2015 Sand and Misery Challenge Logo

2015 Sand and Misery Challenge
North County Sports Complex, Castle Rock, WA
March 14th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 166
Male: 83
Female: 83
Summary
Search: Division: Team:
Place Bib Name Gender City State Chip Time Chip Pace Team
1 79 DANIEL HAMILTON M SEATTLE WA 26:43 8:37
2 91 CHAD MEIS M SEATTLE WA 26:46 8:38
3 110 DANIEL OLSON II M KELSO WA 27:14 8:47
4 98 KRIS MEYERS M CASTLE ROCK WA 27:28 8:51
5 64 IAN COYLE M LONGVIEW WA 29:36 9:33
6 131 KC SMITH F CENTRALIA WA 31:04 10:01
7 46 JC AMOS F CENTRALIA WA 31:06 10:01
8 154 PATRICIA SCUDDER F 31:29 10:09 COWLITZ COUNTY
9 163 NATHAN HALLIDAY M 31:44 10:14 TEAM COWLITZ AUTO
10 161 AUSTIN DARVELL M 31:44 10:14 TEAM COWLITZ AUTO
11 162 NATHAN MYKLEBUST M 31:50 10:16 TEAM COWLITZ AUTO
12 60 DANA CHRISTOPHER M WILSONVILLE OR 31:53 10:17
13 164 THOMAS RINCK M 31:55 10:17 TEAM COWLITZ AUTO
14 160 DAVID DANGLEIS M 31:55 10:18 TEAM COWLITZ AUTO
15 35 GARRETT WITTROCK M LONGVIEW WA 32:57 10:38 THE MISSING LINKS
16 85 SHANNA JOHNSON F LONGVIEW WA 33:45 10:53
17 133 SCOTT THREET M CASTLE ROCK WA 34:12 11:02
18 106 BRAD NESS M CASTLE ROCK WA 34:40 11:11
19 143 RANDY WILLSON M LONGVIEW WA 35:39 11:30
20 105 SHANE NEFF M LYNNWOOD WA 35:39 11:30
21 114 JIM OSTREIM M KELSO WA 36:10 11:40
22 168 MIKE HARTLEY M 36:23 11:44
23 62 WENDEE COOK F NORMANDY PARK WA 36:24 11:44
24 75 JAMES FRENCH JR M CASTLE ROCK WA 36:34 11:47
25 113 TIFFANY OSTREIM F KELSO WA 36:35 11:48 COWLITZ COUNTY
26 102 SAM MITCHELL M OLYMPIA WA 36:41 11:50
27 116 AMANDA PICKAR F TIGARD OR 36:48 11:52
28 157 JONATHAN DAHKLE M 36:48 11:52 COWLITZ COUNTY
29 117 RICK PICKAR M TIGARD OR 36:50 11:53
30 81 JAMES HANTHO M LONGVIEW WA 36:51 11:53
31 141 JEREMY WALKER M CASTLE ROCK WA 36:56 11:55
32 104 KIM MOORE F CASTLE ROCK WA 37:07 11:58
33 107 CONNER NESS M CASTLE ROCK WA 37:35 12:07
34 140 FRANCISCO VARGAS M LONGVIEW WA 37:42 12:09
35 156 ALLI OSTREIM F KELSO WA 37:43 12:10
36 82 MICHELLE HEROLD F LONGVIEW WA 37:48 12:11
37 165 MICHAELA MEDINA F 38:07 12:17
38 100 GREG MILLER M SEATTLE WA 38:08 12:18
39 101 MIKE MILLER M EVERETT WA 38:11 12:19
40 109 SUSAN NIEMI F CASTLE ROCK WA 38:32 12:25
41 83 LAURA HIGHT F LONGVIEW WA 38:44 12:29
42 78 GLENN GREER M KELSO WA 38:53 12:32
43 72 REBECCA FOUNTAIN F KELSO WA 39:02 12:35
44 56 JAMIE BUSH F CAMAS WA 39:09 12:37
45 200 MACAYLA WILNUR F CASTLE ROCK WA 40:11 12:57
46 167 JEFF SMITH M 40:14 12:58
47 43 DELL HILLGER M LONGVIEW WA 40:37 13:06 WIND SUCKERS
48 45 MICHAEL HILLGER M LONGVIEW WA 40:48 13:09 WIND SUCKERS
