2016 Hagg Lake Trail Runs Logo

2016 Hagg Lake 50K
Henry Hagg Lake, Gaston, OR
February 13th, 2016
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

50K:
Finishers: 115
Male: 81
Female: 34
25K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Gun Time 16.9M 16.9 Place Pace
1 628 ZACH GINGERICH M 36 PORTLAND OR 4:16:54 4:16:55 2:08:07 1 7:34
2 41 BRANDON HOFFMAN M 31 BEND OR 4:19:42 4:19:43 2:09:39 2 7:40
3 123 DEREK WRIGHT M 43 HOOD RIVER OR 4:21:11 4:21:12 2:19:22 5 8:14
4 619 SARAVANAN MYLSAMY M 40 KLAMATH FALLS OR 4:22:30 4:22:31 2:17:16 4 8:07
5 17 CHRIS CADOTTE M 34 KIRKLAND WA 4:23:20 4:23:21 2:20:59 6 8:20
6 114 MIKE TYLER M 49 SALEM OR 4:24:29 4:24:33 2:15:13 3 8:00
7 625 JOE MADDEN M 27 BEND OR 4:37:18 4:37:27 2:25:03 9 8:34
8 100 PAM SMITH F 41 SALEM OR 4:38:30 4:38:31 2:24:30 7 8:33
9 8 MIKE BIELEMEIER M 32 BEND OR 4:44:09 4:44:12 2:31:50 12 8:59
10 626 MAKENNA TAGUE F 23 BEND OR 4:45:47 4:45:55 2:30:34 11 8:54
11 32 MARTA FISHER F 40 PORTLAND OR 4:48:15 4:48:20 2:32:16 13 9:00
12 109 MICHAEL TAYLOR M 44 EUGENE OR 4:49:35 4:49:35 2:35:57 16 9:13
13 605 TODD EVANS M 46 NEWBERG OR 4:50:27 4:50:29 2:36:15 17 9:14
14 101 SHANNON SORENSEN M 42 PORTLAND OR 4:50:50 4:50:51 2:26:23 10 8:39
15 93 STEVE RODRIGUEZ M 37 PORTLAND OR 4:52:05 4:52:08 2:32:40 14 9:02
16 102 LARRY STEPHENS M 59 PORTLAND OR 4:53:25 4:53:32 2:32:58 15 9:03
17 10 JOE BLANCHARD M 34 ROSEBURG OR 5:00:11 5:00:13 2:24:34 8 8:33
18 97 ERIC SAUER M 20 PORTLAND OR 5:07:08 5:07:11 2:43:33 27 9:40
19 12 GERALD BLIEGE M 41 VANCOUVER WA 5:07:45 5:07:53 2:40:50 21 9:31
20 9 JOHANNA BLANCHARD F 31 ROSEBURG OR 5:09:35 5:09:40 2:43:43 28 9:41
21 65 IAN LITTLE M 48 PORTLAND OR 5:10:51 5:10:51 2:37:19 18 9:18
22 98 SEAN SCHMIDT M 31 PORTLAND OR 5:17:38 5:17:48 2:38:15 20 9:21
23 99 GREGORY SMITH M 42 MCMINNVILLE OR 5:20:42 5:20:47 2:44:50 29 9:45
24 69 BROCK LUDLOW M 37 AURORA OR 5:23:37 5:23:41 2:42:15 23 9:36
25 606 CALEB BAYBAYAN M 21 VANCOUVER WA 5:23:41 5:23:41 2:42:18 24 9:36
26 45 TODD JANSSEN M 48 PORTLAND OR 5:25:26 5:25:28 2:44:59 30 9:45
27 67 CHELSEA LONG F 23 EUGENE OR 5:25:31 5:25:45 2:57:23 46 10:29
28 7 MARTIN BEYL M 34 PORTLAND OR 5:25:39 5:25:52 2:56:01 43 10:24
29 539 DAEMON ANASTAS M 52 PORTLAND OR 5:26:48 5:26:56 2:45:12 31 9:46
30 531 MARK MORAN M 49 EUGENE OR 5:27:44 5:27:47 2:45:52 32 9:48
31 56 LUCIAN LATCU M 41 CLACKAMAS OR 5:29:44 5:29:58 2:47:36 33 9:55
32 90 JEFF PFEIFER M 44 NEHALEM OR 5:31:44 5:31:46 2:37:23 19 9:18
33 21 MOE CODINO M 43 PORTLAND OR 5:32:32 5:32:34 2:48:11 37 9:57
34 602 COLLIN BABCOCK M 26 FOREST GROVE OR 5:32:34 5:32:34 2:42:18 25 9:36
35 29 CLAY EPPLER M 53 YAMHILL OR 5:33:55 5:34:01 2:47:50 36 9:55
36 70 SVEN MACALLER M 29 PORTLAND OR 5:38:43 5:38:57 2:47:37 34 9:55
37 51 JANELLE KLASER F 41 PORTLAND OR 5:43:00 5:43:07 2:58:25 49 10:33
