2018 Wy'East Wonder 50M 50K Logo

2018 Wy'East Wonder 50K
Oak Ridge TH, Parkdale, OR
June 16th, 2018
Go Beyond Racing

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:90
Male:48
Female:42
50 Miler Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 228 PAUL WEEKS M 29 SEATTLE WA 3:47:05 7:19 1 of 48 M 20-29 1 of 3 0:03 3:47:08
2 177 KYLE ORMSBY M 34 PORTLAND OR 4:06:29 7:57 2 of 48 M 30-39 1 of 18 0:02 4:06:31
3 126 PAUL DZIERBA M 36 PORTLAND OR 4:12:53 8:09 3 of 48 M 30-39 2 of 18 0:03 4:12:56
4 219 REMI BOILLE M 29 PORTLAND OR 4:19:41 8:22 4 of 48 M 20-29 2 of 3 0:02 4:19:43
5 173 JEREMIAH MCGREGOR M 30 BEND OR 4:21:38 8:26 5 of 48 M 30-39 3 of 18 0:03 4:21:41
6 172 NICK MCGOWAN M 33 ISSAQUAH WA 4:28:43 8:40 6 of 48 M 30-39 4 of 18 0:04 4:28:47
7 132 FRANK FEBBRARO M 43 PORTLAND OR 4:33:24 8:49 7 of 48 M 40-49 1 of 23 0:03 4:33:27
8 149 ROBERT HENDRICKSON M 41 BEND OR 4:34:24 8:51 8 of 48 M 40-49 2 of 23 0:02 4:34:26
9 115 WILLIAM CHAPIN M 48 PORTLAND OR 4:40:02 9:02 9 of 48 M 40-49 3 of 23 0:04 4:40:06
10 220 ANDREW EDICK M 30 PORTLAND OR 4:42:51 9:07 10 of 48 M 30-39 5 of 18 0:04 4:42:55
11 193 SHANNON SORENSEN M 44 PORTLAND OR 4:45:08 9:11 11 of 48 M 40-49 4 of 23 0:03 4:45:11
12 215 RYAN NORTON M 35 PORTLAND OR 4:52:31 9:26 12 of 48 M 30-39 6 of 18 0:07 4:52:38
13 181 ALEC PETERS M 27 PORTLAND OR 4:56:21 9:33 13 of 48 M 20-29 3 of 3 0:04 4:56:25
14 105 PATRICK BLANCHARD M 30 PORTLAND OR 4:56:28 9:33 14 of 48 M 30-39 7 of 18 0:04 4:56:32
15 176 STEVE NELSON M 45 ISSAQUAH WA 5:04:49 9:49 15 of 48 M 40-49 5 of 23 0:05 5:04:54
16 212 DAVID LABONTE M 30 PORTLAND OR 5:06:48 9:53 16 of 48 M 30-39 8 of 18 0:12 5:07:00
17 140 JULIA FREY F 35 PORTLAND OR 5:08:21 9:56 1 of 42 F 30-39 1 of 17 0:08 5:08:29
18 151 SISSEL HOLLOWAY F 27 HOOD RIVER OR 5:08:46 9:57 2 of 42 F 20-29 1 of 6 0:09 5:08:55
19 153 STEPHANIE IMIG F 42 PORTLAND OR 5:15:27 10:10 3 of 42 F 40-49 1 of 14 0:14 5:15:41
20 199 DAVID STINCHFIELD M 44 WASHOUGAL WA 5:21:05 10:21 17 of 48 M 40-49 6 of 23 0:06 5:21:11
21 122 WHITNEY DAWSON F 27 PORTLAND OR 5:22:53 10:24 4 of 42 F 20-29 2 of 6 0:08 5:23:01
22 207 BRENT VEAK M 47 PORTLAND OR 5:23:29 10:26 18 of 48 M 40-49 7 of 23 0:15 5:23:44
23 134 EMILY FEENSTRA F 31 BEND OR 5:24:40 10:28 5 of 42 F 30-39 2 of 17 0:12 5:24:52
24 154 DAN KEARNS M 59 PORTLAND OR 5:27:26 10:33 19 of 48 M 50-59 1 of 4 0:04 5:27:30
25 148 JASON HENDRICKS M 42 NANAIMO, BC 5:27:33 10:33 20 of 48 M 40-49 8 of 23 0:11 5:27:44
26 166 ANTHONY LYONS M 41 YAKIMA WA 5:33:37 10:45 21 of 48 M 40-49 9 of 23 0:12 5:33:49
27 117 YUNG HAE CHO F 43 PORTLAND OR 5:33:48 10:46 6 of 42 F 40-49 2 of 14 0:25 5:34:13
28 124 KARIS DEVORE F 34 BEND OR 5:36:31 10:51 7 of 42 F 30-39 3 of 17 0:14 5:36:45
29 157 ANDREW KRAUS M 39 MOUNT HOOD PARKDALE OR 5:40:53 10:59 22 of 48 M 30-39 9 of 18 0:18 5:41:11
