2017 Beaverton Sun Run 10K 5K Logo

2017 Beaverton Sun Run 10K
ADAPT Training, Beaverton, OR
July 23rd, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K:
Finishers:104
Male:54
Female:50
5K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 10 EVAN REDOS M 23 LAKE OSWEGO OR 33:06 5:20 1 of 54 M 20-24 1 of 1 0:00 33:06
2 196 CHRIS CLANCY M 35 PORTLAND OR 37:09 5:59 2 of 54 M 35-39 1 of 10 0:01 37:10
3 301 DWAIN MCDUFFIE M 46 WEST MONROE LA 37:27 6:02 3 of 54 M 45-49 1 of 10 0:00 37:27
4 287 MARK HALE-BROWN M 49 PORTLAND OR 38:46 6:15 4 of 54 M 45-49 2 of 10 0:00 38:46
5 113 DAVID HOPPER M 47 BEAVERTON OR 39:38 6:23 5 of 54 M 45-49 3 of 10 0:01 39:39
6 70 ALLIE KEOGH F 31 PORTLAND OR 41:22 6:40 1 of 50 F 30-34 1 of 10 0:01 41:23
7 185 ERIK HILLIER M 26 LAKE OSWEGO OR 41:59 6:46 6 of 54 M 25-29 1 of 4 0:02 42:01
8 105 DAVID CONSTANTINE M 36 WALDORF MD 42:35 6:52 7 of 54 M 35-39 2 of 10 0:02 42:37
9 191 MICHELLE BIRD F 34 PORTLAND OR 43:11 6:57 2 of 50 F 30-34 2 of 10 0:00 43:11
10 308 JANELLE RALPH F 35 SAMS VALLEY OR 43:58 7:05 3 of 50 F 35-39 1 of 8 0:02 44:00
11 73 JACKIE FISHER F 30 LAKE OSWEGO OR 45:19 7:18 4 of 50 F 30-34 3 of 10 0:02 45:21
12 294 CHRIS MATSON M 47 BEAVERTON OR 46:51 7:33 8 of 54 M 45-49 4 of 10 0:02 46:53
13 72 ROBERT WEGNER M 29 NEWBERG OR 47:08 7:36 9 of 54 M 25-29 2 of 4 0:03 47:11
14 253 CHRIS ROBINSON M 46 PORTLAND OR 47:16 7:37 10 of 54 M 45-49 5 of 10 0:04 47:20
15 90 BRAD MONTPLAISIR M 45 PORTLAND OR 47:35 7:40 11 of 54 M 45-49 6 of 10 0:01 47:36
16 297 TRAVIS WAIND M 30 PORTLAND OR 47:58 7:44 12 of 54 M 30-34 1 of 7 0:02 48:00
17 150 SCOTT MONTGOMERY M 35 PORTLAND OR 48:02 7:44 13 of 54 M 35-39 3 of 10 0:06 48:08
18 111 PATRICK O'HARROW M 58 BUXTON OR 48:34 7:50 14 of 54 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:07 48:41
19 305 CODY SMITH M 42 INDEPENDENCE OR 48:38 7:50 15 of 54 M 40-44 1 of 10 0:12 48:50
20 285 CAREY CONNELL F 34 BEAVERTON OR 49:55 8:03 5 of 50 F 30-34 4 of 10 0:03 49:58
21 312 BRAD HOLBROOK M 35 BEAVERTON OR 49:55 8:03 16 of 54 M 35-39 4 of 10 0:15 50:10
22 264 RUBEN CARACHEO LEMUS M 46 BEAVERTON OR 50:10 8:05 17 of 54 M 45-49 7 of 10 0:06 50:16
23 114 LISA WILHELM F 54 TOMS RIVER NJ 50:12 8:05 6 of 50 F 50-54 1 of 1 0:07 50:19
24 295 JOSH OPPERMAN M 40 PORTLAND OR 50:32 8:09 18 of 54 M 40-44 2 of 10 0:03 50:35
25 71 AMANDA MILLER F 25 NEWBERG OR 51:16 8:16 7 of 50 F 25-29 1 of 8 0:02 51:18
