2016 Smith Rock Road Half Marathon and 10K Logo

2016 Smith Rock Road 10K
Smith Rock State Park, Terrebonne, OR
May 8th, 2016

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K:
Finishers: 107
Starters: 108
On Course: 1
Male: 34
Female: 74
Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Pace Chip Time Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 122 PAUL ETTER M 34 MADRAS OR 6:26 39:56 1 of 34 M 30-34 1 of 6 0:00 39:56
2 233 MICHAEL BARISH M 26 PORTLAND OR 6:32 40:34 2 of 34 M 25-29 1 of 8 0:02 40:36
3 216 BRITTANY WHITE F 28 BEAVERTON OR 7:04 43:54 1 of 73 F 25-29 1 of 9 0:30 44:24
4 128 DAVID GALLEGOS M 26 CORVALLIS OR 7:06 44:06 3 of 34 M 25-29 2 of 8 0:08 44:14
5 213 ALEXANDER STAUNCH M 27 PORTLAND OR 7:09 44:24 4 of 34 M 25-29 3 of 8 0:10 44:34
6 240 MICAH SISSON M 20 DALLAS OR 7:11 44:34 5 of 34 M 20-24 1 of 2 0:01 44:35
7 230 SYDNEY OSMUN F 28 EDEN UT 7:18 45:18 2 of 73 F 25-29 2 of 9 0:00 45:18
8 211 ADAM MILLER M 30 MOLALLA OR 7:33 46:52 6 of 34 M 30-34 2 of 6 0:08 47:00
9 236 STEVIE HUTZLER F 22 SILVERTON OR 8:00 49:41 3 of 73 F 20-24 1 of 10 0:03 49:44
10 100 LACEY ALEY F 21 EUGENE OR 8:02 49:51 4 of 73 F 20-24 2 of 10 0:09 50:00
11 223 JOHN NASON M 40 BEND OR 8:22 51:54 7 of 34 M 40-44 1 of 4 0:02 51:56
12 569 JENNIFER TRACEWELL F 45 REDMOND OR 8:24 52:10 5 of 73 F 45-49 1 of 8 0:10 52:20
13 199 ANGIE FARNWORTH F 43 BEND OR 8:28 52:31 6 of 73 F 40-44 1 of 10 0:04 52:35
14 117 ERIN COYLE F 26 VANCOUVER WA 8:45 54:19 7 of 73 F 25-29 3 of 9 0:32 54:51
15 172 KATHRYN RICHARDSON F 39 BEND OR 8:48 54:38 8 of 73 F 35-39 1 of 10 0:11 54:49
16 229 LYNNE BOSQUET F 30 VANCOUVER BC 8:48 54:39 9 of 73 F 30-34 1 of 11 0:13 54:52
17 142 KIM KENNE F 32 PORTLAND OR 8:50 54:46 10 of 73 F 30-34 2 of 11 0:10 54:56
18 185 DANIELE VALLI M 37 PORTLAND OR 8:53 55:06 8 of 34 M 35-39 1 of 1 0:13 55:19
19 165 ALLISON OERTEL F 41 SALEM OR 9:03 56:07 11 of 73 F 40-44 2 of 10 0:17 56:24
20 195 ANN BEIER F 56 BEND OR 9:08 56:41 12 of 73 F 55-59 1 of 8 0:15 56:56
21 102 SUMMER AMAUBA F 36 TIGARD OR 9:12 57:04 13 of 73 F 35-39 2 of 10 0:15 57:19
22 175 TYSON SANDS M 42 BEAVERTON OR 9:12 57:05 9 of 34 M 40-44 2 of 4 0:15 57:20
23 224 PAM LINDQUIST F 58 WALLA WALLA WA 9:14 57:16 14 of 73 F 55-59 2 of 8 0:13 57:29
24 148 MARINE LEROY F 30 PORTLAND OR 9:16 57:33 15 of 73 F 30-34 3 of 11 0:12 57:45
25 110 LAETITIA BRUNEAU F 30 PORTLAND OR 9:16 57:33 16 of 73 F 30-34 4 of 11 0:12 57:45