30 114 ALBERT CARBO M 35 SILVERDALE WA 5:41:08 11:00 23 of 48 M 30-39 10 of 18 0:12 5:41:20
31 196 JESSICA STARR F 42 PORTLAND OR 5:42:35 11:03 8 of 42 F 40-49 3 of 14 0:08 5:42:43
32 184 VINAY PRASAD M 43 PORTLAND OR 5:46:24 11:10 24 of 48 M 40-49 10 of 23 0:13 5:46:37
33 103 JEREMY BERRY M 52 DES MOINES WA 5:49:51 11:17 25 of 48 M 50-59 2 of 4 0:06 5:49:57
34 191 DARIN SHOOK M 44 LONGVIEW WA 5:49:59 11:17 26 of 48 M 40-49 11 of 23 0:30 5:50:29
35 183 CAROLINE PONZINI F 35 BEND OR 5:50:22 11:18 9 of 42 F 30-39 4 of 17 0:12 5:50:34
36 213 SCOTT MACLAY M 46 PORTLAND OR 5:51:05 11:19 27 of 48 M 40-49 12 of 23 0:15 5:51:20
37 171 KEMBER MCGOWAN F 36 ISSAQUAH WA 5:55:05 11:27 10 of 42 F 30-39 5 of 17 0:18 5:55:23
38 165 EVA LUST-WRIGHT F 48 YAKIMA WA 5:56:33 11:30 11 of 42 F 40-49 4 of 14 0:16 5:56:49
39 190 MELISSA SCOTT F 30 PORTLAND OR 5:57:21 11:31 12 of 42 F 30-39 6 of 17 0:09 5:57:30
40 227 NICK WILLIAMS M 40 PORTLAND OR 5:57:54 11:32 28 of 48 M 40-49 13 of 23 0:17 5:58:11
41 180 BENJAMIN PERRI M 40 MOSIER OR 6:00:12 11:37 29 of 48 M 40-49 14 of 23 0:22 6:00:34
42 216 GEORGE ADOLF M 31 WELCHES OR 6:07:37 11:51 30 of 48 M 30-39 11 of 18 0:07 6:07:44
43 209 JEFF WELCH M 34 GRESHAM OR 6:08:21 11:52 31 of 48 M 30-39 12 of 18 0:07 6:08:28
44 169 BRANDON MASKEW M 41 SHERWOOD OR 6:14:10 12:04 32 of 48 M 40-49 15 of 23 0:21 6:14:31
45 129 STEPHANIE EHLERT F 29 BEND OR 6:16:07 12:07 13 of 42 F 20-29 3 of 6 0:10 6:16:17
46 142 GINA GIORDANO F 50 MT SINAI NY 6:23:21 12:21 14 of 42 F 50-59 1 of 4 0:17 6:23:38
47 123 MICHAEL DEMPSEY M 39 PORTLAND OR 6:23:42 12:22 33 of 48 M 30-39 13 of 18 0:13 6:23:55
48 540 ALISON ELLIOTT F 39 PORTLAND OR 6:24:15 12:23 15 of 42 F 30-39 7 of 17 0:07 6:24:22
49 218 ANNA JOLLES F 45 CORVALLIS OR 6:24:17 12:23 16 of 42 F 40-49 5 of 14 0:18 6:24:35
50 146 GINA GRIMM F 46 PORTLAND OR 6:25:57 12:27 17 of 42 F 40-49 6 of 14 0:28 6:26:25
51 137 KRISTEN FLEMINGTON F 33 PORTLAND OR 6:27:31 12:30 18 of 42 F 30-39 8 of 17 0:16 6:27:47
52 206 MARIA VASS F 34 NORTH VANCOUVER BC 6:27:34 12:30 19 of 42 F 30-39 9 of 17 0:16 6:27:50
53 192 PETER SMITH M 40 PORTLAND OR 6:29:24 12:33 34 of 48 M 40-49 16 of 23 0:09 6:29:33
54 113 AARON BURLES M 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 6:29:50 12:34 35 of 48 M 40-49 17 of 23 0:16 6:30:06
55 211 BRYAN ZUREK M 30 PORTLAND OR 6:31:57 12:38 36 of 48 M 30-39 14 of 18 0:24 6:32:21
56 203 JOEL THOMAS M 38 LONGVIEW WA 6:33:28 12:41 37 of 48 M 30-39 15 of 18 0:30 6:33:58
57 188 CANDACE RUSCITTI F 35 PORTLAND OR 6:41:57 12:57 20 of 42 F 30-39 10 of 17 0:16 6:42:13
58 226 BUNKY KIPE F 46 WILSONVILLE OR 6:42:01 12:58 21 of 42 F 40-49 7 of 14 0:09 6:42:10
59 225 PAUL CORNELL M 44 OREGON CITY OR 6:42:01 12:58 38 of 48 M 40-49 18 of 23 0:09 6:42:10