26 91 WENDY COLLINS F 43 PORTLAND OR 51:26 8:17 8 of 50 F 40-44 1 of 8 0:02 51:28
27 197 MARTIN CHANG M 43 BEAVERTON OR 51:27 8:18 19 of 54 M 40-44 3 of 10 0:02 51:29
28 149 JESSICA MONTGOMERY F 34 PORTLAND OR 51:47 8:21 9 of 50 F 30-34 5 of 10 0:07 51:54
29 74 JEREMY FISHER M 30 LAKE OSWEGO OR 52:03 8:23 20 of 54 M 30-34 2 of 7 0:03 52:06
30 225 RYAN MACKIEWICZ M 38 BEAVERTON OR 52:19 8:26 21 of 54 M 35-39 5 of 10 0:04 52:23
31 6 AUSTIN HINTON M 36 PORTLAND OR 52:35 8:28 22 of 54 M 35-39 6 of 10 0:05 52:40
32 133 CHRISTOPHER SWARTSLEY M 29 PORTLAND OR 52:39 8:29 23 of 54 M 25-29 3 of 4 0:07 52:46
33 155 TRANG SUMPTER F 46 PORTLAND OR 53:33 8:38 10 of 50 F 45-49 1 of 10 0:08 53:41
34 138 LORI KALIHER F 43 SALEM OR 53:34 8:38 11 of 50 F 40-44 2 of 8 0:08 53:42
35 144 GARY LEVARIO M 54 PORTLAND OR 53:53 8:41 24 of 54 M 50-54 1 of 6 0:11 54:04
36 15 KELSEY O'HALLORAN F 26 LAKE OSWEGO OR 54:06 8:43 12 of 50 F 25-29 2 of 8 0:01 54:07
37 13 STEVE KELLY M 40 LAKE OSWEGO OR 54:06 8:43 25 of 54 M 40-44 4 of 10 0:02 54:08
38 313 TRICIA WEAVER F 45 BEAVERTON OR 54:07 8:43 13 of 50 F 45-49 2 of 10 3:04 57:11
39 176 DAVID PICKAR M 42 PORTLAND OR 54:22 8:46 26 of 54 M 40-44 5 of 10 0:08 54:30
40 1 JAMIE HUGHES F 28 BANKS OR 54:44 8:49 14 of 50 F 25-29 3 of 8 0:02 54:46
41 95 CHRIS KASTEN M 36 PORTLAND OR 54:48 8:50 27 of 54 M 35-39 7 of 10 0:12 55:00
42 268 LISA MORROW F 48 BEAVERTON OR 55:04 8:53 15 of 50 F 45-49 3 of 10 0:05 55:09
43 5 BRETT HINTON M 32 PORTLAND OR 55:21 8:55 28 of 54 M 30-34 3 of 7 0:06 55:27
44 4 SAMUEL ELLISON M 29 BEAVERTON OR 55:23 8:56 29 of 54 M 25-29 4 of 4 0:03 55:26
45 112 JOSIE O'HARROW F 17 BUXTON OR 55:25 8:56 16 of 50 F 15-19 1 of 2 0:07 55:32
46 306 LYNN ALBERT F 42 INDEPENDENCE OR 55:30 8:57 17 of 50 F 40-44 3 of 8 0:12 55:42
47 303 GRAYSON SUAREZ M 11 BROOKLYN NY 55:36 8:58 30 of 54 M 10-14 1 of 1 0:04 55:40
48 302 PAUL SUAREZ M 51 BROOKLYN NY 55:37 8:58 31 of 54 M 50-54 2 of 6 0:03 55:40
49 106 ELIZABETH CONSTANTINE F 36 WALDORF MD 55:38 8:58 18 of 50 F 35-39 2 of 8 0:10 55:48
50 228 SONIA HASAN F 28 BEAVERTON OR 55:40 8:58 19 of 50 F 25-29 4 of 8 0:09 55:49
51 179 TARA STICKA F 32 BEAVERTON OR 55:42 8:59 20 of 50 F 30-34 6 of 10 0:06 55:48
52 205 CHRISTINA DISS F 34 PORTLAND OR 55:46 8:59 21 of 50 F 30-34 7 of 10 0:03 55:49
53 254 TROY WICKS M 51 WOODBURN OR 56:02 9:02 32 of 54 M 50-54 3 of 6 0:22 56:24
54 255 GUY SETZER M 55 WOODBURN OR 56:15 9:04 33 of 54 M 55-59 2 of 3 0:21 56:36
