2015 ORRC Summer Solistice Sundowner 5K Logo

2015 ORRC Summer Solistice Sundeowner 5K Run
Clackamas Community College, Clackamas, OR
June 21st, 2015
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K Run:
Finishers: 82
Male: 52
Female: 30
5K Walk Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 125 JOE DUDMAN M 50 PORTLAND OR 18:09 5:51 1 of 52 M 50-54 1 of 6 0:09 18:18
2 154 JARED RUTHERFORD M 17 BEAVERTON OR 18:30 5:58 2 of 52 M 15-19 1 of 4 0:09 18:39
3 103 DEAN ANDERSON M 41 WEST LINN OR 18:52 6:05 3 of 52 M 40-44 1 of 6 0:09 19:01
4 162 TIM BECKEN M 50 VERNONIA OR 20:07 6:29 4 of 52 M 50-54 2 of 6 0:09 20:16
5 112 ROSS MUNRO M 15 ST HELENS OR 21:07 6:48 5 of 52 M 15-19 2 of 4 0:09 21:16
6 151 AARON WARREN M 28 BEAVERTON OR 21:29 6:55 6 of 52 M 25-29 1 of 4 0:11 21:40
7 197 TAYLOR GROVER M 19 PORTLAND OR 21:35 6:57 7 of 52 M 15-19 3 of 4 0:11 21:46
8 196 MARK GROVER M 46 PORTLAND OR 21:45 7:01 8 of 52 M 45-49 1 of 5 0:11 21:56
9 143 DUNCAN MCCLISH M 51 MILWAUKIE OR 22:16 7:11 9 of 52 M 50-54 3 of 6 0:11 22:27
10 207 ROB CROW M 35 22:35 7:17 10 of 52 M 35-39 1 of 1 0:09 22:44
11 140 JERRY NUTTBROCK M 61 SALEM OR 22:51 7:22 11 of 52 M 60-64 1 of 8 0:11 23:02
12 208 NO NAME PLEASE EMAIL M 60 HILLSBORO OR 22:58 7:24 12 of 52 M 60-64 2 of 8 0:10 23:08
13 132 BRUCE FLEMING M 48 MILWAUKIE OR 23:07 7:27 13 of 52 M 45-49 2 of 5 0:11 23:18
14 190 SHAWN MCMORRIS M 48 LAKE OSWEGO OR 23:38 7:37 14 of 52 M 45-49 3 of 5 0:11 23:49
15 129 STACEY HEISER M 42 PORTLAND OR 23:49 7:41 15 of 52 M 40-44 2 of 6 0:10 23:59
16 142 WILLIAM BECKER M 55 MILWAUKIE OR 23:50 7:41 16 of 52 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:11 24:01
17 199 CHARLENE PAULSON F 54 OREGON CITY OR 23:53 7:42 1 of 30 F 50-54 1 of 4 0:11 24:04
18 124 RYAN CASSELLA M 31 PORTLAND OR 23:54 7:42 17 of 52 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:18 24:12
19 182 CODY DONNELL M 25 COLTON OR 23:58 7:44 18 of 52 M 25-29 2 of 4 0:10 24:08
20 203 BRUCE MCALLISTER M 51 DAMASCUS OR 24:01 7:44 19 of 52 M 50-54 4 of 6 0:10 24:11
21 206 JOE KREGAL M 70 PORTLAND OR 24:24 7:52 20 of 52 M 70-74 1 of 3 0:12 24:36
22 212 MORGAN LLOYD M 16 LAKE OSWEGO OR 25:09 8:06 21 of 52 M 15-19 4 of 4 0:11 25:20
23 148 KYLE JOHNSON M 25 BEAVERTON OR 25:38 8:16 22 of 52 M 25-29 3 of 4 0:11 25:49
24 123 SCOTT MCCORMACK M 45 BEAVERTON OR 26:37 8:35 23 of 52 M 45-49 4 of 5 0:09 26:46
25 170 MIKE MISNER M 67 LAKE OSWEGO OR 26:38 8:35 24 of 52 M 65-69 1 of 2 0:15 26:53
