2017 Smith Rock Road Half Marathon 10K Logo

2017 Smith Rock Road 10K
Smith Rock State Park, Terrebonne, OR
May 14th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K:
Finishers: 109
Male: 33
Female: 76
Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 356 THOMAS SCHMIDT M 32 PORTLAND OR 43:34 7:01 1 of 33 M 30-34 1 of 4 0:17 43:51
2 398 JUSTIN DAY M 25 REDMOND OR 48:01 7:44 2 of 33 M 25-29 1 of 8 0:39 48:40
3 315 HEATH DRAKO M 49 BEAVERTON OR 48:49 7:52 3 of 33 M 45-49 1 of 4 0:07 48:56
4 307 LYNNETTE CAUBLE F 45 BEND OR 50:38 8:10 1 of 76 F 45-49 1 of 13 0:20 50:58
5 408 EDWIN MASTERSON M 28 PORTLAND OR 51:52 8:22 4 of 33 M 25-29 2 of 8 0:13 52:05
6 396 EMILY COATES F 23 SALEM OR 53:09 8:34 2 of 76 F 20-24 1 of 8 0:10 53:19
7 66 CAITLIN KIRBY F 27 PORTLAND OR 53:27 8:37 3 of 76 F 25-29 1 of 7 0:17 53:44
8 336 BARB LYON F 55 BEAVERTON OR 53:29 8:37 4 of 76 F 55-59 1 of 3 0:12 53:41
9 345 MATT PARKINSON M 45 PORTLAND OR 53:40 8:39 5 of 33 M 45-49 2 of 4 0:32 54:12
10 450 SARA HOBIN F 43 BEND OR 55:02 8:52 5 of 76 F 40-44 1 of 12 0:21 55:23
11 306 STEVE BRAINERD M 64 REDMOND OR 55:13 8:54 6 of 33 M 60-64 1 of 3 0:16 55:29
12 416 LANDON ROGERS M 25 BEND OR 55:32 8:57 7 of 33 M 25-29 3 of 8 0:38 56:10
13 300 DANIELLE ALLEN F 35 CAMAS WA 55:37 8:58 6 of 76 F 35-39 1 of 15 0:08 55:45
14 341 DANIELLE MCGRATH F 48 PORTLAND OR 55:49 9:00 7 of 76 F 45-49 2 of 13 0:31 56:20
15 326 CONNOR GUSTAFSON F 24 WILSONVILLE OR 56:20 9:05 8 of 76 F 20-24 2 of 8 0:09 56:29
16 400 RUSSELL DUERR M 27 LEBANON OR 56:28 9:06 8 of 33 M 25-29 4 of 8 0:21 56:49
17 409 REBECCA OAKESON F 20 LEBANON OR 56:29 9:06 9 of 76 F 20-24 3 of 8 0:19 56:48
18 351 JESSICA RUHL F 43 BEND OR 56:56 9:11 10 of 76 F 40-44 2 of 12 0:25 57:21
19 410 SCOTT OLIPHANT M 40 BEND OR 57:06 9:12 9 of 33 M 40-44 1 of 1 0:35 57:41
20 373 KATHERINE LEW F 37 BEND OR 57:22 9:15 11 of 76 F 35-39 2 of 15 0:22 57:44
21 422 KAYLA WINKLER F 32 SHERWOOD OR 57:56 9:20 12 of 76 F 30-34 1 of 11 0:16 58:12
22 330 KAT HARLAN F 42 LONGVIEW WA 58:02 9:21 13 of 76 F 40-44 3 of 12 0:36 58:38
23 415 EMILY ROGERS F 28 BEND OR 58:17 9:24 14 of 76 F 25-29 2 of 7 0:37 58:54
24 401 TYREE FRESHNER M 39 OREGON CITY OR 58:25 9:25 10 of 33 M 35-39 1 of 3 0:26 58:51
25 394 ERICA CHELGREN F 23 CORVALLIS OR 58:47 9:28 15 of 76 F 20-24 4 of 8 0:16 59:03
26 305 MARY BRAINERD F 63 REDMOND OR 58:47 9:28 16 of 76 F 60-64 1 of 1 0:10 58:57
27 418 JOEL SALMOND M 28 BEND OR 58:49 9:29 11 of 33 M 25-29 5 of 8 0:35 59:24