26 169 MICHELLE POIRST F 39 BEND OR 9:17 57:36 17 of 73 F 35-39 3 of 10 0:27 58:03
27 208 GABE HENDRIX M 56 PRINEVILLE OR 9:19 57:45 10 of 34 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:08 57:53
28 232 GLENN BALKINS M 60 CORVALLIS OR 9:21 58:01 11 of 34 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:37 58:38
29 107 SACHIN BHANDARI M 31 NORTH BAY VILLAGE FL 9:23 58:16 12 of 34 M 30-34 3 of 6 0:17 58:33
30 129 LAUREN GALLEGOS F 25 CORVALLIS OR 9:27 58:39 18 of 73 F 25-29 4 of 9 0:08 58:47
31 133 DAVID GREGSON M 65 BEND OR 9:28 58:42 13 of 34 M 65-69 1 of 2 0:06 58:48
32 159 RAVI MONGIA M 29 PORTLAND OR 9:30 58:56 14 of 34 M 25-29 4 of 8 0:47 59:43
33 118 JIM DAILING M 59 BEND OR 9:37 59:39 15 of 34 M 55-59 2 of 2 0:28 1:00:07
34 237 JODI NORTON F 49 BEND OR 9:49 1:00:57 19 of 73 F 45-49 2 of 8 0:43 1:01:40
35 125 MARTIE FLORES M 28 PORTLAND OR 9:50 1:01:01 16 of 34 M 25-29 5 of 8 0:48 1:01:49
36 145 DAISY LAYMAN F 50 BEND OR 9:50 1:01:02 20 of 73 F 50-54 1 of 4 0:38 1:01:40
37 227 GREGG ROSSI M 49 BEND OR 9:53 1:01:18 17 of 34 M 45-49 1 of 4 0:42 1:02:00
38 214 ANDREW JONES M 27 PORTLAND OR 10:08 1:02:53 18 of 34 M 25-29 6 of 8 0:24 1:03:17
39 180 DEVIN SMITH F 30 EUGENE OR 10:10 1:03:02 21 of 73 F 30-34 5 of 11 0:10 1:03:12
40 201 JEENIE BALKINS F 56 CORVALLIS OR 10:11 1:03:09 22 of 73 F 55-59 3 of 8 0:24 1:03:33
41 225 SEAN MCBRIDE M 30 BENDBEND OR 10:25 1:04:38 19 of 34 M 30-34 4 of 6 0:24 1:05:02
42 226 ROBERT GIRT M 31 EUGENE OR 10:25 1:04:38 20 of 34 M 30-34 5 of 6 0:25 1:05:03
43 186 ALICIA WENZEL F 43 MONMOUTH OR 10:26 1:04:45 23 of 73 F 40-44 3 of 10 0:28 1:05:13
44 114 MICHELLE CHEN F 25 PORTLAND OR 10:27 1:04:47 24 of 73 F 25-29 5 of 9 0:24 1:05:11
45 231 BRIAN ENGLAND M 47 HILLSBORO OR 10:32 1:05:19 21 of 34 M 45-49 2 of 4 0:30 1:05:49
46 196 MARLA HACKER F 58 BEND OR 10:34 1:05:34 25 of 73 F 55-59 4 of 8 0:42 1:06:16
47 161 LINDA MURPHY F 66 BEND OR 10:35 1:05:37 26 of 73 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:20 1:05:57
48 234 OTTO RADKE M 46 EUGENE OR 10:36 1:05:45 22 of 34 M 45-49 3 of 4 0:18 1:06:03
49 116 JANE CORBOY F 58 THE DALLES OR 10:36 1:05:48 27 of 73 F 55-59 5 of 8 0:27 1:06:15
50 106 BRAYDEN BENFIT M 23 GRESHAM OR 10:38 1:05:57 23 of 34 M 20-24 2 of 2 0:25 1:06:22
51 108 ANA BIENVENIDA F 23 BEAVERTON OR 10:38 1:05:57 28 of 73 F 20-24 3 of 10 0:24 1:06:21
52 130 REBECCA GAYLEY F 48 DALLAS OR 10:40 1:06:08 29 of 73 F 45-49 3 of 8 0:20 1:06:28
53 418 ROB BUCKINGHAM M 52 PORTLAND OR 10:42 1:06:24 24 of 34 M 50-54 1 of 3 0:21 1:06:45
