2016 ORRC Greenway Trail Trial 10K Logo

2016 ORRC Greenway Trail Trial 10K Run
Greenway Park, Beaverton, OR
September 5th, 2016
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Run:
Finishers: 215
Male: 88
Female: 127
10K Walk Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace
1 341 DEAN ANDERSON M 42 WEST LINN OR 39:18 6:20
2 177 JAMES CAROTHERS M 50 VANCOUVER WA 39:53 6:26
3 332 RYAN PAYNE M 25 PORTLAND OR 40:13 6:29
4 345 NATHAN HULT M 49 WILSONVILLE OR 40:28 6:31
5 51 TIM BECKEN M 52 VERNONIA OR 41:06 6:37
6 23 MICHAEL ALLEN M 43 BEAVERTON OR 41:07 6:37
7 303 DOUGLAS DENNEY M 51 WEST LINN OR 41:22 6:40
8 122 DERI BASH M 42 PORTLAND OR 42:31 6:51
9 65 NICOLAUS ROCK M 35 HILLSBORO OR 43:11 6:57
10 201 MICHAEL HEATH M 39 LAKE OSWEGO OR 43:38 7:02
11 82 ROHIT GROVER M 40 WEST LINN OR 43:51 7:04
12 100 RENEE PARADIS F 45 PORTLAND OR 44:02 7:06
13 1 RICHARD YOUNG M 51 BEAVERTON OR 44:11 7:07
14 57 BRAD PINKSTAFF M 62 RAINIER OR 44:22 7:09
15 41 CHARLES POUTASSE M 61 LAKE OSWEGO OR 44:25 7:09
16 334 BLAKE TIMM M 40 FOREST GROVE OR 44:27 7:10
17 37 PATRICK HARTIGAN M 57 PORTLAND OR 45:35 7:21
18 292 JESS SAUVAIN F 32 CANBY OR 45:38 7:21
19 358 CRAIG BREWER M 56 PORTLAND OR 46:46 7:32
20 178 SHERRI CAROTHERS F 41 VANCOUVER WA 46:55 7:34
21 343 JOHN MAJOR M 21 NEWBERG OR 47:59 7:44
22 308 JEREMIAH MOFFITT M 40 GRESHAM OR 48:13 7:46
23 83 DONALD STUTZMAN M 62 NEWBERG OR 48:26 7:48
24 236 BRIAN SNIFFEN M 33 PORTLAND OR 48:27 7:48
25 130 JIM WIECHMANN M 55 WEST LINN OR 48:27 7:49
26 256 KRISTIN STEVENS F 47 PORTLAND OR 48:32 7:49
27 336 ALEX THOMASON M 43 BEAVERTON OR 48:49 7:52
28 7 MAARTEN SCHREUDER M 47 PORTLAND OR 49:02 7:54
29 160 JOEL STENBERG M 32 PORTLAND OR 49:17 7:57
30 159 CHRISTINE STENBERG F 29 PORTLAND OR 49:17 7:57
31 340 BENJAMIN PETERSON M 35 BEAVERTON OR 49:29 7:59
32 314 ROBYN BAEHLER F 42 BEAVERTON OR 49:35 7:59
33 58 KAY PINKSTAFF F 58 RAINIER OR 49:37 8:00
34 226 STEVE MAHONEY M 61 MCMINNVILLE OR 49:44 8:01
35 311 STEVE CORBATO M 55 PORTLAND OR 49:46 8:01
36 356 TIM JOHNSON M 65 PORTLAND OR 50:10 8:05
37 276 LISA TURNER F 49 PORTLAND OR 50:13 8:06
38 302 JOHN HINSHAW M 64 PORTLAND OR 50:16 8:06
39 71 JERRY CHRIS NUTTBROCK M 63 KEIZER OR 50:28 8:08
40 346 DAVE BASHAW M 55 SALEM OR 50:33 8:09
41 350 JOANNA SCHWARTZ F 34 PORTLAND OR 50:40 8:10
42 173 DANA STERN F 39 PORTLAND OR 50:42 8:10
