2015 Boring Marathon, Half Boring Marathon, Ultra Boring 50K, Marathon Relay, 5K Logo

2015 Half Boring Half Marathon
Sam Barlow High School, Boring, OR
September 13th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:78
Male:28
Female:50
Marathon 50K 5K Marathon Relay Virtual 5K Virtual 50K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 191 JOHN GOETZE M 19 WEST LINN OR 1:21:11 6:11 1 of 28 M 19 and Under 1 of 4 0:03 1:21:14
2 174 MICHAEL SNYDER M 45 PORTLAND OR 1:21:31 6:13 2 of 28 M 40-49 1 of 11 0:02 1:21:33
3 198 GEORGE MASSEY M 47 PORTLAND OR 1:40:07 7:38 3 of 28 M 40-49 2 of 11 0:05 1:40:12
4 190 HEATHER MOZZONI F 32 SEATTLE WA 1:42:53 7:51 1 of 50 F 30-39 1 of 17 0:13 1:43:06
5 199 TYLER PETRI M 37 SEATTLE WA 1:42:53 7:51 4 of 28 M 30-39 1 of 4 0:13 1:43:06
6 221 GISELE SCHAAF F 28 LAKEWOOD CA 1:43:57 7:56 2 of 50 F 20-29 1 of 7 0:11 1:44:08
7 195 TYLER TENNY M 15 GRESHAM OR 1:44:57 8:00 5 of 28 M 19 and Under 2 of 4 10:02 1:54:59
8 181 ERICA GARDNER F 29 PORTLAND OR 1:46:08 8:06 3 of 50 F 20-29 2 of 7 0:19 1:46:27
9 161 AIMEE HIGBY F 31 PORTLAND OR 1:48:11 8:15 4 of 50 F 30-39 2 of 17 0:10 1:48:21
10 210 MATTHEW GRAY M 40 GRESHAM OR 1:51:07 8:28 6 of 28 M 40-49 3 of 11 0:15 1:51:22
11 204 MARK MILLER M 43 DAMASCUS OR 1:51:33 8:30 7 of 28 M 40-49 4 of 11 0:15 1:51:48
12 180 LEE GROSE M 49 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:51:58 8:32 8 of 28 M 40-49 5 of 11 0:03 1:52:01
13 192 PETER GOETZE M 17 WEST LINN OR 1:52:13 8:34 9 of 28 M 19 and Under 3 of 4 0:08 1:52:21
14 193 JAN WILLIAMS M 47 PORTLAND OR 1:52:20 8:34 10 of 28 M 40-49 6 of 11 0:07 1:52:27
15 157 LINDA GUSTAVSON F 35 GRESHAM OR 1:52:51 8:36 5 of 50 F 30-39 3 of 17 0:13 1:53:04
16 202 DANIEL GRAY M 55 FLORENCE OR 1:53:52 8:41 11 of 28 M 50-59 1 of 4 0:08 1:54:00
17 211 ANNA GRAY F 35 GRESHAM OR 1:54:02 8:42 6 of 50 F 30-39 4 of 17 0:15 1:54:17
18 154 MATTHEW HENRY M 35 GRESHAM OR 1:54:12 8:43 12 of 28 M 30-39 2 of 4 0:16 1:54:28
19 160 SAAD JAZRAWI M 43 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:54:47 8:45 13 of 28 M 40-49 7 of 11 0:09 1:54:56
20 207 LARS FUCKE M 39 MADRID 1:55:51 8:50 14 of 28 M 30-39 3 of 4 0:13 1:56:04
21 159 CARRIE STEIN F 40 DAMASCUS OR 1:57:10 8:56 7 of 50 F 40-49 1 of 12 0:08 1:57:18
22 186 JODY WATERS F 47 ASHLAND OR 1:59:43 9:08 8 of 50 F 40-49 2 of 12 0:07 1:59:50
23 182 RYAN BURKS M 30 EUGENE OR 2:00:01 9:09 15 of 28 M 30-39 4 of 4 0:05 2:00:06
