2015 Happy Valley Fun Run Logo

2015 Happy Valley Fun Run 10K
Happy Valley Elementary School, Happy Valley, OR
May 9th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:63
Male:33
Female:30

For race photos, see Jake Egbert's Gallery

5K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 347 SHAWN PETERSEN M 39 HAPPY VALLEY OR 41:13 6:38 1 of 33 M 35-39 1 of 6 0:02 41:15
2 317 TOM FEIST M 53 HAPPY VALLEY OR 42:32 6:51 2 of 33 M 50-54 1 of 4 0:02 42:34
3 311 DANIEL DELGADO M 22 MOLALLA OR 42:51 6:54 3 of 33 M 20-24 1 of 3 0:43 43:34
4 355 ANTHONY WESTOVER M 47 OREGON CITY OR 44:39 7:12 4 of 33 M 45-49 1 of 5 0:09 44:48
5 364 LAURENE LIKENS F 40 CLACKAMAS OR 44:54 7:14 1 of 30 F 40-44 1 of 6 0:05 44:59
6 368 THOMAS HAWKER M 49 HAPPY VALLEY OR 45:08 7:16 5 of 33 M 45-49 2 of 5 0:53 46:01
7 359 KATIE JENEWEIN F 29 PORTLAND OR 46:12 7:27 2 of 30 F 25-29 1 of 2 1:09 47:21
8 350 STEVE SMITHSTED M 63 SANDY OR 47:06 7:35 6 of 33 M 60-64 1 of 3 0:03 47:09
9 334 ROBERT LUDEMANN M 53 HAPPY VALLEY OR 47:31 7:39 7 of 33 M 50-54 2 of 4 0:33 48:04
10 365 BRADY BENWARE M 42 CLACKAMAS OR 47:47 7:42 8 of 33 M 40-44 1 of 3 0:07 47:54
11 326 ROB HAMRICK M 41 HAPPY VALLEY OR 47:58 7:44 9 of 33 M 40-44 2 of 3 0:05 48:03
12 367 ANGEL NIELSEN F 42 HAPPY VALLEY OR 48:08 7:45 3 of 30 F 40-44 2 of 6 0:06 48:14
13 328 AARON HOLMES M 38 HAPPY VALLEY OR 48:46 7:52 10 of 33 M 35-39 2 of 6 0:16 49:02
14 339 BRUCE MCALLISTER M 51 DAMASCUS OR 49:23 7:57 11 of 33 M 50-54 3 of 4 0:03 49:26
15 333 KATHERINE LOUCKS F 24 MILWAUKIE OR 49:46 8:01 4 of 30 F 20-24 1 of 3 0:08 49:54
16 341 ANDREA MEISSNER F 44 HAPPY VALLEY OR 49:57 8:03 5 of 30 F 40-44 3 of 6 0:11 50:08
17 314 NICOLE DONNELLY F 35 HAPPY VALLEY OR 50:36 8:09 6 of 30 F 35-39 1 of 2 0:06 50:42
18 307 ANDY COATE M 36 CLACKAMAS OR 51:05 8:14 12 of 33 M 35-39 3 of 6 0:31 51:36
19 338 ROLAND MATOS M 41 DAMASCUS OR 51:16 8:16 13 of 33 M 40-44 3 of 3 0:06 51:22
20 319 TAMI FOSTER F 44 HAPPY VALLEY OR 51:43 8:20 7 of 30 F 40-44 4 of 6 0:04 51:47
21 303 MANUELA BLACKLOCK F 49 HAPPY VALLEY OR 51:43 8:20 8 of 30 F 45-49 1 of 1 0:06 51:49
22 315 CLIFFORD DORAN M 32 CLACKAMAS OR 53:08 8:34 14 of 33 M 30-34 1 of 3 0:04 53:12
23 349 MARK SCHACKART M 57 HAPPY VALLEY OR 53:10 8:34 15 of 33 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:03 53:13
24 362 PATRICK FLESKES M 24 PORTLAND OR 53:40 8:39 16 of 33 M 20-24 2 of 3 0:04 53:44
25 352 TIM THIESSEN M 49 HAPPY VALLEY OR 53:44 8:40 17 of 33 M 45-49 3 of 5 0:38 54:22
26 363 MIKE KELLY M 46 HAPPY VALLEY OR 55:36 8:58 18 of 33 M 45-49 4 of 5 0:38 56:14
27 348 ATIF SALVIN M 27 NEWBERG OR 55:38 8:58 19 of 33 M 25-29 1 of 1 0:09 55:47
28 313 JOSH DIN M 34 HAPPY VALLEY OR 55:41 8:58 20 of 33 M 30-34 2 of 3 0:09 55:50
29 366 DANIEL INDYUSHKIN M 23 PORTLAND OR 56:00 9:01 21 of 33 M 20-24 3 of 3 0:08 56:08
30 329 DENAH KRASNOGOROV F 0 HAPPY VALLEY OR 56:42 9:08 9 of 30 F 19 and Under 1 of 3 1:07 57:49
31 320 VERONIKA GLADYSH F 18 HAPPY VALLEY OR 56:43 9:08 10 of 30 F 19 and Under 2 of 3 1:05 57:48
32 309 MARITA COX F 57 CLACKAMAS OR 56:44 9:09 11 of 30 F 55-59 1 of 4 0:11 56:55
