2018 Dogwood Dash 5K Logo

2018 Dogwood Dash 5K
Riverfront Park, Milwaukie, OR
April 7th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 126
Male: 58
Female: 68
Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 4120 STEVEN SHORT M 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 16:53 5:26 1 of 58 M 40-44 1 of 9 0:01 16:54
2 4041 RUBEN GALBRAITH M 34 PORTLAND OR 17:09 5:31 2 of 58 M 30-34 1 of 8 0:00 17:09
3 4012 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 41 PORTLAND OR 17:27 5:36 3 of 58 M 40-44 2 of 9 0:00 17:27
4 4064 TOM KARNES M 34 PORTLAND OR 17:50 5:44 4 of 58 M 30-34 2 of 8 0:01 17:51
5 4039 DAN FRANEK M 52 PORTLAND OR 17:53 5:45 5 of 58 M 50-54 1 of 4 0:01 17:54
6 4051 THERESA HAILEY F 29 PORTLAND OR 17:56 5:46 1 of 68 F 25-29 1 of 9 0:01 17:57
7 4046 FLAVIO GRIGGIO M 35 PORTLAND OR 18:23 5:55 6 of 58 M 35-39 1 of 9 0:01 18:24
8 4074 BRYAN LOY M 31 PORTLAND OR 18:38 5:59 7 of 58 M 30-34 3 of 8 0:00 18:38
9 4034 ADAM DIVERGILIO M 43 LAKE OSWEGO OR 18:42 6:01 8 of 58 M 40-44 3 of 9 0:02 18:44
10 4019 KEVIN BROWN M 29 PORTLAND OR 19:08 6:09 9 of 58 M 25-29 1 of 11 0:02 19:10
11 4055 CARRE HEINECK F 36 MILWAUKIE OR 19:08 6:09 2 of 68 F 35-39 1 of 19 0:02 19:10
12 4101 AARON POYNTON M 36 PORTLAND OR 19:10 6:10 10 of 58 M 35-39 2 of 9 0:06 19:16
13 4103 WILL PRENTICE M 16 MILWAUKIE OR 19:51 6:23 11 of 58 M 19 and Under 1 of 3 0:06 19:57
14 4057 JANNE HEINONEN F 42 PORTLAND OR 20:01 6:26 3 of 68 F 40-44 1 of 10 0:02 20:03
15 4072 DOMINIQUE LOPEZ-STICKNEY F 35 PORTLAND OR 20:09 6:29 4 of 68 F 35-39 2 of 19 0:00 20:09
16 4047 ROHIT GROVER M 42 WEST LINN OR 20:11 6:30 12 of 58 M 40-44 4 of 9 0:02 20:13
17 4040 THOMAS FUCHS M 29 PORTLAND OR 20:15 6:31 13 of 58 M 25-29 2 of 11 0:01 20:16
18 4048 JULIA GULLIKSON F 23 PORTLAND OR 20:20 6:32 5 of 68 F 20-24 1 of 2 0:01 20:21
19 4089 ADAM NEALE M 34 PORTLAND OR 20:51 6:42 14 of 58 M 30-34 4 of 8 0:02 20:53
20 4084 JASON MOORE M 48 PORTLAND OR 21:10 6:48 15 of 58 M 45-49 1 of 4 0:02 21:12
21 4117 JENNIFER SEIBEL F 44 WEST LINN OR 21:28 6:54 6 of 68 F 40-44 2 of 10 0:01 21:29
22 4024 ANDI CAMP F 43 PORTLAND OR 22:06 7:06 7 of 68 F 40-44 3 of 10 0:01 22:07
23 4066 JASMIN KRATZER F 37 PORTLAND OR 22:11 7:08 8 of 68 F 35-39 3 of 19 0:06 22:17
