Race #2 of the 2016 Stumptown XC Series Logo

2016 Stumptown Race #2 Fernhill Park Mens 5K
Fernhill Park, Portland, OR
October 2nd, 2016
Team Red Lizard

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Mens 5K:
Finishers: 97
Male: 97
Female: 0

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4] [Race #5]

Womens 5K Summary

Team Results Individual Results

Team Results

Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 25 3 - JORDAN WELLING5 - AHRLIN BAUMAN8 - ALAN WEBB9 - OSCAR BAUMAN(15 - AARON PERRY)
2ND JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 27 2 - ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN6 - KARIM SHAKALIA7 - KEVIN CAVE12 - SCOTT KNACKSTEDT(13 - REED BREUER)
3RD VAMIPACT 54 1 - BEN DEJARNETTE4 - PHIL PADILLA17 - MATT SAUNDERS32 - KEVIN DEWILLIE
4TH 4 SCORE 7 BEERS TO GO 60 11 - BRIAN DEAL14 - PAT WERHANE16 - BRETT HOLTS19 - JONATHON RILEY(30 - HOSSEIN BAGHDADI)
5TH NAC 79 10 - NEIL CALLAGHAN22 - SAMUEL MCELWAIN23 - DAN LENSKI24 - ERIC BARTEN(34 - BRIAN GOLEMBIEWSKI)
6TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 96 20 - JJ GRINVALDS21 - WAYNE DILLY27 - HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT28 - GARRETT FELBER(33 - MATTHEW WARSHAWSKY)
7TH TEAM RED LIZARD 98 18 - CHAD KILIAN25 - DRAKE COLLINS26 - CHRIS PLATT29 - NATHAN SMITH(31 - JACOB BUCKMASTER)

Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 21 3 - TORREY LINDBO5 - ADAM DIVERGILIO6 - DANIEL BARTOSZ7 - DARREN MOORE(8 - STEVEN SHORT)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 22 1 - JOSHUA GORDON2 - MATT FARLEY9 - DAVID ENGSTROM10 - ERIC HARTMANN(13 - SCOTT TUCKER)
3RD NAC MASTERS 41 4 - DUTCH YERTON11 - FILIP SCHMOLE12 - DEAN ANDERSON14 - CRAIG CHAPMAN