24 158 LENA MOHAJERIN F 47 HAPPY VALLEY OR 2:00:49 9:13 9 of 50 F 40-49 3 of 12 0:08 2:00:57
25 178 KIM KOVACS F 54 PORTLAND OR 2:04:49 9:31 10 of 50 F 50-59 1 of 12 0:14 2:05:03
26 222 DEANNA SHEPHERD F 50 GRESHAM OR 2:05:01 9:32 11 of 50 F 50-59 2 of 12 0:10 2:05:11
27 176 BARBARA LIM F 47 DAMASCUS OR 2:05:17 9:33 12 of 50 F 40-49 4 of 12 0:06 2:05:23
28 220 BRITTAN WINTHROP F 35 BORING OR 2:06:08 9:37 13 of 50 F 30-39 5 of 17 0:18 2:06:26
29 214 RYAN MELTON M 40 ROSEBURG OR 2:06:26 9:39 16 of 28 M 40-49 8 of 11 0:07 2:06:33
30 213 MATT HOFFMAN M 40 TUALATIN OR 2:06:26 9:39 17 of 28 M 40-49 9 of 11 0:07 2:06:33
31 196 CHRISTINA FLAXEL F 58 PORTLAND OR 2:08:09 9:47 14 of 50 F 50-59 3 of 12 0:11 2:08:20
32 172 ALLISON OERTEL F 40 SALEM OR 2:11:01 10:00 15 of 50 F 40-49 5 of 12 0:12 2:11:13
33 212 REVECCA RUBY F 37 SALEM OR 2:11:02 10:00 16 of 50 F 30-39 6 of 17 0:11 2:11:13
34 150 ERINA LEE F 36 PORTLAND OR 2:11:32 10:02 17 of 50 F 30-39 7 of 17 0:12 2:11:44
35 185 PEGGY PAUL F 53 BORING OR 2:12:52 10:08 18 of 50 F 50-59 4 of 12 0:06 2:12:58
36 173 VICKI WENTZIEN F 55 PORTLAND OR 2:12:52 10:08 19 of 50 F 50-59 5 of 12 0:07 2:12:59
37 200 JAMES SCECHULTE M 28 PORTLAND OR 2:13:42 10:12 18 of 28 M 20-29 1 of 2 0:08 2:13:50
38 169 APRIL MEISSNER F 44 TUMWATER WA 2:14:52 10:17 20 of 50 F 40-49 6 of 12 0:09 2:15:01
39 183 JOHN PENROD M 58 PORTLAND OR 2:15:09 10:19 19 of 28 M 50-59 2 of 4 0:16 2:15:25
40 143 EMMA SLABBERT F 50 HAPPY VALLEY OR 2:15:52 10:22 21 of 50 F 50-59 6 of 12 1:35 2:17:27
41 208 KATI OBRIEN F 32 SEATTLE WA 2:16:54 10:27 22 of 50 F 30-39 8 of 17 0:13 2:17:07
42 165 BARBARA GALVIN F 45 PORTLAND OR 2:19:53 10:40 23 of 50 F 40-49 7 of 12 0:09 2:20:02
43 184 JENNA WADSWORTH F 30 PORTLAND OR 2:22:38 10:53 24 of 50 F 30-39 9 of 17 0:08 2:22:46
44 135 KIMBERLY DUVALL F 42 MOLALLA OR 2:26:43 11:12 25 of 50 F 40-49 8 of 12 0:09 2:26:52
45 218 ANGELA FOX F 39 HILLSBORO OR 2:27:01 11:13 26 of 50 F 30-39 10 of 17 0:08 2:27:09
46 156 ALAN DYBAS M 64 LONG BEACH CA 2:28:04 11:18 20 of 28 M 60-69 1 of 2 0:06 2:28:10
47 140 YOOMI KIM F 47 HAPPY VALLEY OR 2:28:25 11:19 27 of 50 F 40-49 9 of 12 0:11 2:28:36
48 138 SONIA SHIM F 36 HAPPY VALLEY OR 2:30:12 11:27 28 of 50 F 30-39 11 of 17 0:13 2:30:25
49 209 JIM FOOTE M 59 BARRINGTON IL 2:31:35 11:34 21 of 28 M 50-59 3 of 4 0:08 2:31:43
50 142 CONRAD SLABBERT M 59 HAPPY VALLEY OR 2:34:40 11:48 22 of 28 M 50-59 4 of 4 0:10 2:34:50
51 141 JAMES KIM M 48 HAPPY VALLEY OR 2:34:43 11:48 23 of 28 M 40-49 10 of 11 0:08 2:34:51
