2015 Smith Rock Road Half Marathon and 10K Logo

2015 Smith Rock Road 10K
Smith Rock State Park, Terrebonne, OR
May 10th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:72
Male:22
Female:50
Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time Team
1 310 SHANE BUENING M REDMOND OR 41:43 6:43 1 of 22 M 40-44 1 of 3 0:04 41:47
2 352 ROBERT SHAWLER M HILLSBORO OR 41:58 6:46 2 of 22 M 35-39 1 of 3 0:03 42:01
3 358 JOHN SWENSON M BEND OR 43:38 7:02 3 of 22 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:04 43:42
4 357 PAUL SWENSON M SEATTLE WA 45:10 7:17 4 of 22 M 45-49 1 of 4 0:05 45:15
5 375 RIKKI HEATH F BEND OR 46:09 7:26 1 of 50 F 25-29 1 of 9 0:14 46:23
6 380 LYNNETTE CAUBLE F BEND OR 48:07 7:45 2 of 50 F 40-44 1 of 8 0:05 48:12
7 311 PAUL CAISSE M BEND OR 48:29 7:49 5 of 22 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:12 48:41
8 1 TYLER HURST M PORTLAND OR 48:49 7:52 6 of 22 M 35-39 2 of 3 0:22 49:11 SKORA 1
9 353 JACQUELINE SHAWLER F PORTLAND OR 50:12 8:05 3 of 50 F 30-34 1 of 6 0:08 50:20
10 9 KEVIN LOCKROW M PORTLAND OR 50:45 8:11 7 of 22 M 30-34 1 of 3 0:22 51:07 SKORA 2
11 390 MICHAEL WARREN M PRINVILLE OR 52:43 8:30 8 of 22 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:07 52:50
12 336 JOSHUA LAND M HUBBARD OR 53:09 8:34 9 of 22 M 40-44 2 of 3 0:24 53:33
13 11 ED ALLEN M PORTLAND OR 53:38 8:39 10 of 22 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:19 53:57 SKORA 1
14 359 JOHN TIMM M DUNKIRK MD 56:11 9:03 11 of 22 M 45-49 2 of 4 0:19 56:30
15 333 PAULINE KINNEMAN F SAMMAMISH WA 56:24 9:05 4 of 50 F 60-64 1 of 5 0:08 56:32
16 322 AUDRA GREEN F REDMOND OR 56:29 9:06 5 of 50 F 45-49 1 of 3 0:11 56:40
17 339 MARISA MESSINA F PORTLAND OR 56:45 9:09 6 of 50 F 35-39 1 of 3 0:18 57:03
18 314 TONY DAO M BEND OR 56:47 9:09 12 of 22 M 40-44 3 of 3 0:12 56:59
19 350 KARL SCRONCE M BEND OR 56:49 9:09 13 of 22 M 55-59 2 of 2 0:11 57:00
20 303 TYLER ANDREWS M KEIZER OR 57:31 9:16 14 of 22 M 16-19 1 of 1 0:16 57:47
21 360 KAYLA WHITAKER F MADRAS OR 58:06 9:22 7 of 50 F 25-29 2 of 9 0:26 58:32
22 6 ALIE OYSTER F PORTLAND OR 58:37 9:27 8 of 50 F 25-29 3 of 9 0:21 58:58 SKORA 2
23 378 JULI HELSER F PORTLAND OR 59:13 9:33 9 of 50 F 40-44 2 of 8 0:11 59:24
24 366 KAREN WILLIAMS F SISTERS OR 59:22 9:34 10 of 50 F 55-59 1 of 2 0:06 59:28
25 364 MACKENZIE ALDRICH F OREGON CITY OR 59:22 9:34 11 of 50 F 20-24 1 of 7 0:07 59:29
26 374 MEGHAN STOCK F KLAMATH FALLS OR 1:00:23 9:44 12 of 50 F 30-34 2 of 6 0:14 1:00:37
27 300 DANIELLE ALLEN F CAMAS WA 1:00:36 9:46 13 of 50 F 30-34 3 of 6 0:13 1:00:49
28 338 LIZ MARTIN F BEND OR 1:00:39 9:47 14 of 50 F 30-34 4 of 6 0:17 1:00:56
29 313 SEAN CRAWFORD M PORTLAND OR 1:00:45 9:47 15 of 22 M 20-24 1 of 2 0:23 1:01:08
30 347 LAURA ROGERS F CLACKAMAS OR 1:00:46 9:48 15 of 50 F 20-24 2 of 7 0:23 1:01:09
31 323 KARI GREENE F PORTLAND OR 1:01:21 9:53 16 of 50 F 40-44 3 of 8 0:16 1:01:37
32 312 SARAH COCHRAN F REDMOND OR 1:01:21 9:53 17 of 50 F 40-44 4 of 8 0:17 1:01:38
33 349 PATTY SCHULZ F SPRINGFIELD OR 1:02:03 10:00 18 of 50 F 40-44 5 of 8 0:18 1:02:21
34 301 MARIZA ANDERSON F WILLAMINA OR 1:02:24 10:04 19 of 50 F 40-44 6 of 8 0:13 1:02:37
35 318 AMY FERNANDES F DUNKIRK MD 1:02:40 10:06 20 of 50 F 40-44 7 of 8 0:20 1:03:00
36 3 ERIC LAMBERT M PORTLAND OR 1:02:47 10:07 16 of 22 M 30-34 2 of 3 0:23 1:03:10 SKORA 1
37 2 KAITLIN FISHER F SEATTLE WA 1:02:49 10:07 21 of 50 F 25-29 4 of 9 0:21 1:03:10 SKORA 1