54 140 DENISE KEESEE F 41 SHERWOOD OR 10:45 1:06:40 30 of 73 F 40-44 4 of 10 0:29 1:07:09
55 212 MARY-GRACE SIMPSON F 31 PORTLAND OR 10:49 1:07:09 31 of 73 F 30-34 6 of 11 0:08 1:07:17
56 119 AMELIA DEXTER F 36 BEND OR 10:59 1:08:10 32 of 73 F 35-39 4 of 10 0:31 1:08:41
57 235 JOANNA RADKE F 39 EUGENE OR 11:02 1:08:26 33 of 73 F 35-39 5 of 10 0:18 1:08:44
58 170 HARRY POLING M 70 WINCHESTER VA 11:05 1:08:48 25 of 34 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:12 1:09:00
59 182 AIMEE SVENDSEN F 22 BEND OR 11:06 1:08:54 34 of 73 F 20-24 4 of 10 0:22 1:09:16
60 168 EMILY PICK F 28 BEND OR 11:06 1:08:54 35 of 73 F 25-29 6 of 9 0:23 1:09:17
61 134 KELLIE HAVLIN F 42 BEND OR 11:13 1:09:35 36 of 73 F 40-44 5 of 10 0:39 1:10:14
62 155 TAMMY MCGUIRE F 44 BEND OR 11:13 1:09:35 37 of 73 F 40-44 6 of 10 0:40 1:10:15
63 176 JESSICA SCAMEHEORN F 37 BEND OR 11:14 1:09:44 38 of 73 F 35-39 6 of 10 0:27 1:10:11
64 189 PAGE GORHAM F 48 BEND OR 11:18 1:10:07 39 of 73 F 45-49 4 of 8 0:39 1:10:46
65 147 TINA LE F 27 PORTLAND OR 11:19 1:10:10 40 of 73 F 25-29 7 of 9 0:47 1:10:57
66 157 KRISTEN MINARIK F 34 PORTLAND OR 11:20 1:10:17 41 of 73 F 30-34 7 of 11 0:40 1:10:57
67 156 ANNIE MCVAY F 42 BEND OR 11:32 1:11:34 42 of 73 F 40-44 7 of 10 0:19 1:11:53
68 141 ADRIENNE KELSO F 24 BEND OR 11:33 1:11:39 43 of 73 F 20-24 5 of 10 0:37 1:12:16
69 120 HAYLEY ELSHIRE F 51 BEND OR 11:33 1:11:39 44 of 73 F 50-54 2 of 4 0:37 1:12:16
70 210 JOHN RUBLE M 34 DESTIN FL 11:49 1:13:20 26 of 34 M 30-34 6 of 6 10:15 1:23:35
71 164 VINI NGUYEN F 24 BEAVERTON OR 11:55 1:13:53 45 of 73 F 20-24 6 of 10 0:16 1:14:09
72 111 MATTHEW BURNETT M 28 BEAVERTON OR 11:55 1:13:54 27 of 34 M 25-29 7 of 8 0:16 1:14:10
73 121 MOLLY ELSHIRE F 32 BEND OR 11:56 1:14:01 46 of 73 F 30-34 8 of 11 0:38 1:14:39
74 135 DESIRAE HENDRIX F 26 BEND OR 11:58 1:14:14 47 of 73 F 25-29 8 of 9 0:05 1:14:19
75 174 JOHN ROGERS M 66 THE DALLES OR 12:11 1:15:36 28 of 34 M 65-69 2 of 2 0:28 1:16:04
76 113 CARRIE CHAMBERLEN F 24 REDMOND OR 12:16 1:16:08 48 of 73 F 20-24 7 of 10 0:05 1:16:13
77 198 DAWN NASON F 44 BEND OR 12:31 1:17:41 49 of 73 F 40-44 8 of 10 0:04 1:17:45
78 500 MARCI MILLER F 34 PORTLAND OR 12:43 1:18:53 50 of 73 F 30-34 9 of 11 0:31 1:19:24
79 222 AARON SMITH M 40 PRINEVILLE OR 12:52 1:19:51 29 of 34 M 40-44 3 of 4 0:23 1:20:14
80 219 GEORGE MCCONNELL M 44 BEND OR 12:52 1:19:52 30 of 34 M 40-44 4 of 4 0:21 1:20:13
