2018 Hagg Lake Trail Runs Logo

2018 ORRC Hagg Lake 50K
Henry Hagg Lake, Gaston, OR
February 17th, 2018
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

50K:
Finishers: 100
Male: 78
Female: 22
25K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City Chip Time Gun Time 16.9 Split 16.9 Place 16.9 Pace
1 353 KOREY KONGA M 30 ASHLAND 3:46:52 3:46:55 1:59:06 1 7:02
2 497 CHRIS CADOTTE M 36 KIRKLAND 4:06:01 4:06:03 2:12:43 6 7:51
3 313 MIKE ROSLING M 39 CORVALLIS 4:16:10 4:16:15 2:07:10 3 7:31
4 336 MANUEL MEDERLE M 26 PORTLAND 4:19:05 4:19:08 2:12:37 5 7:50
5 361 JEREMY HURL M 42 MCMINNVILLE 4:20:55 4:20:59 2:06:34 2 7:29
6 329 ETHAN JORDAN M 44 PORTLAND 4:27:54 4:27:57 2:17:37 11 8:08
7 482 MIKE TYLER M 51 SALEM 4:29:55 4:30:01 2:12:54 7 7:51
8 471 JASON LEMAN M 31 PORTLAND 4:33:56 4:33:58 2:11:22 4 7:46
9 304 DAVID HOPPER M 48 BEAVERTON 4:36:56 4:37:00 2:17:47 12 8:09
10 476 CHRIS AUEL M 36 TIGARD 4:42:54 4:42:58 2:17:23 10 8:07
11 310 JEREMY MARBLE M 43 PORTLAND 4:43:27 4:43:31 2:20:05 13 8:17
12 465 AARON LEE M 42 PORTLAND 4:44:59 4:45:02 2:22:44 14 8:26
13 463 LARRY STEPHENS M 61 PORTLAND 4:47:12 4:47:20 2:27:03 16 8:42
14 368 GARY GEIST M 51 PORTLAND 4:50:24 4:50:26 2:34:30 24 9:08
15 462 NOEL TAVAN M 32 PORTLAND 4:51:50 4:51:57 2:26:28 15 8:40
16 303 MICHAEL TAYLOR M 46 EUGENE 4:52:38 4:52:41 2:32:06 21 9:00
17 362 BETH WAITES F 28 LAKE OSWEGO 4:53:45 4:53:56 2:33:04 22 9:03
18 470 SHANNON SORENSEN M 44 PORTLAND 4:58:31 4:58:36 2:17:22 9 8:07
19 479 STEPHANIE FRONK F 30 HILLSBORO 5:04:36 5:04:39 2:36:58 27 9:17
20 314 JEROME PONCET M 48 PORTLAND 5:05:16 5:05:25 2:43:09 36 9:39
21 337 DREW KOEHNKE M 35 SALEM 5:07:07 5:07:10 2:30:52 19 8:55
22 509 FEDERICO RAMIREZ M 36 SALEM 5:07:07 5:07:10 2:29:39 18 8:51
23 307 BRANDON WILLIAMS M 35 BEND 5:09:04 5:09:08 2:37:50 28 9:20
24 308 AARON BALDWIN M 53 WARRENTON 5:09:25 5:09:36 2:31:57 20 8:59
25 472 JASON HARDRATH M 29 KLAMATH FALLS 5:09:32 5:09:35 2:15:03 8 7:59
26 503 JERRY MARK M 59 BEAVERTON 5:11:29 5:11:37 2:36:41 26 9:16
27 366 RON CHEECHOV M 52 PORTLAND 5:13:27 5:13:32 2:40:53 33 9:31
28 474 JEAN-PAUL LAVOIE M 38 SCAPPOOSE 5:14:41 5:14:52 2:38:16 29 9:21
29 477 SHANE DARDEN M 48 PORTLAND 5:14:45 5:14:53 2:42:58 35 9:38
30 504 TODD EVANS M 48 AMITY 5:14:46 5:14:54 2:43:59 37 9:42
31 501 ERIC BEDNORZ M 41 MOBILE 5:18:11 5:18:16 2:35:59 25 9:13
