2019 Eugene Holiday Hustle Logo

2019 Eugene Holiday Hustle 10K
ColdFire Brewing Company, Eugene, OR
December 14th, 2019
Pink Buffalo Racing

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K:
Finishers: 83
Male: 31
Female: 52
Half Marathon 5K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 59 SAGE CANADAY M 34 BOULDER CO 32:36 5:15 1 of 31 M 30-34 1 of 5 0:00 32:36
2 827 VALERIE WEILERT F 34 PORTLAND OR 38:27 6:11 1 of 52 F 30-34 1 of 6 0:00 38:27
3 179 JESSE KLEIN M 29 EUGENE OR 42:03 6:46 2 of 31 M 25-29 1 of 3 0:00 42:03
4 804 TRUMAN SWARTZFAGER M 12 MONMOUTH OR 43:56 7:05 3 of 31 M 10-14 1 of 1 0:02 43:58
5 291 ANTHONY SINACORE M 29 EUGENE OR 43:57 7:05 4 of 31 M 25-29 2 of 3 0:00 43:57
6 25 GRECHEN BILLER F 43 SALEM OR 44:21 7:09 2 of 52 F 40-44 1 of 10 0:02 44:23
7 126 ANNIE GILBERT F 24 EUGENE OR 44:28 7:10 3 of 52 F 20-24 1 of 4 0:01 44:29
8 849 STEPHANIE ROBINS F 35 SALEM OR 45:23 7:19 4 of 52 F 35-39 1 of 13 0:01 45:24
9 4 JOE ADELMAN M 56 SALEM OR 46:40 7:31 5 of 31 M 55-59 1 of 5 0:02 46:42
10 911 CADY KINTNER F 36 SPRINGFIELD OR 47:20 7:37 5 of 52 F 35-39 2 of 13 0:19 47:39
11 145 AUSTIN HOFF M 32 HARRISBURG OR 50:19 8:06 6 of 31 M 30-34 2 of 5 0:05 50:24
12 858 MICHAEL SCARBERRY M EUGENE OR 50:51 8:12 7 of 31 1 of 1 0:07 50:58
13 184 ALEXANDER KOSEK M 23 EUGENE OR 51:08 8:14 8 of 31 M 20-24 1 of 2 0:08 51:16
14 2 CARLO ABBRUZZESE M 51 VANCOUVER WA 51:41 8:20 9 of 31 M 50-54 1 of 3 0:14 51:55
15 185 MAIA KOSEK F 21 EUGENE OR 51:51 8:21 6 of 52 F 20-24 2 of 4 0:08 51:59
16 86 ANN CRAIG F 43 EUGENE OR 51:53 8:22 7 of 52 F 40-44 2 of 10 0:06 51:59
17 826 STACY WARD F 35 EUGENE OR 51:55 8:22 8 of 52 F 35-39 3 of 13 0:12 52:07
18 127 JESSE GILMORE M 34 CORVALLIS OR 52:23 8:26 10 of 31 M 30-34 3 of 5 0:07 52:30
19 890 MOLLY JUDGE F 25 PORTLAND OR 52:31 8:28 9 of 52 F 25-29 1 of 4 0:01 52:32
20 58 BETH CAMPBELL F 36 CORVALLIS OR 53:01 8:32 10 of 52 F 35-39 4 of 13 0:11 53:12
21 88 STEPHANIE CROWNOVER F 34 SPRINGFIELD OR 53:15 8:35 11 of 52 F 30-34 2 of 6 0:00 53:15
22 853 CLIFTON CANADAY M 65 SHERIDAN OR 53:40 8:39 11 of 31 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:09 53:49
23 37 JOHN BOWDEN M 61 EUGENE OR 53:56 8:41 12 of 31 M 60-64 1 of 3 0:07 54:03
24 863 LESLIE THOMAS F 41 SPRINGFIELD OR 54:39 8:48 12 of 52 F 40-44 3 of 10 0:04 54:43
