2017 ORRC Greenway Trail Trial 10K Logo

2017 ORRC Greenway Trail Trial 10K Run
Greenway Park, Beaverton, OR
September 4th, 2017
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Run:
Finishers: 156
Male: 70
Female: 86
10K Walk Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace
1 214 AHRLIN BAUMAN M 44 LAKE OSWEGO OR 34:40 5:35
2 200 ERIC BARTEN M 33 TIGARD OR 35:18 5:41
3 170 ERIC VALDES M 46 BEAVERTON OR 36:42 5:55
4 190 ERIC DOLEZAL M 35 VANCOUVER WA 37:09 5:59
5 221 DEAN ANDERSON M 43 WEST LINN OR 38:26 6:12
6 90 JAMES CAROTHERS M 51 VANCOUVER WA 39:34 6:22
7 193 KATARINA MUELLER F 26 VANCOUVER WA 40:32 6:32
8 101 JONATHAN MUIRHEAD M 38 PORTLAND OR 41:29 6:41
9 42 MICHAEL ALLEN M 44 BEAVERTON OR 41:47 6:44
10 57 ROHIT GROVER M 41 WEST LINN OR 42:12 6:48
11 33 DERI BASH M 43 PORTLAND OR 42:15 6:49
12 198 TIM BECKEN M 53 43:03 6:56
13 51 RENEE PARADIS F 46 PORTLAND OR 43:41 7:02
14 113 CHRIS WOLFF M 54 TIGARD OR 43:57 7:05
15 135 DANIEL CATCHPOLE M 48 LA CENTER WA 44:05 7:06
16 6 JASON KENTNER M 30 BEAVERTON OR 44:26 7:10
17 103 AZIZ GAZIPURA M 34 PORTLAND OR 44:35 7:11
18 195 MICHAEL HEATH M 40 LAKE OSWEGO OR 45:01 7:15
19 26 BRIAN COOPER M 59 FOREST GROVE OR 45:44 7:22
20 220 MELISSA VAN DOREN F 53 PORTLAND OR 45:46 7:22
21 77 CHARLES POUTASSE M 62 LAKE OSWEGO OR 46:04 7:25
22 104 BRAD PINKSTAFF M 63 RAINIER OR 46:22 7:28
23 88 JOE KALISZEWSKI M 48 PORTLAND OR 46:24 7:29
24 20 ERIC HOLSTROM M 58 SHERWOOD OR 46:29 7:29
25 28 PATRICK HARTIGAN M 58 PORTLAND OR 46:47 7:32
26 73 M H F 44 GASTON OR 47:13 7:37
27 67 MICHAEL WEBB M 53 PORTLAND OR 47:35 7:40
28 184 CRAIG BREWER M 57 PORTLAND OR 47:43 7:41
29 163 TAYLOR CALDWELL M 25 PORTLAND OR 48:03 7:45
30 138 ALEX THOMASON M 44 BEAVERTON OR 48:07 7:45
31 197 MAUREEN KENNY F 53 PORTLAND OR 48:31 7:49
32 100 ANDREW ROSKAM M 28 CAMAS WA 48:49 7:52
33 62 CHRISTOPHER GEE M 30 GRESHAM OR 50:49 8:11
34 112 KAY PINKSTAFF F 59 RAINIER OR 50:57 8:13
35 11 BRIAN EVANS M 56 TUALATIN OR 50:58 8:13
36 159 ROBYN BAEHLER F 43 BEAVERTON OR 51:02 8:14
37 116 DEBBIE HALL F 49 PORTLAND OR 51:33 8:18
38 48 DANA STERN F 40 PORTLAND OR 51:33 8:18
39 69 JOHN HINSHAW M 65 PORTLAND OR 51:36 8:19
40 97 EMILY HACKETT F 45 ALOHA OR 52:34 8:28
41 12 JOHN TRUE M 53 BEAVERTON OR 52:37 8:29
42 172 ALBERTO FERNANDEZ M 42 HILLSBORO OR 52:47 8:30
43 154 PATRICK MOORE M 56 TAMARAC FL 52:55 8:32
44 210 GARRETT GRAVES M 31 TIGARD OR 53:16 8:35
45 167 NICHOLE BENNETT F 43 VANCOUVER WA 53:26 8:37
46 15 MARK YARVIS M 47 PORTLAND OR 53:47 8:40
47 136 GREGORY DONICK M 32 SHERWOOD OR 53:49 8:40
48 204 KRISTEN BROWN F 43 54:05 8:43
49 66 DAVID NASH M 56 PORTLAND OR 54:08 8:44
50 110 KYLA HOLLIGAN F 33 BEAVERTON OR 55:06 8:53
51 189 BRENDA FISCHER F 49 FOREST GROVE OR 55:08 8:53
52 38 SUSAN COOPER F 58 FOREST GROVE OR 55:21 8:55
53 121 LAURIE BOND F 56 FOREST GROVE OR 55:21 8:55
54 188 ANNA ALIG F 41 HILLSBORO OR 55:38 8:58