24 4115 ALEXANDER SAKMAR M 28 DANVILLE PA 22:16 7:10 16 of 58 M 25-29 3 of 11 0:24 22:40
25 6531 CHRISTOPHER SAKMAR M 27 JBLM WA 22:38 7:17 17 of 58 M 25-29 4 of 11 0:23 23:01
26 4076 DUNCAN MCCLISH M 53 MILWAUKIE OR 22:50 7:21 18 of 58 M 50-54 2 of 4 0:04 22:54
27 4094 GREGORY OWENS M 39 PORTLAND OR 22:59 7:23 19 of 58 M 35-39 3 of 9 0:08 23:07
28 4122 JIM SIMNITT M 40 CANBY OR 23:13 7:28 20 of 58 M 40-44 5 of 9 0:08 23:21
29 6575 RACHEL MORRIS F 27 PORTLAND OR 23:25 7:32 9 of 68 F 25-29 2 of 9 0:06 23:31
30 4032 KRISTEN DEDEAUX F 38 PORTLAND OR 23:26 7:32 10 of 68 F 35-39 4 of 19 0:06 23:32
31 6580 NINA RUDD F 29 COLTON OR 23:59 7:43 11 of 68 F 25-29 3 of 9 0:23 24:22
32 4015 LYNN BERNOT F 62 PORTLAND OR 24:26 7:52 12 of 68 F 60-64 1 of 4 0:03 24:29
33 4058 JOHN HENRY M 63 PLEASANTON CA 24:30 7:53 21 of 58 M 60-64 1 of 3 0:02 24:32
34 6910 LEIGH AMMON F 38 PORTLAND OR 24:44 7:57 13 of 68 F 35-39 5 of 19 0:04 24:48
35 4079 JUAN MERCADO M 41 HAPPY VALLEY OR 24:53 8:00 22 of 58 M 40-44 6 of 9 0:01 24:54
36 4038 EMILY FANCHER F 30 PORTLAND OR 25:06 8:04 14 of 68 F 30-34 1 of 4 0:03 25:09
37 4004 BRENT AYREY M 45 PORTLAND OR 25:08 8:05 23 of 58 M 45-49 2 of 4 0:05 25:13
38 4138 BETTY WAGNER F 67 PORTLAND OR 25:09 8:05 15 of 68 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:04 25:13
39 6548 MIKE FURLONG M 37 MILWAUKIE OR 25:30 8:12 24 of 58 M 35-39 4 of 9 0:13 25:43
40 4091 LISA NIENSTAEDT F 55 VANCOUVER WA 25:32 8:13 16 of 68 F 55-59 1 of 6 0:03 25:35
41 6909 CHARISSA YANG F 47 PORTLAND OR 25:37 8:14 17 of 68 F 45-49 1 of 3 0:07 25:44
42 4065 ROSE KNEE F 37 PORTLAND OR 25:54 8:20 18 of 68 F 35-39 6 of 19 0:35 26:29
43 4102 NADINE PRENTICE F 20 MILWAUKIE OR 26:02 8:22 19 of 68 F 20-24 2 of 2 0:06 26:08
44 6555 ADAMS GARY M 69 PORTLAND OR 26:11 8:25 25 of 58 M 65-69 1 of 3 0:07 26:18
45 4035 CODY DOSTERT M 27 COLTON OR 26:16 8:27 26 of 58 M 25-29 5 of 11 0:20 26:36
46 4052 BRIAN HANSEN M 57 MILWAUKIE OR 26:16 8:27 27 of 58 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:07 26:23
47 4119 JULIA SHOLIAN F 25 PORTLAND OR 26:21 8:29 20 of 68 F 25-29 4 of 9 0:07 26:28
48 4097 SETH PLATSMAN M 25 PORTLAND OR 26:22 8:29 28 of 58 M 25-29 6 of 11 0:06 26:28
49 4018 CHRIS BROCKMAN M 25 CANBY OR 26:46 8:36 29 of 58 M 25-29 7 of 11 0:08 26:54
50 4086 ROBERT MOW M 67 PORTLAND OR 27:12 8:45 30 of 58 M 65-69 2 of 3 0:04 27:16