55 116 RAHUL RAVEL M 53 PORTLAND OR 56:33 9:07 34 of 54 M 50-54 4 of 6 0:08 56:41
56 145 ELLEN KALENSCHER F 22 PORTLAND OR 56:44 9:09 22 of 50 F 20-24 1 of 2 0:12 56:56
57 89 GREG MONTPLAISIR M 47 BEAVERTON OR 56:50 9:10 35 of 54 M 45-49 8 of 10 0:46 57:36
58 132 ROMMEL VEGA M 35 HILLSBORO OR 57:35 9:17 36 of 54 M 35-39 8 of 10 0:07 57:42
59 159 RONG-SHIUAN CHU F 32 PORTLAND OR 58:43 9:28 23 of 50 F 30-34 8 of 10 0:05 58:48
60 192 JANE LANGE F 48 BEAVERTON OR 59:23 9:34 24 of 50 F 45-49 4 of 10 0:05 59:28
61 239 DAN BERGER M 49 PORTLAND OR 59:59 9:40 37 of 54 M 45-49 9 of 10 0:10 1:00:09
62 195 KEN CAHOON M 42 PORTLAND OR 1:00:14 9:43 38 of 54 M 40-44 6 of 10 0:16 1:00:30
63 12 BOB NOACK M 57 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:00:21 9:44 39 of 54 M 55-59 3 of 3 0:02 1:00:23
64 7 JACK SCHOLZ M 31 PORTLAND OR 1:00:51 9:48 40 of 54 M 30-34 4 of 7 0:05 1:00:56
65 158 TERESA CARTER F 39 BEAVERTON OR 1:01:10 9:52 25 of 50 F 35-39 3 of 8 0:16 1:01:26
66 148 JENNIFER MILLER F 40 VANCOUVER WA 1:01:10 9:52 26 of 50 F 40-44 4 of 8 0:16 1:01:26
67 56 JUSTIN LAABS M 33 PORTLAND OR 1:02:06 10:00 41 of 54 M 30-34 5 of 7 0:14 1:02:20
68 186 MARK KALENSCHER M 62 PORTLAND OR 1:03:27 10:14 42 of 54 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:10 1:03:37
69 218 LESLIE MCLEOD F 39 FOREST GROVE OR 1:03:40 10:16 27 of 50 F 35-39 4 of 8 0:09 1:03:49
70 126 HEIDI MANDT F 47 BEAVERTON OR 1:04:42 10:26 28 of 50 F 45-49 5 of 10 0:05 1:04:47
71 77 JONATHON LOFLIN M 33 FAIRVIEW OR 1:04:50 10:27 43 of 54 M 30-34 6 of 7 0:04 1:04:54
72 97 RON SCHWEIGER M 49 OREGON CITY OR 1:05:30 10:33 44 of 54 M 45-49 10 of 10 0:12 1:05:42
73 256 AMANDA SETZER F 25 WOODBURN OR 1:05:42 10:35 29 of 50 F 25-29 5 of 8 0:06 1:05:48
74 130 JOHN GURNEE M 52 SALEM OR 1:06:09 10:40 45 of 54 M 50-54 5 of 6 0:08 1:06:17
75 274 SAM RACHAL III M 53 BEAVERTON OR 1:07:05 10:49 46 of 54 M 50-54 6 of 6 0:17 1:07:22
76 273 MARJORIE TAYLOR F 45 PORTLAND OR 1:07:53 10:57 30 of 50 F 45-49 6 of 10 0:11 1:08:04
77 236 KAL VUPPAMANDLA M 35 PORTLAND OR 1:09:54 11:16 47 of 54 M 35-39 9 of 10 0:34 1:10:28
78 194 ANNETTE VAUGHAN F 47 CANBY OR 1:10:17 11:20 31 of 50 F 45-49 7 of 10 0:09 1:10:26
79 84 DANIELLA DE WINTER F 19 BEAVERTON OR 1:11:09 11:28 32 of 50 F 15-19 2 of 2 0:14 1:11:23
80 168 COURTNEY RHOADES F 23 PORTLAND OR 1:11:13 11:29 33 of 50 F 20-24 2 of 2 0:10 1:11:23