28 372 FANNY HOLLINGSHEAD F 37 MADRAS OR 59:00 9:30 17 of 76 F 35-39 3 of 15 0:22 59:22
29 363 LINDA WYSOCKI F 30 BEND OR 59:25 9:35 18 of 76 F 30-34 2 of 11 0:13 59:38
30 344 SHELBY OLIPHANT F 36 BEND OR 59:30 9:35 19 of 76 F 35-39 4 of 15 0:34 1:00:04
31 354 KERRY SCANNELL F 54 BEND OR 1:00:25 9:44 20 of 76 F 50-54 1 of 4 0:19 1:00:44
32 33 TARYN DELHOTAL F 24 PORTLAND OR 1:00:30 9:45 21 of 76 F 20-24 5 of 8 0:11 1:00:41
33 67 ERIN KIRBY F 31 PORTLAND OR 1:00:30 9:45 22 of 76 F 30-34 3 of 11 0:11 1:00:41
34 355 MICHAEL SCANNELL M 56 BEND OR 1:00:41 9:47 12 of 33 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:19 1:01:00
35 339 SOUAD MATKIN F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:00:53 9:49 23 of 76 F 35-39 5 of 15 0:13 1:01:06
36 374 LIZ MARTIN F 34 BEND OR 1:01:30 9:55 24 of 76 F 30-34 4 of 11 0:19 1:01:49
37 309 BEN COOPER M 24 EUGENE OR 1:02:08 10:01 13 of 33 M 20-24 1 of 2 1:30 1:03:38
38 399 SARAH DELANEY F 27 PORTLAND OR 1:02:45 10:07 25 of 76 F 25-29 3 of 7 0:23 1:03:08
39 414 OTTO RADKE M 47 EUGENE OR 1:02:50 10:08 14 of 33 M 45-49 3 of 4 0:21 1:03:11
40 319 SUE FULLER F 57 BEND OR 1:03:05 10:10 26 of 76 F 55-59 2 of 3 0:18 1:03:23
41 328 PAUL HAMLEY M 54 BEND OR 1:03:24 10:13 15 of 33 M 50-54 1 of 4 0:17 1:03:41
42 176 GLENN BALKINS M 61 CORVALLIS OR 1:03:40 10:16 16 of 33 M 60-64 2 of 3 0:39 1:04:19
43 342 TAMMY MCGUIRE F 45 BEND OR 1:03:46 10:17 27 of 76 F 45-49 3 of 13 0:11 1:03:57
44 313 JENNI DINGELDEIN F 32 PORTLAND OR 1:03:51 10:18 28 of 76 F 30-34 5 of 11 0:37 1:04:28
45 312 GEORGE DINGELDEIN M 35 PORTLAND OR 1:04:05 10:20 17 of 33 M 35-39 2 of 3 0:36 1:04:41
46 376 LESLIE PERRY F 39 TERREBONNE OR 1:04:38 10:25 29 of 76 F 35-39 6 of 15 0:20 1:04:58
47 311 CATHE DAY F 47 CANBY OR 1:04:44 10:26 30 of 76 F 45-49 4 of 13 0:39 1:05:23
48 368 KRIS ANDERSON F 47 BEND OR 1:04:54 10:28 31 of 76 F 45-49 5 of 13 0:11 1:05:05
49 364 HOLLY YECK F 42 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:04:59 10:28 32 of 76 F 40-44 4 of 12 0:25 1:05:24
50 397 SARA COATES F 26 SALEM OR 1:05:08 10:30 33 of 76 F 25-29 4 of 7 0:11 1:05:19
51 58 RENEE IRVIN F 54 EUGENE OR 1:05:26 10:33 34 of 76 F 50-54 2 of 4 1:29 1:06:55
52 413 JOANNA RADKE F 40 EUGENE OR 1:05:36 10:34 35 of 76 F 40-44 5 of 12 0:22 1:05:58
53 367 ROBERT ZIEGLER M 48 PUYALLUP WA 1:06:02 10:39 18 of 33 M 45-49 4 of 4 0:24 1:06:26
54 366 KARA ZIEGLER F 42 PUYALLUP WA 1:06:02 10:39 36 of 76 F 40-44 6 of 12 0:23 1:06:25
55 301 SARAH ANDERSON F 39 SALEM OR 1:06:12 10:40 37 of 76 F 35-39 7 of 15 0:44 1:06:56
