2017 Cook Park Marathon and Half Marathon Logo

2017 Cook Park Half Marathon
Cook Park, Tigard, OR
July 3rd, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Half Marathon:
Finishers: 53
Male: 23
Female: 30
Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 103 MICHAEL BOEHNKE M 50 KENNEWICK WA 1:39:42 7:36 1 of 23 M 50-54 1 of 3 0:10 1:39:52
2 112 REBECCA DE LEON F 21 NEWBERG OR 1:45:52 8:04 1 of 30 F 20-24 1 of 3 0:03 1:45:55
3 111 DEBORA DE LEON F 21 INDEPENDENCE OR 1:47:15 8:11 2 of 30 F 20-24 2 of 3 0:03 1:47:18
4 102 SCOTT BEAMER M 46 VANCOUVER WA 1:50:24 8:25 2 of 23 M 45-49 1 of 7 0:06 1:50:30
5 114 ADAM ERICKSEN M 38 KING CITY OR 1:53:21 8:39 3 of 23 M 35-39 1 of 3 0:05 1:53:26
6 151 STEVE WALTERS M 37 TIGARD OR 1:53:46 8:41 4 of 23 M 35-39 2 of 3 0:04 1:53:50
7 106 DAVOR BRAUT M 42 VANCOUVER WA 1:53:55 8:41 5 of 23 M 40-44 1 of 2 0:41 1:54:36
8 139 COURTNEY REPP F 22 PORTLAND OR 1:58:48 9:04 3 of 30 F 20-24 3 of 3 0:22 1:59:10
9 146 LAUREN SMITH F 28 LA VERNE CA 1:59:00 9:05 4 of 30 F 25-29 1 of 1 0:10 1:59:10
10 147 TRACY SMITH F 51 VANCOUVER WA 1:59:13 9:06 5 of 30 F 50-54 1 of 5 0:07 1:59:20
11 10 JULIA KHVASECHKO F 42 PORTLAND OR 2:01:19 9:15 6 of 30 F 40-44 1 of 3 0:41 2:02:00
12 104 TAYLOR BOEHNKE F 34 KENNEWICK WA 2:03:21 9:24 7 of 30 F 30-34 1 of 4 0:13 2:03:34
13 161 STEPHANIE HEILMAN F 40 PORTLAND OR 2:04:18 9:29 8 of 30 F 40-44 2 of 3 0:07 2:04:25
14 154 JESSICA YOUNG F 35 BEAVERTON OR 2:05:21 9:34 9 of 30 F 35-39 1 of 4 0:14 2:05:35
15 138 MIKE POLLEY M 58 WEST LINN OR 2:05:38 9:35 6 of 23 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:43 2:06:21
16 118 MATTHEW GENT M 40 SHERWOOD OR 2:05:58 9:36 7 of 23 M 40-44 2 of 2 0:20 2:06:18
17 159 ROCHELLE MONSON F 47 BEAVERTON OR 2:07:07 9:42 10 of 30 F 45-49 1 of 7 0:20 2:07:27
18 152 JUERGEN WEBER M 37 PORTLANDLAND OR 2:07:36 9:44 8 of 23 M 35-39 3 of 3 0:05 2:07:41
19 113 LOREN DOWELL M 45 CANBY OR 2:10:01 9:55 9 of 23 M 45-49 2 of 7 0:09 2:10:10
20 148 ROB SPALDING M 45 TUALATIN OR 2:10:39 9:58 10 of 23 M 45-49 3 of 7 0:21 2:11:00
21 156 GREGG LEBLANC M 55 HAPPY VALLEY OR 2:12:18 10:05 11 of 23 M 55-59 2 of 3 0:17 2:12:35
22 132 BOB MERRIMAN M 63 KENNEWICK WA 2:12:45 10:08 12 of 23 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:13 2:12:58
23 158 SHANNON WOLFE F 38 CHEHALIS WA 2:14:55 10:17 11 of 30 F 35-39 2 of 4 0:07 2:15:02
24 136 TYLER PEDERSON M 28 LAKEWOOD WA 2:15:50 10:22 13 of 23 M 25-29 1 of 1 0:34 2:16:24
25 127 ROB LOWRY M 49 ORTING WA 2:15:54 10:22 14 of 23 M 45-49 4 of 7 0:29 2:16:23
26 155 JESSICA GALIMORE F 32 WASHINGTON DC 2:21:27 10:47 12 of 30 F 30-34 2 of 4 0:32 2:21:59