55 181 ALAN CARPENTER M 61 BEAVERTON OR 55:41 8:58
56 87 UNKNOWN RUNNER SEE TIMER M 56:00 9:01
57 205 FERGUS MORRISSEY M 41 56:29 9:06
58 139 WENDI OLIVER F 39 SHERWOOD OR 56:32 9:07
59 23 BERNIE BLAZEK M 72 ALOHA OR 56:37 9:08
60 59 RHEA GROVER F 14 WEST LINN OR 56:38 9:08
61 35 BRUCE NELSON M 66 PORTLAND OR 56:43 9:08
62 16 LINDSEY WERESCH F 31 WEST LINN OR 56:50 9:10
63 160 JILL PUNCHES F 54 PORTLAND OR 56:51 9:10
64 63 NAOMI GEE F 29 GRESHAM OR 56:57 9:11
65 203 JUSTINE BONNER F 46 PORTLAND OR 57:05 9:12
66 91 SHERRI CAROTHERS F 42 VANCOUVER WA 57:21 9:15
67 123 CHARLES BRASHER M 69 VANCOUVER WA 58:11 9:23
68 27 CHRISTINE CALDWELL F 51 PORTLAND OR 58:36 9:27
69 118 BRIDGET FULITANO F 49 PORTLAND OR 58:44 9:28
70 99 MORGAN NOLTA F 24 CAMAS WA 58:49 9:29
71 72 WALT DUDDINGTON M 63 BEAVERTON OR 58:50 9:29
72 130 MICHAEL GANDERT M 75 EAGLE CREEK OR 59:03 9:31
73 132 JOSH WAKEM M 40 PORTLAND OR 59:59 9:40
74 147 TERRY CROSS F 51 PORTLAND OR 1:00:13 9:42
75 1 ANGEL GARCIA M 53 BEAVERTON OR 1:00:35 9:46
76 140 GREG CALDWELL M 54 PORTLAND OR 1:00:53 9:49
77 64 JULIANA MACFARLANE F 59 HILLSBORO OR 1:00:54 9:49
78 46 LOURDES ZAKRZEWSKI F 54 VANCOUVER WA 1:00:55 9:49
79 182 JANE LANGE F 49 BEAVERTON OR 1:01:14 9:52
80 211 CHERYLE DALTON F 42 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:01:26 9:54
81 36 CATHY COALWELL F 38 HILLSBORO OR 1:01:34 9:55
82 111 LAURA BENCE F 31 TIGARD OR 1:01:38 9:56
83 106 KIMBERLY HARR F 43 PORTLAND OR 1:01:46 9:57
84 17 AMY OCCHIALINO F 42 PORTLAND OR 1:02:06 10:01
85 177 SUZI JEWETT F 40 FOREST GROVE OR 1:02:06 10:01
86 153 JOEL DIETZMAN M 37 PORTLAND OR 1:02:09 10:01
87 39 ROBERT ALTOMARE M 49 BEAVERTON OR 1:02:25 10:04
88 157 KIMBERLY SWANK F 41 BEAVERTON OR 1:02:30 10:04
89 165 KARINA MATSUKADO F 32 BANKS OR 1:02:55 10:09
90 151 AMANDA PICKAR F 45 TIGARD OR 1:02:56 10:09
91 166 MICHEL WILSON F 33 PORTLAND OR 1:02:56 10:09
92 173 JAMES MORESCO M 23 LINCROFT NJ 1:03:14 10:11
93 174 ED MORESCO M 41 LINCROFT NJ 1:03:14 10:12
94 192 SILAS OTTO M 47 TIGARD OR 1:03:26 10:13
95 196 ALISON HEATH F 40 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:03:42 10:16
96 215 MARTIN CHANG M 44 BEAVERTON OR 1:03:47 10:17
97 30 CATHERINE CUDA F 25 CORNELIUS OR 1:03:53 10:18
98 107 ANNE MANGAN F 65 VANCOUVER WA 1:04:20 10:22
99 185 ANA LEWIS F 41 WOODBURN OR 1:04:45 10:26
100 95 DEBRA HARRIS F 44 WOODBURN OR 1:05:02 10:29
101 218 JILLIAN PAXTON F 32 PORTLAND OR 1:05:02 10:29
102 55 KELSEY SOMMER F 31 CANBY OR 1:05:10 10:30
103 61 MICHELLE GESSARO F 39 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:07:22 10:52
104 194 JOSH ROWDEN M 16 CANBY OR 1:08:25 11:02
105 122 LAURA BRIGHT F 43 PORTLAND OR 1:08:44 11:05
106 209 PHIL PARNELL M 46 BEAVERTON OR 1:08:50 11:06
107 183 EDWARD LILJEHOLM M 36 PORTLAND OR 1:09:10 11:09
108 201 VICTORIA O'KAIN F 53 WEST LINN OR 1:09:13 11:09
