2017 Boring Marathon, Half Boring Half Marathon, Constantly Boring 8K Logo

2017 Boring Marathon
Boring Station Trailhead Park, Boring, OR
September 17th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Marathon:
Finishers:98
Male:48
Female:50
Half Marathon 8K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 189 DAN MCDOWELL M 35 PORTLAND OR 3:00:41 6:53 1 of 48 M 30-39 1 of 14 0:01 3:00:42
2 207 OSMIN ZELAYA ALVARADO M 35 PORTLAND OR 3:08:39 7:12 2 of 48 M 30-39 2 of 14 0:04 3:08:43
3 164 BRAD BATEMAN M 34 MILWAUKIE OR 3:16:40 7:30 3 of 48 M 30-39 3 of 14 0:02 3:16:42
4 136 VANESSA HEBER F 43 HAPPY VALLEY OR 3:17:23 7:32 1 of 50 F 40-49 1 of 10 0:03 3:17:26
5 129 ERIK QUANDT M 33 PORTLAND OR 3:19:59 7:37 4 of 48 M 30-39 4 of 14 0:04 3:20:03
6 179 EMIKO SMUKLER F 22 ALOHA OR 3:20:52 7:40 2 of 50 F 20-29 1 of 10 0:38 3:21:30
7 185 LEAH BROWN F 30 PORTLAND OR 3:21:49 7:42 3 of 50 F 30-39 1 of 15 0:03 3:21:52
8 169 PAUL OYER M 54 STANFORDORD CA 3:25:42 7:51 5 of 48 M 50-59 1 of 13 0:04 3:25:46
9 156 ANDREW KERSHNER M 38 SAINT PAUL MN 3:37:19 8:17 6 of 48 M 30-39 5 of 14 0:02 3:37:21
10 122 TONIA HOVIES F 31 WEST LINN OR 3:42:35 8:29 4 of 50 F 30-39 2 of 15 0:31 3:43:06
11 106 MATTHEW LEE M 49 BORING OR 3:43:33 8:31 7 of 48 M 40-49 1 of 9 0:04 3:43:37
12 193 ALICE LIAO F 38 VANCOUVER WA 3:44:15 8:33 5 of 50 F 30-39 3 of 15 0:05 3:44:20
13 204 JASON MOORE M 45 PORTLAND OR 3:45:36 8:36 8 of 48 M 40-49 2 of 9 0:09 3:45:45
14 155 SOPHIA WAGNER F 30 SAINT PAUL MN 3:46:24 8:38 6 of 50 F 30-39 4 of 15 0:02 3:46:26
15 105 JOSH BIGFORD M 37 ALBANY OR 3:49:20 8:45 9 of 48 M 30-39 6 of 14 0:20 3:49:40
16 190 HEATHER MCFADDEN F 44 CAMAS WA 3:52:26 8:52 7 of 50 F 40-49 2 of 10 0:06 3:52:32
17 171 THOMAS BROSSIA M 51 WASHOUGAL WA 3:53:00 8:53 10 of 48 M 50-59 2 of 13 0:12 3:53:12
18 200 BRIAN FIELD M 47 PORTLAND OR 3:55:42 8:59 11 of 48 M 40-49 3 of 9 0:05 3:55:47
19 135 SHERYL CHERIAN F 22 LINCOLNWOOD IL 3:56:12 9:00 8 of 50 F 20-29 2 of 10 0:40 3:56:52
20 128 ALEXIS DOYLE F 22 LOS ALTOS CA 3:56:13 9:00 9 of 50 F 20-29 3 of 10 0:39 3:56:52
21 149 GLEN MCCLAIN M 22 PORTLAND OR 3:56:13 9:00 12 of 48 M 20-29 1 of 6 0:39 3:56:52
22 142 PETER FINK M 22 VALPARAISO IN 3:56:13 9:00 13 of 48 M 20-29 2 of 6 0:39 3:56:52
