2018 Aurora Colony Days Logo

2018 Aurora Colony Days 5K
Old Aurora Colony Museum, Aurora, OR
August 11th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 56
Starters: 59
On Course: 3
Male: 27
Female: 32
Kids 1K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 4733 JEFF O'NEIL M 60 CANBY OR 19:18 6:13 1 of 26 M 60-64 1 of 2 0:01 19:19
2 4858 BRIAN BISHOP M 17 AURORA OR 23:46 7:40 2 of 26 M 15-19 1 of 2 0:01 23:47
3 4726 FLEMING BRUCE M 52 MILWAUKIE OR 23:48 7:40 3 of 26 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:01 23:49
4 4644 LEIGH AMMON F 39 PORTLAND OR 23:51 7:41 1 of 30 F 35-39 1 of 6 0:00 23:51
5 4916 GORDON SORENSEN M 62 BEAVERTON OR 26:12 8:27 4 of 26 M 60-64 2 of 2 0:01 26:13
6 4878 DAVIS HOUDEK M 42 AURORA OR 26:14 8:28 5 of 26 M 40-44 1 of 5 0:10 26:24
7 4872 ALEXIA GONZALEZ F 35 AURORA OR 26:38 8:35 2 of 30 F 35-39 2 of 6 0:02 26:40
8 4880 DAN HYDE M 45 SILVERTON OR 26:59 8:42 6 of 26 M 45-49 1 of 7 0:03 27:02
9 4565 JEFF LINK M 44 AURORA OR 27:33 8:53 7 of 26 M 40-44 2 of 5 0:17 27:50
10 4868 JESSICA FITCH F 39 CAMAS WA 27:44 8:57 3 of 30 F 35-39 3 of 6 0:02 27:46
11 4901 JOEY MORETZ M 47 SALEM OR 28:10 9:05 8 of 26 M 45-49 2 of 7 0:02 28:12
12 4925 LAYNE WETTSTEIN M 10 AURORA OR 28:21 9:08 9 of 26 M 10-14 1 of 5 0:02 28:23
13 4920 PAUL WALKER M 48 HUBBARD OR 28:26 9:10 10 of 26 M 45-49 3 of 7 0:05 28:31
14 4674 TIERNAN ULVEN M 13 HUBBARD OR 28:38 9:14 11 of 26 M 10-14 2 of 5 0:02 28:40
15 4912 ALANNA SKENE F 38 DUNCAN BC 28:50 9:18 4 of 30 F 35-39 4 of 6 0:03 28:53
16 4913 BRAD SKENE M 44 DUNCAN BC 28:51 9:18 12 of 26 M 40-44 3 of 5 0:04 28:55
17 4900 SCOTT MCILMOYLE M 41 WEST KELOWNA BC 29:01 9:21 13 of 26 M 40-44 4 of 5 0:02 29:03
18 4917 MARCI SPOTANSKI F 55 WOODBURN OR 29:43 9:35 5 of 30 F 55-59 1 of 2 0:06 29:49
19 4899 SANDRA MCILMOYLE F 43 WEST KELOWNA BC 30:38 9:53 6 of 30 F 40-44 1 of 7 0:02 30:40
20 4924 KAI WETTSTEIN M 12 AURORA OR 31:08 10:02 14 of 26 M 10-14 3 of 5 0:02 31:10
21 4581 BRODY RUBY M 10 WILSONVILLE OR 32:09 10:22 15 of 26 M 10-14 4 of 5 0:03 32:12
22 4887 TERRY JONES M 45 WILSONVILLE OR 32:34 10:30 16 of 26 M 45-49 4 of 7 0:12 32:46
23 4860 SUSAN BLACK F 65 AURORA OR 32:51 10:35 7 of 30 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:07 32:58
24 4882 EMILY HYDE F 15 SILVERTON OR 34:29 11:07 8 of 30 F 15-19 1 of 1 0:02 34:31
25 4881 DARCI HYDE F 44 SILVERTON OR 34:29 11:07 9 of 30 F 40-44 2 of 7 0:02 34:31
26 4911 THEODORA SCHRIER F 45 HUBBARD OR 34:55 11:16 10 of 30 F 45-49 1 of 2 0:05 35:00
27 4890 SARA KERSEY F 43 AURORA OR 35:05 11:19 11 of 30 F 40-44 3 of 7 0:00 35:05
28 4895 TANYA MCARTHUR F 53 AURORA OR 35:06 11:19 12 of 30 F 50-54 1 of 3 0:04 35:10
