2017 Molalla River Trail Race Logo

2017 Molalla River Trail Race 5K
Molalla River Trail System, Molalla, OR
October 17th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers:109
Male:43
Female:66
10K Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 459 JOE DUDMAN M 53 PORTLAND OR 21:51 7:03 1 of 43 M 50-54 1 of 3 0:01 21:52
2 477 CALEB MATIAS M 15 MOLALLA OR 23:58 7:44 2 of 43 M 15-19 1 of 4 0:01 23:59
3 472 JOEL TURNER M 41 SALEM OR 24:17 7:50 3 of 43 M 40-44 1 of 8 0:01 24:18
4 488 DANIEL SALERA M 40 LAKE OSWEGO OR 24:29 7:53 4 of 43 M 40-44 2 of 8 0:01 24:30
5 420 JOSEPH YORK M 35 GLADSTONE OR 24:38 7:57 5 of 43 M 35-39 1 of 5 0:03 24:41
6 478 KENNY MATIAS M 39 MOLALLA OR 25:52 8:20 6 of 43 M 35-39 2 of 5 0:01 25:53
7 461 LOUIS POINDEXTER M 19 OREGON CITY OR 26:55 8:41 7 of 43 M 15-19 2 of 4 0:02 26:57
8 402 KIP POINDEXTER M 49 OREGON CITY OR 27:32 8:53 8 of 43 M 45-49 1 of 4 0:01 27:33
9 370 COLE BOUGHAL M 12 HUBBARD OR 29:16 9:26 9 of 43 M 10-14 1 of 5 0:02 29:18
10 367 OWEN ALVORD M 13 AURORA OR 29:16 9:26 10 of 43 M 10-14 2 of 5 0:02 29:18
11 410 CHLOE KOLB F 10 SALEM OR 29:20 9:27 1 of 66 F 10-14 1 of 6 0:01 29:21
12 460 CHARISSA YANG F 46 PORTLAND OR 30:05 9:42 2 of 66 F 45-49 1 of 8 0:03 30:08
13 428 MELISSA GEORGESEN F 33 MOLALLA OR 30:12 9:44 3 of 66 F 30-34 1 of 4 0:02 30:14
14 467 CHASE HANSEN M 8 CANBY OR 32:02 10:20 11 of 43 M 9 and Under 1 of 3 0:02 32:04
15 440 ERIKA SHEARER F 42 CANBY OR 32:08 10:22 4 of 66 F 40-44 1 of 5 0:03 32:11
16 369 REBEKAH BOUGHAL F 41 HUBBARD OR 32:13 10:23 5 of 66 F 40-44 2 of 5 0:10 32:23
17 415 KENDRA HEATH F 12 HAPPY VALLEY OR 32:14 10:24 6 of 66 F 10-14 2 of 6 0:02 32:16
18 468 KELLY AKINS F 32 PORTLAND OR 32:23 10:26 7 of 66 F 30-34 2 of 4 0:01 32:24
19 435 BONNY ANDERSEN F 35 VANCOUVER WA 32:27 10:28 8 of 66 F 35-39 1 of 13 0:02 32:29
20 452 BRITT ASH F 42 CANBY OR 32:57 10:37 9 of 66 F 40-44 3 of 5 0:06 33:03
21 482 AMANDA PICKAR F 45 TIGARD OR 33:05 10:40 10 of 66 F 45-49 2 of 8 0:04 33:09
22 391 SARA SCIULLA F 40 LAS VEGAS NV 33:23 10:46 11 of 66 F 40-44 4 of 5 0:04 33:27
23 447 OPIDI LABEJA M 9 PORTLAND OR 33:23 10:46 12 of 43 M 9 and Under 2 of 3 0:50 34:13
24 456 JEFF SMITH M 46 BORING OR 34:13 11:02 13 of 43 M 45-49 2 of 4 0:01 34:14
25 403 JEROME POINDEXTER M 10 OREGON CITY OR 34:25 11:06 14 of 43 M 10-14 3 of 5 0:01 34:26
26 414 BRIAN HEATH M 0 HAPPY VALLEY OR 34:29 11:07 15 of 43 M 9 and Under 3 of 3 0:02 34:31