51 4125 EVAN STANBRO M 27 PORTLAND OR 28:01 9:01 31 of 58 M 25-29 8 of 11 0:25 28:26
52 4116 TINA SCHMELTZER F 49 OAK GROVE OR 28:07 9:03 21 of 68 F 45-49 2 of 3 0:11 28:18
53 4023 JOHN BURNS M 27 MILWAUKIE OR 28:11 9:04 32 of 58 M 25-29 9 of 11 3:09 31:20
54 4128 NATHAN STANLEY M 43 MILWAUKIE OR 28:16 9:06 33 of 58 M 40-44 7 of 9 0:10 28:26
55 4141 KEVIN WEIDENBAUM M 25 PORTLAND OR 28:22 9:07 34 of 58 M 25-29 10 of 11 0:06 28:28
56 6563 TIFFANY MCCLEAN F 40 PORTLAND OR 28:27 9:09 22 of 68 F 40-44 4 of 10 0:05 28:32
57 4134 DANIEL TRASKA M 28 PORTLAND OR 28:33 9:11 35 of 58 M 25-29 11 of 11 0:06 28:39
58 4111 CHIP ROSENFELD M 65 PORTLAND OR 28:39 9:13 36 of 58 M 65-69 3 of 3 0:21 29:00
59 4017 MARC BRANDEBERRY M 50 WEST LINN OR 28:40 9:13 37 of 58 M 50-54 3 of 4 0:29 29:09
60 4009 AMANDA BARKER F 26 PORTLAND OR 28:42 9:14 23 of 68 F 25-29 5 of 9 0:21 29:03
61 4077 MARIA MCCLISH F 16 MILWAUKIE OR 28:47 9:16 24 of 68 F 19 and Under 1 of 5 0:08 28:55
62 4126 JULIE STANBRO F 59 COLTON OR 28:49 9:16 25 of 68 F 55-59 2 of 6 0:22 29:11
63 4132 JESSICA STRASSER F 30 DANVILLE PA 29:18 9:25 26 of 68 F 30-34 2 of 4 0:24 29:42
64 4045 MANDI GRANDVILLE F 29 DANVILLE PA 29:23 9:27 27 of 68 F 25-29 6 of 9 0:24 29:47
65 4025 TIFFANE CANTUA F 28 HAPPY VALLEY OR 29:23 9:27 28 of 68 F 25-29 7 of 9 0:02 29:25
66 4002 JEANINE ANDERSON F 35 OREGON CITY OR 29:33 9:30 29 of 68 F 35-39 7 of 19 0:07 29:40
67 4037 PARIS WADDILL M 45 SEAHURST WA 30:06 9:41 38 of 58 M 45-49 3 of 4 0:28 30:34
68 4014 RUBY BENTZ F 11 GLADSTONE OR 30:25 9:47 30 of 68 F 19 and Under 2 of 5 0:04 30:29
69 4013 MARK BENTZ M 44 GLADSTONE OR 30:30 9:49 39 of 58 M 40-44 8 of 9 0:05 30:35
70 4033 JOEL DIETZMAN M 38 PORTLAND OR 30:38 9:51 40 of 58 M 35-39 5 of 9 0:11 30:49
71 4124 BRITNEY STANBRO F 27 MOLALLA OR 31:27 10:07 31 of 68 F 25-29 8 of 9 0:21 31:48
72 4030 ANNA CHRISTENSEN F 61 PLEASANTON CA 32:06 10:19 32 of 68 F 60-64 2 of 4 0:02 32:08
73 4123 CHARRIS SONNE-PHINNEY F 35 BEAVERTON OR 32:13 10:22 33 of 68 F 35-39 8 of 19 0:14 32:27
74 4096 MEGGIE PERKINS F 16 HAPPY VALLEY OR 32:15 10:22 34 of 68 F 19 and Under 3 of 5 2:02 34:17
75 4095 JANE PERKINS F 53 HAPPY VALLEY OR 32:16 10:23 35 of 68 F 50-54 1 of 3 2:00 34:16