49 50 SPENCER BISHOP M CASTLE ROCK WA 40:49 13:10
50 59 TRICIA CARLETON F LONGVIEW WA 40:53 13:11
51 32 MATT LIASJO M LONGVIEW WA 42:26 13:41 THE MISSING LINKS
52 99 DOUG MILKE M PUYALLUP WA 43:53 14:09
53 1 STEVEN GODLEWSKI M CHEHALIS WA 44:34 14:22 CARDINAL SIN
54 144 SAMUEL MENDEZ M 44:41 14:24
55 4 MULLINAX STEPHEN M RANDLE WA 44:46 14:26 CARDINAL SIN
56 55 TANNER BURNS F CASTLE ROCK WA 45:14 14:35
57 120 REBECCA RATCLIFFE F CASTLE ROCK WA 45:17 14:36
58 178 BRADEN ZAINFELD M 45:18 14:36
59 159 JEANNIE HILL F 45:51 14:47 COWLITZ COUNTY
60 158 LORENZO GLADSON M 45:56 14:49 COWLITZ COUNTY
61 149 COLE HOOPER M 46:24 14:58 TEAM PTNW
62 3 TIM KARNOSKI M CASTLE ROCK WA 46:43 15:04 CARDINAL SIN
63 68 ERIC DANIELS M CASTLE ROCK WA 46:55 15:08
64 148 GAGE EHRAMANTROUT M 46:58 15:09 TEAM PTNW
65 171 ETHAN BURGIN M 46:58 15:09 TEAM PTNW
66 24 ANDREW LANZA M FRANKLIN WI 47:10 15:13 TEAMXTREME
67 65 LAURA CUMMINGS F CASTLE ROCK WA 47:34 15:20
68 22 TIM CHEN M OREM UT 48:06 15:31 TEAMXTREME
69 23 SARA HAVRAN F EAGAN MN 48:21 15:35 TEAMXTREME
70 170 AUSTIN KOST M 48:22 15:36
71 67 EMILY DANIELS F CASTLE ROCK WA 49:20 15:55
72 41 JORI CACHELIN F LONGVIEW WA 49:25 15:56 WIND SUCKERS
73 169 TIFFANY MUNSCH F 49:27 15:57
74 21 LEIHA BAKEY F MINNETONKA MN 49:30 15:58 TEAMXTREME
75 177 KATIE GARDNER F 49:31 15:58
76 121 AMI REMMERS F SCAPPOOSE OR 49:33 15:59
77 122 KENNA REMMERS F SCAPPOOSE OR 49:38 16:00
78 44 LESSLEY HILLGER F LONGVIEW WA 49:39 16:01 WIND SUCKERS
79 5 AMBER WILDENBERG F NAPAVINE WA 49:44 16:02 CARDINAL SIN
80 42 ALICIA HILLGER F LONGVIEW WA 49:47 16:03 WIND SUCKERS
81 108 REED NESS M CASTLE ROCK WA 49:48 16:03
82 155 JEREMY EHRMANTROUT M 49:50 16:04 COWLITZ COUNTY
83 25 MEYGAN SCHROEDER F BURNSVILLE MN 50:21 16:14 TEAMXTREME
84 112 KRISTI OSBORN F BATTLE GROUND WA 50:28 16:17
85 111 BRANDON OSBORN M BATTLE GROUND WA 50:37 16:19
86 136 CLAUDIO TORRES M LONGVIEW WA 50:42 16:21
87 27 AURELIA BELL F PORTLAND OR 51:29 16:36 THE FUNK, THE WHOLE FUNK AND NOTHIN' BUT THE FUNK
88 84 CAROLA JACQUES F LONG BEACH WA 51:33 16:37
89 28 SUSANA ROSALES F PORTLAND OR 51:34 16:38 THE FUNK, THE WHOLE FUNK AND NOTHIN' BUT THE FUNK
90 26 WAYNE ADAMS M PORTLAND OR 51:36 16:38 THE FUNK, THE WHOLE FUNK AND NOTHIN' BUT THE FUNK
91 29 BLAINE WATSON M PORTLAND OR 51:37 16:39 THE FUNK, THE WHOLE FUNK AND NOTHIN' BUT THE FUNK
92 30 CORY WATSON M PORTLAND OR 51:44 16:41 THE FUNK, THE WHOLE FUNK AND NOTHIN' BUT THE FUNK
93 96 RYAN MERLY M KELSO WA 52:30 16:56
94 54 SUSAN BRYAN F LONG BEACH WA 52:32 16:56
95 94 DANIELLE MERLY F KELSO WA 52:55 17:04
