2015 Youngberg Hill Half Marathon, 10K, 5K Logo

2015 Youngberg Hill Half Marathon
Youngberg Hill, McMinnville, OR
May 17th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Half Marathon:
Finishers: 50
Male: 21
Female: 29
10K 5K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 117 CHUCK COATS M 56 PRINEVILLE OR 1:30:34 6:54 1 of 21 M 50-59 1 of 7 0:02 1:30:36
2 73 RYAN ANDERSON M 30 PORTLAND OR 1:36:48 7:23 2 of 21 M 30-39 1 of 4 0:02 1:36:50
3 114 WILLEE BROBERG F 50 TUALATIN OR 1:37:05 7:24 1 of 29 F 50-59 1 of 4 0:02 1:37:07
4 115 PAUL HEMSON M 55 WILSONVILLE OR 1:40:56 7:42 3 of 21 M 50-59 2 of 7 0:04 1:41:00
5 98 STACEY HANF F 46 ST HELENS OR 1:41:57 7:46 2 of 29 F 40-49 1 of 11 0:11 1:42:08
6 100 BETH ARMSTRONG F 48 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:44:30 7:58 3 of 29 F 40-49 2 of 11 0:03 1:44:33
7 97 MARC LARSON M 50 BEAVERTON OR 1:49:00 8:19 4 of 21 M 50-59 3 of 7 0:03 1:49:03
8 84 HYLA RIDENOUR F 37 ST. HELENS OR 1:50:53 8:27 4 of 29 F 30-39 1 of 7 0:05 1:50:58
9 82 RON RIDENOUR M 43 ST. HELENS OR 1:50:54 8:27 5 of 21 M 40-49 1 of 6 0:05 1:50:59
10 92 ERIC STONE M 48 TIGARD OR 1:51:04 8:28 6 of 21 M 40-49 2 of 6 0:11 1:51:15
11 88 ALANNA WOODS F 41 HILLSBORO OR 1:51:05 8:28 5 of 29 F 40-49 3 of 11 0:04 1:51:09
12 87 ANGELIKA STEINBERG F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:53:26 8:39 6 of 29 F 30-39 2 of 7 0:11 1:53:37
13 105 JON DOWN M 54 PORTLAND OR 1:55:43 8:50 7 of 21 M 50-59 4 of 7 0:07 1:55:50
14 121 EVAN HILBERG M 26 1:57:43 8:59 8 of 21 M 20-29 1 of 2 0:10 1:57:53
15 66 KENDRA GEORGE F 24 MONMOUTH OR 1:57:43 8:59 7 of 29 F 20-29 1 of 6 0:10 1:57:53
16 85 ANNIE HOGAN F 37 HILLSBORO OR 1:59:58 9:09 8 of 29 F 30-39 3 of 7 0:07 2:00:05
17 68 AMANDA WOJTUSIK F 26 NEWBERG OR 2:01:16 9:15 9 of 29 F 20-29 2 of 6 0:07 2:01:23
18 112 VICKI SARAZIN F 60 SHERWOOD OR 2:01:18 9:15 10 of 29 F 60-69 1 of 1 0:08 2:01:26
19 108 KATHLEEN RAFISH F 53 PORTLAND OR 2:01:19 9:15 11 of 29 F 50-59 2 of 4 0:07 2:01:26
20 74 SARAH S LEWIS F 29 PORTLAND OR 2:01:20 9:15 12 of 29 F 20-29 3 of 6 0:14 2:01:34
21 110 LORI FIGONE F 53 VANCOUVER WA 2:02:45 9:22 13 of 29 F 50-59 3 of 4 0:08 2:02:53
22 119 CHRISTINA KNOPF F 46 WEST LINN OR 2:03:13 9:24 14 of 29 F 40-49 4 of 11 0:14 2:03:27
23 116 KRISTA MERLIER F 39 MCMINNVILLE OR 2:05:11 9:33 15 of 29 F 30-39 4 of 7 0:08 2:05:19
24 109 STEVE SAPIRO M 67 BORING OR 2:09:17 9:52 9 of 21 M 60-69 1 of 1 0:06 2:09:23