38 14 MEGAN BRUCE F 42 PORTLAND OR 5:43:11 5:43:19 2:54:10 42 10:18
39 1 ROBERT ABERLE M 42 PORTLAND OR 5:44:50 5:45:06 2:59:59 54 10:39
40 630 MATTHEW WORLEY M 46 PORTLAND OR 5:46:33 5:46:50 2:56:04 44 10:25
41 16 WILLIAM BYRD M 16 ROSEBURG OR 5:46:37 5:46:49 2:51:17 39 10:08
42 113 MATT TOMLINSON M 32 PORTLAND OR 5:46:45 5:46:59 2:43:18 26 9:39
43 76 STEVE MORRIS M 59 TILLAMOOK OR 5:47:39 5:47:56 3:01:09 59 10:43
44 77 DAVID MOUNT M 55 PORTLAND OR 5:48:04 5:48:09 2:51:12 38 10:07
45 46 DAN JOHNSON M 46 PORTLAND OR 5:49:19 5:49:30 2:58:30 50 10:33
46 24 HUGH DAVIS M 48 WEST LINN OR 5:49:32 5:49:41 2:58:00 47 10:31
47 127 JOHN ZEIER M 63 VANCOUVER WA 5:50:47 5:50:59 2:47:48 35 9:55
48 35 MIKE FUENTES M 41 PORTLAND OR 5:53:34 5:53:47 2:59:57 53 10:38
49 34 BEN FOWLER M 45 PORTLAND OR 5:53:37 5:53:41 3:05:51 68 10:59
50 106 JIM SUSMAN M 51 PORTLAND OR 5:54:46 5:54:51 2:59:24 52 10:36
51 52 CAROLINE KLUG F 49 PORTLAND OR 5:55:55 5:56:05 3:03:24 64 10:51
52 15 MIKE BURKE M 65 PORTLAND OR 5:55:57 5:56:05 3:03:25 65 10:51
53 38 RAFAEL GUEVARA M 27 SAN SALVADOR SL 5:56:00 5:56:09 2:56:06 45 10:25
54 71 DESIREE MAREK F 33 TUALATIN OR 5:56:57 5:57:01 3:00:05 55 10:39
55 36 TODD GLENDER M 43 EUGENE OR 5:59:38 5:59:44 2:59:18 51 10:36
56 23 JEFF COYNE M 31 PORTLAND OR 5:59:46 5:59:52 2:41:26 22 9:33
57 30 MATT ESKEW M 29 PORTLAND OR 5:59:48 5:59:52 3:00:15 56 10:39
58 524 JEREMY MORRIS M 39 KLAMATH FALLS OR 6:01:30 6:01:36 3:09:46 71 11:13
59 632 VALERIE NUSSBAUMER F 31 HOOD RIVER OR 6:02:18 6:02:32 3:02:54 62 10:49
60 79 DOUG NELSON M 43 BEAVERTON OR 6:06:42 6:06:52 3:02:53 61 10:49
61 59 AARON LEE M 40 PORTLAND OR 6:07:45 6:07:56 2:58:21 48 10:33
62 39 RETO HAGGENMUELLER M 41 PORTLAND OR 6:08:55 6:09:08 3:00:55 58 10:42
63 64 LAURENE LIKENS F 41 CLACKAMAS OR 6:10:22 6:10:26 3:07:02 69 11:04
64 68 ERIC LUBELL M 38 PORTLAND OR 6:10:58 6:11:14 3:00:24 57 10:40
65 87 DAVID PARNELL M 34 BEND OR 6:12:50 6:12:53 3:03:15 63 10:50
66 535 ARTHUR FOWLER M 45 HILLSBORO OR 6:14:10 6:14:23 2:53:08 41 10:14
67 104 DAVID STINCHFIELD M 41 WASHOUGAL WA 6:16:07 6:16:21 3:01:40 60 10:44
68 94 SHAD ROUNDY M 41 PORTLAND OR 6:17:47 6:18:00 2:52:08 40 10:11
69 55 SCOTT LAPLANTE M 43 TIGARD OR 6:21:13 6:21:16 3:12:15 74 11:22
70 544 PATRICK O'HARROW M 57 BUXTON OR 6:28:23 6:28:35 3:17:41 78 11:41
71 47 PAULA JONES F 42 SCAPPOOSE OR 6:28:29 6:28:41 3:15:12 77 11:33
72 126 CHERYL YOUNGER F 54 BEND OR 6:28:40 6:28:53 3:21:40 81 11:56
73 103 ADINA STINCHFIELD F 42 WASHOUGAL WA 6:28:54 6:29:09 3:15:08 76 11:32
74 85 EAMON O'REILLY M 41 ALOHA OR 6:30:36 6:30:41 3:07:59 70 11:07
75 124 BONNIE WRIGHT F 46 LEBANON OR 6:31:46 6:31:57 3:12:06 73 11:22
76 627 ALLEN BOYCE M 65 PORTLAND OR 6:35:05 5:36:52 3:10:50 72 11:17