52 152 JOY MADSEN F 29 GRESHAM OR 2:37:32 12:01 29 of 50 F 20-29 3 of 7 0:23 2:37:55
53 216 MONICA EGNER F 27 PORTLAND OR 2:43:05 12:26 30 of 50 F 20-29 4 of 7 0:18 2:43:23
54 215 KIM LAKIN F 60 PORTLAND OR 2:43:50 12:30 31 of 50 F 60-69 1 of 2 0:17 2:44:07
55 153 KALYNN MCKEE F 22 SALEM OR 2:44:16 12:32 32 of 50 F 20-29 5 of 7 0:18 2:44:34
56 155 MADISEN WIEBE F 20 SALEM OR 2:44:17 12:32 33 of 50 F 20-29 6 of 7 0:18 2:44:35
57 133 BRENDA BENTLEY F 47 PORTLAND OR 2:47:14 12:46 34 of 50 F 40-49 10 of 12 0:14 2:47:28
58 179 TOM KELLEHER M 68 PORTLAND OR 2:47:51 12:48 24 of 28 M 60-69 2 of 2 0:19 2:48:10
59 130 MEG DUMEZ F 34 PORTLAND OR 2:48:20 12:50 35 of 50 F 30-39 12 of 17 0:24 2:48:44
60 170 GEORGE ANDERSEN M 73 ORO VALLEY AZ 2:49:50 12:57 25 of 28 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:20 2:50:10
61 148 JENNIFER OH F 35 CAMAS WA 2:50:21 13:00 36 of 50 F 30-39 13 of 17 0:13 2:50:34
62 149 SUSAN KOLEZYNSKI F 54 STRONGSVILLE OH 2:52:50 13:11 37 of 50 F 50-59 7 of 12 0:15 2:53:05
63 201 ELISA GRAY F 55 FLORENCE OR 2:53:42 13:15 38 of 50 F 50-59 8 of 12 0:14 2:53:56
64 205 LYNN ROBBIN F 66 PORTLAND OR 2:53:46 13:15 39 of 50 F 60-69 2 of 2 0:15 2:54:01
65 203 MITZI MILLER F 42 DAMASCUS OR 2:55:55 13:25 40 of 50 F 40-49 11 of 12 0:16 2:56:11
66 126 KATHY PARENTEAU F 55 PORTLAND OR 2:58:38 13:38 41 of 50 F 50-59 9 of 12 0:13 2:58:51
67 137 TRACY ELLIS F 53 SANDY OR 3:00:32 13:46 42 of 50 F 50-59 10 of 12 0:16 3:00:48
68 166 KELLI BRULL F 27 SAN DIEGO CA 3:06:56 14:16 43 of 50 F 20-29 7 of 7 0:16 3:07:12
69 132 MARIE BALLANCE F 33 MILWAUKIE OR 3:09:32 14:28 44 of 50 F 30-39 14 of 17 1:26 3:10:58
70 164 GARRETT JACKSON M 13 MILWAUKIE OR 3:11:16 14:36 26 of 28 M 19 and Under 4 of 4 0:13 3:11:29
71 219 MICAEL SIYOUM M 29 CARSON CA 3:11:23 14:36 27 of 28 M 20-29 2 of 2 0:05 3:11:28
72 136 BECKY SNELL F 57 SAN ANTONIO TX 3:12:38 14:42 45 of 50 F 50-59 11 of 12 0:23 3:13:01
73 163 RACHEL JACKSON F 45 MILWAUKIE OR 3:17:27 15:04 46 of 50 F 40-49 12 of 12 0:12 3:17:39
74 171 SARAH SCHINNERER F 32 GRESHAM OR 3:27:15 15:49 47 of 50 F 30-39 15 of 17 0:15 3:27:30
75 189 DANIEL BERKERY M 49 PORTLAND OR 3:50:04 17:33 28 of 28 M 40-49 11 of 11 00:-29:-36 3:20:28
76 188 KAREN SPENCER F 51 PORTLAND OR 3:50:05 17:33 48 of 50 F 50-59 12 of 12 00:-29:-37 3:20:28
77 162 LIYA BEREKET F 30 PORTLAND OR 4:19:04 19:46 49 of 50 F 30-39 16 of 17 0:05 4:19:09
78 224 YEDIT BEREKET F 33 4:19:05 19:46 50 of 50 F 30-39 17 of 17 0:04 4:19:09
Huber Timing