26 200 ROBERT BECKEN M 60 PORTLAND OR 26:43 8:37 25 of 52 M 60-64 3 of 8 0:13 26:56
27 111 PAUL SOWRAY M 64 PORTLAND OR 27:20 8:49 26 of 52 M 60-64 4 of 8 0:10 27:30
28 117 ELIJAH DALE M 11 OREGON CITY OR 27:27 8:51 27 of 52 M 14 and Under 1 of 7 0:16 27:43
29 115 MATT DALE M 43 OREGON CITY OR 27:27 8:51 28 of 52 M 40-44 3 of 6 0:16 27:43
30 155 BRIAN JOHNSON M 44 LAKE OSWEGO OR 28:10 9:05 29 of 52 M 40-44 4 of 6 0:16 28:26
31 175 LON PAULSON M 62 OREGON CITY OR 28:15 9:06 30 of 52 M 60-64 5 of 8 0:20 28:35
32 215 JESSE MAY M 12 28:26 9:10 31 of 52 M 14 and Under 2 of 7 0:10 28:36
33 144 MARIA MCCLISH F 14 MILWAUKIE OR 28:45 9:16 2 of 30 F 14 and Under 1 of 4 0:15 29:00
34 147 JENNIFER LOWERY F 48 PORTLAND OR 28:49 9:18 3 of 30 F 45-49 1 of 3 0:16 29:05
35 152 GREGG LIES M 60 PORTLAND OR 29:17 9:26 32 of 52 M 60-64 6 of 8 0:11 29:28
36 172 JANE MONAGHAN F 40 PORTLAND OR 30:14 9:45 4 of 30 F 40-44 1 of 5 0:14 30:28
37 113 SANDY BOURNE F 51 BEAVERTON OR 30:15 9:45 5 of 30 F 50-54 2 of 4 0:23 30:38
38 171 TRISHA MITBERG F 38 BEAVERTON OR 30:27 9:49 6 of 30 F 35-39 1 of 6 0:14 30:41
39 105 JACQUELYN RODGERS F 38 WEST LINN OR 30:34 9:51 7 of 30 F 35-39 2 of 6 0:14 30:48
40 130 JERRY DURANT M 67 MOLALLA OR 30:41 9:53 33 of 52 M 65-69 2 of 2 0:09 30:50
41 159 JIM SCARTH M 79 OREGON CITY OR 30:52 9:57 34 of 52 M 75-79 1 of 3 0:16 31:08
42 149 LIAM MCGILL M 64 MILWAUKIE OR 31:15 10:05 35 of 52 M 60-64 7 of 8 0:16 31:31
43 158 JONATHAN PLUNKETT M 27 MOLALLA OR 31:21 10:06 36 of 52 M 25-29 4 of 4 0:22 31:43
44 153 ELIZABETH GROOMS F 37 LAKE OSWEGO OR 31:43 10:13 8 of 30 F 35-39 3 of 6 0:16 31:59
45 127 MICHAEL IBACH M 45 HAPPY VALLEY OR 31:53 10:17 37 of 52 M 45-49 5 of 5 0:18 32:11
46 156 RILEY JOHNSON M 12 LAKE OSWEGO OR 31:59 10:19 38 of 52 M 14 and Under 3 of 7 0:14 32:13
47 164 STEPHANIE ENGLE F 53 BEAVERTON OR 32:03 10:20 9 of 30 F 50-54 3 of 4 0:14 32:17
48 211 LEN EDHOCM M 76 WEST LINN OR 32:04 10:20 39 of 52 M 75-79 2 of 3 0:11 32:15
49 213 TAYLOR MAY F 14 PORTLAND OR 32:09 10:22 10 of 30 F 14 and Under 2 of 4 0:10 32:19
50 165 KURT HARLAN M 62 PORTLAND OR 33:04 10:40 40 of 52 M 60-64 8 of 8 0:10 33:14
51 107 ERIN MARYNIK F 11 GRESHAM OR 33:08 10:41 11 of 30 F 14 and Under 3 of 4 0:13 33:21
52 101 JENNIFER MAKS F 31 PORTLAND OR 33:21 10:45 12 of 30 F 30-34 1 of 1 0:20 33:41
53 100 RACHAEL CAVANAGH F 27 PORTLAND OR 33:21 10:45 13 of 30 F 25-29 1 of 1 0:20 33:41
54 137 MEGHAN JOHNSON F 43 YAMHILL OR 33:36 10:50 14 of 30 F 40-44 2 of 5 0:23 33:59