43 324 JUSTIN KORB M 38 PORTLAND OR 50:47 8:11
44 351 BILL MEADOWCRAFT M 53 PORTLAND OR 50:47 8:11
45 11 BETH TRENOR F 31 GREENVILLE SC 51:04 8:14
46 128 CHARLENE PAULSON F 56 OREGON CITY OR 51:21 8:17
47 344 BRIAN EVANS M 55 TUALATIN OR 51:30 8:18
48 18 JOHN TRUE M 52 BEAVERTON OR 51:37 8:19
49 22 SIVAKUMAR MUDANAI M 41 HILLSBORO OR 51:38 8:19
50 59 JOEL CLYBURN M 30 BEAVERTON OR 51:48 8:21
51 279 NANCY FISHER F 48 BEAVERTON OR 52:02 8:23
52 298 JOE ROGERSON M 45 PORTLAND OR 52:08 8:24
53 26 PAT GREENE M 62 OREGON CITY OR 52:15 8:25
54 168 CHRISTOPHER LORD M 52 PORTLAND OR 52:20 8:26
55 360 ERIN WESOLOWSKI F 31 VANCOUVER WA 52:26 8:27
56 294 ANNA ALIG F 40 HILLSBORO OR 52:30 8:28
57 101 STEFFI MCDONALD F 29 PORTLAND OR 52:48 8:31
58 219 LISA BEUTLER F 41 HILLSBORO OR 52:51 8:31
59 252 CAITLYN LOTSPEICH F 30 PORTLAND OR 53:01 8:33
60 289 DAVID NASH M 55 PORTLAND OR 53:11 8:34
61 222 DAWN BREGEL F 42 FOREST GROVE OR 53:41 8:39
62 116 LAURIE BOND F 55 FOREST GROVE OR 53:44 8:40
63 126 KATIE HUMM F 29 NEWBERG OR 54:00 8:42
64 310 OTILLIA SCHREUDER F 17 PORTLAND OR 54:09 8:44
65 185 LINDSEY WERESCH F 30 LAKE OSWEGO OR 54:11 8:44
66 5 MARK FERGUSON M 28 BEAVERTON OR 54:13 8:44
67 79 BRENDA FISCHER F 48 FOREST GROVE OR 54:28 8:47
68 165 TRISTAN MCGRATH M 38 HILLSBORO OR 54:36 8:48
69 216 RODRIGUE REDREJO M 38 PORTLAND OR 54:39 8:48
70 364 DAVID SMITH M 57 PORTLAND OR 55:07 8:53
71 327 TIM LANG M 38 PORTLAND OR 55:19 8:55
72 355 THOMAS COLEMAN M 61 PORTLAND OR 55:25 8:56
73 73 SUSAN COOPER F 57 FOREST GROVE OR 55:26 8:56
74 347 WILLIAM DRAWDY M 44 PORTLAND OR 55:48 9:00
75 200 ALISON HEATH F 39 LAKE OSWEGO OR 56:23 9:05
76 93 SUSAN BOWER F 49 BEAVERTON OR 56:24 9:05
77 175 ERVIN CZIMSKEY M 54 PORTLAND OR 56:32 9:07
78 172 MIKE FLEMING M 44 PORTLAND OR 56:34 9:07
79 366 ELIZABETH OSBERGER F 37 PORTLAND OR 56:40 9:08
80 225 CAROL MAHONEY F 62 MCMINNVILLE OR 56:49 9:09
81 162 REBEKAH DISBROW F 38 PORTLAND OR 56:57 9:11
82 349 LON PAULSON M 63 OREGON CITY OR 56:57 9:11
83 312 CHARLES BRASHER M 68 VANCOUVER WA 56:58 9:11
84 300 LACEY JOHNSTON F 28 OREGON CITY OR 57:04 9:12
85 171 ERIN RICKARDS F 34 WEST LINN OR 57:08 9:13
86 223 NATHAN BREGEL M 44 FOREST GROVE OR 57:18 9:14
87 238 SALLIE LORENZ F 49 PORTLAND OR 57:27 9:16
88 38 M H F 43 GASTON OR 57:37 9:17
89 215 JEANNIE REDREJO F 40 PORTLAND OR 57:38 9:17
