2017 Go Race #4 Logo

2017 Go Series Race #4 - 5K
Cook Park, Tigard, OR
April 26th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 50
Male: 26
Female: 24

Series Standings: [Mens] [Womens]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4]

Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 378 MIKE ALLEN M 32 ASTORIA OR 18:05 5:50 1 of 26 M 30-34 1 of 6 0:04 18:09
2 393 GEOFF READ M 31 BEAVERTON OR 18:45 6:03 2 of 26 M 30-34 2 of 6 0:02 18:47
3 327 TOSHI NAKAMURA M 29 WILSONVILLE OR 18:48 6:04 3 of 26 M 25-29 1 of 2 0:03 18:51
4 336 GARETH PRICE M 46 PORTLAND OR 19:45 6:22 4 of 26 M 45-49 1 of 4 0:03 19:48
5 340 JONATHAN MUIRHEAD M 37 DURHAM OR 20:27 6:35 5 of 26 M 35-39 1 of 5 0:03 20:30
6 417 ERIC LILJENBERG M 43 CLACKAMAS OR 20:38 6:39 6 of 26 M 40-44 1 of 3 0:04 20:42
7 404 JASON WHITTINGTON M 33 PORTLAND OR 21:22 6:53 7 of 26 M 30-34 3 of 6 0:03 21:25
8 380 JENS HANSEN M 47 KIRKLAND WA 21:23 6:53 8 of 26 M 45-49 2 of 4 0:05 21:28
9 408 ALLISON HOLDEN F 34 SHERWOOD OR 21:30 6:56 1 of 25 F 30-34 1 of 4 0:03 21:33
10 364 ANDREW MAST M 30 DURHAM OR 21:35 6:57 9 of 26 M 30-34 4 of 6 0:02 21:37
11 390 MORGAN KIBBY F 31 SHERWOOD OR 21:41 6:59 2 of 25 F 30-34 2 of 4 0:04 21:45
12 377 CHRIS WOLFF M 53 TIGARD OR 21:54 7:04 10 of 26 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:04 21:58
13 395 MATT HARVIEUX M 39 PORTLAND OR 22:43 7:19 11 of 26 M 35-39 2 of 5 0:04 22:47
14 279 SPIAK STEPHANIE F 44 PORTLAND OR 22:45 7:20 3 of 25 F 40-44 1 of 3 0:03 22:48
15 332 DERECK BENNIS M 20 TROUTDALE OR 22:58 7:24 12 of 26 M 20-24 1 of 3 0:04 23:02
16 413 NATHAN LUCHERINI M 35 SHERWOOD OR 23:10 7:28 13 of 26 M 35-39 3 of 5 0:06 23:16
17 410 BRITTANY GARDNER F 26 KEIZER OR 23:14 7:29 4 of 25 F 25-29 1 of 3 0:04 23:18
18 326 BOB IRVING M 62 WEST LINN OR 23:44 7:39 14 of 26 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:04 23:48
19 397 KEVIN MONTEE M 42 PORTLAND OR 23:51 7:41 15 of 26 M 40-44 2 of 3 0:05 23:56
20 329 PATRICK MCFARLAND M 31 TIGARD OR 24:26 7:52 16 of 26 M 30-34 5 of 6 0:08 24:34
21 406 MARTIN CHANG M 43 BEAVERTON OR 24:29 7:53 17 of 26 M 40-44 3 of 3 0:03 24:32
22 334 SUNIL RAJU M 37 BEAVERTON OR 24:36 7:56 18 of 26 M 35-39 4 of 5 0:08 24:44
23 400 ELIZABETH HUNT F 30 PORTLAND OR 25:35 8:15 5 of 25 F 30-34 3 of 4 0:05 25:40
24 409 JULIE THOMAS F 49 CANBY OR 25:49 8:19 6 of 25 F 45-49 1 of 4 0:04 25:53
