2015 Viking Vengeance 5K 10K Logo

2015 Viking Vengeance 5K
School District Office, Forest Grove, OR
July 16th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 64
Male: 35
Female: 29
10K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 444 ERIC WEINBENDER M 25 FOREST GROVE OR 17:10 5:32 1 of 35 M 25-29 1 of 2 0:01 17:11
2 457 DUSTY KLEIN M 24 BOISE ID 19:24 6:15 2 of 35 M 20-24 1 of 2 0:01 19:25
3 439 DANIEL KRIEGER M 16 FOREST GROVE OR 19:42 6:21 3 of 35 M 15-19 1 of 3 0:02 19:44
4 214 LAURA LEWIS F 34 FOREST GROVE OR 20:21 6:33 1 of 29 F 30-34 1 of 2 0:04 20:25
5 240 KELTIN OPPENLANDER M 13 FOREST GROVE OR 21:03 6:47 4 of 35 M 10-14 1 of 4 0:02 21:05
6 239 KEVIN OPPENLANDER M 42 FOREST GROVE OR 21:12 6:50 5 of 35 M 40-44 1 of 1 0:02 21:14
7 229 JARED RUTHERFORD M 17 BEAVERTON OR 21:41 6:59 6 of 35 M 15-19 2 of 3 0:02 21:43
8 208 RANDY BROWN M 39 CORNELIUS OR 21:42 7:00 7 of 35 M 35-39 1 of 7 0:02 21:44
9 441 STEVE GOOO M 59 FOREST GROVE OR 22:13 7:10 8 of 35 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:02 22:15
10 212 KALEB MONTEITH M 10 FOREST GROVE OR 23:18 7:31 9 of 35 M 10-14 2 of 4 0:03 23:21
11 206 ABBY COLEMAN F 27 HILLSBORO OR 23:41 7:38 2 of 29 F 25-29 1 of 5 0:03 23:44
12 244 AARON FRYE M 45 FOREST GROVE OR 23:57 7:43 10 of 35 M 45-49 1 of 3 0:05 24:02
13 209 ASHLEE BROWN F 16 CORNELIUS OR 24:33 7:55 3 of 29 F 15-19 1 of 3 0:03 24:36
14 236 JENNIFER COLLINS F 43 FOREST GROVE OR 25:30 8:13 4 of 29 F 40-44 1 of 6 0:04 25:34
15 227 SCOTT MCCORMACK M 45 BEAVERTON OR 25:55 8:21 11 of 35 M 45-49 2 of 3 0:05 26:00
16 448 LIAM HENRY M 12 GASTON OR 26:01 8:23 12 of 35 M 10-14 3 of 4 0:04 26:05
17 445 OWEN HENRY M 9 GASTON OR 26:03 8:24 13 of 35 M 9 and Under 1 of 5 0:03 26:06
18 218 BEN STAMPS M 36 FOREST GROVE OR 26:19 8:29 14 of 35 M 35-39 2 of 7 0:05 26:24
19 451 SHAWN HENRY M 52 GASTON OR 27:14 8:47 15 of 35 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:04 27:18
20 452 MICHAEL MOORE M 68 FOREST GROVE OR 27:23 8:50 16 of 35 M 65-69 1 of 2 0:07 27:30
21 243 JOSH KRIEGER M 16 FOREST GROVE OR 28:16 9:07 17 of 35 M 15-19 3 of 3 0:01 28:17
22 455 CAM RUTLEDGE M 24 CORNELIUS OR 28:38 9:14 18 of 35 M 20-24 2 of 2 0:04 28:42
23 453 HOWARD SULLIVAN M 59 FOREST GROVE OR 28:40 9:14 19 of 35 M 55-59 2 of 3 0:04 28:44
24 238 SOFIE DOBBERFUHL F 15 FOREST GROVE OR 29:55 9:39 5 of 29 F 15-19 2 of 3 0:06 30:01
25 221 MELANIE GUTZMANN F 15 FOREST GROVE OR 29:55 9:39 6 of 29 F 15-19 3 of 3 0:06 30:01
26 197 JEA SECONI F 40 BEAVERTON OR 30:12 9:44 7 of 29 F 40-44 2 of 6 0:08 30:20
27 442 DAVE SCHHMIDLIN M 70 FOREST GRROVE OR 31:00 10:00 20 of 35 M 70-74 1 of 1 0:06 31:06
28 440 JODY ROBEY M 38 FOREST GROVE OR 31:13 10:04 21 of 35 M 35-39 3 of 7 0:08 31:21
29 202 SAWYER JACOBSON M 6 HINGHAM MA 31:27 10:08 22 of 35 M 9 and Under 2 of 5 0:02 31:29
30 203 JENNA JACOBSON F 41 HINGHAM MA 31:35 10:11 8 of 29 F 40-44 3 of 6 0:03 31:38
31 226 JOEL N PARTLO M 52 HILLSBORO OR 31:41 10:13 23 of 35 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:05 31:46