60 130 GLEN FAILLA M 55 PORTLAND OR 6:44:30 13:02 39 of 48 M 50-59 3 of 4 0:28 6:44:58
61 125 SARAH DUNCAN F 53 PORTLAND OR 6:44:55 13:03 22 of 42 F 50-59 2 of 4 0:08 6:45:03
62 101 PAULA BATES F 41 EVERETT WA 6:46:21 13:06 23 of 42 F 40-49 8 of 14 0:13 6:46:34
63 210 KERRY WITTERSCHEIN F 34 97703 OR 6:47:12 13:08 24 of 42 F 30-39 11 of 17 0:15 6:47:27
64 187 DAWN ROBINSON F 40 MILWAUKIE OR 6:50:34 13:14 25 of 42 F 40-49 9 of 14 0:18 6:50:52
65 139 HILLERY FRANCIS F 40 HENDERSON NV 6:54:22 13:22 26 of 42 F 40-49 10 of 14 0:25 6:54:47
66 141 ERIC GEORGE M 37 SEATTLE WA 6:57:20 13:27 40 of 48 M 30-39 16 of 18 0:10 6:57:30
67 178 LEIGH ORNE F 35 NORTH BEND WA 7:01:50 13:36 27 of 42 F 30-39 12 of 17 0:22 7:02:12
68 168 JENNY MARIETTA F 40 SHERWOOD OR 7:04:08 13:40 28 of 42 F 40-49 11 of 14 0:18 7:04:26
69 143 MATT GISBY M 45 VANCOUVER WA 7:06:38 13:45 41 of 48 M 40-49 19 of 23 0:31 7:07:09
70 116 DAN CHAPMAN M 44 MCMINNVILLE OR 7:07:30 13:47 42 of 48 M 40-49 20 of 23 0:23 7:07:53
71 131 MICHAEL FAJARDO M 50 LONGVIEW WA 7:10:13 13:52 43 of 48 M 50-59 4 of 4 0:31 7:10:44
72 204 TAMMI THOMPSON F 35 OREGON CITY OR 7:10:48 13:53 29 of 42 F 30-39 13 of 17 0:26 7:11:14
73 175 NANCY MUNN F 58 PORTLAND OR 7:10:51 13:53 30 of 42 F 50-59 3 of 4 0:18 7:11:09
74 108 KATE BRADLEY F 29 SALEM OR 7:11:58 13:56 31 of 42 F 20-29 4 of 6 0:20 7:12:18
75 223 STEVE TAYLOR M 46 LONGVIEW WA 7:18:39 14:09 44 of 48 M 40-49 21 of 23 0:27 7:19:06
76 118 HENRI COMBRINK M 35 CORVALLIS OR 7:21:36 14:14 45 of 48 M 30-39 17 of 18 0:19 7:21:55
77 156 JEN KELLER F 41 PORTLAND OR 7:26:01 14:23 32 of 42 F 40-49 12 of 14 0:12 7:26:13
78 164 MATTHEW LOVAAS M 44 EDINA MN 7:26:02 14:23 46 of 48 M 40-49 22 of 23 0:12 7:26:14
79 155 CRAIG KELLER M 40 PORTLAND OR 7:27:39 14:26 47 of 48 M 40-49 23 of 23 0:14 7:27:53
80 161 STACEY LEE F 41 WILSONVILLE OR 7:27:59 14:27 33 of 42 F 40-49 13 of 14 0:26 7:28:25
81 102 BRIANNA BEECHLER F 38 CORVALLIS OR 7:31:04 14:33 34 of 42 F 30-39 14 of 17 0:19 7:31:23
82 217 MEGAN BIELEMEIER F 32 BEND OR 7:32:08 14:35 35 of 42 F 30-39 15 of 17 0:21 7:32:29
83 201 CAROL STUHLEY F 55 YAKIMA WA 7:40:12 14:50 36 of 42 F 50-59 4 of 4 0:22 7:40:34
84 162 LAURA LEWIS F 60 ERIE PA 7:40:13 14:50 37 of 42 F 60-69 1 of 1 0:20 7:40:33
85 104 CHRISTINE BLAIRE F 26 BEAVERTON OR 7:40:45 14:51 38 of 42 F 20-29 5 of 6 0:16 7:41:01
86 208 KAREN WANG F 46 TIGARD OR 7:40:56 14:52 39 of 42 F 40-49 14 of 14 0:27 7:41:23
87 195 DUSTIN STALLINGS M 37 PORTLAND OR 7:44:56 14:59 48 of 48 M 30-39 18 of 18 0:23 7:45:19
88 214 KATY BERN F 31 PORTLAND OR 7:53:15 15:15 40 of 42 F 30-39 16 of 17 0:32 7:53:47
89 133 MELISSA FEE F 27 RIDGEFIELD WA 8:03:34 15:35 41 of 42 F 20-29 6 of 6 0:20 8:03:54
90 109 LINDA BREKKEN F 35 PORTLAND OR 8:25:06 16:17 42 of 42 F 30-39 17 of 17 0:22 8:25:28
Huber Timing