109 58 TARA SPREHE F 48 PORTLAND OR 1:09:19 11:10
110 25 KATY SCHNOOR F 46 OREGON CITY OR 1:10:34 11:22
111 179 BRIAN NELSON M 32 NEWBERG OR 1:11:21 11:30
112 37 DEANNA PEABODY F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:11:21 11:30
113 191 STACI OTTO F 46 TIGARD OR 1:11:41 11:33
114 22 ELIZABETH CUSHING F 42 PORTLAND OR 1:12:11 11:38
115 169 ANNA DETTMER F 49 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:12:43 11:43
116 94 BUD REECE M 76 PORTLAND OR 1:12:57 11:45
117 76 MATTHEW STORIE M 26 VANCOUVER WA 1:13:34 11:52
118 5 KALLEN KENTNER F 28 BEAVERTON OR 1:13:42 11:53
119 152 LISA MAHONEY F 33 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:14:18 11:59
120 206 DAN THOMPSON M 62 WEST LINN OR 1:14:20 11:59
121 144 WAYNE FLYNN M 48 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:15:30 12:10
122 161 STEPHANIE SARGEANT F 48 VANCOUVER WA 1:15:42 12:12
123 34 KIM TUCKER F 45 PORTLAND OR 1:15:48 12:13
124 127 SAM RACHAL III M 53 BEAVERTON OR 1:16:42 12:22
125 212 RYAN GIFFORD M 40 PORTLAND OR 1:17:24 12:29
126 4 KELLY TRUE F 28 BEAVERTON OR 1:17:50 12:33
127 98 VERNON COWELL M 57 PORTLAND OR 1:20:13 12:56
128 115 KATHLEEN SULLIVAN F 51 PORTLAND OR 1:20:14 12:56
129 75 MEGAN STORIE F 25 VANCOUVER WA 1:20:50 13:02
130 19 MELANIE ERSKINE F 44 BEAVERTON OR 1:21:34 13:09
131 81 PAUL STRAND M 55 PORTLAND OR 1:21:46 13:11
132 178 GABBY THOMPSON F 43 1:22:24 13:17
133 68 BRENDA BENTLEY F 49 PORTLAND OR 1:22:47 13:21
134 207 MARJORIE CAROTHERS F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:23:02 13:23
135 108 KIM BATCHELOR F 56 PORTLAND OR 1:23:02 13:23
136 114 JILL GILBERTSON F 55 CLACKAMAS OR 1:23:04 13:24
137 96 GRETCHEN OLSON F 47 FOREST GROVE OR 1:24:35 13:38
138 44 ROBIN HOFFMAN F 45 SHERWOOD OR 1:25:39 13:49
139 213 CHASITY STRAUSE F 42 PORTLAND OR 1:26:48 14:00
140 79 PAM BROWN F 59 PORTLAND OR 1:27:09 14:03
141 158 LAURA BARKER F 51 GRESHAM OR 1:27:50 14:10
142 119 DAPHNE FISK F 43 FOREST GROVE OR 1:29:34 14:26
143 120 LORI VAN DYKE F 51 FOREST GROVE OR 1:29:34 14:26
144 171 AMY MCCAMMOND F 39 PORTLAND OR 1:29:36 14:27
145 150 DAPHNE RUSSELL F 45 VANCOUVER WA 1:32:47 14:58
146 149 ROBERT RUSSELL M 49 VANCOUVER WA 1:32:49 14:58
147 187 JOY STEELE F 53 HILLSBORO OR 1:33:39 15:06
148 199 SUSANNE BAILEY F 60 CLACKAMAS OR 1:34:15 15:12
149 145 BEKAH BISHOP F 35 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:35:33 15:24
150 70 CINDI MORROW F 47 VANCOUVER WA 1:36:41 15:35
151 164 LOIS JORDAHL F 53 PORTLAND OR 1:37:47 15:46
152 52 MARK COLE M 65 PORTLAND OR 1:39:20 16:01
153 53 DEBRA COLE F 62 PORTLAND OR 1:39:20 16:01
154 156 CAROL MAHONEY F 63 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:53:03 18:14
155 148 STEVE MAHONEY M 62 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:53:30 18:18
156 219 PHILIP LIVESLEY M 75 PORTLAND OR 1:56:27 18:47
Huber Timing
Dark Mode