90 212 JAMES LAYTON M 38 HILLSBORO OR 57:43 9:18
91 326 JOHN LAKE M 42 PORTLAND OR 57:45 9:18
92 317 ADAM SCHALIT M 29 PORTLAND OR 58:18 9:24
93 367 MIKE YODER M 50 PORTLAND OR 58:20 9:24
94 315 MIRIAM BROWN F 35 PORTLAND OR 58:22 9:24
95 2 NICOLE LOVE F 36 BEAVERTON OR 58:25 9:25
96 136 ROBERT RUSSELL M 48 VANCOUVER WA 58:27 9:25
97 47 KIMBERLY SWANK F 40 BEAVERTON OR 58:52 9:29
98 316 AARON BROWN M 33 PORTLAND OR 58:54 9:30
99 81 RHEA GROVER F 13 WEST LINN OR 59:13 9:33
100 365 ANDRIANA KRUGER F 55 PORTLAND OR 59:29 9:35
101 348 ROBERT ALTOMARE M 48 BEAVERTON OR 59:36 9:36
102 357 MARTIN CHANG M 42 BEAVERTON OR 59:57 9:40
103 13 KIM ALBERT F 52 PORTLANDTIGARD OR 1:00:17 9:43
104 277 JENNIFER CORDOVA F 42 PORTLAND OR 1:00:24 9:44
105 322 ZEKE ROCKWELL M 35 PORTLAND OR 1:00:24 9:44
106 213 LORI VAN DYKE F 50 FOREST GROVE OR 1:00:32 9:45
107 21 KATHY JOHNSON F 66 PORTLAND OR 1:00:43 9:47
108 359 DEVYN JACOBSON F 26 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:00:47 9:48
109 318 SHANNON BROPHY F 26 PORTLAND OR 1:00:49 9:48
110 199 LEIGH MORLOCK F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:00:49 9:48
111 335 MELISSA TIMM F 40 FOREST GROVE OR 1:00:52 9:49
112 119 DEBBIE SILVA F 54 BEAVERTON OR 1:00:53 9:49
113 120 TAMMY SCHRADER F 45 FOREST GROVE OR 1:00:53 9:49
114 284 CAMERON WYNHOF M 29 PORTLAND OR 1:01:35 9:56
115 285 SARAH WYNHOF F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:01:36 9:56
116 264 RICHARD KLEIN M 57 PORTLAND OR 1:01:38 9:56
117 49 JUDITH WOO F 61 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:01:50 9:58
118 9 SONIA HASAN F 27 BEAVERTON OR 1:01:56 9:59
119 4 RICHARD BECK M 57 BEAVERTON OR 1:02:10 10:01
120 10 SCOTT TRENOR M 40 GREENVILLE SC 1:02:47 10:07
121 278 AMY FROMHERZ F 42 VANCOUVER WA 1:02:50 10:08
122 24 CHARLENE BLUTH F 49 VANCOUVER WA 1:02:51 10:08
123 180 DEBBIE MANNIX F 54 OREGON CITY OR 1:03:27 10:14
124 306 TAMMY WILLET F 47 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:03:31 10:14
125 330 LAUREN SCHNICKELS F 25 PORTLAND OR 1:03:39 10:16
126 333 ARIANNE BENEDETTO F 25 PORTLAND OR 1:03:40 10:16
127 290 JO HARBECK F 60 HILLSBORO OR 1:03:42 10:16
128 164 VANESSA PAZOS F 33 FOREST GROVE OR 1:03:48 10:17
129 86 ALMA HERNANDEZ F 31 BEAVERTON OR 1:03:48 10:17
130 304 KIM BATCHELOR F 55 PORTLANDPORTLAND OR 1:03:54 10:18