81 167 JEANNETTE PHILLIPS F 43 BEAVERTON OR 1:11:13 11:29 34 of 50 F 40-44 5 of 8 0:09 1:11:22
82 189 CORINA WAGGONER F 34 BEAVERTON OR 1:12:16 11:39 35 of 50 F 30-34 9 of 10 0:12 1:12:28
83 204 MERRILY SMITH F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:13:25 11:50 36 of 50 F 40-44 6 of 8 0:14 1:13:39
84 129 MARGARET MCDONALD F 56 PORTLAND OR 1:13:27 11:50 37 of 50 F 55-59 1 of 1 0:12 1:13:39
85 156 MICHELLE LIN F 35 LIBERTY LAKE WA 1:13:47 11:54 38 of 50 F 35-39 5 of 8 0:19 1:14:06
86 251 EMILY KETCHUM F 26 GRESHAM OR 1:14:02 11:56 39 of 50 F 25-29 6 of 8 0:05 1:14:07
87 78 MELISSA WHITECOTTON F 36 FAIRVIEW OR 1:14:03 11:56 40 of 50 F 35-39 6 of 8 0:07 1:14:10
88 250 ADAM CROUSE M 44 GRESHAM OR 1:14:03 11:56 48 of 54 M 40-44 7 of 10 0:05 1:14:08
89 75 DAVID CLARKE M 41 TIGARD OR 1:14:03 11:56 49 of 54 M 40-44 8 of 10 0:08 1:14:11
90 229 JEANNINE RUSTAD F 47 PORTLAND OR 1:14:38 12:02 41 of 50 F 45-49 8 of 10 0:09 1:14:47
91 98 CHRISTOPHER BROWN M 42 TIGARD OR 1:14:40 12:02 50 of 54 M 40-44 9 of 10 0:10 1:14:50
92 32 BILL MUIR M 42 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:16:34 12:21 51 of 54 M 40-44 10 of 10 0:10 1:16:44
93 267 MARY GAMBLE F 43 BEAVERTON OR 1:17:32 12:30 42 of 50 F 40-44 7 of 8 0:07 1:17:39
94 188 BRIAN NERIOS M 36 BEAVERTON OR 1:18:26 12:39 52 of 54 M 35-39 10 of 10 0:11 1:18:37
95 200 AMBER BOWELL F 36 PORTLAND OR 1:19:47 12:52 43 of 50 F 35-39 7 of 8 0:14 1:20:01
96 81 PAUL RASMUSSEN M 34 GRESHAM OR 1:19:54 12:53 53 of 54 M 30-34 7 of 7 0:07 1:20:01
97 80 ASHLEY LOFLIN F 27 DAMASCUS OR 1:19:57 12:53 44 of 50 F 25-29 7 of 8 0:04 1:20:01
98 201 SANDY GOHRES F 49 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:20:04 12:54 45 of 50 F 45-49 9 of 10 0:10 1:20:14
99 202 BARBIE JACKSON F 38 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:20:05 12:55 46 of 50 F 35-39 8 of 8 0:09 1:20:14
100 177 EMILY ALLWARDT F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:22:31 13:18 47 of 50 F 40-44 8 of 8 0:05 1:22:36
101 101 BRUCE BROWN M 73 EUGENE OR 1:23:28 13:27 54 of 54 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:12 1:23:40
102 2 UDANI SENEVIRATNE F 25 BEAVERTON OR 1:28:00 14:11 48 of 50 F 25-29 8 of 8 0:15 1:28:15
103 3 KATE GREENSETH F 31 BEAVERTON OR 1:28:01 14:11 49 of 50 F 30-34 10 of 10 0:14 1:28:15
104 265 TRACEY CROUSE F 47 BEAVERTON OR 1:28:48 14:19 50 of 50 F 45-49 10 of 10 0:06 1:28:54
Huber Timing