2016 Boring Marathon, Half Boring Half Marathon, Constantly Boring 8K Logo

2016 Constantly Boring 8K
Boring Station Trailhead Park, Boring, OR
September 18th, 2016

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:87
Male:31
Female:56
Marathon Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 350 JORDAN POMMERENING M 30 TROUTDALE OR 29:50 6:00 1 of 31 M 30-39 1 of 4 0:02 29:52
2 340 CHAD SMURTHWAITE M 22 BORING OR 30:13 6:04 2 of 31 M 20-29 1 of 4 0:01 30:14
3 331 CHANTALLE BLUNDELL F 22 BRUSH PRAIRIE WA 31:48 6:24 1 of 56 F 20-29 1 of 6 0:02 31:50
4 81 BEAU GRIFFITH M 15 BORING OR 34:31 6:56 3 of 31 M Under 19 1 of 9 0:02 34:33
5 360 NOAH BORING M 26 PORTLAND OR 36:30 7:20 4 of 31 M 20-29 2 of 4 0:02 36:32
6 373 TIFFANY ELMER F 36 SANDY OR 36:42 7:23 2 of 56 F 30-39 1 of 12 0:02 36:44
7 86 NICK HUDSON M 34 DAMASCUS OR 37:20 7:30 5 of 31 M 30-39 2 of 4 0:04 37:24
8 79 ASHLEY KELLY F 30 GRESHAM OR 38:22 7:43 3 of 56 F 30-39 2 of 12 0:03 38:25
9 349 BOB SCHAFER M 61 OREGON CITY OR 38:54 7:49 6 of 31 M 60-69 1 of 2 0:02 38:56
10 359 TRAVIS GOVER M 46 GRESHAM OR 39:40 7:59 7 of 31 M 40-49 1 of 9 0:07 39:47
11 346 JACOB ADAMS M 32 STEVENSON WA 41:05 8:16 8 of 31 M 30-39 3 of 4 0:03 41:08
12 275 FRANK DIANA M 49 STEVENSON WA 41:21 8:19 9 of 31 M 40-49 2 of 9 0:07 41:28
13 318 JOE GORES M 41 PORTLAND OR 42:17 8:30 10 of 31 M 40-49 3 of 9 0:19 42:36
14 78 RACHEL WORTMAN F 32 PRINEVILLE OR 42:27 8:32 4 of 56 F 30-39 3 of 12 7:16 49:43
15 363 ANGELA DYE F 33 LYNNWOOD WA 42:28 8:32 5 of 56 F 30-39 4 of 12 7:17 49:45
16 75 ANN MCBRIDE F 42 GRESHAM OR 43:06 8:40 6 of 56 F 40-49 1 of 23 0:05 43:11
17 367 MELANIE OECK F 41 SANDY OR 43:16 8:42 7 of 56 F 40-49 2 of 23 0:09 43:25
18 302 KIRSTEN NEWTON F 48 BORING OR 44:46 9:00 8 of 56 F 40-49 3 of 23 0:15 45:01
19 311 BEV KLASON F 70 PORTLAND OR 44:52 9:01 9 of 56 F 70+ 1 of 1 0:05 44:57
20 358 KRISTY GOVER F 46 GRESHAM OR 44:52 9:01 10 of 56 F 40-49 4 of 23 0:05 44:57
21 345 JUSTIN WAGNER M 42 CLACKAMAS OR 45:23 9:08 11 of 31 M 40-49 4 of 9 0:15 45:38
22 366 OSCAR-VINH NGUYEN M 14 PORTLAND OR 46:02 9:15 12 of 31 M Under 19 2 of 9 0:10 46:12
23 206 LISA WILSON F 50 WHEAT RIDGE CO 46:10 9:17 11 of 56 F 50-59 1 of 12 0:04 46:14
24 356 VALERIE HAMPTON F 28 GRESHAM OR 46:29 9:21 12 of 56 F 20-29 2 of 6 0:03 46:32
25 357 KENNETH HAMPTON M 30 GRESHAM OR 46:29 9:21 13 of 31 M 30-39 4 of 4 0:04 46:33
26 362 EMILY WATSON F 27 BEAVERTON OR 46:50 9:25 13 of 56 F 20-29 3 of 6 0:05 46:55
27 305 DIMAS DOMINGUEZ M 55 PORTLAND OR 47:01 9:27 14 of 31 M 50-59 1 of 2 0:08 47:09
28 327 CARISSA YOUNG F 23 PORTLAND OR 47:16 9:30 14 of 56 F 20-29 4 of 6 0:07 47:23