81 197 SAMANTHA SMITH F 46 PRINEVILLE OR 12:52 1:19:52 51 of 73 F 45-49 5 of 8 0:22 1:20:14
82 109 AMANDA BOWTHORPE F 35 BEND OR 13:18 1:22:27 52 of 73 F 35-39 7 of 10 0:37 1:23:04
83 137 WANDA HENNESAY F 45 BEND OR 13:18 1:22:27 53 of 73 F 45-49 6 of 8 0:37 1:23:04
84 136 LYNDSEY HENDRIX F 30 BEND OR 13:21 1:22:46 54 of 73 F 30-34 10 of 11 0:07 1:22:53
85 103 MIRANDA ASCHOFF F 24 BEND OR 13:26 1:23:19 55 of 73 F 20-24 8 of 10 0:19 1:23:38
86 112 SAMANTHA CHAIN F 34 BEND OR 13:29 1:23:38 56 of 73 F 30-34 11 of 11 0:18 1:23:56
87 239 ALEXIS OBER F 18 SALEM OR 13:30 1:23:43 57 of 73 F 16-19 1 of 1 0:03 1:23:46
88 202 JAIME OBER F 38 BEND OR 13:30 1:23:43 58 of 73 F 35-39 8 of 10 0:04 1:23:47
89 218 JENN EDGAR F 38 PORTLAND OR 13:49 1:25:41 59 of 73 F 35-39 9 of 10 0:48 1:26:29
90 217 KENNETH LYONS M 45 REDMOND OR 14:05 1:27:23 31 of 34 M 45-49 4 of 4 0:24 1:27:47
91 191 LAURIE LYONS F 48 REDMOND OR 14:05 1:27:24 60 of 73 F 45-49 7 of 8 0:22 1:27:46
92 188 WENDY WILSON F 47 PORTLAND OR 14:15 1:28:21 61 of 73 F 45-49 8 of 8 0:15 1:28:36
93 200 LAURA HOUSE F 42 FORT ROCK OR 14:24 1:29:19 62 of 73 F 40-44 9 of 10 0:29 1:29:48
94 123 DIANNA FISHER F 51 PHILOMATH OR 14:28 1:29:42 63 of 73 F 50-54 3 of 4 0:34 1:30:16
95 181 JULI STEPHENSON F 44 SALEM OR 14:48 1:31:50 64 of 73 F 40-44 10 of 10 0:21 1:32:11
96 139 SHERI SMITH F 29 PORTLAND OR 15:41 1:37:18 65 of 73 F 25-29 9 of 9 0:41 1:37:59
97 167 PEGGY PEIRSON F 57 PHILOMATH OR 15:46 1:37:47 66 of 73 F 55-59 6 of 8 0:33 1:38:20
98 166 KIM PEARCY F 56 TERREBONNE OR 16:13 1:40:38 67 of 73 F 55-59 7 of 8 0:28 1:41:06
99 153 KEN MCCULLOUGH M 54 OREGON CITY OR 16:19 1:41:10 32 of 34 M 50-54 2 of 3 0:35 1:41:45
100 154 SUE MCCULLOUGH F 55 OREGON CITY OR 16:19 1:41:12 68 of 73 F 55-59 8 of 8 0:34 1:41:46
101 127 TODD GALLANT M 53 TERREBONNEE OR 16:22 1:41:33 33 of 34 M 50-54 3 of 3 0:36 1:42:09
102 126 MICHELLE GALLANT F 50 TERREBONNEE OR 16:23 1:41:35 69 of 73 F 50-54 4 of 4 0:33 1:42:08
103 193 JESSICA LARSON F 22 BEND OR 16:23 1:41:35 70 of 73 F 20-24 9 of 10 0:34 1:42:09
104 220 ROBERT TONER M 27 TIGARD OR 18:06 1:52:16 34 of 34 M 25-29 8 of 8 0:36 1:52:52
105 132 KELLI GILPIN F 36 SHERWOOD OR 18:06 1:52:17 71 of 73 F 35-39 10 of 10 0:35 1:52:52
106 221 ARIANA VARGAS F 24 TIGARD OR 18:07 1:52:19 72 of 73 F 20-24 10 of 10 0:36 1:52:55
107 131 NOELA GERLICHER F 74 BEND OR 26:04 2:41:37 73 of 73 F 70+ 1 of 1 0:38 2:42:15
184 MARGY TUCKER F 37 BEND OR F 35-39 4:58
Huber Timing
Dark Mode