25 72 JOSE MIRANDA M 30 HILLSBORO OR 2:09:43 9:54 10 of 21 M 30-39 2 of 4 0:19 2:10:02
26 120 PAMELA EASTER F 34 YACOLT WA 2:11:43 10:03 16 of 29 F 30-39 5 of 7 0:06 2:11:49
27 107 BOB LADOUCEUR M 58 ALBANY OR 2:11:46 10:03 11 of 21 M 50-59 5 of 7 0:09 2:11:55
28 69 JEN LAYTON F 27 HILLSBORO OR 2:12:14 10:05 17 of 29 F 20-29 4 of 6 0:19 2:12:33
29 95 BELIT BURKE F 44 GRESHAM OR 2:13:05 10:09 18 of 29 F 40-49 5 of 11 0:08 2:13:13
30 91 ELBA BENZLER M 46 YACOLT WA 2:13:33 10:11 12 of 21 M 40-49 3 of 6 0:05 2:13:38
31 118 RANDY GRANT M 49 MCMINNVILLE OR 2:14:18 10:15 13 of 21 M 40-49 4 of 6 0:15 2:14:33
32 90 SANDEE CANO F 42 PORTLAND OR 2:14:48 10:17 19 of 29 F 40-49 6 of 11 0:09 2:14:57
33 79 JESSICA MUMME F 33 EUGENE OR 2:15:53 10:22 20 of 29 F 30-39 6 of 7 0:15 2:16:08
34 93 JAMEY HENDRICKS F 42 BEAVERTON OR 2:16:51 10:26 21 of 29 F 40-49 7 of 11 0:36 2:17:27
35 94 GINA GRIMM F 43 PORTLAND OR 2:16:51 10:26 22 of 29 F 40-49 8 of 11 0:36 2:17:27
36 80 SAMUEL KUBERNICK M 41 PORTLAND OR 2:19:08 10:37 14 of 21 M 40-49 5 of 6 0:10 2:19:18
37 86 REBECCA HILLARY F 38 PORTLAND OR 2:19:53 10:40 23 of 29 F 30-39 7 of 7 0:09 2:20:02
38 104 STEVE ROBINSON M 54 BEAVERTON OR 2:22:25 10:52 15 of 21 M 50-59 6 of 7 0:13 2:22:38
39 99 KAREN KING F 46 YACOLT WA 2:22:32 10:52 24 of 29 F 40-49 9 of 11 0:06 2:22:38
40 101 MICHELLE ROBINSON F 49 BEAVERTON OR 2:23:08 10:55 25 of 29 F 40-49 10 of 11 0:13 2:23:21
41 70 CHARLOTTE GUND F 27 PORTLAND OR 2:24:27 11:01 26 of 29 F 20-29 5 of 6 0:13 2:24:40
42 67 ANDREW POHL M 27 SEATTLE WA 2:28:44 11:21 16 of 21 M 20-29 2 of 2 0:15 2:28:59
43 65 JORDYN SENN F 23 EUGENE OR 2:29:46 11:25 27 of 29 F 20-29 6 of 6 0:10 2:29:56
44 77 MAHESH NALASANI M 35 PORTLAND OR 2:30:18 11:28 17 of 21 M 30-39 3 of 4 2:04 2:32:22
45 89 MOHAN GAJULA M 45 DAMASCUS OR 2:32:28 11:38 18 of 21 M 40-49 6 of 6 2:07 2:34:35
46 106 SHELLEY PFINGSTEN F 49 BATTLE GROUND WA 2:41:12 12:18 28 of 29 F 40-49 11 of 11 0:22 2:41:34
47 78 BADAM K REDDY M 36 BEAVERTON OR 2:47:32 12:47 19 of 21 M 30-39 4 of 4 2:04 2:49:36
48 102 TANCRED CREAGH M 52 CORNELIUS OR 2:53:44 13:15 20 of 21 M 50-59 7 of 7 2:27 2:56:11
49 111 NORIE DIMEO-EDIGER F 58 BANKS OR 2:59:03 13:40 29 of 29 F 50-59 4 of 4 0:05 2:59:08
50 113 EDWARD LIPSKI M 70 VANCOUVER WA 3:02:32 13:56 21 of 21 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:18 3:02:50
Huber Timing
Dark Mode