29 348 ED JOHNSON M 49 NEWBERG OR 48:42 9:48 15 of 31 M 40-49 5 of 9 0:06 48:48
30 274 ETHAN DENNY M 13 PORTLAND OR 49:11 9:53 16 of 31 M Under 19 3 of 9 0:02 49:13
31 324 JUDI HENKLE F 66 CARLTON OR 49:46 10:00 15 of 56 F 60-69 1 of 2 0:07 49:53
32 353 SARAH GANG F 36 SANDY OR 50:50 10:13 16 of 56 F 30-39 5 of 12 0:12 51:02
33 87 JESSE DUPUIS M 13 DAMASCUS OR 51:17 10:19 17 of 31 M Under 19 4 of 9 0:36 51:53
34 344 MARTHA PELLEGRINO F 42 PORTLAND OR 52:09 10:29 17 of 56 F 40-49 5 of 23 0:09 52:18
35 342 RUDY ERBRICH M 50 GRESHAM OR 52:25 10:32 18 of 31 M 50-59 2 of 2 0:07 52:32
36 273 JULIE CLINE F 45 STEVENSON WA 52:53 10:38 18 of 56 F 40-49 6 of 23 0:07 53:00
37 312 ZACHRI JENSEN M 22 COLLEGE PLACE WA 54:04 10:52 19 of 31 M 20-29 3 of 4 0:13 54:17
38 339 ANNIE MUSKE-DUKES F 33 BEND OR 54:26 10:57 19 of 56 F 30-39 6 of 12 0:18 54:44
39 329 NANCY WILKINS F 55 PORTLAND OR 55:11 11:06 20 of 56 F 50-59 2 of 12 0:05 55:16
40 347 HEATHER CACIOPPO F 42 SISTERS OR 55:26 11:09 21 of 56 F 40-49 7 of 23 0:21 55:47
41 370 BEN ANDREWS M 42 HAPPY VALLEY OR 55:34 11:10 20 of 31 M 40-49 6 of 9 0:03 55:37
42 343 ALISA KANE F 44 PORTLAND OR 55:37 11:11 22 of 56 F 40-49 8 of 23 0:09 55:46
43 83 MICHELE CRIM F 45 PORTLAND OR 55:38 11:11 23 of 56 F 40-49 9 of 23 0:08 55:46
44 314 ADAM HINCKLEY M 43 BORING OR 55:44 11:12 21 of 31 M 40-49 7 of 9 0:12 55:56
45 315 HAYDEN HINCKLEY M 10 BORING OR 55:44 11:12 22 of 31 M Under 19 5 of 9 0:12 55:56
46 313 JANIECE HINCKLEY F 40 BORING OR 55:45 11:13 24 of 56 F 40-49 10 of 23 0:12 55:57
47 323 KATE MILETTE F 37 PORTLAND OR 55:53 11:14 25 of 56 F 30-39 7 of 12 0:16 56:09
48 355 JENNIFER UTTER F 41 PORTLAND OR 56:11 11:18 26 of 56 F 40-49 11 of 23 0:06 56:17
49 328 HEATHER CHAMP F 53 DAMASCUS OR 56:20 11:20 27 of 56 F 50-59 3 of 12 0:11 56:31
50 332 ASHLEE WEBSTER F 38 TUALATIN OR 56:29 11:21 28 of 56 F 30-39 8 of 12 0:14 56:43
51 82 GLENN CRIM M 46 PORTLAND OR 56:30 11:22 23 of 31 M 40-49 8 of 9 0:08 56:38
52 321 KATHY SWALES F 48 SANDY OR 56:50 11:26 29 of 56 F 40-49 12 of 23 0:10 57:00
53 368 CANDI BLANEY F 45 GRESHAM OR 57:27 11:33 30 of 56 F 40-49 13 of 23 0:09 57:36
54 369 STEPHANIE DE LANDRO F 46 GRESHAM OR 57:29 11:34 31 of 56 F 40-49 14 of 23 0:07 57:36
55 301 MADELEINE SARGENT F 42 TUALATIN OR 57:51 11:38 32 of 56 F 40-49 15 of 23 0:17 58:08
56 77 EATHAN TAWWATER M 15 BATTLE GROUND WA 59:14 11:55 24 of 31 M Under 19 6 of 9 0:18 59:32
57 88 SHAWNETTE ANDERSON F 44 SAINT PAUL OR 59:35 11:59 33 of 56 F 40-49 16 of 23 0:05 59:40
58 351 SUE MCDONALD F 60 HILLSBORO OR 59:49 12:02 34 of 56 F 60-69 2 of 2 0:14 1:00:03
59 352 DAN STATES M 66 HILLSBORO OR 1:01:39 12:24 25 of 31 M 60-69 2 of 2 0:13 1:01:52