Indvidual Results

Search: Division: Team:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 1492 BEN DEJARNETTE M 25 PORTLAND OR 15:26 4:58 VAMIPACT 1 1 of 97 M 25-29 1 of 12
2 1332 ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN M 25 VANCOUVER WA 15:31 5:00 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 2 2 of 97 M 25-29 2 of 12
3 1526 JORDAN WELLING M 28 PORTLAND OR 15:33 5:01 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 3 3 of 97 M 25-29 3 of 12
4 1451 PHIL PADILLA M 29 PORTLAND OR 15:36 5:02 VAMIPACT 4 4 of 97 M 25-29 4 of 12
5 1580 CAMERON KREUZ M 29 PORTLAND OR 15:37 5:02 5 of 97 M 25-29 5 of 12
6 810 AHRLIN BAUMAN M 43 VANCOUVER WA 15:57 5:08 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 5 6 of 97 M 40-44 1 of 16
7 1574 KARIM SHAKALIA M 28 PORTLAND OR 16:00 5:09 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 6 7 of 97 M 25-29 6 of 12
8 1458 KEVIN CAVE M 36 EUGENE OR 16:02 5:10 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 7 8 of 97 M 35-39 1 of 10
9 1583 MILES ROUCHES M 20 CORVALLIS OR 16:12 5:13 9 of 97 M 20-24 1 of 10
10 1543 CHRIS SHEAFFER M 32 PORTLAND OR 16:16 5:15 TRUE NORTH 10 of 97 M 30-34 1 of 22
11 1431 JOSHUA GORDON M 42 EUGENE OR 16:19 5:15 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 1 11 of 97 M 40-44 2 of 16
12 1523 ALAN WEBB M 33 BEAVERTON OR 16:19 5:16 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 8 12 of 97 M 30-34 2 of 22
13 779 OSCAR BAUMAN M 43 VANCOUVER WA 16:20 5:16 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 9 13 of 97 M 40-44 3 of 16
14 1511 MATT FARLEY M 48 PORTLAND OR 16:22 5:17 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 2 14 of 97 M 45-49 1 of 10
15 773 NEIL CALLAGHAN M 32 PORTLAND OR 16:29 5:19 NAC 10 15 of 97 M 30-34 3 of 22
16 1569 BRIAN DEAL M 31 BEAVERTON OR 16:30 5:19 4 SCORE 7 BEERS TO GO 11 16 of 97 M 30-34 4 of 22
17 768 SCOTT KNACKSTEDT M 34 SEATTLE WA 16:35 5:21 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 12 17 of 97 M 30-34 5 of 22
18 1510 REED BREUER M 24 PORTLAND OR 16:39 5:22 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 13 18 of 97 M 20-24 2 of 10
19 1587 DOUGLAS JORDAN M 22 SEATTLE WA 16:43 5:23 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB 19 of 97 M 20-24 3 of 10
20 1564 PAT WERHANE M 31 BEAVERTON OR 16:45 5:24 4 SCORE 7 BEERS TO GO 14 20 of 97 M 30-34 6 of 22
21 1487 TORREY LINDBO M 44 PORTLAND OR 16:50 5:25 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 3 21 of 97 M 40-44 4 of 16
22 765 DUTCH YERTON M 43 PORTLAND OR 16:53 5:26 NAC MASTERS 4 22 of 97 M 40-44 5 of 16
23 576 AARON PERRY M 24 BEAVERTON OR 16:54 5:27 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 15 23 of 97 M 20-24 4 of 10
24 1326 ADAM DIVERGILIO M 42 LAKE OSWEGO OR 16:56 5:27 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 5 24 of 97 M 40-44 6 of 16
25 1480 MICHAEL MURPHY M 46 WILSONVILLE OR 16:57 5:28 TEAM STARR 25 of 97 M 45-49 2 of 10
26 811 BRETT HOLTS M 34 LAKE OSWEGO OR 16:57 5:28 4 SCORE 7 BEERS TO GO 16 26 of 97 M 30-34 7 of 22
27 1507 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 40 PORTLAND OR 16:58 5:28 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 6 27 of 97 M 40-44 7 of 16
28 1484 DARREN MOORE M 42 PORTLAND OR 17:00 5:29 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 7 28 of 97 M 40-44 8 of 16
29 1470 MATT SAUNDERS M 27 PORTLAND OR 17:00 5:29 VAMIPACT 17 29 of 97 M 25-29 7 of 12
