2015 Boring Marathon, Half Boring Marathon, Ultra Boring 50K, Marathon Relay, 5K Logo

2015 Half Boring Half Marathon
Sam Barlow High School, Boring, OR
September 13th, 2015

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:78
Male:28
Female:50

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 191 JOHN GOETZE M 19 WEST LINN OR 01:21:11 06:11 1 of 28 M 19 and Under 1 of 4 00:00:03 01:21:14
2 174 MICHAEL SNYDER M 45 PORTLAND OR 01:21:31 06:13 2 of 28 M 40-49 1 of 11 00:00:02 01:21:33
3 198 GEORGE MASSEY M 47 PORTLAND OR 01:40:07 07:38 3 of 28 M 40-49 2 of 11 00:00:05 01:40:12
4 190 HEATHER MOZZONI F 32 SEATTLE WA 01:42:53 07:51 1 of 50 F 30-39 1 of 17 00:00:13 01:43:06
5 199 TYLER PETRI M 37 SEATTLE WA 01:42:53 07:51 4 of 28 M 30-39 1 of 4 00:00:13 01:43:06
6 221 GISELE SCHAAF F 28 LAKEWOOD CA 01:43:57 07:56 2 of 50 F 20-29 1 of 7 00:00:11 01:44:08
7 195 TYLER TENNY M 15 GRESHAM OR 01:44:57 08:00 5 of 28 M 19 and Under 2 of 4 00:10:02 01:54:59
8 181 ERICA GARDNER F 29 PORTLAND OR 01:46:08 08:06 3 of 50 F 20-29 2 of 7 00:00:19 01:46:27
9 161 AIMEE HIGBY F 31 PORTLAND OR 01:48:11 08:15 4 of 50 F 30-39 2 of 17 00:00:10 01:48:21
10 210 MATTHEW GRAY M 40 GRESHAM OR 01:51:07 08:28 6 of 28 M 40-49 3 of 11 00:00:15 01:51:22
11 204 MARK MILLER M 43 DAMASCUS OR 01:51:33 08:30 7 of 28 M 40-49 4 of 11 00:00:15 01:51:48
12 180 LEE GROSE M 49 JACKSONVILLE FL 01:51:58 08:32 8 of 28 M 40-49 5 of 11 00:00:03 01:52:01
13 192 PETER GOETZE M 17 WEST LINN OR 01:52:13 08:34 9 of 28 M 19 and Under 3 of 4 00:00:08 01:52:21
14 193 JAN WILLIAMS M 47 PORTLAND OR 01:52:20 08:34 10 of 28 M 40-49 6 of 11 00:00:07 01:52:27
15 157 LINDA GUSTAVSON F 35 GRESHAM OR 01:52:51 08:36 5 of 50 F 30-39 3 of 17 00:00:13 01:53:04
16 202 DANIEL GRAY M 55 FLORENCE OR 01:53:52 08:41 11 of 28 M 50-59 1 of 4 00:00:08 01:54:00
17 211 ANNA GRAY F 35 GRESHAM OR 01:54:02 08:42 6 of 50 F 30-39 4 of 17 00:00:15 01:54:17
18 154 MATTHEW HENRY M 35 GRESHAM OR 01:54:12 08:43 12 of 28 M 30-39 2 of 4 00:00:16 01:54:28
19 160 SAAD JAZRAWI M 43 LAKE OSWEGO OR 01:54:47 08:45 13 of 28 M 40-49 7 of 11 00:00:09 01:54:56
20 207 LARS FUCKE M 39 MADRID 01:55:51 08:50 14 of 28 M 30-39 3 of 4 00:00:13 01:56:04
21 159 CARRIE STEIN F 40 DAMASCUS OR 01:57:10 08:56 7 of 50 F 40-49 1 of 12 00:00:08 01:57:18
22 186 JODY WATERS F 47 ASHLAND OR 01:59:43 09:08 8 of 50 F 40-49 2 of 12 00:00:07 01:59:50
23 182 RYAN BURKS M 30 EUGENE OR 02:00:01 09:09 15 of 28 M 30-39 4 of 4 00:00:05 02:00:06
24 158 LENA MOHAJERIN F 47 HAPPY VALLEY OR 02:00:49 09:13 9 of 50 F 40-49 3 of 12 00:00:08 02:00:57