60 335 KAREN RICHTER F 58 GRESHAM OR 1:02:23 12:33 35 of 56 F 50-59 4 of 12 0:08 1:02:31
61 308 ELIZABETH CYROWSKI F 31 MILWAUKIE OR 1:04:13 12:55 36 of 56 F 30-39 9 of 12 0:22 1:04:35
62 317 KELLY PETTY F 42 PORTLAND OR 1:05:18 13:08 37 of 56 F 40-49 17 of 23 0:16 1:05:34
63 307 SUE GODFREY F 54 GRESHAM OR 1:05:20 13:08 38 of 56 F 50-59 5 of 12 0:20 1:05:40
64 354 KALYN RYDER F 42 DAMASCUS OR 1:07:13 13:31 39 of 56 F 40-49 18 of 23 0:23 1:07:36
65 334 JULIE BARTLEY F 49 GRESHAM OR 1:08:11 13:43 40 of 56 F 40-49 19 of 23 0:10 1:08:21
66 303 WARREN CLEMENT M 73 PORTLAND OR 1:08:27 13:46 26 of 31 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:13 1:08:40
67 89 NICK ANDERSON M 15 SAINT PAUL OR 1:09:06 13:54 27 of 31 M Under 19 7 of 9 0:26 1:09:32
68 372 ALYSSA BORING F 23 PORTLAND OR 1:13:30 14:47 41 of 56 F 20-29 5 of 6 0:16 1:13:46
69 371 LINDA BORING F 53 VANCOUVER WA 1:13:30 14:47 42 of 56 F 50-59 6 of 12 0:16 1:13:46
70 365 JANET VANONI F 54 PORTLAND OR 1:14:02 14:53 43 of 56 F 50-59 7 of 12 0:17 1:14:19
71 364 CHERYL FISKE F 57 SANDY OR 1:14:03 14:54 44 of 56 F 50-59 8 of 12 0:16 1:14:19
72 304 DONNA KALIK F 54 BEAVERTON OR 1:14:28 14:59 45 of 56 F 50-59 9 of 12 0:13 1:14:41
73 92 ANDY TAWWATER M 13 BATTLE GROUND WA 1:17:29 15:35 28 of 31 M Under 19 8 of 9 0:20 1:17:49
74 93 BECKY BOLMAN F 35 BATTLE GROUND WA 1:17:37 15:37 46 of 56 F 30-39 10 of 12 0:20 1:17:57
75 361 DANA THATCH F 45 SHERWOOD OR 1:18:23 15:46 47 of 56 F 40-49 20 of 23 0:11 1:18:34
76 91 GARY TAWWATER M 40 BATTLE GROUND WA 1:19:51 16:04 29 of 31 M 40-49 9 of 9 0:21 1:20:12
77 76 BEAU CHAMBERS M 12 BATLLEGROUND WA 1:19:53 16:04 30 of 31 M Under 19 9 of 9 0:19 1:20:12
78 337 JIM GEHRET M 29 HILLSBORO OR 1:20:46 16:15 31 of 31 M 20-29 4 of 4 0:25 1:21:11
79 336 BETH ALBANY F 34 HILLSBORO OR 1:20:47 16:15 48 of 56 F 30-39 11 of 12 0:24 1:21:11
80 338 BRITTANY WALKER F 30 DAMASCUS OR 1:20:59 16:17 49 of 56 F 30-39 12 of 12 0:27 1:21:26
81 271 NATALIE WARRENS F 55 PORTLAND OR 1:23:12 16:44 50 of 56 F 50-59 10 of 12 0:19 1:23:31
82 90 JALEEN KLINK F 51 HILLSBORO OR 1:24:10 16:56 51 of 56 F 50-59 11 of 12 0:15 1:24:25
83 341 WHITNEY WIES F 23 CLACKAMAS OR 1:28:19 17:46 52 of 56 F 20-29 6 of 6 0:16 1:28:35
84 306 CONSTANCE ABNEY F 44 CORBETT OR 1:28:19 17:46 53 of 56 F 40-49 21 of 23 0:15 1:28:34
85 325 SHARON KINCAID F 49 DAMASCUS OR 1:37:02 19:31 54 of 56 F 40-49 22 of 23 0:24 1:37:26
86 326 MARGARET SCHIEDLER F 44 OREGON CITY OR 1:37:05 19:32 55 of 56 F 40-49 23 of 23 0:25 1:37:30
87 316 CATHY ADAMS F 57 DAMASCUS OR 1:51:00 22:20 56 of 56 F 50-59 12 of 12 0:13 1:51:13
Huber Timing