25 861 GRACIE CROCKETT F 10 BEND OR 55:01 8:52 13 of 52 F 10-14 1 of 1 0:09 55:10
26 859 BARTON CROCKETT M 55 BEND OR 55:07 8:53 13 of 31 M 55-59 2 of 5 0:09 55:16
27 275 ALEX ROWELL M 30 CORVALLIS OR 55:48 8:59 14 of 31 M 30-34 4 of 5 0:17 56:05
28 211 RACHELLE MASIN F 58 FLORENCE OR 56:29 9:06 14 of 52 F 55-59 1 of 6 0:04 56:33
29 114 SPENCER FISHER M 44 EUGENE OR 57:07 9:12 15 of 31 M 40-44 1 of 1 0:09 57:16
30 113 RACHEL FINKLE F 17 EUGENE OR 57:11 9:13 15 of 52 F 15-19 1 of 1 0:04 57:15
31 290 ALISON SINACORE F 27 EUGENE OR 58:14 9:23 16 of 52 F 25-29 2 of 4 0:01 58:15
32 889 AMELIA INGERSOLL F 56 CORVALLIS OR 58:50 9:29 17 of 52 F 55-59 2 of 6 0:13 59:03
33 123 SANDRA GARCIA F 40 EUGENE OR 58:53 9:29 18 of 52 F 40-44 4 of 10 00:-20:-46 38:07
34 809 RACHAEL THURN F 24 COTTAGE GROVE OR 59:44 9:38 19 of 52 F 20-24 3 of 4 0:26 1:00:10
35 130 BRADY GRAFF M 22 COTTAGE GROVE OR 59:45 9:38 16 of 31 M 20-24 2 of 2 0:25 1:00:10
36 807 SEAN TAIT M 25 ALBANY OR 1:00:01 9:40 17 of 31 M 25-29 3 of 3 0:05 1:00:06
37 864 BILL MANNING M 56 SPRINGFIELD OR 1:00:02 9:40 18 of 31 M 55-59 3 of 5 0:10 1:00:12
38 837 TERI WRIGHT F 56 SALEM OR 1:00:03 9:41 20 of 52 F 55-59 3 of 6 0:05 1:00:08
39 896 SUSANNE PARKER F 33 ROSEBURG OR 1:00:13 9:42 21 of 52 F 30-34 3 of 6 0:03 1:00:16
40 146 KYLE HOFF M 64 EUGENE OR 1:01:21 9:53 19 of 31 M 60-64 2 of 3 0:06 1:01:27
41 808 JAY TELLER M 45 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:01:26 9:54 20 of 31 M 45-49 1 of 3 0:07 1:01:33
42 844 LONG CHERI F 49 EUGENE OR 1:01:39 9:56 22 of 52 F 45-49 1 of 2 0:11 1:01:50
43 196 RYAN LIPSCOMB M 34 CORVALLIS OR 1:02:14 10:02 21 of 31 M 30-34 5 of 5 0:11 1:02:25
44 195 KRISTEN LIPSCOMB F 35 CORVALLIS OR 1:02:14 10:02 23 of 52 F 35-39 5 of 13 0:11 1:02:25
45 186 HILARY KRAMER BAILEY F 39 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:02:33 10:05 24 of 52 F 35-39 6 of 13 0:03 1:02:36
46 910 GRACE FLETCHER F 39 EUGENE OR 1:02:36 10:05 25 of 52 F 35-39 7 of 13 0:10 1:02:46
47 224 DAVID MIDDLETON M 63 ROSEBURG OR 1:02:36 10:05 22 of 31 M 60-64 3 of 3 0:10 1:02:46
48 209 KELLY MASHAK F 39 SPRINGFIELD OR 1:03:10 10:11 26 of 52 F 35-39 8 of 13 0:13 1:03:23
49 914 GRADY DUFFEY M 59 EUGENE OR 1:03:31 10:14 23 of 31 M 55-59 4 of 5 0:11 1:03:42
50 174 KATIE KELLEY F 36 GRANTS PASS OR 1:03:56 10:18 27 of 52 F 35-39 9 of 13 0:12 1:04:08
