORTLAND OR 6:40:04 6:40:15 3:20:59 122 11:53
122 54 VINCENT MASOG M 33 PORTLAND OR 6:41:25 6:41:35 3:19:17 117 11:47
123 75 JOHN LUCKWITZ M 46 VANCOUVER WA 6:42:30 6:42:34 3:14:55 109 11:32
124 37 NICOLETTE LAURIE F 42 PORTLAND OR 6:45:51 6:46:10 3:16:08 111 11:36
125 111 MICHELLE ROTH F 49 PORTLAND OR 6:48:49 5:50:35 3:30:08 137 12:26
126 11 BRIAN CARROW M 30 BEND OR 6:50:18 6:50:31 3:23:01 124 12:00
127 145 ROGER BUTENSCHOEN M 50 EUGENE OR 6:50:52 5:52:37 3:26:17 126 12:12
128 124 CLEA PETERSON F 38 TACOMA WA 6:50:58 6:51:10 3:27:59 129 12:18
129 130 ARTHUR FOWLER M 44 BEAVERTON OR 6:51:00 6:51:07 3:28:39 132 12:20
130 129 MARIA BROPHY F 46 HILLSBORO OR 6:51:03 6:51:08 3:28:42 133 12:20
131 80 SUNNY HERMAN F 33 PORTLAND OR 6:53:38 6:53:48 3:20:48 120 11:52
132 123 PETER CORDUAN M 55 PORTLAND OR 6:55:42 5:57:25 3:35:48 139 12:46
133 64 BARBARA PRESCOTT F 26 PORTLAND OR 6:58:23 6:58:35 3:29:22 136 12:23
134 63 GLEB VELIKANOV M 34 97212 OR 6:58:24 6:58:36 3:31:59 138 12:32
135 59 SHANNON OLIVER F 32 EUGENE OR 6:58:52 6:59:16 3:28:36 131 12:20
136 46 JONO NEHER M 35 FAIRVIEW OR 7:01:53 7:02:04 3:29:19 135 12:23
137 166 HANS STENFERT KROESE M 53 LAKE OSWEGO OR 7:09:37 6:11:19 3:29:14 134 12:22
138 17 PAUL MARSHALL M 48 PORTLAND OR 7:12:06 7:12:09 3:28:27 130 12:20
139 28 CHRISTINA FLAXEL F 57 PORTLAND OR 7:15:50 7:15:57 3:39:50 147 13:00
140 20 JENNIFER YOUNG F 52 PORTLAND OR 7:16:07 7:16:22 3:39:59 148 13:01
141 71 ADINA STINCHFIELD F 41 WASHOUGAL WA 7:23:33 7:23:51 3:38:39 142 12:56
142 143 BROOKE STINCHFIELD F 40 OLYMPIA WA 7:23:33 7:23:52 3:39:17 144 12:58
143 109 JAY WOIKA M 41 MANZANITA OR 7:24:23 6:26:11 3:39:15 143 12:58
144 62 JARED HASS M 39 SPRINGFIELD OR 7:28:06 6:29:51 3:26:19 127 12:12
145 14 JULIE MEEHAN F 39 BEAVERTON OR 7:30:46 7:30:58 3:39:39 145 12:59
146 34 KRISTIN HOOPER F 33 PORTLAND OR 7:30:52 7:31:04 3:39:42 146 13:00
147 92 GARY LEAR M 59 BRIGHTON CO 7:34:42 7:34:51 3:37:12 140 12:51
148 177 LEIF RUSTVOLD M 40 PORTLAND OR 7:36:06 7:36:28 3:47:12 150 13:26
149 120 TODD THOMPSON M 52 SPRINGFIELD OR 7:38:49 7:38:56 3:53:07 151 13:47
150 6 CORAL HAMMOND F 54 AURORA OR 7:43:31 7:16:16 3:55:21 152 13:55
151 134 INGRID STEVENS F 36 PORTLAND OR 7:48:43 7:48:57 3:42:38 149 13:10
152 78 KEITH KETRING M 50 WASHOUGAL WA 8:03:30 7:05:13 3:58:10 155 14:05
153 117 JERRY DUNCAN M 70 ALOHA OR 8:06:17 7:08:03 3:56:45 153 14:00
154 21 KATE MERRILL F 52 ASTORIA OR 8:06:20 7:08:02 3:56:46 154 14:00
Huber Timing
Dark Mode