56 350 RORY ROWAN M 29 BEND OR 1:06:59 10:48 19 of 33 M 25-29 6 of 8 0:34 1:07:33
57 310 JANE CORBOY F 59 THE DALLES OR 1:07:01 10:48 38 of 76 F 55-59 3 of 3 0:24 1:07:25
58 407 ROBERT MARA M 64 BEND OR 1:07:04 10:49 20 of 33 M 60-64 3 of 3 0:28 1:07:32
59 361 MARGY TUCKER F 38 BEND OR 1:07:13 10:50 39 of 76 F 35-39 8 of 15 0:30 1:07:43
60 353 JESSICA SCAMEHEORN F 38 BEND OR 1:07:13 10:50 40 of 76 F 35-39 9 of 15 0:29 1:07:42
61 335 BECCA KLASSY F 24 PORTLAND OR 1:07:19 10:51 41 of 76 F 20-24 6 of 8 0:19 1:07:38
62 331 KELLIE HAULIN F 43 BEND OR 1:07:25 10:52 42 of 76 F 40-44 7 of 12 0:12 1:07:37
63 371 MELANIE DOSHIER F 37 OREGON CITY OR 1:07:36 10:54 43 of 76 F 35-39 10 of 15 0:26 1:08:02
64 403 DANIEL HYNES M 31 PORTLAND OR 1:07:41 10:55 21 of 33 M 30-34 2 of 4 0:17 1:07:58
65 325 DON GRESSLY M 51 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:07:42 10:55 22 of 33 M 50-54 2 of 4 0:27 1:08:09
66 31 ELLEN DEAN F 32 PORTLAND OR 1:07:43 10:55 44 of 76 F 30-34 6 of 11 0:17 1:08:00
67 337 JAMIE LYON F 23 BEAVERTON OR 1:07:49 10:56 45 of 76 F 20-24 7 of 8 0:24 1:08:13
68 423 MADELINE YOUNG F 22 BEND OR 1:07:56 10:57 46 of 76 F 20-24 8 of 8 0:17 1:08:13
69 421 RYAN WELLOCK M 23 VANCOUVER WA 1:08:49 11:06 23 of 33 M 20-24 2 of 2 0:17 1:09:06
70 109 AURORA ROTH F 37 DUNDEE OR 1:09:22 11:11 47 of 76 F 35-39 11 of 15 0:34 1:09:56
71 420 BREANA SYLWESTER F 37 BEND OR 1:09:55 11:16 48 of 76 F 35-39 12 of 15 0:29 1:10:24
72 402 AMANDA HUTCHINSON F 30 BEND OR 1:09:56 11:16 49 of 76 F 30-34 7 of 11 0:29 1:10:25
73 304 KAREN BLONDER F 46 BEND OR 1:10:03 11:18 50 of 76 F 45-49 6 of 13 0:10 1:10:13
74 20 MICHELLE CALVILLO F 45 BEND OR 1:11:56 11:36 51 of 76 F 45-49 7 of 13 0:31 1:12:27
75 348 JOHN ROGERS M 67 THE DALLES OR 1:13:12 11:48 24 of 33 M 65-69 1 of 2 0:24 1:13:36
76 359 JENNIFFER SMITH F 45 BEND OR 1:13:35 11:52 52 of 76 F 45-49 8 of 13 0:31 1:14:06
77 446 EMMA O'NEAL F 33 BEND OR 1:13:39 11:52 53 of 76 F 30-34 8 of 11 0:28 1:14:07
78 338 PATRICK LYON M 54 BEAVERTON OR 1:13:44 11:53 25 of 33 M 50-54 3 of 4 0:25 1:14:09
79 360 JONATHAN THOMPSON M 38 SANTA ROSA CA 1:15:37 12:11 26 of 33 M 35-39 3 of 3 1:14 1:16:51
80 362 JOSLYN WALKER F 27 BEND OR 1:16:15 12:17 54 of 76 F 25-29 5 of 7 1:25 1:17:40
81 314 PATRICIA DOSCHER F 45 SANTA ROSA CA 1:16:23 12:19 55 of 76 F 45-49 9 of 13 1:13 1:17:36
82 37 MELINDA DOWNS F 34 PORTLAND OR 1:16:40 12:22 56 of 76 F 30-34 9 of 11 0:40 1:17:20
83 349 ANNETTE ROST F 48 NEWBERG OR 1:16:58 12:24 57 of 76 F 45-49 10 of 13 0:52 1:17:50