23 210 TIEN NGUYEN F 41 PORTLAND OR 3:57:35 9:04 10 of 50 F 40-49 3 of 10 0:10 3:57:45
24 110 DANIEL KITSON M 54 PORTLAND OR 3:58:31 9:06 14 of 48 M 50-59 3 of 13 0:15 3:58:46
25 180 BRIAN PACK M 36 HOUSTON TX 3:59:12 9:07 15 of 48 M 30-39 7 of 14 0:10 3:59:22
26 198 CAROL SWOPE F 39 GRESHAM OR 3:59:25 9:08 11 of 50 F 30-39 5 of 15 0:03 3:59:28
27 201 SARAH FORSYTHE F 31 BEND OR 3:59:56 9:09 12 of 50 F 30-39 6 of 15 0:09 4:00:05
28 181 CURTIS BISH M 53 AURORA CO 4:01:23 9:12 16 of 48 M 50-59 4 of 13 0:30 4:01:53
29 195 STACY JOHNS F 45 NEWPORT OR 4:04:16 9:19 13 of 50 F 40-49 4 of 10 0:14 4:04:30
30 103 TIM O'CONNELL M 56 PORTLAND OR 4:04:19 9:19 17 of 48 M 50-59 5 of 13 0:08 4:04:27
31 126 JONATHAN REGETZ M 40 NACHES WA 4:04:20 9:19 18 of 48 M 40-49 4 of 9 0:04 4:04:24
32 159 BILL ZUMWALT M 58 HAPPY VALLEY OR 4:05:27 9:22 19 of 48 M 50-59 6 of 13 0:02 4:05:29
33 153 JOEL HEIMAN M 33 OLYMPIA WA 4:06:12 9:23 20 of 48 M 30-39 8 of 14 0:21 4:06:33
34 194 EMILY GORCHELS F 35 CAMAS WA 4:07:49 9:27 14 of 50 F 30-39 7 of 15 0:07 4:07:56
35 134 MARCUS ARELLANO M 28 HILLSBORO OR 4:08:10 9:28 21 of 48 M 20-29 3 of 6 0:08 4:08:18
36 203 TODD GRIFFIN M 49 RALEIGH NC 4:08:16 9:28 22 of 48 M 40-49 5 of 9 0:10 4:08:26
37 140 PETER HANSEN M 27 CLACKAMAS OR 4:08:52 9:29 23 of 48 M 20-29 4 of 6 0:10 4:09:02
38 104 RICHARD BIGNALL M 57 SAINT LOUIS MO 4:11:21 9:35 24 of 48 M 50-59 7 of 13 0:02 4:11:23
39 199 PHILLIP CONKLIN M 33 ITHACA NY 4:12:44 9:38 25 of 48 M 30-39 9 of 14 0:06 4:12:50
40 163 BEN H DOUGLAS M 58 TILLAMOOK OR 4:18:27 9:51 26 of 48 M 50-59 8 of 13 0:50 4:19:17
41 112 LEAH KAYS F 34 PORTLAND OR 4:19:52 9:55 15 of 50 F 30-39 8 of 15 0:07 4:19:59
42 188 KRISTY JONES F 40 RIDGEFIELD WA 4:21:55 9:59 16 of 50 F 40-49 5 of 10 0:08 4:22:03
43 205 LISA MORROW F 49 BEAVERTON OR 4:23:53 10:04 17 of 50 F 40-49 6 of 10 0:07 4:24:00
44 168 BRIDGET BRADLEY F 33 BEAVERTON OR 4:27:09 10:11 18 of 50 F 30-39 9 of 15 0:21 4:27:30
45 167 CORY BRADLEY M 33 BEAVERTON OR 4:27:09 10:11 27 of 48 M 30-39 10 of 14 0:21 4:27:30
46 197 CHELSEA OLSON F 31 VANCOUVER WA 4:27:16 10:12 19 of 50 F 30-39 10 of 15 0:01 4:27:17
47 127 CLAUDIA PETERSON F 61 SANDY OR 4:29:25 10:17 20 of 50 F 60-69 1 of 4 0:12 4:29:37
48 196 KEVIN KEMPER M 45 NEWPORT OR 4:30:52 10:20 28 of 48 M 40-49 6 of 9 0:15 4:31:07
