2017 Dogwood Dash Logo
5K

2017 Dogwood Dash 10K
Riverfront Park, Milwaukie, OR
April 8th, 2017

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:28
Male:12
Female:16

Note that prize money was awarded based on Gun Time not Chip Time per race norms.

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 914 CHRIS STRONG M 45 GRESHAM OR 00:41:36 06:42 1 of 12 M 45-49 1 of 2 00:00:04 00:41:40
2 6258 AIMEE HIGBY F 32 MILWAUKIE OR 00:42:11 06:48 1 of 16 F 30-34 1 of 4 00:00:02 00:42:13
3 7987 CAROLYN SYKES F 36 PORTLAND OR 00:42:12 06:48 2 of 16 F 35-39 1 of 5 00:00:00 00:42:12
4 8000 JESSICA ZDEB F 35 PORTLAND OR 00:42:38 06:52 3 of 16 F 35-39 2 of 5 00:00:01 00:42:39
5 7992 MICHELLLE WATSON F 38 SHERWOOD OR 00:44:59 07:15 4 of 16 F 35-39 3 of 5 00:01:12 00:46:11
6 6199 ROBERTO AGUILAR M 41 MILWAUKIE OR 00:46:37 07:31 2 of 12 M 40-44 1 of 5 00:00:23 00:47:00
7 7981 ABBEY STEINBRINK F 33 CLACKAMAS OR 00:46:55 07:34 5 of 16 F 30-34 2 of 4 00:00:09 00:47:04
8 7174 JIM SIMNITT M 39 CANBY OR 00:47:27 07:39 3 of 12 M 35-39 1 of 2 00:00:10 00:47:37
9 7158 PAUL RASMUSSEN M 43 PORTLAND OR 00:47:34 07:40 4 of 12 M 40-44 2 of 5 00:00:22 00:47:56
10 7982 BOB STONE M 62 PORTLAND OR 00:50:12 08:05 5 of 12 M 60-64 1 of 1 00:00:08 00:50:20
11 795 CLAY FOUTCH M 45 BEAVERTON OR 00:52:36 08:29 6 of 12 M 45-49 2 of 2 00:01:13 00:53:49
12 7980 JAMIE SOLONCHE M 44 PORTLAND OR 00:53:26 08:37 7 of 12 M 40-44 3 of 5 00:00:24 00:53:50
13 6259 ANNA HISER F 32 MILWAUKIE OR 00:56:07 09:03 6 of 16 F 30-34 3 of 4 00:00:11 00:56:18
14 7168 TINA SCHMELTZER F 48 OAK GROVE OR 00:57:49 09:19 7 of 16 F 45-49 1 of 3 00:00:12 00:58:01
15 6514 BRIANNA NORRIS F 22 PORTLAND OR 00:57:50 09:19 8 of 16 F 20-24 1 of 1 00:00:26 00:58:16
16 6523 ANGELINA PLATAS F 46 PORTLAND OR 00:59:02 09:31 9 of 16 F 45-49 2 of 3 00:00:27 00:59:29
17 6524 ENOCH PLATAS M 43 PORTLAND OR 00:59:02 09:31 8 of 12 M 40-44 4 of 5 00:00:27 00:59:29
18 6240 JOEL FISHER M 30 PORTLAND OR 00:59:25 09:35 9 of 12 M 30-34 1 of 1 00:00:18 00:59:43
19 6224 CHRISSY COPELEY F 39 PORTLAND OR 01:00:36 09:46 10 of 16 F 35-39 4 of 5 00:03:32 01:04:08
20 7173 PAUL SHEPROW M 35 PORTLAND OR 01:00:39 09:47 10 of 12 M 35-39 2 of 2 00:00:19 01:00:58
21 6245 STACIE GARRISON F 38 PORTLAND OR 01:00:49 09:48 11 of 16 F 35-39 5 of 5 00:00:01 01:00:50
22 6501 CHARLES MARKLEY M 72 PORTLAND OR 01:03:36 10:15 11 of 12 M 70+ 1 of 1 00:00:33 01:04:09
23 7991 VICTORIA WALLACE F 45 PORTLAND OR 01:04:44 10:26 12 of 16 F 45-49 3 of 3 00:00:21 01:05:05
24 6202 MICHELLE APSLEY F 33 PORTLAND OR 01:09:44 11:14 13 of 16 F 30-34 4 of 4 00:00:10 01:09:54
25 6213 JENNIFER BONAS F 44 PORTLAND OR 01:09:45 11:15 14 of 16 F 40-44 1 of 1 00:00:09 01:09:54
26 6210 RUBY BENTZ F 10 GLADSTONE OR 01:22:55 13:22 15 of 16 F 19 and Under 1 of 1 00:00:02 01:22:57
27 6361 MARK BENTZ M 43 GLADSTONE OR 01:22:56 13:22 12 of 12 M 40-44 5 of 5 00:00:02 01:22:58
28 6218 GEMMA BURKE F 50 PORTLAND OR 01:29:01 14:21 16 of 16 F 50-54 1 of 1 00:04:26 01:33:27
Huber Timing