96 95 JERROD MERLY M KELSO WA 53:08 17:08
97 58 MIKE CARLETON M LONGVIEW WA 53:32 17:16
98 57 ISABEL CARLETON F LONGVIEW WA 53:44 17:20
99 174 BRANDON DYKES M 54:17 17:30 TEAM MBD
100 175 MELISSA O'NEIL F 54:17 17:30 TEAM MBD
101 137 EDWARD TURNER M PUYALLUP WA 54:23 17:32
102 118 MONICA PILCHER F KELSO WA 54:46 17:40
103 115 PAIGE PEAK F KELSO WA 54:56 17:43
104 138 LOLINDA TURNER F PUYALLUP WA 55:00 17:44
105 176 ELIZABETH O'NEIL F 55:00 17:44 TEAM MBD
106 132 HEIDI THREET F CASTLE ROCK WA 55:09 17:47
107 172 ASHLEYN O'NEIL F 55:14 17:49 TEAM MBD
108 61 TAYA CONNORS F LONGVIEW WA 55:27 17:53
109 152 MEGAN ELAM F 56:01 18:04
110 87 BETH KAUTZ F CASTLE ROCK WA 56:06 18:05
111 31 DON DIBBLEE M CASTLE ROCK WA 56:27 18:12 THE MISSING LINKS
112 33 BEAR SORENSEN M FORKS WA 56:35 18:15 THE MISSING LINKS
113 179 SAMANTHA PITTS F 56:46 18:18
114 13 GEDDY TARBELL M SANDY OR 57:56 18:41 FASTER THAN YOU
115 15 KYLE YEAGER M TROUTDALE OR 58:03 18:43 FASTER THAN YOU
116 34 RORY SORENSEN M WINLOCK WA 58:09 18:45 THE MISSING LINKS
117 12 SETH LIKENS M YELM WA 59:14 19:06 FASTER THAN YOU
118 93 MATTHEW MENDEZ M LONGVIEW WA 59:25 19:10
119 53 BARBARA BRANDHORST F CASTLE ROCK WA 59:31 19:12
120 69 DEBRA DUPLESSIS F CENTRALIA WA 59:40 19:14
121 10 SAMANTHA WAGNER F KELSO WA 59:46 19:17 DEATH IN THE AFTERNOON
122 92 KRISTEN MENDEZ F CASTLE ROCK WA 59:46 19:17
123 63 MICHAEL CORNWELL M LONGVIEW WA 59:57 19:20
124 142 TAMMY WILLIAMS F BOTHELL WA 1:00:08 19:23
125 151 HAILEY HELTON F 1:00:23 19:28 TEAM PTNW
126 147 APRIL HELTON F 1:00:29 19:30 TEAM PTNW
127 146 CHRISTINA MORGAN F 1:00:31 19:31 TEAM PTNW
128 49 CHRIS BERGSENG F CLATSKANIE OR 1:00:32 19:31
129 150 KELLI ROEMER F 1:00:38 19:33 TEAM PTNW
130 128 JOSH RUCH M CLATSKANIE OR 1:00:46 19:36
131 48 BRYAN ANDERSON M CASTLE ROCK WA 1:02:15 20:04
132 47 ADDIE ANDERSON F CASTLE ROCK WA 1:02:24 20:07
133 86 BRENDA KARNOSKI F CASTLE ROCK WA 1:02:35 20:11
134 71 SELENA FIKE F LONGVIEW WA 1:02:59 20:19
135 119 ROGER PORTER M PORTLAND OR 1:03:04 20:20
136 77 SAM GIBSON M LACEY WA 1:03:17 20:24
137 70 BOBBY FIKE M LONGVIEW WA 1:03:19 20:25
138 66 MAR DALY F OLYMPIA WA 1:03:22 20:26
139 103 MARK MOIR M WOODLAND WA 1:04:58 20:57
140 80 BRANDEE HANSON F ARIEL WA 1:05:00 20:58
141 89 SARAH MCCANTS F WOODLAND WA 1:05:13 21:02
142 88 ADAM MARCIL M CASTLE ROCK WA 1:05:25 21:06
143 97 ANGIE MEYERS F CASTLE ROCK WA 1:05:38 21:10
144 145 DOUGLAS MCELYEA M KELSO WA 1:06:10 21:20
145 9 BRANDON WAGNER M KELSO WA 1:06:27 21:26 DEATH IN THE AFTERNOON
146 8 MICK MORGAN M KELSO WA 1:06:39 21:30 DEATH IN THE AFTERNOON