38 344 EMILY PICK F BEND OR 1:03:22 10:13 22 of 50 F 25-29 5 of 9 0:14 1:03:36
39 306 SEAN ARMSTRONG M SALEM OR 1:04:28 10:23 17 of 22 M 45-49 3 of 4 0:23 1:04:51
40 346 SPENCER ROCKWELL M SALEM OR 1:04:30 10:24 18 of 22 M 35-39 3 of 3 0:24 1:04:54
41 315 MIDORI ECKENSTEIN F PORTLAND OR 1:04:50 10:27 23 of 50 F 20-24 3 of 7 0:06 1:04:56
42 341 RAE NISHI F SOUTH BURLINGTON VT 1:04:50 10:27 24 of 50 F 60-64 2 of 5 0:06 1:04:56
43 321 ANNE GEORGE F BEND OR 1:05:08 10:30 25 of 50 F 45-49 2 of 3 0:22 1:05:30
44 317 TINA FARRELLY F PORTLAND OR 1:05:08 10:30 26 of 50 F 35-39 2 of 3 0:22 1:05:30
45 383 COOKIE CHANDLER F BEND OR 1:05:50 10:37 27 of 50 F 60-64 3 of 5 0:20 1:06:10
46 382 BRIEONA PETERSEN F LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:06:04 10:39 28 of 50 F 25-29 6 of 9 0:26 1:06:30
47 381 TRIESA WHITAKER F CULVER OR 1:06:05 10:39 29 of 50 F 50-54 1 of 6 0:26 1:06:31
48 332 CODY KENDALL M BEND OR 1:06:07 10:39 19 of 22 M 25-29 1 of 1 0:09 1:06:16
49 345 CHLOE POTTER F BEND OR 1:06:08 10:40 30 of 50 F 20-24 4 of 7 0:08 1:06:16
50 340 ALLANA MORRISON F MISSOULA MT 1:06:08 10:40 31 of 50 F 20-24 5 of 7 0:09 1:06:17
51 379 STEPHANIE BEAMER F BEND OR 1:06:39 10:45 32 of 50 F 25-29 7 of 9 0:26 1:07:05
52 325 MALLORY HERZBERG F BEND OR 1:06:42 10:45 33 of 50 F 20-24 6 of 7 0:08 1:06:50
53 367 YVONNE DECKER F SPRINGFIELD OR 1:07:41 10:55 34 of 50 F 45-49 3 of 3 0:06 1:07:47
54 376 ANNA CHAVIS F NEWPORT WA 1:08:24 11:02 35 of 50 F 30-34 5 of 6 0:21 1:08:45
55 370 NANCY GOIN F REDMOND OR 1:08:42 11:04 36 of 50 F 55-59 2 of 2 0:24 1:09:06
56 7 LAUREL HOWARD F SEATTLE WA 1:08:54 11:06 37 of 50 F 25-29 8 of 9 3:38 1:12:32 SKORA 2
57 331 TERI JOHNSON F TERREBONNE OR 1:09:23 11:11 38 of 50 F 50-54 2 of 6 0:25 1:09:48
58 305 SHARLENE ANDRUS MCKAY F SPRINGFIELD OR 1:10:43 11:24 39 of 50 F 40-44 8 of 8 0:18 1:11:01
59 351 SUE SHAWLER F BORING OR 1:17:20 12:28 40 of 50 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:23 1:17:43
60 365 GREG SNOW M REDMOND OR 1:20:17 12:57 20 of 22 M 45-49 4 of 4 0:33 1:20:50
61 8 JONATHAN HOWARD M SEATTLE WA 1:21:05 13:04 21 of 22 M 30-34 3 of 3 3:38 1:24:43 SKORA 2
62 304 SHERRIE ANDREWS F KEIZER OR 1:21:34 13:09 41 of 50 F 50-54 3 of 6 0:18 1:21:52
63 329 CHRIS IVERSON M KEIZER OR 1:21:37 13:09 22 of 22 M 20-24 2 of 2 0:17 1:21:54
64 302 SHELBY ANDREWS F KEIZER OR 1:21:37 13:09 42 of 50 F 20-24 7 of 7 0:17 1:21:54
65 308 NORMA BERGSTROM F CULVER OR 1:25:31 13:47 43 of 50 F 60-64 4 of 5 0:24 1:25:55
66 335 KELI LAND F HUBBARD OR 1:25:32 13:47 44 of 50 F 30-34 6 of 6 0:24 1:25:56
67 361 CORI WIESSNER F VANCOUVER WA 1:28:35 14:17 45 of 50 F 35-39 3 of 3 0:20 1:28:55
68 355 CHARLENE STOCKERO F BEND OR 1:33:23 15:03 46 of 50 F 50-54 4 of 6 0:27 1:33:50
69 356 LANAYA STROUSE F REDMOND OR 1:33:25 15:04 47 of 50 F 50-54 5 of 6 0:28 1:33:53
70 372 KRISTIN GOIN F REDMOND OR 1:38:53 15:56 48 of 50 F 25-29 9 of 9 0:25 1:39:18
71 326 PEGGY HOFFNER F BEAVERTON OR 1:39:40 16:04 49 of 50 F 60-64 5 of 5 0:26 1:40:06
72 363 MEREDITH MINER F BEND OR 1:39:48 16:05 50 of 50 F 50-54 6 of 6 0:27 1:40:15

Team Results

Award Name Combined Time 1 2 3 4
FIRST SKORA 1 03:48:04 00:48:49 - TYLER HURST 00:53:38 - ED ALLEN 01:02:47 - ERIC LAMBERT 01:02:49 - KAITLIN FISHER
SECOND SKORA 2 04:19:22 00:50:45 - KEVIN LOCKROW 00:58:37 - ALIE OYSTER 01:08:54 - LAUREL HOWARD 01:21:05 - JONATHAN HOWARD
Huber Timing