84 404 PETER JACKSON M 33 PORTLAND OR 1:17:10 12:26 27 of 33 M 30-34 3 of 4 0:14 1:17:24
85 357 LORI SCHMITZ F 47 BEND OR 1:17:43 12:32 58 of 76 F 45-49 11 of 13 0:54 1:18:37
86 412 ESTHER PULLIDO F 35 BEAVERTON OR 1:18:16 12:37 59 of 76 F 35-39 13 of 15 0:35 1:18:51
87 393 CALVIN AGRICOLA M 27 BEAVERTON OR 1:18:17 12:37 28 of 33 M 25-29 7 of 8 0:34 1:18:51
88 365 JEDEL YUNKER F 25 PORTLAND OR 1:19:14 12:46 60 of 76 F 25-29 6 of 7 0:20 1:19:34
89 445 JENNIFER TAYLOR F 32 CAMP SHERMAN OR 1:19:25 12:48 61 of 76 F 30-34 10 of 11 0:29 1:19:54
90 303 JODI BALANTAC F 48 TROUTDALE OR 1:19:29 12:49 62 of 76 F 45-49 12 of 13 0:27 1:19:56
91 302 DAVE BALANTAC M 52 TROUTDALE OR 1:19:30 12:49 29 of 33 M 50-54 4 of 4 0:26 1:19:56
92 320 CHARISSE GOVIG F 35 PORTLAND OR 1:19:54 12:53 63 of 76 F 35-39 14 of 15 2:03 1:21:57
93 316 LYNNE FENDALL F 43 SISTERS OR 1:20:46 13:01 64 of 76 F 40-44 8 of 12 0:24 1:21:10
94 443 EILISH CANADY F 40 BEND OR 1:22:39 13:19 65 of 76 F 40-44 9 of 12 0:18 1:22:57
95 395 KIRA CLASSEN F 32 NEWBERG OR 1:27:13 14:04 66 of 76 F 30-34 11 of 11 0:13 1:27:26
96 343 ERIN MULKINS F 39 ASHLAND OR 1:30:00 14:31 67 of 76 F 35-39 15 of 15 0:50 1:30:50
97 375 KC PATTERSON F 53 REDMOND OR 1:32:43 14:57 68 of 76 F 50-54 3 of 4 0:23 1:33:06
98 347 LAURI ROBERTSON F 45 REDMOND OR 1:32:44 14:57 69 of 76 F 45-49 13 of 13 0:21 1:33:05
99 419 JASON SHACKLES M 34 WARRENTON OR 1:34:32 15:14 30 of 33 M 30-34 4 of 4 0:36 1:35:08
100 323 NANCY GRAM F 68 SANDY OR 1:35:50 15:27 70 of 76 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:08 1:35:58
101 324 SCOTT GRAM M 66 SANDY OR 1:35:51 15:27 31 of 33 M 65-69 2 of 2 0:08 1:35:59
102 79 BRADLEY MCGOWAN M 27 FLORENCE OR 1:43:16 16:39 32 of 33 M 25-29 8 of 8 2:22 1:45:38
103 340 ASHLEY MCGOWAN F 28 FLORENCE OR 1:43:16 16:39 71 of 76 F 25-29 7 of 7 2:23 1:45:39
104 322 ROBERT GOVIG M 57 SHERWOOD OR 1:44:58 16:55 33 of 33 M 55-59 2 of 2 2:26 1:47:24
105 321 NANCY GOVIG F 52 SHERWOOD OR 1:45:20 16:59 72 of 76 F 50-54 4 of 4 2:03 1:47:23
106 358 PAULA SHACKLES F 42 WARRENTON OR 1:54:55 18:32 73 of 76 F 40-44 10 of 12 0:37 1:55:32
107 411 ANNIKA PETROVICH F 13 PORTLAND OR 1:57:32 18:57 74 of 76 F 15 and Under 1 of 1 0:54 1:58:26
108 377 NICHOLE PETROVICH F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:57:33 18:57 75 of 76 F 40-44 11 of 12 0:55 1:58:28
109 417 BEVYN ROWLAND F 41 VANCOUVER WA 1:57:44 18:59 76 of 76 F 40-44 12 of 12 0:56 1:58:40
Huber Timing
Dark Mode