147 6 SARAH BREWER F KELSO WA 1:08:06 21:58 DEATH IN THE AFTERNOON
148 7 MARY MILLER F KELSO WA 1:08:19 22:02 DEATH IN THE AFTERNOON
149 37 MACKENZIE CONNER F LONGVIEW WA 1:08:25 22:04 TURTLE TROTTERS
150 38 EMILY KRAUTSCHEID F BRADY MT 1:09:46 22:30 TURTLE TROTTERS
151 39 RACHEL RUSSELL F KELSO WA 1:09:56 22:33 TURTLE TROTTERS
152 36 TAMMY BOOTH F CASTLE ROCK WA 1:10:13 22:39 TURTLE TROTTERS
153 127 KARLA ROSE M TOLEDO WA 1:12:18 23:19
154 129 ERIC SEWELL M TIGARD OR 1:12:36 23:25
155 52 BRADEN BRAMHALL M TOLEDO WA 1:12:39 23:26
156 126 COREENA ROSE F TOLEDO WA 1:13:06 23:35
157 124 SAMUEL RENEAU M KELSO WA 1:13:16 23:38
158 123 ELINOR RENEAU F KELSO WA 1:13:32 23:43
159 139 SARA TURNER F CASTLE ROCK WA 1:13:32 23:43
160 130 SARENA SEWELL F TIGARD OR 1:14:07 23:54
161 19 CHAROLETTE PETERSON F CATHLAMET WA 1:17:58 25:09 MISTFIT MUDDERS
162 18 KATLYNN GALBRAITH F LONGVIEW WA 1:18:21 25:16 MISTFIT MUDDERS
163 17 LACEY FIERST F LONGVIEW WA 1:19:36 25:40 MISTFIT MUDDERS
164 16 BETHANY DAWSON F KELSO WA 1:19:42 25:42 MISTFIT MUDDERS
165 20 PAMELA SHERMAN F CLATSKANIE OR 1:20:05 25:50 MISTFIT MUDDERS
166 14 KIEFFER TARBELL M GRESHAM OR 1:52:08 36:10 FASTER THAN YOU

Team Results

FOURTH
Award Name Time 1 2 3 4 5
FIRST TEAM COWLITZ AUTO 00:31:55 NATHAN HALLIDAY AUSTIN DARVELL NATHAN MYKLEBUST THOMAS RINCK DAVID DANGLEIS
SECOND CARDINAL SIN 00:49:44 STEVEN GODLEWSKI MULLINAX STEPHEN TIM KARNOSKI AMBER WILDENBERG
THIRD WIND SUCKERS 00:49:47 DELL HILLGER MICHAEL HILLGER JORI CACHELIN LESSLEY HILLGER ALICIA HILLGER
COWLITZ COUNTY 00:49:50 PATRICIA SCUDDER JONATHAN DAHKLE TIFFANY OSTREIM JEANNIE HILL LORENZO GLADSON
FIFTH TEAMXTREME 00:50:21 ANDREW LANZA TIM CHEN SARA HAVRAN LEIHA BAKEY MEYGAN SCHROEDER
SIXTH THE FUNK, THE WHOLE FUNK AND NOTHIN' BUT THE FUNK 00:51:44 AURELIA BELL SUSANA ROSALES WAYNE ADAMS BLAINE WATSON CORY WATSON
SEVENTH TEAM MBD 00:55:14 BRANDON DYKES MELISSA O'NEIL ELIZABETH O'NEIL ASHLEYN O'NEIL
EIGHTH THE MISSING LINKS 00:58:09 GARRETT WITTROCK MATT LIASJO DON DIBBLEE BEAR SORENSEN RORY SORENSEN
NINETH TEAM PTNW 01:00:38 COLE HOOPER GAGE EHRAMANTROUT ETHAN BURGIN HAILEY HELTON APRIL HELTON
TENTH DEATH IN THE AFTERNOON 01:08:19 SAMANTHA WAGNER BRANDON WAGNER MICK MORGAN SARAH BREWER MARY MILLER
ELEVENTH TURTLE TROTTERS 01:10:13 MACKENZIE CONNER EMILY KRAUTSCHEID RACHEL RUSSELL TAMMY BOOTH
TWELVETH MISTFIT MUDDERS 01:20:05 CHAROLETTE PETERSON KATLYNN GALBRAITH LACEY FIERST BETHANY DAWSON PAMELA SHERMAN
THIRTEENTH FASTER THAN YOU 01:52:08 GEDDY TARBELL KYLE YEAGER SETH LIKENS KIEFFER TARBELL

Huber Timing
Dark Mode