25 178 KIM KOVACS F 54 PORTLAND OR 02:04:49 09:31 10 of 50 F 50-59 1 of 12 00:00:14 02:05:03
26 222 DEANNA SHEPHERD F 50 GRESHAM OR 02:05:01 09:32 11 of 50 F 50-59 2 of 12 00:00:10 02:05:11
27 176 BARBARA LIM F 47 DAMASCUS OR 02:05:17 09:33 12 of 50 F 40-49 4 of 12 00:00:06 02:05:23
28 220 BRITTAN WINTHROP F 35 BORING OR 02:06:08 09:37 13 of 50 F 30-39 5 of 17 00:00:18 02:06:26
29 214 RYAN MELTON M 40 ROSEBURG OR 02:06:26 09:39 16 of 28 M 40-49 8 of 11 00:00:07 02:06:33
30 213 MATT HOFFMAN M 40 TUALATIN OR 02:06:26 09:39 17 of 28 M 40-49 9 of 11 00:00:07 02:06:33
31 196 CHRISTINA FLAXEL F 58 PORTLAND OR 02:08:09 09:47 14 of 50 F 50-59 3 of 12 00:00:11 02:08:20
32 172 ALLISON OERTEL F 40 SALEM OR 02:11:01 10:00 15 of 50 F 40-49 5 of 12 00:00:12 02:11:13
33 212 REVECCA RUBY F 37 SALEM OR 02:11:02 10:00 16 of 50 F 30-39 6 of 17 00:00:11 02:11:13
34 150 ERINA LEE F 36 PORTLAND OR 02:11:32 10:02 17 of 50 F 30-39 7 of 17 00:00:12 02:11:44
35 185 PEGGY PAUL F 53 BORING OR 02:12:52 10:08 18 of 50 F 50-59 4 of 12 00:00:06 02:12:58
36 173 VICKI WENTZIEN F 55 PORTLAND OR 02:12:52 10:08 19 of 50 F 50-59 5 of 12 00:00:07 02:12:59
37 200 JAMES SCECHULTE M 28 PORTLAND OR 02:13:42 10:12 18 of 28 M 20-29 1 of 2 00:00:08 02:13:50
38 169 APRIL MEISSNER F 44 TUMWATER WA 02:14:52 10:17 20 of 50 F 40-49 6 of 12 00:00:09 02:15:01
39 183 JOHN PENROD M 58 PORTLAND OR 02:15:09 10:19 19 of 28 M 50-59 2 of 4 00:00:16 02:15:25
40 143 EMMA SLABBERT F 50 HAPPY VALLEY OR 02:15:52 10:22 21 of 50 F 50-59 6 of 12 00:01:35 02:17:27
41 208 KATI OBRIEN F 32 SEATTLE WA 02:16:54 10:27 22 of 50 F 30-39 8 of 17 00:00:13 02:17:07
42 165 BARBARA GALVIN F 45 PORTLAND OR 02:19:53 10:40 23 of 50 F 40-49 7 of 12 00:00:09 02:20:02
43 184 JENNA WADSWORTH F 30 PORTLAND OR 02:22:38 10:53 24 of 50 F 30-39 9 of 17 00:00:08 02:22:46
44 135 KIMBERLY DUVALL F 42 MOLALLA OR 02:26:43 11:12 25 of 50 F 40-49 8 of 12 00:00:09 02:26:52
45 218 ANGELA FOX F 39 HILLSBORO OR 02:27:01 11:13 26 of 50 F 30-39 10 of 17 00:00:08 02:27:09
46 156 ALAN DYBAS M 64 LONG BEACH CA 02:28:04 11:18 20 of 28 M 60-69 1 of 2 00:00:06 02:28:10
47 140 YOOMI KIM F 47 HAPPY VALLEY OR 02:28:25 11:19 27 of 50 F 40-49 9 of 12 00:00:11 02:28:36
48 138 SONIA SHIM F 36 HAPPY VALLEY OR 02:30:12 11:27 28 of 50 F 30-39 11 of 17 00:00:13 02:30:25
49 209 JIM FOOTE M 59 BARRINGTON IL 02:31:35 11:34 21 of 28 M 50-59 3 of 4 00:00:08 02:31:43
50 142 CONRAD SLABBERT M 59 HAPPY VALLEY OR 02:34:40 11:48 22 of 28 M 50-59 4 of 4 00:00:10 02:34:50
51 141 JAMES KIM M 48 HAPPY VALLEY OR 02:34:43 11:48 23 of 28 M 40-49 10 of 11 00:00:08 02:34:51