55 187 ADAM KEHE M 7 PORTLAND OR 34:23 11:05 41 of 52 M 14 and Under 4 of 7 0:19 34:42
56 169 BRUCE KEHE M 43 PORTLAND OR 34:24 11:05 42 of 52 M 40-44 5 of 6 0:18 34:42
57 109 KATHY GARDINER F 72 FOREST GROVE OR 34:45 11:12 15 of 30 F 70-74 1 of 2 0:13 34:58
58 131 DONNA MARTINEZ F 59 BEAVERCREEK OR 34:53 11:15 16 of 30 F 55-59 1 of 1 0:14 35:07
59 181 ERIK WILLIAMS M 43 BEAVERTON OR 36:00 11:37 43 of 52 M 40-44 6 of 6 0:24 36:24
60 128 ROB RICKARD M 72 CANBY OR 36:21 11:43 44 of 52 M 70-74 2 of 3 0:21 36:42
61 178 MARK TAKIZAWA M 52 HILLSBORO OR 36:28 11:46 45 of 52 M 50-54 5 of 6 0:26 36:54
62 183 RALPH NELSON M 58 PORTLAND OR 36:35 11:48 46 of 52 M 55-59 2 of 2 0:16 36:51
63 146 SHANNON TAKIZAWA F 36 HILLSBORO OR 38:24 12:23 17 of 30 F 35-39 4 of 6 0:16 38:40
64 166 KRISTA HARRISON F 49 PORTLAND OR 38:37 12:27 18 of 30 F 45-49 2 of 3 0:13 38:50
65 186 KELLY MCCRARY F 35 HILLSBORO OR 38:40 12:28 19 of 30 F 35-39 5 of 6 0:16 38:56
66 173 JULES MOORHOUSE F 45 PORTLAND OR 39:29 12:44 20 of 30 F 45-49 3 of 3 0:13 39:42
67 189 CONNOR BERRETH M 9 OREGON CITY OR 39:41 12:48 47 of 52 M 14 and Under 5 of 7 0:11 39:52
68 188 DEBIE BERRETH F 40 OREGON CITY OR 39:43 12:48 21 of 30 F 40-44 3 of 5 0:11 39:54
69 108 ALLEN SANDSTROM M 77 BEAVERTON OR 40:01 12:54 48 of 52 M 75-79 3 of 3 0:19 40:20
70 118 LYDIA DALE F 9 OREGON CITY OR 40:45 13:08 22 of 30 F 14 and Under 4 of 4 0:18 41:03
71 119 LIAM DALE M 7 OREGON CITY OR 40:46 13:09 49 of 52 M 14 and Under 6 of 7 0:17 41:03
72 116 EMILY DALE F 38 OREGON CITY OR 40:52 13:11 23 of 30 F 35-39 6 of 6 0:18 41:10
73 106 TRACIE MARYNIK F 44 GRESHAM OR 43:28 14:01 24 of 30 F 40-44 4 of 5 0:15 43:43
74 160 TRICIA ALOISI F 66 ROSEBURG OR 43:36 14:04 25 of 30 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:14 43:50
75 201 CAROLE REILEY F 70 PORTLAND OR 44:50 14:27 26 of 30 F 70-74 2 of 2 0:13 45:03
76 139 SAMANTHA ROSS F 18 YAMHILL OR 45:16 14:36 27 of 30 F 15-19 1 of 2 0:25 45:41
77 141 PHILIP LIVESLEY M 73 PORTLAND OR 46:30 15:00 50 of 52 M 70-74 3 of 3 0:21 46:51
78 121 ALEXANDER DENNEY M 8 WEST LINN OR 46:58 15:09 51 of 52 M 14 and Under 7 of 7 0:15 47:13
79 120 DOUGLAS DENNEY M 50 WEST LINN OR 46:59 15:09 52 of 52 M 50-54 6 of 6 0:16 47:15
80 138 JORDAN ROSS F 17 YAMHILL OR 52:18 16:52 28 of 30 F 15-19 2 of 2 0:20 52:38
81 179 BECKIE TEMPEL F 40 BEAVERTON OR 52:25 16:54 29 of 30 F 40-44 5 of 5 0:00 52:25
82 161 EMMY BARNETT F 51 WOOD VILLAGE OR 53:04 17:07 30 of 30 F 50-54 4 of 4 0:13 53:17
Huber Timing
Dark Mode