30 1522 CHAD KILIAN M 35 PORTLAND OR 17:05 5:30 TEAM RED LIZARD 18 30 of 97 M 35-39 2 of 10
31 1493 ADAM GOULET M 32 PORTLAND OR 17:10 5:32 RUN PORTLAND 31 of 97 M 30-34 8 of 22
32 1590 MASON ROUCHES M 20 CORVALLIS OR 17:11 5:32 32 of 97 M 20-24 5 of 10
33 1503 STEVEN SHORT M 40 LAKE OSWEGO OR 17:14 5:33 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 8 33 of 97 M 40-44 9 of 16
34 1561 JONATHON RILEY M 37 PORTLAND OR 17:16 5:34 4 SCORE 7 BEERS TO GO 19 34 of 97 M 35-39 3 of 10
35 1519 JJ GRINVALDS M 28 BEAVERTON OR 17:17 5:34 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 20 35 of 97 M 25-29 8 of 12
36 1567 WAYNE DILLY M 35 PORTLAND OR 17:17 5:34 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 21 36 of 97 M 35-39 4 of 10
37 1463 SAMUEL MCELWAIN M 34 PORTLAND OR 17:18 5:35 NAC 22 37 of 97 M 30-34 9 of 22
38 1483 DAN LENSKI M 34 PORTLAND OR 17:21 5:35 NAC 23 38 of 97 M 30-34 10 of 22
39 1542 DAVID ENGSTROM M 50 PORTLAND OR 17:23 5:36 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 9 39 of 97 M 50-54 1 of 8
40 1444 ERIC BARTEN M 32 TIGARD OR 17:24 5:37 NAC 24 40 of 97 M 30-34 11 of 22
41 1547 LUKE VAUGHN M 32 PORTLAND OR 17:31 5:39 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 41 of 97 M 30-34 12 of 22
42 1238 DRAKE COLLINS M 20 PORTLAND OR 17:34 5:40 TEAM RED LIZARD 25 42 of 97 M 20-24 6 of 10
43 1532 ERIC HARTMANN M 48 PORTLAND OR 17:34 5:40 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 10 43 of 97 M 45-49 3 of 10
44 1553 CHRIS PLATT M 24 PORTLAND OR 17:36 5:40 TEAM RED LIZARD 26 44 of 97 M 20-24 7 of 10
45 777 HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT M 33 PORTLAND OR 17:37 5:41 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 27 45 of 97 M 30-34 13 of 22
46 1430 FILIP SCHMOLE M 40 PORTLAND OR 17:40 5:42 NAC MASTERS 11 46 of 97 M 40-44 10 of 16
47 1454 DEAN ANDERSON M 42 WEST LINN OR 17:41 5:42 NAC MASTERS 12 47 of 97 M 40-44 11 of 16
48 1521 SCOTT TUCKER M 54 PORTLAND OR 17:48 5:44 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 13 48 of 97 M 50-54 2 of 8
49 1443 GARRETT FELBER M 31 PORTLAND OR 17:53 5:46 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 28 49 of 97 M 30-34 14 of 22
50 1434 NATHAN SMITH M 26 PORTLAND OR 17:56 5:47 TEAM RED LIZARD 29 50 of 97 M 25-29 9 of 12
51 1215 DALTON CAUDILL M 24 PORTLAND OR 17:59 5:48 51 of 97 M 20-24 8 of 10
52 1576 HOSSEIN BAGHDADI M 20 PORTLAND OR 18:00 5:48 4 SCORE 7 BEERS TO GO 30 52 of 97 M 20-24 9 of 10
53 1468 JOHN CLIFFORD M 54 SHERWOOD OR 18:01 5:49 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 53 of 97 M 50-54 3 of 8
54 1481 JACOB BUCKMASTER M 29 PORTLAND OR 18:04 5:49 TEAM RED LIZARD 31 54 of 97 M 25-29 10 of 12
55 1353 DAVID REES M 49 PORTLAND OR 18:10 5:51 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 55 of 97 M 45-49 4 of 10
56 1509 KEVIN DEWILLIE M 23 PORTLAND OR 18:15 5:53 VAMIPACT 32 56 of 97 M 20-24 10 of 10
57 1558 DOUGLAS HANNA M 36 PORTLAND OR 18:17 5:53 57 of 97 M 35-39 5 of 10
58 1550 CHRIS MCGINNESS M 38 PORTLAND OR 18:19 5:54 TEAM RED LIZARD 58 of 97 M 35-39 6 of 10
59 1579 KALEB PACE M 18 WILSONVILLE OR 18:27 5:57 59 of 97 M 15-19 1 of 1
60 1453 BRYAN LOY M 30 PORTLAND OR 18:32 5:59 60 of 97 M 30-34 15 of 22
61 1429 BENJAMIN FLAATA M 37 PORTLAND OR 18:38 6:00 TEAM RED LIZARD 61 of 97 M 35-39 7 of 10
62 1549 AARON POYNTON M 34 PORTLAND OR 18:44 6:02 62 of 97 M 30-34 16 of 22