49 209 JENNIFER QUIRK F 61 LONGVIEW WA 4:32:49 10:24 21 of 50 F 60-69 2 of 4 0:20 4:33:09
50 192 LAURA SCHMITT F 26 VANCOUVER WA 4:33:27 10:26 22 of 50 F 20-29 4 of 10 1:33 4:35:00
51 187 JESSICA BRAVO F 37 PIKEVILLE NC 4:34:46 10:29 23 of 50 F 30-39 11 of 15 0:14 4:35:00
52 183 ED TOEWS M 61 PORTLAND OR 4:36:42 10:33 29 of 48 M 60-69 1 of 5 0:17 4:36:59
53 160 AMANDA FORTIN F 31 VANCOUVER WA 4:38:52 10:38 24 of 50 F 30-39 12 of 15 0:11 4:39:03
54 113 EMILY NICKELL F 20 CLACKAMAS OR 4:39:34 10:40 25 of 50 F 20-29 5 of 10 0:03 4:39:37
55 111 MARY GAGNON F 52 PORTLAND OR 4:43:56 10:50 26 of 50 F 50-59 1 of 10 0:15 4:44:11
56 206 KIM VU F 51 PORTLAND OR 4:45:44 10:54 27 of 50 F 50-59 2 of 10 0:11 4:45:55
57 170 ISABEL JONES F 18 VANCOUVER WA 4:46:42 10:56 28 of 50 F Under 19 1 of 1 0:03 4:46:45
58 166 VALERIE WILSON F 35 PORTLAND OR 4:49:14 11:02 29 of 50 F 30-39 13 of 15 0:12 4:49:26
59 119 ROSEMARIE ORNELLAS F 54 ELBERT CO 4:50:33 11:05 30 of 50 F 50-59 3 of 10 0:09 4:50:42
60 182 EUGENE PARK M 27 TACOMA WA 4:52:14 11:09 30 of 48 M 20-29 5 of 6 0:13 4:52:27
61 144 ELDRIDGE FANTROY M 34 GRESHAM OR 4:53:09 11:11 31 of 48 M 30-39 11 of 14 0:18 4:53:27
62 208 JOB POZOS-AVILA M 35 SALEM OR 4:54:18 11:13 32 of 48 M 30-39 12 of 14 0:24 4:54:42
63 174 JENNIFER LAYMAN F 51 PORTLAND OR 4:55:54 11:17 31 of 50 F 50-59 4 of 10 0:10 4:56:04
64 139 WALT PRESCOTT M 63 DECATUR GA 4:59:48 11:26 33 of 48 M 60-69 2 of 5 0:15 5:00:03
65 172 KIMBERLY SANDERS F 54 PETALUMA CA 5:06:09 11:41 32 of 50 F 50-59 5 of 10 0:12 5:06:21
66 165 JESSICA GARDNER F 29 VANCOUVER WA 5:06:55 11:42 33 of 50 F 20-29 6 of 10 0:04 5:06:59
67 116 JAMES DELHEY M 59 DEXTER MI 5:08:16 11:45 34 of 48 M 50-59 9 of 13 0:05 5:08:21
68 152 KEITH BLOSS M 61 VANCOUVER WA 5:08:44 11:47 35 of 48 M 60-69 3 of 5 0:22 5:09:06
69 133 KENDEL PRESCOTT F 56 DECATUR GA 5:12:42 11:56 34 of 50 F 50-59 6 of 10 0:16 5:12:58
70 141 PJ KROSTAG M 58 PORTLAND OR 5:14:57 12:01 36 of 48 M 50-59 10 of 13 0:19 5:15:16
71 191 ANNA PARTON F 27 SEATTLE WA 5:16:20 12:04 35 of 50 F 20-29 7 of 10 1:33 5:17:53
72 146 KRISTEN JESTIN F 26 KEW GARDENS NY 5:18:29 12:09 36 of 50 F 20-29 8 of 10 14:50 5:33:19
73 114 JOHN TIWET M 50 WAUKEGAN IL 5:21:34 12:16 37 of 48 M 50-59 11 of 13 0:13 5:21:47