27 422 DEE DEE ANDERSON F 55 CAMAS WA 35:38 11:29 12 of 66 F 55-59 1 of 6 0:06 35:44
28 409 TYLER KOLB M 42 SALEM OR 35:43 11:31 16 of 43 M 40-44 3 of 8 0:56 36:39
29 421 DON GAMILES M 54 CAMAS WA 36:05 11:38 17 of 43 M 50-54 2 of 3 0:06 36:11
30 419 GEORGE SIMONOFF M 63 PORTLAND OR 36:08 11:39 18 of 43 M 60-64 1 of 4 0:49 36:57
31 382 RACHEL NETHING F 36 MOLALLA OR 36:18 11:42 13 of 66 F 35-39 2 of 13 0:02 36:20
32 485 CHUCK LEMASTERS M 66 SALEM OR 36:19 11:43 19 of 43 M 65-69 1 of 2 0:07 36:26
33 487 MAIJA ROGERS F 48 PORTLAND OR 36:30 11:46 14 of 66 F 45-49 3 of 8 0:04 36:34
34 486 RONNA MCHUGH-LEMASTERS F 49 SALEM OR 36:41 11:50 15 of 66 F 45-49 4 of 8 0:07 36:48
35 465 KRISTIN ZEHNDER F 47 CANBY OR 36:42 11:50 16 of 66 F 45-49 5 of 8 0:04 36:46
36 479 KARA BRUSCH F 35 EAGLE CREEK OR 36:52 11:53 17 of 66 F 35-39 3 of 13 0:51 37:43
37 470 MICHAEL GALLINA M 61 MOLALLA OR 37:02 11:56 20 of 43 M 60-64 2 of 4 1:08 38:10
38 426 KATIE BARROWS F 37 MEDFORD OR 37:13 12:00 18 of 66 F 35-39 4 of 13 0:03 37:16
39 427 ARMON BARROWS M 39 MEDFORD OR 37:14 12:00 21 of 43 M 35-39 3 of 5 0:03 37:17
40 388 JAZLYN COLLIER F 18 SALEM OR 38:23 12:23 19 of 66 F 15-19 1 of 3 0:04 38:27
41 400 RACHEL GANZON F 51 PORTLAND OR 38:29 12:24 20 of 66 F 50-54 1 of 9 0:50 39:19
42 453 FE ANDERSEN F 35 VANCOUVER WA 39:51 12:51 21 of 66 F 35-39 5 of 13 0:58 40:49
43 473 LENA ARISTON F 53 SALEM OR 40:11 12:57 22 of 66 F 50-54 2 of 9 0:53 41:04
44 436 GILLIE GILLIE F 51 SALEM OR 40:11 12:57 23 of 66 F 50-54 3 of 9 0:05 40:16
45 441 AARON SCHAUER M 44 PORTLAND OR 41:29 13:23 22 of 43 M 40-44 4 of 8 0:53 42:22
46 442 DAVID SCHAUER M 11 PORTLAND OR 41:30 13:23 23 of 43 M 10-14 4 of 5 0:51 42:21
47 438 LAURA MOYER F 60 SANDY OR 42:05 13:34 24 of 66 F 60-64 1 of 3 0:55 43:00
48 437 NANCY LANKFORD F 58 VANCOUVER WA 42:20 13:39 25 of 66 F 55-59 2 of 6 0:54 43:14
49 362 RONALD BERRY M 61 PORTLAND OR 42:27 13:41 24 of 43 M 60-64 3 of 4 0:58 43:25
50 366 EMERSYN ALVORD F 11 AURORA OR 42:33 13:43 26 of 66 F 10-14 3 of 6 0:55 43:28
51 371 GEORGIA BOUGHAL F 10 HUBBARD OR 42:33 13:43 27 of 66 F 10-14 4 of 6 0:54 43:27
52 390 ANGELA SCOLES F 38 SALEM OR 42:35 13:44 28 of 66 F 35-39 6 of 13 0:50 43:25
53 464 DESIREE HARTUNG F 0 PORTLAND OR 42:42 13:46 29 of 66 F 9 and Under 1 of 2 1:08 43:50
54 484 KAITLYN DEVLIN F 29 PORTLAND OR 42:52 13:49 30 of 66 F 25-29 1 of 3 0:57 43:49
55 432 CHERIE GALLINA F 36 MOLALLA OR 42:55 13:50 31 of 66 F 35-39 7 of 13 1:09 44:04