25 401 LYNETTE SOARES F 30 TIGARD OR 26:20 8:29 7 of 25 F 30-34 4 of 4 0:06 26:26
26 414 JOHN LEI M 48 PORTLAND OR 26:34 8:34 19 of 26 M 45-49 3 of 4 0:08 26:42
27 379 ANGELYN SALYER F 25 TIGARD OR 27:00 8:42 8 of 25 F 25-29 2 of 3 0:06 27:06
28 335 SUSAN TRACY F 55 TIGARD OR 27:10 8:46 9 of 25 F 55-59 1 of 3 0:05 27:15
29 328 JAN FOLTZ F 54 TIGARD OR 27:32 8:53 10 of 25 F 50-54 1 of 1 0:10 27:42
30 341 SCOTT SLAUGHTER M 33 FORT WORTH TX 28:03 9:02 20 of 26 M 30-34 6 of 6 0:08 28:11
31 405 AIMEE TIPPERREITER F 40 PORTLAND OR 28:45 9:16 11 of 25 F 40-44 2 of 3 0:05 28:50
32 420 SAMANTHA MCDONALD F 24 PORTLAND OR 29:25 9:29 12 of 25 F 20-24 1 of 4 0:09 29:34
33 407 GAIL MAST F 66 WILSONVILLE OR 29:53 9:38 13 of 25 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:07 30:00
34 350 RACHEL MEIDINGER F 46 SHERWOOD OR 30:06 9:42 14 of 25 F 45-49 2 of 4 0:06 30:12
35 396 TINA MONTEE F 47 PORTLAND OR 31:37 10:12 15 of 25 F 45-49 3 of 4 0:05 31:42
36 403 MICHAEL GILLILAND M 47 HILLSBORO OR 33:04 10:40 21 of 26 M 45-49 4 of 4 0:08 33:12
37 363 SUZANNE BULLIS F 41 SALEM OR 33:15 10:43 16 of 25 F 40-44 3 of 3 0:08 33:23
38 342 NATHAN COKELEY M 35 TIGARD OR 33:17 10:44 22 of 26 M 35-39 5 of 5 0:09 33:26
39 339 MATTHEW PETERSON M 26 TIGARD OR 33:18 10:44 23 of 26 M 25-29 2 of 2 0:09 33:27
40 337 ELDER KALEB NORDFELT M 21 TUALATIN OR 34:28 11:07 24 of 26 M 20-24 2 of 3 0:09 34:37
41 338 ELDER HUNTER DUNN M 21 TUALATIN OR 34:29 11:07 25 of 26 M 20-24 3 of 3 0:09 34:38
42 402 MARK TAKIZAWA M 54 HILLSBORO OR 35:27 11:26 26 of 26 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:12 35:39
43 360 SHANNON TAKIZAWA F 38 HILLSBORO OR 35:29 11:26 17 of 25 F 35-39 1 of 1 0:07 35:36
44 333 KATHERINE CLOSE F 20 TROUTDALE OR 35:41 11:30 18 of 25 F 20-24 2 of 4 0:05 35:46
45 324 PATRICIA GRAHAM F 24 TROUTDALE OR 36:10 11:40 19 of 25 F 20-24 3 of 4 0:05 36:15
46 411 ERIN RUTHE F 26 PORTLAND OR 36:48 11:52 20 of 25 F 25-29 3 of 3 0:07 36:55
47 331 DOMINIQUE MOORE F 20 TROUTDALE OR 37:16 12:01 21 of 25 F 20-24 4 of 4 0:10 37:26
48 330 TEANNA ANDERSON F 18 TROUTDALE OR 37:19 12:02 22 of 25 F 19 and Under 1 of 1 0:09 37:28
49 419 VALERIE PRATT F 55 TUALATIN OR 37:37 12:08 23 of 25 F 55-59 2 of 3 0:11 37:48
50 415 BONNY BENTON F 59 BEAVERTON OR 37:52 12:13 24 of 25 F 55-59 3 of 3 0:11 38:03
Huber Timing
Dark Mode