74 115 TODD SIMEONE M 49 NORMAL IL 5:21:34 12:16 38 of 48 M 40-49 7 of 9 0:13 5:21:47
75 154 SYDNEY MCCONNELL F 36 OLYMPIA WA 5:22:11 12:17 37 of 50 F 30-39 14 of 15 0:23 5:22:34
76 138 DIETRICH HILDEBRANDT M 33 VANCOUVER WA 5:23:18 12:20 39 of 48 M 30-39 13 of 14 0:01 5:23:19
77 175 BREE WOODRUFF F 43 MILWAUKIE OR 5:29:05 12:33 38 of 50 F 40-49 7 of 10 0:10 5:29:15
78 131 BETH DAVENPORT F 56 SANTA FE NM 5:32:04 12:40 39 of 50 F 50-59 7 of 10 0:17 5:32:21
79 132 JONATHAN DAVIDSON M 46 BRENTWOOD TN 5:34:21 12:45 40 of 48 M 40-49 8 of 9 0:18 5:34:39
80 148 BOBBIE GARCIA F 68 DAVIS CA 5:39:06 12:56 40 of 50 F 60-69 3 of 4 0:25 5:39:31
81 184 ERIN DUFFY F 44 SAN DIEGO CA 5:42:15 13:03 41 of 50 F 40-49 8 of 10 0:01 5:42:16
82 108 KATIE VAELLO F 43 SAN ANTONIO TX 5:50:45 13:23 42 of 50 F 40-49 9 of 10 0:09 5:50:54
83 151 SHANNON BUSCH F 26 BEAVERTON OR 5:52:27 13:27 43 of 50 F 20-29 9 of 10 0:12 5:52:39
84 118 JOHN GLOVER M 50 DAMASCUS OR 5:54:05 13:30 41 of 48 M 50-59 12 of 13 0:08 5:54:13
85 101 WHITEWOLF KELLY M 66 BURR OAK IN 5:54:29 13:31 42 of 48 M 60-69 4 of 5 0:22 5:54:51
86 143 DONOVAN KIM M 29 SALEM OR 5:56:02 13:35 43 of 48 M 20-29 6 of 6 0:23 5:56:25
87 109 LARA GONZALEZ F 42 BROOKLYN NY 6:08:35 14:04 44 of 50 F 40-49 10 of 10 0:14 6:08:49
88 147 STUART WHITE M 70 PORTLAND OR 6:09:25 14:06 44 of 48 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:21 6:09:46
89 123 CYNDIE MERTEN F 61 CORVALLIS OR 6:11:26 14:10 45 of 50 F 60-69 4 of 4 0:19 6:11:45
90 162 BARBARA BOOS F 56 EATONVILLE WA 6:14:39 14:17 46 of 50 F 50-59 8 of 10 0:19 6:14:58
91 178 MONTE PASCUAL M 57 FEDERAL WAY WA 6:18:12 14:26 45 of 48 M 50-59 13 of 13 4:57 6:23:09
92 137 JOHN POINTS M 61 TULSA OK 6:18:49 14:27 46 of 48 M 60-69 5 of 5 0:05 6:18:54
93 145 JANICE LALLY-GONZALES F 59 ROSEVILLE CA 6:18:54 14:27 47 of 50 F 50-59 9 of 10 0:01 6:18:55
94 130 MICHAEL FISHER M 38 PHOENIX AZ 6:22:22 14:35 47 of 48 M 30-39 14 of 14 0:19 6:22:41
95 157 KAREY ROMANOWSKI F 37 PORTLAND OR 6:28:35 14:49 48 of 50 F 30-39 15 of 15 0:13 6:28:48
96 161 KELLY BOOS F 27 PUYALLUP WA 6:29:44 14:52 49 of 50 F 20-29 10 of 10 0:18 6:30:02
97 177 VIKKI GREEN F 51 VANCOUVER WA 6:32:03 14:57 50 of 50 F 50-59 10 of 10 0:35 6:32:38
98 158 JOHN ANDERSON M 44 KIRKLAND WA 6:40:06 15:16 48 of 48 M 40-49 9 of 9 0:14 6:40:20
Huber Timing