76 6934 PETER CROISANT M 38 MILWAUKIE OR 32:59 10:37 41 of 58 M 35-39 6 of 9 0:25 33:24
77 4118 JAMIE SHOLIAN F 29 PORTLAND OR 34:46 11:11 36 of 68 F 25-29 9 of 9 0:07 34:53
78 4104 DAVID QUINN M 33 PORTLAND OR 34:47 11:11 42 of 58 M 30-34 5 of 8 0:06 34:53
79 4007 CHUCK BANTA M 38 PORTLAND OR 35:03 11:17 43 of 58 M 35-39 7 of 9 0:00 35:03
80 4008 LIZ BANTA F 35 PORTLAND OR 35:03 11:17 37 of 68 F 35-39 9 of 19 0:00 35:03
81 4082 JESSICA MONTAGUE F 38 PORTLAND OR 35:10 11:19 38 of 68 F 35-39 10 of 19 0:20 35:30
82 4080 JAIME MITCHELL F 39 PORTLAND OR 35:10 11:19 39 of 68 F 35-39 11 of 19 0:20 35:30
83 4061 DANIELLE JOHNSON F 33 MILWAUKIE OR 35:12 11:20 40 of 68 F 30-34 3 of 4 0:19 35:31
84 6876 TYSHA BRANIGAN F 43 MILWAUKIE OR 35:44 11:30 41 of 68 F 40-44 5 of 10 0:04 35:48
85 6946 COLETTE CARLIN F 60 MILWAUKIW OR 35:54 11:33 42 of 68 F 60-64 3 of 4 0:08 36:02
86 4021 TIM BRUNING M 60 BRUSH PRAIRIE WA 36:12 11:39 44 of 58 M 60-64 2 of 3 0:11 36:23
87 4093 PHOEBE OSTRANDER F 19 PORTLAND OR 37:11 11:58 43 of 68 F 19 and Under 4 of 5 0:20 37:31
88 6931 JACKIE BEAUDRY F 56 PORTLAND OR 37:22 12:01 44 of 68 F 55-59 3 of 6 0:09 37:31
89 4113 JESSICA ROY F 36 MILWAUKIE OR 37:33 12:05 45 of 68 F 35-39 12 of 19 0:08 37:41
90 4112 HENRY ROY M 8 MILWAUKIE OR 37:34 12:05 45 of 58 M 19 and Under 2 of 3 0:08 37:42
91 4069 KATRINA LEE F 42 PORTLAND OR 38:14 12:18 46 of 68 F 40-44 6 of 10 0:05 38:19
92 4131 SIERRA STOUT F 37 HAPPY VALLEY OR 38:56 12:31 47 of 68 F 35-39 13 of 19 0:03 38:59
93 4099 ASHLEY PLUMMER F 16 WELCHES OR 41:07 13:14 48 of 68 F 19 and Under 5 of 5 0:04 41:11
94 4100 TODD PLUMMER M 48 WELCHES OR 41:08 13:14 46 of 58 M 45-49 4 of 4 0:05 41:13
95 4127 MICHELLE STANLEY F 42 MILWAUKIE OR 41:18 13:17 49 of 68 F 40-44 7 of 10 0:10 41:28
96 4020 GLORIA BRUNING F 59 BRUSH PRAIRIE WA 41:48 13:27 50 of 68 F 55-59 4 of 6 0:14 42:02
97 4005 TED BACHMAN M 58 GRESHAM OR 43:29 13:59 47 of 58 M 55-59 2 of 3 0:00 43:29
98 4107 JEANETTE RISCO F 49 MERCER ISLAND WA 43:56 14:08 51 of 68 F 45-49 3 of 3 0:31 44:27
99 4083 JENNY MOONEY F 53 PORTLAND OR 44:06 14:11 52 of 68 F 50-54 2 of 3 0:15 44:21
100 4081 KEVIN MONDRAGON M 50 MILWAUKIE OR 46:44 15:02 48 of 58 M 50-54 4 of 4 0:31 47:15
101 4078 ERIN MCGIBBON F 41 MILWAUKIE OR 47:01 15:08 53 of 68 F 40-44 8 of 10 0:33 47:34