27 101 SHERYL BARKER F 61 EUGENE OR 2:21:36 10:48 13 of 30 F 60-64 1 of 1 0:12 2:21:48
28 149 DAVID TROTTTER M 54 PORTLAND OR 2:27:28 11:15 15 of 23 M 50-54 2 of 3 0:21 2:27:49
29 135 JOSEPH PATRICK WERTZ M 31 HAVRE MT 2:31:32 11:34 16 of 23 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:19 2:31:51
30 109 HEIDI CARDOZA F 49 HOOD RIVER OR 2:35:10 11:50 14 of 30 F 45-49 2 of 7 0:17 2:35:27
31 140 GARY REPP M 48 PORTLAND OR 2:41:17 12:18 17 of 23 M 45-49 5 of 7 0:23 2:41:40
32 115 CJ FOLLETT M 54 SCAPPOOSE OR 2:42:20 12:23 18 of 23 M 50-54 3 of 3 0:27 2:42:47
33 141 JEREMY ROBB M 46 VANCOUVER WA 2:42:40 12:25 19 of 23 M 45-49 6 of 7 0:07 2:42:47
34 157 JOHN MROGENSKI M 59 HILLSBORO OR 2:49:16 12:55 20 of 23 M 55-59 3 of 3 0:15 2:49:31
35 131 GEOFF MCCAUSLAND M 49 SALEM OR 2:58:12 13:36 21 of 23 M 45-49 7 of 7 0:33 2:58:45
36 227 LISA SEIDEL F 50 RENTON WA 2:59:58 13:44 15 of 30 F 50-54 2 of 5 0:36 3:00:34
37 105 KIMBERLEE BRATCHER F 48 BOISE ID 3:00:37 13:47 16 of 30 F 45-49 3 of 7 0:36 3:01:13
38 117 STACY GALLOWAY F 43 POULSBO WA 3:15:23 14:54 17 of 30 F 40-44 3 of 3 0:33 3:15:56
39 133 JESSICA NGUYEN-VENTURA F 31 KING CITY OR 3:15:24 14:55 18 of 30 F 30-34 3 of 4 0:20 3:15:44
40 116 KELLIE FOLLETT F 48 SCAPPOOSE OR 3:15:25 14:55 19 of 30 F 45-49 4 of 7 0:32 3:15:57
41 137 JILL PEX F 53 PORTLAND OR 3:17:02 15:02 20 of 30 F 50-54 3 of 5 0:35 3:17:37
42 144 ALLEN SANDSTROM M 79 BEAVERTON OR 3:18:00 15:06 22 of 23 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:24 3:18:24
43 121 KENDRA HENSLEY F 52 OLYMPIA WA 3:18:28 15:09 21 of 30 F 50-54 4 of 5 0:12 3:18:40
44 120 STEPHANIE GOODMAN F 39 PORTLAND OR 3:19:44 15:14 22 of 30 F 35-39 3 of 4 0:31 3:20:15
45 134 JANICE NORTHRUP F 53 SELAH WA 3:19:46 15:15 23 of 30 F 50-54 5 of 5 0:30 3:20:16
46 150 GARY WALKER M 65 OLYMPIA WA 3:33:10 16:16 23 of 23 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:28 3:33:38
47 160 TARA DARTER F 34 FOREST GROVE OR 3:35:38 16:27 24 of 30 F 30-34 4 of 4 0:22 3:36:00
48 142 KAREY ROMANOWSKI F 37 PORTLAND OR 3:42:56 17:01 25 of 30 F 35-39 4 of 4 0:21 3:43:17
49 119 VICKIE GERRITS F 45 WINLOCK WA 3:44:37 17:08 26 of 30 F 45-49 5 of 7 0:12 3:44:49
50 143 LISA RUTLAND F 48 POULSBO WA 3:51:14 17:39 27 of 30 F 45-49 6 of 7 0:33 3:51:47
51 126 KANDI LOWRY F 48 ORTING WA 4:00:10 18:20 28 of 30 F 45-49 7 of 7 0:28 4:00:38
52 153 FAY WESTENHOFER F 75 PORTLAND OR 4:02:30 18:30 29 of 30 F 70+ 1 of 1 0:32 4:03:02
53 52 DENA SCROGGIE F 55 OLYMPIA WA 4:24:13 20:10 30 of 30 F 55-59 1 of 1 0:31 4:24:44
Huber Timing
Dark Mode