32 341 BETSY PLATT F 40 PORTLAND 5:18:59 5:19:12 2:40:10 30 9:28
33 478 JEREMIE EDWARDS M 23 LYONS 5:21:10 5:21:10 2:29:35 17 8:51
34 356 STEPHEN PETRETTO M 38 PORTLAND 5:25:36 5:25:46 2:47:40 40 9:55
35 351 DESIREE MAREK F 35 #118" 5:25:38 5:25:46 2:47:41 41 9:55
36 323 PAUL BECK M 34 LAKE OSWEGO 5:31:17 5:31:23 2:51:09 49 10:07
37 492 RICHARD YOUNG M 52 BEAVERTON 5:31:59 5:32:07 2:48:50 44 9:59
38 367 NOAH MERZ M 19 FAIRFAX 5:33:26 5:33:32 2:40:49 32 9:30
39 483 MOE CODINO M 45 PORTLAND 5:36:49 5:36:59 2:48:17 42 9:57
40 473 MEGAN BRUCE F 44 PORTLAND 5:36:51 5:36:59 2:48:21 43 9:57
41 481 ARTHUR FOWLER M 47 HILLSBORO 5:36:57 5:37:02 2:42:33 34 9:37
42 306 VAN PHAN F 46 MAPLE VALLEY 5:37:33 5:37:41 2:50:17 48 10:04
43 342 PATRICK OLSON M 41 MOLALLA 5:38:58 5:39:04 2:40:19 31 9:29
44 320 CLAY EPPLER M 55 YAMHILL 5:39:55 5:40:07 2:44:16 38 9:43
45 302 ERIC DINNEL M 49 WASHOUGAL 5:41:11 5:41:17 2:33:31 23 9:05
46 513 ADRIAN POP M 38 WEST LINN 5:46:09 5:46:23 2:55:45 53 10:24
47 458 STEVE WALTERS M 37 TIGARD 5:47:41 5:47:46 2:49:43 47 10:02
48 345 RYLAN PHILLIPS M 37 SHERWOOD 5:48:16 5:48:22 2:58:45 57 10:34
49 457 JOSH TOWNSLEY M 34 PORTLAND 5:48:49 5:49:01 2:46:22 39 9:50
50 495 ALAN SHERMAN M 46 WILSONVILLE 5:51:40 5:51:53 3:02:34 61 10:48
51 498 KEVIN RUTHERFORD M 53 BEAVERTON 5:53:35 5:53:46 2:49:26 46 10:01
52 467 SCOTT LAPLANTE M 45 TIGARD 5:54:43 5:54:54 2:57:30 56 10:30
53 369 DANIELLE WILLIAMSON F 32 PORTLAND 5:56:25 5:56:32 2:55:01 52 10:21
54 301 MYLES SINCLAIR M 26 PORTLAND 5:57:39 5:57:43 2:51:53 51 10:10
55 317 ALLEN BOYCE M 67 PORTLAND 5:59:05 5:59:09 2:51:40 50 10:09
56 460 ROBERT ABERLE M 44 PORTLAND 6:00:21 6:00:27 2:59:20 58 10:36
57 459 CAROLINE KLUG F 51 PORTLAND 6:07:03 6:07:13 3:01:20 60 10:43
58 349 TAMAR JOYEUX M 35 VANCOUVER 6:09:06 6:09:27 2:57:14 55 10:29
59 453 CHAD NEU M 28 CORVALLIS 6:13:03 6:13:09 2:49:09 45 10:00
60 350 BRUCE COX M 45 WILMINGTON 6:14:04 6:14:16 3:00:47 59 10:41
61 500 JIM HOSMER M 39 PORTLAND 6:17:51 6:18:08 3:09:55 67 11:14
62 347 JIM SUSMAN M 53 PORTLAND 6:18:45 6:18:55 3:14:49 69 11:31
63 319 JONO NEHER M 38 FAIRVIEW 6:19:28 6:49:26 3:11:10 68 11:18
64 365 MARK MORAN M 51 EUGENE 6:19:45 6:19:53 3:05:40 63 10:59
65 325 TODD GLENDER M 45 EUGENE 6:20:25 6:20:32 3:06:45 64 11:03
66 327 EVA MARTUSHEV F 44 PORTLAND 6:24:24 6:24:35 3:17:23 74 11:40