77 603 MACKENZIE ALDRICH F 25 OREGON CITY OR 6:38:34 6:38:45 3:23:54 84 12:03
78 120 RACHAEL WISEMAN NELSON F 36 BEAVERTON OR 6:40:09 6:40:18 3:05:03 66 10:57
79 78 MARKUS MUELLER M 51 PORTLAND OR 6:45:23 6:45:27 3:27:38 88 12:17
80 84 MARILYN OLSON F 56 OLYMPIA WA 6:47:51 5:49:40 3:34:15 94 12:40
81 96 MARK SATHER M 44 WILSONVILLE OR 6:48:37 6:48:56 3:25:01 86 12:07
82 108 BEAT TAKESHI M 27 PORTLAND OR 6:49:20 6:49:32 3:05:50 67 10:59
83 538 MARK WRIGHT M 51 LEBANON OR 6:49:33 6:49:44 3:14:44 75 11:31
84 57 NICOLETTE LAURIE F 43 PORTLAND OR 6:49:51 6:50:07 3:32:49 93 12:35
85 4 AMY BAKER F 47 PORTLAND OR 6:49:57 6:50:13 3:19:49 79 11:49
86 115 MARK UYEDA M 44 PORTLAND OR 6:50:39 6:50:46 3:23:33 83 12:02
87 612 STEPHEN SNYDER M 41 PORTLAND OR 6:51:22 6:51:32 3:24:23 85 12:05
88 22 ADAM COOK M 40 WEST LINN OR 6:54:46 6:55:00 3:31:30 92 12:30
89 44 JIM IWANIEC M 50 PORTLAND OR 6:57:33 6:57:43 3:21:37 80 11:55
90 72 CLAY MATHEWSON M 59 VANCOUVER WA 7:02:22 7:02:25 3:35:47 96 12:46
91 27 BRUCE ELSTEN M 56 PORTLAND OR 7:03:16 7:03:26 3:30:35 91 12:27
92 48 MICHAEL KARSTADT M 56 LAKE OSWEGO OR 7:03:17 7:03:28 3:30:34 90 12:27
93 60 ANDREW LEKAS M 54 HILLSBORO OR 7:03:21 7:03:27 3:21:44 82 11:56
94 91 ADRIAN PRUNCUT M 40 ALOHA OR 7:04:29 6:06:19 3:34:20 95 12:40
95 629 BRITTANY AMES F 23 WEST BRIDGEWATER MA 7:05:38 7:05:51 3:26:39 87 12:13
96 546 LEIF RUSTVOLD M 41 PORTLAND OR 7:08:40 7:08:58 3:46:43 105 13:24
97 75 KATE MERRILL F 53 ASTORIA OR 7:10:48 6:12:37 3:44:05 102 13:15
98 116 RITA VAN DOREN F 50 ALBANY OR 7:15:24 7:15:35 3:36:44 97 12:49
99 617 MICHELLE ROTH F 50 PORTLAND OR 7:18:39 6:20:28 3:40:04 100 13:01
100 621 JENNIFER YOUNG F 53 PORTLAND OR 7:19:11 6:20:58 3:43:56 101 13:15
101 11 VICKI BLAYLOCK F 50 PORTLAND OR 7:26:36 7:26:55 3:48:31 107 13:31
102 19 WENDY CASTILLO F 42 HILLSBORO OR 7:31:02 7:31:17 3:45:06 103 13:19
103 111 TODD THOMPSON M 53 SPRINGFIELD OR 7:31:36 6:33:23 3:46:48 106 13:25
104 37 BRITT GUERLAIN M 42 ALOHA OR 7:32:00 7:32:15 3:45:06 104 13:19
105 121 JAY WOIKA M 42 MANZANITA OR 7:32:07 7:32:17 3:39:30 99 12:59
106 74 DONAVON MCCUTCHEON M 53 PORTLAND OR 7:35:57 7:36:05 3:38:52 98 12:57
107 119 JULIANO WILSON M 48 DAMASCUS OR 7:43:18 7:43:29 3:30:32 89 12:27
108 50 VERNON KENT M 59 PORTLAND OR 7:51:58 6:54:21 3:59:41 110 14:10
109 33 CHRISTINA FLAXEL F 58 PORTLAND OR 7:52:00 6:54:23 3:59:39 109 14:10
110 40 CORAL HAMMOND F 55 AURORA OR 7:52:01 6:54:24 3:59:46 111 14:11
111 80 THANH NGU F 35 PORTLAND OR 7:57:39 6:59:28 3:48:32 108 13:31
112 3 LESLIE AMES F 49 EUREKA CA 8:22:57 7:24:47 4:12:53 112 14:57
113 118 VERONICA WILSON F 47 DAMASCUS OR 8:41:40 7:43:29 4:24:32 115 15:39
114 107 TRISHA SWANSON F 45 TIGARD OR 8:42:06 7:47:30 4:19:02 114 15:19
115 6 SONYA BEDIENT F 43 TUALATIN OR 8:42:07 7:47:30 4:19:02 113 15:19
Huber Timing
Dark Mode