131 228 SUSAN DUCK F 53 PORTLAND OR 1:04:10 10:21
132 291 CARRIE CONTE F 48 PORTLAND OR 1:04:22 10:23
133 331 HUNTER QUINTON M 25 PORTLAND OR 1:04:41 10:26
134 323 MIGUEL MEZA M 25 PORTLAND OR 1:04:41 10:26
135 112 KATRINA THOMAS F 52 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:05:16 10:31
136 257 MEGHAN CROZIER F 35 WILSONVILLE OR 1:05:20 10:32
137 90 WALTER WIEBELHAUS M 54 HILLSBORO OR 1:05:39 10:35
138 69 PATTI AUST F 56 BEAVERTON OR 1:06:02 10:39
139 3 KRISTIN BECK F 51 BEAVERTON OR 1:06:35 10:44
140 98 ANN WITKOWSKI F 60 BANKS OR 1:06:51 10:47
141 329 KELLY LANGE F 25 PORTLAND OR 1:06:52 10:47
142 321 MARYANN ASHMORE F 25 PORTLAND OR 1:06:53 10:47
143 8 DANA PRATT F 52 TIGARD OR 1:07:23 10:52
144 163 ANDREA SELSETH F 28 HILLSBORO OR 1:07:45 10:55
145 263 MARY KLEIN F 57 PORTLAND OR 1:08:41 11:04
146 85 SAMANTHA HARMON F 37 BEAVERTON OR 1:08:57 11:07
147 202 BARBARA HAINES F 51 HILLSBORO OR 1:09:01 11:08
148 354 PATRICK HUNEKE M 43 TIGARD OR 1:09:04 11:08
149 209 KATHY PETTIGREW F 50 BEAVERTON OR 1:09:07 11:08
150 296 CHRIS LUNDY M 51 PORTLAND OR 1:09:21 11:11
151 295 MICHELLE FREED F 37 PORTLAND OR 1:09:21 11:11
152 224 JENNIFER GEORGE F 39 NORTH PLAINS OR 1:09:37 11:13
153 88 LISA HOWLETT F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:09:46 11:15
154 20 JIM SCARTH M 80 OREGON CITY OR 1:10:12 11:19
155 187 CATHERINE CUDA F 24 BEAVERTON OR 1:10:31 11:22
156 68 JENNIFER WILLEMS F 37 BEAVERTON OR 1:10:32 11:22
157 104 DOUGLAS BUCHANAN M 47 LA PINE OR 1:10:37 11:23
158 325 GORDON WHEAT M 27 PORTLAND OR 1:10:48 11:25
159 203 EMILY HACKETT F 44 ALOHA OR 1:11:25 11:31
160 211 LISA ALBRECHT F 45 BEAVERTON OR 1:11:26 11:31
161 25 ANDREA CALHOUN F 32 PORTLAND OR 1:11:30 11:32
162 42 BUD REECE M 75 HILLSBORO OR 1:11:42 11:34
163 166 SONTA THOMPSON F 37 HILLSBORO OR 1:12:03 11:37
164 246 DEANNA PEABODY F 51 TIGARD OR 1:12:52 11:45
165 124 CHOLEE THOMPSON F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:13:17 11:49
166 117 AMY MCCAMMOND F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:13:33 11:51
167 17 KATHY GARDINER F 74 FOREST GROVE OR 1:14:34 12:01
168 31 PAM BROWN F 58 PORTLAND OR 1:14:46 12:03
169 15 JENNIFER FOX F 39 PORTLAND OR 1:14:46 12:03
170 342 MISSY BYRNE F 43 CLATSKANIE OR 1:14:57 12:05
171 339 KELLY TRUE F 27 BEAVERTON OR 1:15:01 12:06
172 307 SHANNA YACOB F 27 PORTLAND OR 1:15:25 12:09