29 4874 ANGELINA HARRIS F 38 AURORA OR 35:13 11:21 13 of 30 F 35-39 5 of 6 0:00 35:13
30 4862 DARIN CARNER M 48 CANBY OR 35:50 11:33 17 of 26 M 45-49 5 of 7 0:03 35:53
31 4894 PATRICK MCARTHUR M 54 AURORA OR 36:18 11:42 18 of 26 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:04 36:22
32 4866 MICHAEL DELLERBA M 43 WILSONVILLE OR 36:46 11:51 19 of 26 M 40-44 5 of 5 0:13 36:59
33 4877 ANGELIKA HEIDELBERGER F 43 WILSONVILLE OR 36:53 11:53 14 of 30 F 40-44 4 of 7 0:07 37:00
34 4891 JOAQUIN LARIOS M 10 WOODBURN OR 38:06 12:17 20 of 26 M 10-14 5 of 5 0:02 38:08
35 4892 JUAN LARIOS M 39 WOODBURN OR 38:07 12:18 21 of 26 M 35-39 1 of 1 0:02 38:09
36 4685 MARIE DURYEE F 77 CANBY OR 38:31 12:25 15 of 30 F 75-79 1 of 1 0:10 38:41
37 4567 ALICE SWANSON F 50 WOODBURN OR 39:46 12:49 16 of 30 F 50-54 2 of 3 0:05 39:51
38 4859 WILLIAM BISHOP M 17 AURORA OR 39:47 12:50 22 of 26 M 15-19 2 of 2 0:16 40:03
39 4885 CAITLYN JONES F 11 MONMOUTH OR 39:48 12:50 17 of 30 F 10-14 1 of 1 0:03 39:51
40 4883 KRYSTEN JOHNSON F 44 CANBY OR 41:11 13:17 18 of 30 F 40-44 5 of 7 0:06 41:17
41 4884 NIKKI JOHNSON F 51 GRANTS PASS OR 41:11 13:17 19 of 30 F 50-54 3 of 3 0:07 41:18
42 4909 FINLEY SCHRIER F 7 HUBBARD OR 42:28 13:42 20 of 30 F 9 and Under 1 of 3 0:01 42:29
43 4861 ALICE BRUNO F 7 HUBBARD OR 42:28 13:42 21 of 30 F 9 and Under 2 of 3 0:02 42:30
44 4869 BRIGIT FLANAGAN F 8 CANBY OR 42:31 13:43 22 of 30 F 9 and Under 3 of 3 0:01 42:32
45 4870 REGINA FLANAGAN F 40 CANBY OR 42:31 13:43 23 of 30 F 40-44 6 of 7 0:02 42:33
46 4910 MIKE SCHRIER M 46 HUBBARD OR 42:38 13:45 23 of 26 M 45-49 6 of 7 0:03 42:41
47 4863 SPRING CHANG F 42 CANBY OR 43:48 14:07 24 of 30 F 40-44 7 of 7 0:07 43:55
48 4865 LYIA DELLERBA F 36 WILSONVILLE OR 43:48 14:07 25 of 30 F 35-39 6 of 6 0:07 43:55
49 4571 GERALD GUSTAVESON M 71 CANBY OR 48:00 15:29 24 of 26 M 70-74 1 of 1 0:08 48:08
50 4573 TAMMY GUSTAVESON F 48 CANBY OR 48:01 15:29 26 of 30 F 45-49 2 of 2 0:09 48:10
51 4888 VINCE JONES M 49 MONMOUTH OR 48:44 15:43 25 of 26 M 45-49 7 of 7 0:07 48:51
52 4879 GINA HUTCHINSON F 32 AURORA OR 53:48 17:21 27 of 30 F 30-34 1 of 1 0:12 54:00
53 4856 THERESA ARENA F 61 AURORA OR 53:48 17:21 28 of 30 F 60-64 1 of 1 0:11 53:59
54 4680 RICK VLCEK M 67 AURORA OR 1:00:44 19:35 26 of 26 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:16 1:01:00
55 4923 NANCY WESTON F 59 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:01:27 19:49 29 of 30 F 55-59 2 of 2 0:10 1:01:37
56 4871 SARA GARSJO F 28 PORTLAND OR 1:01:27 19:49 30 of 30 F 25-29 1 of 1 0:10 1:01:37
4857 HANNAH BELL F 27 AURORA OR F 25-29 0:12
4919 JESSIE WAITE F 30 AURORA OR F 30-34 0:13
4918 JARED WAITE M 29 AURORA OR M 25-29 0:13
Huber Timing
Dark Mode