2018 Up The Lazy River 10K and Masters Championships Logo

2018 ORRC Up The Lazy River 10K Walk
Mary S. Young State Recreation Area, West Linn, OR
May 28th, 2018
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:52
Male:9
Female:43
10K Run Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start
1 275 RON RUSHFORD M 75 VANCOUVER WA 1:06:27 1:06:16 10:41 1 of 9 M 75-75 1 of 1 0:11
2 259 LAURIE WESTENBERG F 48 PORTLAND OR 1:06:33 1:06:21 10:42 1 of 43 F 48-48 1 of 1 0:12
3 254 DANIEL DAHLKE M 57 ESTACADA OR 1:08:36 1:08:27 11:02 2 of 9 M 57-57 1 of 2 0:09
4 290 ARELI MANCILLA RAMOS F 18 WILSONVILLE OR 1:09:15 1:09:05 11:08 2 of 43 F 15-19 1 of 7 0:10
5 288 CAROLINA GARCIA F 17 WILSONVILLE OR 1:13:31 1:13:20 11:49 3 of 43 F 15-19 2 of 7 0:11
6 394 ANNE JUURMA F 56 SALEM OR 1:18:13 1:17:49 12:33 4 of 43 F 56-56 1 of 1 0:24
7 383 MARGUERITE MESA F 60 WEST LINN OR 1:20:10 1:19:51 12:52 5 of 43 F 60-60 1 of 4 0:19
8 386 LAWRENCE KORAN M 57 WEST LINN OR 1:20:52 1:20:44 13:01 3 of 9 M 57-57 2 of 2 0:08
9 285 LYNETTE HAWKINS F 59 PORTLAND OR 1:21:27 1:20:47 13:01 6 of 43 F 59-59 1 of 1 0:40
10 309 BONNY BENTON F 60 BEAVERTON OR 1:24:14 1:23:49 13:31 7 of 43 F 60-60 2 of 4 0:25
11 289 JOSEPH FENECH M 17 WILSONVILLE OR 1:24:22 1:24:17 13:35 4 of 9 M 15-19 1 of 1 0:05
12 379 FENNY ROBERTS F 65 SALEM OR 1:24:23 1:24:17 13:35 8 of 43 F 65-65 1 of 1 0:06
13 258 TERESA NOWICKI F 50 PORTLAND OR 1:25:55 1:25:35 13:48 9 of 43 F 50-50 1 of 2 0:20
14 274 ANNE MANGAN F 66 VANCOUVER WA 1:27:05 1:26:25 13:56 10 of 43 F 66-66 1 of 1 0:40
15 267 JANICE MOSS F 63 PORTLAND OR 1:28:30 1:28:06 14:12 11 of 43 F 63-63 1 of 2 0:24
16 252 RICHARD BEMROSE M 76 GRESHAM OR 1:30:06 1:29:39 14:27 5 of 9 M 76-76 1 of 1 0:27
17 306 CLAIRE DEERING F 38 WEST LINN OR 1:31:22 1:30:52 14:39 12 of 43 F 35-39 1 of 1 0:30
18 304 EVA LEDGERWOOD F 25 OREGON CITY OR 1:31:22 1:30:53 14:39 13 of 43 F 25-29 1 of 1 0:29
19 294 ANN KRAKE F 53 PORTLAND OR 1:33:24 1:32:43 14:57 14 of 43 F 53-53 1 of 1 0:41
20 256 LINDA SMITH F 67 PORTLAND OR 1:34:28 1:34:00 15:09 15 of 43 F 67-67 1 of 2 0:28
21 257 JAKI SCHMUNK F 64 BEAVERTON OR 1:34:29 1:34:00 15:09 16 of 43 F 64-64 1 of 1 0:29
22 293 GENEVA RICHARDSON F 34 ESTACADA OR 1:36:20 1:35:50 15:27 17 of 43 F 30-34 1 of 3 0:30
23 253 VICKI MILLER F 73 PORTLAND OR 1:37:17 1:36:56 15:38 18 of 43 F 73-73 1 of 1 0:21
24 282 ALYS MEYER F 12 PORTLAND OR 1:38:18 1:37:38 15:44 19 of 43 F 14 and Under 1 of 1 0:40
25 279 LESLIE RYCHLIK F 49 PORTLAND OR 1:38:24 1:37:41 15:45 20 of 43 F 49-49 1 of 1 0:43