33 330 RUEBEN KRASNOGOROV M 18 HAPPY VALLEY OR 56:44 9:09 22 of 33 M 19 and Under 1 of 2 1:05 57:49
34 356 SHAY WITTEN F 32 HAPPY VALLEY OR 56:55 9:10 12 of 30 F 30-34 1 of 6 0:21 57:16
35 310 MICHAEL DAEMS M 38 PORTLAND OR 56:58 9:11 23 of 33 M 35-39 4 of 6 0:26 57:24
36 360 NORMA DAVIS F 32 HAPPY VALLEY OR 57:09 9:13 13 of 30 F 30-34 2 of 6 0:13 57:22
37 318 KRISTEN FORBESS F 33 PORTLAND OR 57:21 9:15 14 of 30 F 30-34 3 of 6 0:26 57:47
38 346 ERIC PAULY M 45 HAPPY VALLEY OR 57:47 9:19 24 of 33 M 45-49 5 of 5 0:14 58:01
39 332 GENE LOFFLER M 62 CLACKAMAS OR 59:02 9:31 25 of 33 M 60-64 2 of 3 0:36 59:38
40 342 JENNIFER MORRISON F 41 CLACKAMAS OR 59:16 9:33 15 of 30 F 40-44 5 of 6 0:39 59:55
41 305 JEANNA BOMOTTI F 19 HAPPY VALLEY OR 59:18 9:33 16 of 30 F 19 and Under 3 of 3 0:39 59:57
42 322 PAUL GRAD M 59 HAPPY VALLEY OR 59:36 9:36 26 of 33 M 55-59 2 of 3 0:34 1:00:10
43 335 DINA LUKYANOVA F 23 HAPPY VALLEY OR 59:45 9:38 17 of 30 F 20-24 2 of 3 0:07 59:52
44 340 LIAM MCGILL M 64 MILWAUKIE OR 1:01:12 9:52 27 of 33 M 60-64 3 of 3 0:15 1:01:27
45 336 LARISA LUKYANOVA F 21 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:01:22 9:53 18 of 30 F 20-24 3 of 3 0:07 1:01:29
46 351 RYAN STEVENS M 33 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:01:35 9:56 28 of 33 M 30-34 3 of 3 0:20 1:01:55
47 144 JACOB KRASNOGOROV M 12 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:02:10 10:01 29 of 33 M 19 and Under 2 of 2 0:02 1:02:12
48 337 JUANITA LYNN F 30 GRESHAM OR 1:02:11 10:01 19 of 30 F 30-34 4 of 6 0:36 1:02:47
49 312 PHIL DERBY M 52 CLACKAMAS OR 1:03:21 10:13 30 of 33 M 50-54 4 of 4 0:48 1:04:09
50 306 TONI CHAN F 28 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:03:39 10:15 20 of 30 F 25-29 2 of 2 0:14 1:03:53
51 344 PATRICK NELSON M 35 PORTLAND OR 1:03:54 10:18 31 of 33 M 35-39 5 of 6 0:00 1:03:54
52 321 DAN GRABSKI M 35 PORTLAND OR 1:04:11 10:21 32 of 33 M 35-39 6 of 6 0:20 1:04:31
53 343 MARGARET MYERS F 32 BEAVERTON OR 1:04:11 10:21 21 of 30 F 30-34 5 of 6 0:21 1:04:32
54 361 CYNTHIA FORNEY F 60 CLATKSANIE OR 1:05:06 10:30 22 of 30 F 60-64 1 of 1 0:14 1:05:20
55 345 STACY OELSCHLAGER F 41 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:05:18 10:32 23 of 30 F 40-44 6 of 6 0:34 1:05:52
56 357 SUSAN WOODS F 56 CLACKAMAS OR 1:05:24 10:33 24 of 30 F 55-59 2 of 4 0:25 1:05:49
57 301 VERA BAHR F 52 CLACKAMAS OR 1:06:31 10:43 25 of 30 F 50-54 1 of 2 0:53 1:07:24
58 304 KAITLYN BLACKWELL F 56 CLACKAMAS OR 1:07:03 10:48 26 of 30 F 55-59 3 of 4 0:54 1:07:57
59 308 CHRIS COLLINS F 50 CLACKAMAS OR 1:07:37 10:54 27 of 30 F 50-54 2 of 2 0:07 1:07:44
60 323 HANNA GRISHKEVICH F 36 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:12:03 11:37 28 of 30 F 35-39 2 of 2 0:07 1:12:10
61 324 DALE GUENTHER M 59 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:14:19 11:59 33 of 33 M 55-59 3 of 3 0:39 1:14:58
62 325 ELLEN GUENTHER F 58 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:14:20 11:59 29 of 30 F 55-59 4 of 4 0:38 1:14:58
63 358 TANYA ZHOLOBNYUK F 34 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:16:58 12:24 30 of 30 F 30-34 6 of 6 0:07 1:17:05
Huber Timing