67 338 KATI HENGEL F 25 PORTLAND 6:32:30 6:32:38 2:56:01 54 10:24
68 487 ANDREW LEKAS M 56 HILLSBORO 6:37:44 6:37:56 3:17:23 75 11:40
69 466 GLEN FAILLA M 54 PORTLAND 6:37:48 6:37:58 3:17:25 76 11:40
70 485 ADRIAN PRUNCUT M 42 ALOHA 6:40:20 6:40:28 3:25:07 86 12:08
71 339 KENRIC CRAVER M 45 PORTLAND 6:42:18 6:42:18 3:07:59 65 11:07
72 343 TIM DAMM M 49 HILLSBORO 6:47:20 6:47:20 3:27:04 87 12:15
73 496 BRANDON ROBERTS M 30 ALOHA 6:47:28 6:47:34 3:02:49 62 10:49
74 348 AMY CLARK F 42 BEND 6:47:55 6:48:03 3:24:03 82 12:04
75 311 ERIN LAVOIE F 37 SCAPPOOSE 6:50:46 6:50:56 3:17:06 71 11:39
76 468 PAULA JONES F 44 SCAPPOOSE 6:50:47 6:50:56 3:17:13 72 11:40
77 488 CHARLES OBOSKY M 25 HILLSBORO 6:51:29 6:51:36 3:17:16 73 11:40
78 364 MATT GARCIA M 30 VANCOUVER 6:52:06 6:52:27 3:09:27 66 11:12
79 344 KELLY MOTYKA F 43 APT. B" 6:55:03 6:55:09 3:24:29 83 12:05
80 499 MARK EDWARDS M 31 SHREVEPORT 6:55:06 6:55:13 3:24:30 84 12:06
81 330 ULI SOMMERS F 45 BEAVERTON 6:55:17 6:55:31 3:23:51 81 12:03
82 315 DOUG NELSON M 45 BEAVERTON 6:57:57 6:58:08 3:23:21 80 12:01
83 334 BEAU GREENE M 38 SALEM 6:58:03 6:58:16 3:15:15 70 11:33
84 461 CLAY MATHEWSON M 61 VANCOUVER 7:02:25 7:02:29 3:29:54 89 12:25
85 506 BOB FROST M 52 SAINT HELENS 7:03:01 7:03:13 3:18:36 77 11:45
86 502 STEVE O'FLYNN M 41 PORTLAND 7:09:50 7:10:09 3:24:37 85 12:06
87 331 ROGER MCKAY JR M 58 ALBANY 7:10:36 7:10:46 3:22:18 78 11:58
88 469 ROBIN HAAS F 44 LAKE OSWEGO 7:19:48 7:19:55 3:35:09 93 12:43
89 322 RANDY GRANT M 52 MCMINNVILLE 7:20:22 7:20:32 3:23:04 79 12:01
90 326 SHAUN SIMPSON M 52 BATTLE GROUND 7:23:11 7:23:25 3:29:34 88 12:24
91 318 FRANK DOUGLAS M 59 NEWBERG 7:33:16 7:33:23 3:34:53 91 12:42
92 355 SUSAN LANDOLT F 37 HILLSBORO 7:44:32 7:44:44 3:35:52 94 12:46
93 340 JAMES FONTAINE M 47 GLADSTONE 7:44:35 7:44:47 3:32:56 90 12:35
94 333 ROSY MACIAS F 42 SALEM 7:45:16 7:45:24 3:34:57 92 12:43
95 357 KIM VU F 52 PORTLAND 7:45:21 7:45:31 3:38:35 95 12:56
96 475 CHRISTINA FLAXEL F 60 PORTLAND 7:49:52 7:50:03 4:00:29 100 14:13
97 494 KATE MERRILL F 55 ASTORIA 7:56:58 7:57:10 3:47:54 97 13:29
98 360 THOMAS PARRISH M 48 VANCOUVER 7:58:44 7:58:52 3:40:49 96 13:03
99 352 HAYA SMIT F 40 ROCHESTER 8:10:41 8:10:53 3:58:39 98 14:07
100 358 JOHN LOTTS M 55 CENTRAL POINT 8:21:38 8:21:52 3:59:29 99 14:10
Huber Timing
Dark Mode