2016 Up The Lazy River 10K and Masters Championships Logo

2016 ORRC Up The Lazy River 10K Walk
Mary S. Young State Recreation Area, West Linn, OR
May 30th, 2016
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:39
Male:6
Female:33

Note because this race is a Championship it is scored by Gun Time. Your place is determined by your Gun Time.

10K Run Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start
1 205 PAMELA CUNNINGHAM F 53 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:10:34 1:10:29 11:22 1 of 33 F 53-53 1 of 2 0:05
2 344 CAROLYN GRASSMAN F 64 WEST LINN OR 1:10:41 1:10:36 11:23 2 of 33 F 64-64 1 of 1 0:05
3 321 LAWRENCE KORAN M 55 WEST LINN OR 1:12:41 1:12:10 11:38 1 of 6 M 55-55 1 of 1 0:31
4 350 LAURIE WESTENBERG F 46 PORTLAND OR 1:14:51 1:14:02 11:56 3 of 33 F 46-46 1 of 3 0:49
5 262 LIZZIE CHENEY F 59 PORTLAND OR 1:16:22 1:16:18 12:18 4 of 33 F 59-59 1 of 1 0:04
6 248 SUSAN HAYS F 67 PORTLAND OR 1:19:55 1:19:06 12:45 5 of 33 F 67-67 1 of 1 0:49
7 44 BONNY BENTON F 58 BEAVERTON OR 1:22:07 1:21:39 13:10 6 of 33 F 58-58 1 of 4 0:28
8 115 FENNY ROBERTS F 63 SALEM OR 1:22:50 1:22:48 13:21 7 of 33 F 63-63 1 of 1 0:02
9 270 EDWARD SEMPERBONI M 64 WILSONVILLE OR 1:23:33 1:23:24 13:27 2 of 6 M 64-64 1 of 1 0:09
10 422 JANICE MOSS F 61 PORTLAND OR 1:25:31 1:24:54 13:41 8 of 33 F 61-61 1 of 1 0:37
11 177 MARILYN MCGUIRE F 58 PORTLAND OR 1:28:28 1:27:42 14:08 9 of 33 F 58-58 2 of 4 0:46
12 458 DEBBIE HALLER F 62 FOREST GROVE OR 1:28:53 1:28:00 14:11 10 of 33 F 62-62 1 of 3 0:53
13 423 EMILY CULLUM F 11 PORTLAND OR 1:29:22 1:28:47 14:19 11 of 33 F 14 and Under 1 of 1 0:35
14 157 LYNN SCHROEDER F 62 GRESHAM OR 1:29:51 1:29:16 14:23 12 of 33 F 62-62 2 of 3 0:35
15 242 CAYE POE F 73 DAYTON OR 1:31:41 1:31:17 14:43 13 of 33 F 73-73 1 of 1 0:24
16 4 ROSEANNE MCCUTCHEON F 62 PORTLAND OR 1:34:29 1:34:27 15:14 14 of 33 F 62-62 3 of 3 0:02
17 38 SUSAN ASULA F 53 TROUTDALE OR 1:36:08 1:35:52 15:27 15 of 33 F 53-53 2 of 2 0:16
18 304 JEFF HOLLAMON M 60 SHERWOOD OR 1:36:12 1:36:02 15:29 3 of 6 M 60-60 1 of 1 0:10
19 56 JUDY WEST F 66 PORTLAND OR 1:38:33 1:37:56 15:47 16 of 33 F 66-66 1 of 2 0:37
20 382 DONNA PARSONS F 76 PORTLAND OR 1:38:34 1:37:56 15:47 17 of 33 F 76-76 1 of 1 0:38
21 375 AMY DOWN-MAUL F 42 CAMAS WA 1:38:59 1:38:19 15:51 18 of 33 F 42-42 1 of 1 0:40
22 376 ROBERT MAUL M 41 CAMAS WA 1:39:01 1:38:22 15:51 4 of 6 M 41-41 1 of 1 0:39
23 197 MARNI DOERFLER F 46 FOREST GROVE OR 1:39:19 1:38:26 15:52 19 of 33 F 46-46 2 of 3 0:53
24 196 ELIZABETH MANSPEAKER F 46 PORTLAND OR 1:39:19 1:38:26 15:52 20 of 33 F 46-46 3 of 3 0:53
25 189 MISSY BOURQUEIN F 52 MILWAUKIE OR 1:39:51 1:38:53 15:56 21 of 33 F 52-52 1 of 1 0:58
26 110 SHAUN MARTINEZ F 44 MILWAUKIE OR 1:39:51 1:38:55 15:57 22 of 33 F 44-44 1 of 1 0:56
27 462 TRACE MARL M 52 OREGON CITY OR 1:40:00 1:39:19 16:01 5 of 6 M 52-52 1 of 1 0:41
28 461 SUSAN MARL F 47 OREGON CITY OR 1:40:01 1:39:20 16:01 23 of 33 F 47-47 1 of 2 0:41
29 463 DONNA HARLAN F 47 OREGON CITY OR 1:40:07 1:39:27 16:02 24 of 33 F 47-47 2 of 2 0:40
30 190 YVONNE STEINMETZ F 55 BEAVERTON OR 1:40:08 1:39:29 16:02 25 of 33 F 55-55 1 of 1 0:39
31 464 RICH HARLAN M 48 OREGON CITY OR 1:40:08 1:39:31 16:03 6 of 6 M 48-48 1 of 1 0:37
32 86 CAROL CRAIG F 75 PORTLAND OR 1:40:51 1:40:29 16:12 26 of 33 F 75-75 1 of 1 0:22
33 150 KIM FORBIS F 57 GRESHAM OR 1:41:48 1:41:13 16:19 27 of 33 F 57-57 1 of 1 0:35
34 154 DAWN MCFEE F 60 GRESHAM OR 1:41:48 1:41:12 16:19 28 of 33 F 60-60 1 of 1 0:36
35 6 TERESA MADDALONE SWIFT F 48 WEST LINN OR 1:42:20 1:42:15 16:29 29 of 33 F 48-48 1 of 2 0:05
36 326 ALICIA GARCIA F 48 BEAVERTON OR 1:43:23 1:42:51 16:35 30 of 33 F 48-48 2 of 2 0:32
37 40 LINDA ARMSTRONG F 66 BEAVERTON OR 1:56:22 1:55:37 18:38 31 of 33 F 66-66 2 of 2 0:45
38 372 LYNELL HOFFER F 58 MOUNT ANGEL OR 1:59:52 1:59:46 19:19 32 of 33 F 58-58 3 of 4 0:06
39 8 JUDY ANDERSON F 58 PORTLAND OR 2:05:17 2:04:25 20:04 33 of 33 F 58-58 4 of 4 0:52
Huber Timing