56 443 DANIELLE HEPLER F 24 OREGON CITY OR 43:00 13:52 32 of 66 F 20-24 1 of 2 0:49 43:49
57 457 SHARI CARTER F 49 DAMASCUS OR 43:08 13:54 33 of 66 F 45-49 6 of 8 0:53 44:01
58 375 KATHY MILLER F 45 VANCOUVER WA 43:10 13:55 34 of 66 F 45-49 7 of 8 0:53 44:03
59 450 BECKY MATHIS F 50 MOLALLA OR 43:12 13:56 35 of 66 F 50-54 4 of 9 1:02 44:14
60 458 CINDY DURAN F 46 SALEM OR 43:19 13:58 36 of 66 F 45-49 8 of 8 0:59 44:18
61 444 MAGGIE MILLER F 24 OREGON CITY OR 43:23 13:59 37 of 66 F 20-24 2 of 2 0:49 44:12
62 425 RACHEL-ANNE RAPOZA F 36 SILVERTON OR 43:32 14:02 38 of 66 F 35-39 8 of 13 0:56 44:28
63 381 ADRIANN CHINN F 37 CANBY OR 43:57 14:10 39 of 66 F 35-39 9 of 13 0:50 44:47
64 480 MARIE ELLIS F 36 MOLALLA OR 45:44 14:45 40 of 66 F 35-39 10 of 13 0:51 46:35
65 451 TAMAKO SIMONOFF F 58 PORTLAND OR 45:51 14:47 41 of 66 F 55-59 3 of 6 0:49 46:40
66 368 SCOTT ALVORD M 41 AURORA OR 46:01 14:50 25 of 43 M 40-44 5 of 8 1:02 47:03
67 365 ALLISSA ALVORD F 39 AURORA OR 46:01 14:50 42 of 66 F 35-39 11 of 13 1:03 47:04
68 448 WANGARI LABEJA F 8 PORTLAND OR 46:37 15:02 43 of 66 F 9 and Under 2 of 2 0:50 47:27
69 384 JOSEPH MCDONALD M 37 MILWAUKIE OR 47:10 15:13 26 of 43 M 35-39 4 of 5 0:58 48:08
70 383 KATIE INOUYE F 37 MILWAUKIE OR 47:12 15:13 44 of 66 F 35-39 12 of 13 0:57 48:09
71 471 CASEY JEAN MCGUIRE F 18 MOLALLA OR 48:00 15:29 45 of 66 F 15-19 2 of 3 0:58 48:58
72 399 MARK AERTS M 42 MOLALLA OR 48:28 15:38 27 of 43 M 40-44 6 of 8 1:03 49:31
73 377 LESLIE DAWN F 34 OREGON CITY OR 48:57 15:47 46 of 66 F 30-34 3 of 4 0:54 49:51
74 376 JAMES KEYES M 44 OREGON CITY OR 48:57 15:47 28 of 43 M 40-44 7 of 8 0:54 49:51
75 412 DENISE AUTHIER F 55 WILSONVILLE OR 49:15 15:53 47 of 66 F 55-59 4 of 6 0:55 50:10
76 411 SANDRA KUNZE F 54 OREGON CITY OR 49:15 15:53 48 of 66 F 50-54 5 of 9 0:56 50:11
77 429 PATTY O'NEAL F 57 GERVAIS OR 50:11 16:11 49 of 66 F 55-59 5 of 6 0:56 51:07
78 379 BRITTNI FINNEY F 26 PORTLAND OR 50:28 16:17 50 of 66 F 25-29 2 of 3 0:54 51:22
79 373 EVAN DECKER M 13 HAPPY VALLEY OR 50:58 16:26 29 of 43 M 10-14 5 of 5 0:59 51:57
80 423 DAWN KENDERES F 55 TUALATIN OR 51:00 16:27 51 of 66 F 55-59 6 of 6 1:05 52:05
81 372 MICHAEL DECKER M 46 HAPPY VALLEY OR 51:03 16:28 30 of 43 M 45-49 3 of 4 1:00 52:03
82 466 SHANE ZEHNDER M 49 CANBY OR 51:37 16:39 31 of 43 M 45-49 4 of 4 0:54 52:31
83 430 TONY KUCH M 54 TUALATIN OR 53:36 17:17 32 of 43 M 50-54 3 of 3 1:04 54:40