173 337 LYNN GANNON F 46 EVERETT WA 1:15:34 12:11
174 338 LESLIE ANDERSON F 42 SALEM OR 1:15:34 12:11
175 108 DEBBIE ARMENDARIZ F 43 PORTLAND OR 1:15:38 12:12
176 113 MARJORIE CAROTHERS F 39 PORTLAND OR 1:15:59 12:15
177 299 MOANA ROGERSON F 42 PORTLAND OR 1:16:03 12:16
178 123 JENNIFER BASH F 42 PORTLAND OR 1:16:13 12:17
179 287 ROBIN HOFFMAN F 44 SHERWOOD OR 1:17:57 12:34
180 147 RALPH BROWN M 72 CORNELIUS OR 1:19:15 12:47
181 320 BARBARA SERVICE F 25 PORTLAND OR 1:19:40 12:50
182 14 RALPH NELSON M 59 PORTLAND OR 1:19:45 12:51
183 28 LYNN ROBBIN F 67 PORTLAND OR 1:20:25 12:58
184 167 SEAN CARVER M 43 PORTLAND OR 1:20:30 12:59
185 237 KAREN FIFER F 62 HILLSBORO OR 1:21:43 13:10
186 70 JERRY JURDAN M 71 AMBOY WA 1:22:08 13:14
187 50 SUSANNE BAILEY F 59 CLACKAMAS OR 1:26:36 13:58
188 135 DAPHNE RUSSELL F 44 VANCOUVER WA 1:27:09 14:03
189 368 TING ZHAO F 26 HILLSBORO OR 1:27:49 14:09
190 240 SUSAN HAYS F 67 PORTLAND OR 1:28:39 14:17
191 45 ALLEN SANDSTROM M 78 BEAVERTON OR 1:29:23 14:25
192 157 KRYSTAL ASHLING F 68 BEAVERTON OR 1:29:54 14:30
193 319 SARAH LEVESQUE F 25 PORTLAND OR 1:30:25 14:35
194 328 HEATHER LANG F 25 PORTLAND OR 1:30:27 14:35
195 103 RANDY FISCHER M 45 PORTLAND OR 1:30:27 14:35
196 198 AMY FANNING F 39 PORTLAND OR 1:30:29 14:35
197 233 JOHN FRANCIS M 77 DAYTON OR 1:32:56 14:59
198 43 CAROLE REILEY F 71 PORTLAND OR 1:33:56 15:09
199 309 REEM JAZRAWI F 43 WEST LINN OR 1:33:59 15:09
200 39 LOIS JORDAHL F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:34:52 15:18
201 80 ROBERT BECKEN M 61 PORTLAND OR 1:35:01 15:19
202 97 MIKEL SMITH M 42 WEST LINN OR 1:35:41 15:26
203 150 SARAH DRUMMOND HAYS F 41 PORTLAND OR 1:36:45 15:36
204 273 SARA PENNINGTON F 46 PORTLAND OR 1:38:33 15:53
205 272 CECILIA HERRINGTON F 43 VANCOUVER WA 1:38:34 15:53
206 293 KURT SOMMER M 34 OREGON CITY OR 1:42:06 16:28
207 271 KATIE SOMMER F 37 OREGON CITY OR 1:42:07 16:28
208 40 PHILIP LIVESLEY M 74 PORTLAND OR 1:46:03 17:06
209 288 JILL PUNCHES F 53 PORTLAND OR 1:48:05 17:26
210 76 TRACIE FLANNIGAN F 36 MILWAUKIE OR 1:48:40 17:31
211 174 SALINA HART F 38 DAMASCUS OR 1:48:40 17:31
212 156 DEMETRA ASHLING F 48 BEAVERTON OR 1:54:57 18:32
213 247 CHASITY STRAUSE F 41 PORTLAND OR 1:59:54 19:20
214 362 DAN THOMPSON M 61 WEST LINN OR 1:59:55 19:20
215 218 HEATHER BARRANCE F 40 WEST LINN OR 1:59:57 19:20
Huber Timing
Dark Mode