102 4136 MARGARET VATTIAT F 38 OREGON CITY OR 48:57 15:45 54 of 68 F 35-39 14 of 19 0:18 49:15
103 4031 TREVOR CLARK M 33 PORTLAND OR 48:58 15:45 49 of 58 M 30-34 6 of 8 0:16 49:14
104 4135 CRAIG VATTIAT M 41 OREGON CITY OR 48:58 15:45 50 of 58 M 40-44 9 of 9 0:18 49:16
105 4016 ALINA BEST F 39 PORTLAND OR 48:59 15:46 55 of 68 F 35-39 15 of 19 0:16 49:15
106 4073 RICHARD LOVETT M 64 PORTLAND OR 49:45 16:01 51 of 58 M 60-64 3 of 3 0:28 50:13
107 4108 ADAM ROOSEVELT M 32 PORTLAND OR 50:03 16:06 52 of 58 M 30-34 7 of 8 0:34 50:37
108 4109 TENLEY ROOSEVELT F 30 PORTLAND OR 50:04 16:06 56 of 68 F 30-34 4 of 4 0:34 50:38
109 4011 MICHELLE BARKER F 52 LAKE OSWEGO OR 50:43 16:19 57 of 68 F 50-54 3 of 3 0:26 51:09
110 4010 BRAD BARKER M 56 LAKE OSWEGO OR 50:43 16:19 53 of 58 M 55-59 3 of 3 0:25 51:08
111 4106 AUBREY REAGAN F 37 PORTLAND OR 51:06 16:26 58 of 68 F 35-39 16 of 19 0:33 51:39
112 4085 JONQUIL MOSER F 37 PORTLAND OR 51:07 16:27 59 of 68 F 35-39 17 of 19 0:33 51:40
113 6903 JAIME MATHIS F 39 MILWAUKIE OR 54:58 17:41 60 of 68 F 35-39 18 of 19 1:16 56:14
114 6902 TOBIAS SINDESEN M 32 MILWAUKIE OR 55:05 17:43 54 of 58 M 30-34 8 of 8 1:15 56:20
115 6905 ESPEN ELD-MATHIS M 5 MILWAUKIE OR 55:05 17:43 55 of 58 M 19 and Under 3 of 3 1:16 56:21
116 4143 JOHN WOLDRICH M 75 PORTLAND OR 56:00 18:01 56 of 58 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:25 56:25
117 4144 KATHY WOLDRICH F 71 PORTLAND OR 56:01 18:01 61 of 68 F 70+ 1 of 2 0:25 56:26
118 4142 JEFFREY WOLDRICH M 39 PORTLAND OR 56:02 18:02 57 of 58 M 35-39 8 of 9 0:24 56:26
119 4006 STEPHANIE BACKMAN F 40 PORTLAND OR 58:48 18:55 62 of 68 F 40-44 9 of 10 0:10 58:58
120 4075 TARA MCCARTHY F 36 OREGON CITY OR 58:48 18:55 63 of 68 F 35-39 19 of 19 0:11 58:59
121 4056 DAVID HEINECK M 39 MILWAUKIE OR 1:01:34 19:49 58 of 58 M 35-39 9 of 9 0:04 1:01:38
122 4114 LAUREL RUNKEL F 63 OREGON CITY OR 1:03:45 20:31 64 of 68 F 60-64 4 of 4 0:21 1:04:06
123 4043 JEREMI GIGLIOTTI F 41 OREGON CITY OR 1:03:53 20:33 65 of 68 F 40-44 10 of 10 0:19 1:04:12
124 4090 LISA NERGAARD F 57 MOLALLA OR 1:14:06 23:51 66 of 68 F 55-59 5 of 6 0:21 1:14:27
125 4092 RUBY NORRIS F 59 ALOHA OR 1:14:09 23:52 67 of 68 F 55-59 6 of 6 0:20 1:14:29
126 4059 CAROLE HOLT F 84 OREGON CITY OR 1:14:10 23:52 68 of 68 F 70+ 2 of 2 0:18 1:14:28
Huber Timing
Dark Mode