84 431 DEBORAH KUCH F 54 TUALATIN OR 54:20 17:31 52 of 66 F 50-54 6 of 9 1:05 55:25
85 386 GEORGE PECK M 56 LAKE OSWEGO OR 54:52 17:41 33 of 43 M 55-59 1 of 1 1:06 55:58
86 385 THERESA MICALLEF F 50 OREGON CITY OR 54:52 17:42 53 of 66 F 50-54 7 of 9 1:06 55:58
87 380 SKYLER FINNEY M 28 MILWAUKIE OR 55:17 17:50 34 of 43 M 25-29 1 of 2 0:54 56:11
88 389 CELIA SCOLES F 65 SALEM OR 56:18 18:09 54 of 66 F 65-69 1 of 1 1:01 57:19
89 413 NORMA BERGSTROM F 63 CULVER OR 57:12 18:27 55 of 66 F 60-64 2 of 3 0:54 58:06
90 474 CHRIS CARR M 33 PORTLAND OR 57:35 18:34 35 of 43 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:52 58:27
91 475 KAYSEA ROWE F 30 PORTLAND OR 59:41 19:15 56 of 66 F 30-34 4 of 4 0:57 1:00:38
92 405 ARYONNA MCCRUM-CHAPMAN F 15 WOODBURN OR 1:00:05 19:23 57 of 66 F 15-19 3 of 3 1:10 1:01:15
93 408 ISABELE CHAPMAN F 12 WOODBURN OR 1:01:59 19:59 58 of 66 F 10-14 5 of 6 1:12 1:03:11
94 404 ANGELA CHAPMAN F 43 WOODBURN OR 1:02:02 20:00 59 of 66 F 40-44 5 of 5 1:11 1:03:13
95 406 JACOB MCCRUM-CHAPMAN M 17 WOODBURN OR 1:02:04 20:01 36 of 43 M 15-19 3 of 4 1:10 1:03:14
96 463 SALVADOR LLERENAS M 28 SALEM OR 1:03:08 20:21 37 of 43 M 25-29 2 of 2 1:03 1:04:11
97 417 GAIL GAGE F 60 SALEM OR 1:03:11 20:23 60 of 66 F 60-64 3 of 3 1:01 1:04:12
98 416 CAROLYN GAGE F 28 SALEM OR 1:03:11 20:23 61 of 66 F 25-29 3 of 3 1:01 1:04:12
99 407 JASMINE MCCRUM-CHAPMAN F 13 WOODBURN OR 1:03:15 20:24 62 of 66 F 10-14 6 of 6 1:12 1:04:27
100 469 TANYA DACEY F 50 GRESHAM OR 1:03:56 20:37 63 of 66 F 50-54 8 of 9 1:00 1:04:56
101 446 JANET NYEKO F 72 PORTLAND OR 1:03:58 20:38 64 of 66 F 70+ 1 of 1 0:59 1:04:57
102 439 MARK MARMES M 69 LAGUNA BEACH CA 1:08:12 22:00 38 of 43 M 65-69 2 of 2 1:05 1:09:17
103 374 CHRIS MARMES F 53 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:08:15 22:01 65 of 66 F 50-54 9 of 9 1:02 1:09:17
104 401 JOSH HALL M 18 SALEM OR 1:09:06 22:17 39 of 43 M 15-19 4 of 4 0:51 1:09:57
105 397 JONAS BUCK M 43 WILSONVILLE OR 1:12:55 23:31 40 of 43 M 40-44 8 of 8 1:08 1:14:03
106 398 JENNY WIDHALM F 36 WILSONVILLE OR 1:12:56 23:31 66 of 66 F 35-39 13 of 13 1:08 1:14:04
107 445 MICHAEL WENTWORTH M 62 VANCOUVER WA 1:13:18 23:38 41 of 43 M 60-64 4 of 4 1:08 1:14:26
108 476 DUSTIN ROWE M 36 PORTLAND OR 1:14:47 24:07 42 of 43 M 35-39 5 of 5 1:00 1:15:47
109 449 NICK FERNANDEZ M 78 ROCKLIN CA 1:24:10 27:09 43 of 43 M 70+ 1 of 1 1:10 1:25:20
Huber Timing