2019 Cook Park Marathon and Half Marathon Logo

2019 Cook Park Half Marathon
Cook Park, Tigard, OR
July 5th, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Half Marathon:
Finishers:33
Male:13
Female:20
Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 49 TONY PIEPER M 38 TIGARD OR 1:41:16 7:43 1 of 13 M 35-39 1 of 1 0:02 1:41:18
2 25 ERIC HANSEN M 41 TUALATIN OR 1:45:00 8:00 2 of 13 M 40-44 1 of 2 0:10 1:45:10
3 2 KYLA ARAKAKI F 29 BEAVERTON OR 1:51:04 8:28 1 of 20 F 25-29 1 of 1 0:12 1:51:16
4 74 KEN MCFADDEN M 51 CAMAS WA 1:54:26 8:44 3 of 13 M 50-54 1 of 3 0:19 1:54:45
5 10 ED CHILDRESS M 56 AUSTIN TX 1:54:43 8:45 4 of 13 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:01 1:54:44
6 17 MAGEN DODGE F 42 WEST ROXBURY MA 1:59:59 9:09 2 of 20 F 40-44 1 of 3 0:06 2:00:05
7 67 DAVOR BRAUT M 44 VANCOUVER WA 2:00:35 9:12 5 of 13 M 40-44 2 of 2 0:35 2:01:10
8 32 JULIA KHVASECHKO F 44 PORTLAND OR 2:11:18 10:01 3 of 20 F 40-44 2 of 3 0:11 2:11:29
9 69 JEFF WALTERS M 49 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:11:19 10:01 6 of 13 M 45-49 1 of 2 0:14 2:11:33
10 38 ROB LOWRY M 51 ORTING WA 2:14:16 10:14 7 of 13 M 50-54 2 of 3 0:26 2:14:42
11 41 ROCHELLE MONSON F 49 BEAVERTON OR 2:18:45 10:35 4 of 20 F 45-49 1 of 4 0:06 2:18:51
12 61 CATHY VARNER F 55 PORTLAND OR 2:18:54 10:36 5 of 20 F 55-59 1 of 4 0:26 2:19:20
13 52 JEREMY ROBB M 48 VANCOUVER WA 2:25:43 11:07 8 of 13 M 45-49 2 of 2 0:04 2:25:47
14 19 NERISSA GALVEZ F 49 TIGARD OR 2:27:27 11:15 6 of 20 F 45-49 2 of 4 0:11 2:27:38
15 71 TYLER PEDERSON M 30 LAKEWOOD WA 2:31:50 11:35 9 of 13 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:32 2:32:22
16 57 GRETCHEN TAPP F 58 AUBURN WA 2:31:56 11:35 7 of 20 F 55-59 2 of 4 0:27 2:32:23
17 13 ALEX CORONA M 29 PORTLAND OR 2:37:50 12:02 10 of 13 M 25-29 1 of 1 0:12 2:38:02
18 9 HEIDI CARDOZA F 51 HOOD RIVER OR 2:40:38 12:15 8 of 20 F 50-54 1 of 6 0:11 2:40:49
19 70 CHERI DAMITIO F 59 BLODGETT OR 2:53:51 13:16 9 of 20 F 55-59 3 of 4 0:10 2:54:01
20 72 MIKE PEDERSON M 57 LAKEWOOD WA 2:58:12 13:36 11 of 13 M 55-59 2 of 2 0:34 2:58:46
21 44 JANICE NORTHRUP F 55 SELAH WA 2:58:16 13:36 10 of 20 F 55-59 4 of 4 0:11 2:58:27
22 45 DARRELL OSBORN M 52 TIGARD OR 3:05:20 14:08 12 of 13 M 50-54 3 of 3 0:16 3:05:36
23 36 MICHELLE LINNELL F 46 BEAVERTON OR 3:05:41 14:10 11 of 20 F 45-49 3 of 4 0:23 3:06:04
24 3 KAREN BAESE F 54 CALDWELL ID 3:05:42 14:10 12 of 20 F 50-54 2 of 6 -01:00:00 2:05:42
25 53 LISA SEIDEL F 52 RENTON WA 3:06:48 14:15 13 of 20 F 50-54 3 of 6 0:25 3:07:13
26 51 SUSIE RO F 48 SEATTLE WA 3:16:19 14:59 14 of 20 F 45-49 4 of 4 00:-53:-57 2:22:22
27 6 KIMBERLEE BRATCHER F 50 BOISE ID 3:37:29 16:36 15 of 20 F 50-54 4 of 6 0:24 3:37:53
28 37 KANDI LOWRY F 50 ORTING WA 3:37:38 16:36 16 of 20 F 50-54 5 of 6 0:15 3:37:53
29 30 KENDRA HENSLEY F 54 OLYMPIA WA 3:37:39 16:36 17 of 20 F 50-54 6 of 6 0:14 3:37:53
30 27 KATHLEEN HAVELKA F 73 PORTLAND OR 3:37:40 16:36 18 of 20 F 70+ 1 of 2 1:00:38 4:38:18
31 62 GARY WALKER M 67 OLYMPIA WA 3:47:12 17:20 13 of 13 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:21 3:47:33
32 65 FAY WESTENHOFER F 77 PORTLAND OR 4:08:35 18:58 19 of 20 F 70+ 2 of 2 0:22 4:08:57
33 28 STEPHANIE HEILMAN F 42 PORTLAND OR 4:25:52 20:17 20 of 20 F 40-44 3 of 3 0:21 4:26:13
Huber Timing