2016 Stars and Stripes Marathon, Half Marathon, 5K Logo

2016 Stars and Stripes Marathon
Fanno Farmhouse, Beaverton, OR
July 3rd, 2016

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Marathon:
Finishers:28
Male:19
Female:9
Half Marathon 5K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 287 MIKE FLOYD M 47 EARHART OR 3:26:12 7:52 1 of 19 M 45-49 1 of 2 0:02 3:26:14
2 278 PAUL TURNER M 34 PORTLAND OR 3:32:22 8:06 2 of 19 M 30-34 1 of 2 0:03 3:32:25
3 260 KEVIN HANNA M 39 ORLANDO FL 3:47:37 8:41 3 of 19 M 35-39 1 of 2 0:02 3:47:39
4 269 HUNTER OLDEN M 25 YAKIMA WA 3:56:16 9:01 4 of 19 M 25-29 1 of 1 0:03 3:56:19
5 263 JAMES KLARICH M 53 YAKIMA WA 4:13:40 9:40 5 of 19 M 50-54 1 of 2 -01:-01:-55 3:11:45
6 281 KRISTY JONES F 38 RIDGEFIELD WA 4:16:58 9:48 1 of 9 F 35-39 1 of 2 0:08 4:17:06
7 255 TOM CRAVEN M 69 HONOLULU HI 4:16:58 9:48 6 of 19 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:08 4:17:06
8 258 RON FREDERICK M 49 OLYMPIA WA 4:18:09 9:51 7 of 19 M 45-49 2 of 2 0:20 4:18:29
9 276 DAVE TALCOTT M 56 OWEGO NY 4:28:31 10:14 8 of 19 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:06 4:28:37
10 282 ERIC MEEHAN M 36 BELTON TX 4:32:34 10:24 9 of 19 M 35-39 2 of 2 0:15 4:32:49
11 259 SHANE GARLING M 44 PORTLAND OR 4:40:34 10:42 10 of 19 M 40-44 1 of 3 0:03 4:40:37
12 262 GREGG LEBLANC M 54 PORTLAND OR 4:47:04 10:57 11 of 19 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:16 4:47:20
13 251 EMILY BEESON F 33 SEATTLE WA 4:49:05 11:02 2 of 9 F 30-34 1 of 1 0:25 4:49:30
14 200 JASON HARDT M 43 TACOMA WA 4:54:53 11:15 12 of 19 M 40-44 2 of 3 0:14 4:55:07
15 290 SABRINA SEHER F 37 TACOMA WA 4:55:02 11:15 3 of 9 F 35-39 2 of 2 0:14 4:55:16
16 285 NATHANIEL DIEGO M 32 JACKSON HEIGHTS NY 4:58:53 11:24 13 of 19 M 30-34 2 of 2 0:10 4:59:03
17 271 SUSIE RO F 45 SEATTLE WA 5:03:39 11:35 4 of 9 F 45-49 1 of 2 0:15 5:03:54
18 267 JOSEPH MONTGOMERY M 57 BEECH BLUFF TN 5:08:24 11:46 14 of 19 M 55-59 2 of 3 0:28 5:08:52
19 275 AMELIA STONE F 48 ANTHEM AZ 5:19:24 12:11 5 of 9 F 45-49 2 of 2 -01:-01:-54 4:17:30
20 284 HALBERT WALSTON M 41 RADCLIFF KY 5:28:56 12:33 15 of 19 M 40-44 3 of 3 -01:-01:-56 4:27:00
21 261 JULIA KHVASECHKO F 41 PORTLAND OR 5:42:33 13:04 6 of 9 F 40-44 1 of 1 -01:-01:-56 4:40:37
22 252 LAURA BELLMAN F 57 SEABROOK TX 5:56:32 13:36 7 of 9 F 55-59 1 of 2 -01:-32:-58 4:23:34
23 283 MONTE PASCUAL M 56 FEDERAL WAY WA 5:56:41 13:36 16 of 19 M 55-59 3 of 3 -01:-01:-58 4:54:43
24 274 WILLIAM SOMMERS M 62 PLANO TX 6:50:24 15:39 17 of 19 M 60-64 1 of 1 -01:-01:-58 5:48:26
25 256 CAREN DELLA CIOPPA F 70 PALMER AK 6:51:09 15:41 8 of 9 F 70+ 1 of 1 -01:-32:-57 5:18:12
26 273 JIM SIMPSON M 74 HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 7:08:49 16:22 18 of 19 M 70+ 1 of 2 -01:-32:-57 5:35:52
27 264 LAURENCE MACON M 71 SAN ANTONIO TX 7:08:51 16:22 19 of 19 M 70+ 2 of 2 -01:-32:-57 5:35:54
28 266 CYNDIE MERTEN F 59 CORVALLIS OR 7:08:55 16:22 9 of 9 F 55-59 2 of 2 -01:-32:-57 5:35:58
Huber Timing