52 152 JOY MADSEN F 29 GRESHAM OR 02:37:32 12:01 29 of 50 F 20-29 3 of 7 00:00:23 02:37:55
53 216 MONICA EGNER F 27 PORTLAND OR 02:43:05 12:26 30 of 50 F 20-29 4 of 7 00:00:18 02:43:23
54 215 KIM LAKIN F 60 PORTLAND OR 02:43:50 12:30 31 of 50 F 60-69 1 of 2 00:00:17 02:44:07
55 153 KALYNN MCKEE F 22 SALEM OR 02:44:16 12:32 32 of 50 F 20-29 5 of 7 00:00:18 02:44:34
56 155 MADISEN WIEBE F 20 SALEM OR 02:44:17 12:32 33 of 50 F 20-29 6 of 7 00:00:18 02:44:35
57 133 BRENDA BENTLEY F 47 PORTLAND OR 02:47:14 12:46 34 of 50 F 40-49 10 of 12 00:00:14 02:47:28
58 179 TOM KELLEHER M 68 PORTLAND OR 02:47:51 12:48 24 of 28 M 60-69 2 of 2 00:00:19 02:48:10
59 130 MEG DUMEZ F 34 PORTLAND OR 02:48:20 12:50 35 of 50 F 30-39 12 of 17 00:00:24 02:48:44
60 170 GEORGE ANDERSEN M 73 ORO VALLEY AZ 02:49:50 12:57 25 of 28 M 70+ 1 of 1 00:00:20 02:50:10
61 148 JENNIFER OH F 35 CAMAS WA 02:50:21 13:00 36 of 50 F 30-39 13 of 17 00:00:13 02:50:34
62 149 SUSAN KOLEZYNSKI F 54 STRONGSVILLE OH 02:52:50 13:11 37 of 50 F 50-59 7 of 12 00:00:15 02:53:05
63 201 ELISA GRAY F 55 FLORENCE OR 02:53:42 13:15 38 of 50 F 50-59 8 of 12 00:00:14 02:53:56
64 205 LYNN ROBBIN F 66 PORTLAND OR 02:53:46 13:15 39 of 50 F 60-69 2 of 2 00:00:15 02:54:01
65 203 MITZI MILLER F 42 DAMASCUS OR 02:55:55 13:25 40 of 50 F 40-49 11 of 12 00:00:16 02:56:11
66 126 KATHY PARENTEAU F 55 PORTLAND OR 02:58:38 13:38 41 of 50 F 50-59 9 of 12 00:00:13 02:58:51
67 137 TRACY ELLIS F 53 SANDY OR 03:00:32 13:46 42 of 50 F 50-59 10 of 12 00:00:16 03:00:48
68 166 KELLI BRULL F 27 SAN DIEGO CA 03:06:56 14:16 43 of 50 F 20-29 7 of 7 00:00:16 03:07:12
69 132 MARIE BALLANCE F 33 MILWAUKIE OR 03:09:32 14:28 44 of 50 F 30-39 14 of 17 00:01:26 03:10:58
70 164 GARRETT JACKSON M 13 MILWAUKIE OR 03:11:16 14:36 26 of 28 M 19 and Under 4 of 4 00:00:13 03:11:29
71 219 MICAEL SIYOUM M 29 CARSON CA 03:11:23 14:36 27 of 28 M 20-29 2 of 2 00:00:05 03:11:28
72 136 BECKY SNELL F 57 SAN ANTONIO TX 03:12:38 14:42 45 of 50 F 50-59 11 of 12 00:00:23 03:13:01
73 163 RACHEL JACKSON F 45 MILWAUKIE OR 03:17:27 15:04 46 of 50 F 40-49 12 of 12 00:00:12 03:17:39
74 171 SARAH SCHINNERER F 32 GRESHAM OR 03:27:15 15:49 47 of 50 F 30-39 15 of 17 00:00:15 03:27:30
75 189 DANIEL BERKERY M 49 PORTLAND OR 03:50:04 17:33 28 of 28 M 40-49 11 of 11 00:-29:-36 03:20:28
76 188 KAREN SPENCER F 51 PORTLAND OR 03:50:05 17:33 48 of 50 F 50-59 12 of 12 00:-29:-37 03:20:28
77 162 LIYA BEREKET F 30 PORTLAND OR 04:19:04 19:46 49 of 50 F 30-39 16 of 17 00:00:05 04:19:09
78 224 YEDIT BEREKET F 33 04:19:05 19:46 50 of 50 F 30-39 17 of 17 00:00:04 04:19:09
Huber Timing