63 1554 RAGHAV WUSIRIKA M 39 PORTLAND OR 18:48 6:04 TEAM RED LIZARD 63 of 97 M 35-39 8 of 10
64 1527 MICHAEL STEARNS M 53 SPRINGFIELD OR 19:10 6:11 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 64 of 97 M 50-54 4 of 8
65 1578 MIKE GRIMSHAW M 51 VANCOUVER WA 19:31 6:17 65 of 97 M 50-54 5 of 8
66 1474 MATTHEW WARSHAWSKY M 47 PORTLAND OR 19:33 6:18 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 33 66 of 97 M 45-49 5 of 10
67 1592 DAVID GRAHAM M 46 PORTLAND OR 19:33 6:18 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 67 of 97 M 45-49 6 of 10
68 1530 PETER JENSEN M 47 PORTLAND OR 19:37 6:19 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 68 of 97 M 45-49 7 of 10
69 1461 STEVE KOLLARS M 57 SALEM OR 19:38 6:20 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 69 of 97 M 55-59 1 of 5
70 1568 MIKE PAGALAN M 31 PORTLAND OR 19:39 6:20 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 70 of 97 M 30-34 17 of 22
71 1548 RYAN HEAL M 38 PORTLAND OR 19:42 6:21 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 71 of 97 M 35-39 9 of 10
72 1346 THOMAS FUCHS M 28 PORTLAND OR 19:55 6:25 TEAM RED LIZARD 72 of 97 M 25-29 11 of 12
73 1577 JARED STORTS M 41 PORTLAND OR 20:01 6:27 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 73 of 97 M 40-44 12 of 16
74 1471 BRIAN HAZLEHURST M 55 PORTLAND OR 20:18 6:32 74 of 97 M 55-59 2 of 5
75 736 AARON ZANK M 27 SALEM OR 20:22 6:34 75 of 97 M 25-29 12 of 12
76 769 TIMOTHY STECHER M 47 BEAVERTON OR 20:25 6:35 76 of 97 M 45-49 8 of 10
77 1496 MATTHEW RIZZO M 49 PORTLAND OR 20:28 6:36 TEAM RED LIZARD 77 of 97 M 45-49 9 of 10
78 1557 JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON M 59 BEDFORD NH 20:41 6:40 ACIDOTIC RACING 78 of 97 M 55-59 3 of 5
79 1573 JEFF TRAPOLD M 54 GRESHAM OR 20:46 6:42 79 of 97 M 50-54 6 of 8
80 1570 ROHIT GROVER M 40 WEST LINN OR 20:56 6:45 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 80 of 97 M 40-44 13 of 16
81 1581 RYAN PARKER M 42 PORTLAND OR 21:17 6:52 ZUZU'S PEDALS 81 of 97 M 40-44 14 of 16
82 1504 MIKE MCMASTER M 55 GASTON OR 21:19 6:52 82 of 97 M 55-59 4 of 5
83 818 DANIAL WILLIAMS M 42 PORTLAND OR 21:42 7:00 83 of 97 M 40-44 15 of 16
84 1566 KEN GADBOW M 41 PORTLAND OR 21:43 7:00 84 of 97 M 40-44 16 of 16
85 1516 JUSTIN SUNNARBORG M 31 PORTLAND OR 21:55 7:04 TEAM RED LIZARD 85 of 97 M 30-34 18 of 22
86 1439 CRAIG CHAPMAN M 45 CARLTON OR 22:02 7:06 NAC MASTERS 14 86 of 97 M 45-49 10 of 10
87 1498 MICHAEL KOMER M 30 PORTLAND OR 22:06 7:07 TEAM RED LIZARD 87 of 97 M 30-34 19 of 22
88 1436 JOE BAILEY M 31 PORTLAND OR 22:54 7:23 88 of 97 M 30-34 20 of 22
89 775 ISRAEL RODRIGUEZ M 32 PORTLAND OR 23:15 7:30 89 of 97 M 30-34 21 of 22
90 1491 IAN FUDALLA M 53 PORTLAND OR 23:27 7:33 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 90 of 97 M 50-54 7 of 8
91 1560 BOB IRVING M 62 WEST LINN OR 23:37 7:37 91 of 97 M 60-64 1 of 2
92 609 JOHN BARRY M 64 EUGENE OR 23:47 7:40 92 of 97 M 60-64 2 of 2
93 1556 BRETT MICHAUD M 59 LAKE OSWEGO OR 23:47 7:40 93 of 97 M 55-59 5 of 5
94 1437 BRIAN GOLEMBIEWSKI M 34 HILLSBORO OR 24:49 8:00 NAC 34 94 of 97 M 30-34 22 of 22
95 812 JOE KREGAL M 72 PORTLAND OR 24:50 8:00 95 of 97 M 70+ 1 of 1
96 1545 JOHN BOONE M 50 PORTLAND OR 25:19 8:10 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 96 of 97 M 50-54 8 of 8
97 1460 KRIS DAUSZ M 39 PORTLAND OR 26:14 8:27 97 of 97 M 35-39 10 of 10
Huber Timing
Dark Mode