26 280 SUSANNAH TERAN F 44 PORTLAND OR 1:38:24 1:37:41 15:45 21 of 43 F 44-44 1 of 1 0:43
27 291 JOSLYN GRUNDMAN F 16 WILSONVILLE OR 1:38:56 1:38:29 15:53 22 of 43 F 15-19 3 of 7 0:27
28 292 RACHELLE AGUILAR F 16 WILSONVILLE OR 1:38:57 1:38:30 15:53 23 of 43 F 15-19 4 of 7 0:27
29 268 SUSANA RIVERA-MILLS F 47 ALBANY OR 1:39:27 1:39:04 15:58 24 of 43 F 47-47 1 of 2 0:23
30 269 SEAN PAUL MILLS M 52 ALBANY OR 1:39:28 1:39:03 15:58 6 of 9 M 52-52 1 of 1 0:25
31 264 KIMBERLY HUBER F 41 PORTLAND OR 1:40:37 1:40:10 16:09 25 of 43 F 41-41 1 of 1 0:27
32 278 PATTI WILLIAMS F 60 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:40:47 1:40:04 16:08 26 of 43 F 60-60 3 of 4 0:43
33 283 VALERIE IRELAND F 67 BEAVERTON OR 1:40:47 1:40:18 16:10 27 of 43 F 67-67 2 of 2 0:29
34 265 MORGAN LOFGREN F 30 GRESHAM OR 1:42:43 1:42:06 16:28 28 of 43 F 30-34 2 of 3 0:37
35 266 LISA LOFGREN F 54 GRESHAM OR 1:42:44 1:42:06 16:28 29 of 43 F 54-54 1 of 1 0:38
36 270 ALICIA GARCIA F 50 BEAVERTON OR 1:43:46 1:43:07 16:37 30 of 43 F 50-50 2 of 2 0:39
37 263 CASSIE HAMMOND F 33 DONALD OR 1:45:07 1:44:40 16:52 31 of 43 F 30-34 3 of 3 0:27
38 262 SHARON DOTY F 42 SANDY OR 1:45:08 1:44:32 16:51 32 of 43 F 42-42 1 of 1 0:36
39 260 KAREN RUDY F 57 GRESHAM OR 1:45:08 1:44:32 16:51 33 of 43 F 57-57 1 of 1 0:36
40 286 KAREN CORSINI F 63 SHERWOOD OR 1:45:24 1:44:56 16:55 34 of 43 F 63-63 2 of 2 0:28
41 287 ROXANA SOTELO LAUREANO F 15 WILSONVILLE OR 1:45:24 1:44:58 16:55 35 of 43 F 15-19 5 of 7 0:26
42 391 KATHY LLOYD F 52 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:45:48 1:45:14 16:58 36 of 43 F 52-52 1 of 1 0:34
43 366 CAYE POE F 75 DAYTON OR 1:46:42 1:46:10 17:07 37 of 43 F 75-75 1 of 1 0:32
44 362 JOHN FRANCIS M 79 DAYTON OR 1:46:42 1:46:13 17:07 7 of 9 M 79-79 1 of 1 0:29
45 284 ROB TRAINOR M 54 PORTLAND OR 1:47:11 1:46:42 17:12 8 of 9 M 54-54 1 of 1 0:29
46 273 RALPH BROWN M 73 CORNELIUS OR 1:47:11 1:46:47 17:13 9 of 9 M 73-73 1 of 1 0:24
47 295 ANGELINA AQUILA F 40 DAMASCUS OR 1:47:28 1:46:58 17:15 38 of 43 F 40-40 1 of 1 0:30
48 251 LYNELL HOFFER F 60 MOUNT ANGEL OR 1:51:57 1:51:44 18:01 39 of 43 F 60-60 4 of 4 0:13
49 363 DALECHRISTINE COYLE F 47 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:53:18 1:52:54 18:12 40 of 43 F 47-47 2 of 2 0:24
50 364 ERICA COYLE F 16 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:53:22 1:52:58 18:13 41 of 43 F 15-19 6 of 7 0:24
51 329 KEHAULANI BREAULT F 45 KAPOLEI HI 2:10:15 2:09:57 20:57 42 of 43 F 45-45 1 of 1 0:18
52 276 DEZARAE CHANG F 15 PORTLAND OR 2:10:40 2:10:23 21:01 43 of 43 F 15-19 7 of 7 0:17
Huber Timing