32 443 ELLIOTT REMENIH M 7 FOREST GROVE OR 33:47 10:54 24 of 35 M 9 and Under 3 of 5 0:11 33:58
33 437 CHRISTINE REMENIH F 33 FOREST GROVE OR 33:48 10:54 9 of 29 F 30-34 2 of 2 0:10 33:58
34 246 NIKAYA FRYE F 13 FOREST GROVE OR 34:47 11:13 10 of 29 F 10-14 1 of 3 0:06 34:53
35 446 AINSLEY HENRY F 10 GASTON OR 34:59 11:17 11 of 29 F 10-14 2 of 3 0:04 35:03
36 447 RACHEL HENRY F 42 GASTON OR 35:02 11:18 12 of 29 F 40-44 4 of 6 0:03 35:05
37 198 SHIRLEY BARKER F 56 BEAVERTON OR 36:42 11:50 13 of 29 F 55-59 1 of 3 0:07 36:49
38 450 MATHUE HENRIKSEN M 36 FOREST GROVE OR 38:57 12:33 25 of 35 M 35-39 4 of 7 0:10 39:07
39 449 LEAH HENRIKSEN F 35 FOREST GROVE OR 38:58 12:34 14 of 29 F 35-39 1 of 1 0:09 39:07
40 211 ZEKE ROBERTS M 13 FOREST GROVE OR 40:02 12:54 26 of 35 M 10-14 4 of 4 0:04 40:06
41 200 BRADY JACOBSON F 8 HINGHAM MA 40:50 13:10 15 of 29 F 9 and Under 1 of 2 00:-14:-58 25:52
42 201 DYLAN JACOBSON M 3 HINGHAM MA 40:56 13:12 27 of 35 M 9 and Under 4 of 5 00:-14:-58 25:58
43 438 DELIA MCQUEEN F 42 PORTLAND OR 40:57 13:12 16 of 29 F 40-44 5 of 6 00:-14:-58 25:59
44 458 VIKI MULICK F 57 FOREST GROVE OR 41:31 13:23 17 of 29 F 55-59 2 of 3 0:08 41:39
45 228 LISETTE ROMIG F 51 FOREST GROVE OR 41:32 13:23 18 of 29 F 50-54 1 of 2 0:08 41:40
46 216 SANCHIT KARVE M 26 BEAVERTON OR 41:34 13:24 28 of 35 M 25-29 2 of 2 00:-14:-44 26:50
47 215 ANAHITA BHIWANDIWALLA F 27 HILLSBORO OR 41:38 13:25 19 of 29 F 25-29 2 of 5 00:-14:-45 26:53
48 245 ABBY LANGBEHN F 26 FOREST GROVE OR 42:03 13:33 20 of 29 F 25-29 3 of 5 0:07 42:10
49 247 NAOMI FRYE F 10 FOREST GROVE OR 42:03 13:34 21 of 29 F 10-14 3 of 3 0:08 42:11
50 231 MARC KRIEGER M 37 FOREST GROVE OR 42:39 13:45 29 of 35 M 35-39 5 of 7 00:-14:-52 27:47
51 225 RAMON MABEE M 7 FOREST GROVE OR 42:41 13:46 30 of 35 M 9 and Under 5 of 5 00:-14:-53 27:48
52 224 MAYA MABEE F 9 FOREST GROVE OR 43:55 14:10 22 of 29 F 9 and Under 2 of 2 00:-14:-54 29:01
53 223 TODD MABEE M 49 FOREST GROVE OR 43:56 14:10 31 of 35 M 45-49 3 of 3 00:-14:-54 29:02
54 435 SHANNON HOLSCHER F 48 FOREST GROVE OR 46:08 14:53 23 of 29 F 45-49 1 of 1 00:-14:-54 31:14
55 217 JEANE CANON F 56 FOREST GROVE OR 46:13 14:54 24 of 29 F 55-59 3 of 3 0:06 46:19
56 436 MARK MCQUEEN M 39 PORTLAND OR 47:53 15:27 32 of 35 M 35-39 6 of 7 00:-14:-55 32:58
57 241 AMBER ELLERBRUCH F 25 PORTLAND OR 47:56 15:27 25 of 29 F 25-29 4 of 5 00:-14:-56 33:00
58 235 LAURIE BOND F 54 FOREST GROVE OR 48:23 15:36 26 of 29 F 50-54 2 of 2 00:-14:-55 33:28
59 234 CHRISTA WHALEY F 29 FOREST GROVE OR 48:24 15:36 27 of 29 F 25-29 5 of 5 00:-14:-56 33:28
60 210 SUSAN FLESKES F 68 NORTH PLAINS OR 48:27 15:37 28 of 29 F 65-69 1 of 1 00:-14:-56 33:31
61 248 MONTE PITT M 59 GASTON OR 51:00 16:27 33 of 35 M 55-59 3 of 3 00:-14:-57 36:03
62 233 KAILE RISER M 38 HILLSBORO OR 54:44 17:39 34 of 35 M 35-39 7 of 7 00:-14:-51 39:53
63 232 MICHELLE WHITNEY F 44 HILLSBORO OR 55:17 17:50 29 of 29 F 40-44 6 of 6 00:-14:-49 40:28
64 204 MICKEY FLESKES M 69 NORTH PLAINS OR 1:07:06 21:38 35 of 35 M 65-69 2 of 2 00:-14:-47 52:19
Huber Timing
Dark Mode