51 148 SAMANTHA HOPKINS F 42 EUGENE OR 1:04:22 10:22 28 of 52 F 40-44 5 of 10 0:07 1:04:29
52 201 LINDA LUJAN F 57 SALEM OR 1:05:07 10:30 29 of 52 F 55-59 4 of 6 0:11 1:05:18
53 246 GENNA OSBORNE F 42 EUGENE OR 1:05:29 10:33 30 of 52 F 40-44 6 of 10 0:06 1:05:35
54 167 SARAH JOHNSON F 44 CORVALLIS OR 1:05:41 10:35 31 of 52 F 40-44 7 of 10 0:15 1:05:56
55 300 SHEILA STAPLEY F 51 EUGENE OR 1:06:10 10:40 32 of 52 F 50-54 1 of 3 0:07 1:06:17
56 249 LISA PARDON F 53 ROSEBURG OR 1:07:55 10:57 33 of 52 F 50-54 2 of 3 0:14 1:08:09
57 16 DON BAILEY M 48 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:08:03 10:58 24 of 31 M 45-49 2 of 3 00:-20:-16 47:47
58 250 MIKE PARDON M 54 ROSEBURG OR 1:08:15 11:00 25 of 31 M 50-54 2 of 3 0:15 1:08:30
59 274 TRACIE ROSS F 50 CORVALLIS OR 1:08:52 11:06 34 of 52 F 50-54 3 of 3 0:14 1:09:06
60 273 SEAN ROSS M 50 CORVALLIS OR 1:08:52 11:06 26 of 31 M 50-54 3 of 3 0:14 1:09:06
61 230 MEGGAN MODDERMAN F 34 LEBANON OR 1:09:13 11:09 35 of 52 F 30-34 4 of 6 0:14 1:09:27
62 49 MARY BURCH F 39 INDEPENDENCE OR 1:09:57 11:16 36 of 52 F 35-39 10 of 13 0:07 1:10:04
63 3 DANIEL ADAMS M 35 CORVALLIS OR 1:13:04 11:47 27 of 31 M 35-39 1 of 2 0:11 1:13:15
64 817 KALYANEE VADLAMUDI F 32 CORVALLIS OR 1:13:12 11:48 37 of 52 F 30-34 5 of 6 0:11 1:13:23
65 909 AMANDA JOHNSTON F 43 SALEM OR 1:13:23 11:50 38 of 52 F 40-44 8 of 10 0:17 1:13:40
66 878 RIAN AMABISCA M 36 EUGENE OR 1:14:47 12:03 28 of 31 M 35-39 2 of 2 0:17 1:15:04
67 893 HEATHER LEWIS AMABISCA F 35 EUGENE OR 1:14:48 12:03 39 of 52 F 35-39 11 of 13 0:17 1:15:05
68 296 RAECHEL SOICHER F 34 CORVALLIS OR 1:15:10 12:07 40 of 52 F 30-34 6 of 6 0:16 1:15:26
69 848 FULTZ AMBER F 23 CORVALLIS OR 1:15:10 12:07 41 of 52 F 20-24 4 of 4 0:16 1:15:26
70 28 BETH BLACKWELL F 43 SPRINGFIELD OR 1:15:17 12:08 42 of 52 F 40-44 9 of 10 0:12 1:15:29
71 906 JESSICA ULMER F 29 SALEM OR 1:16:17 12:18 43 of 52 F 25-29 3 of 4 0:10 1:16:27
72 11 BREE ASHBY F 38 EUGENE OR 1:22:04 13:14 44 of 52 F 35-39 12 of 13 0:08 1:22:12
73 65 BECKY CHINEWORTH F 67 EUGENE OR 1:25:29 13:47 45 of 52 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:10 1:25:39
74 53 ERIN BUSH F 39 EUGENE OR 1:25:39 13:48 46 of 52 F 35-39 13 of 13 0:05 1:25:44
75 45 TRACY BROWN F 42 SPRINGFIELD OR 1:25:40 13:48 47 of 52 F 40-44 10 of 10 0:04 1:25:44
76 34 TAMMY BOUSQUET F 49 EUGENE OR 1:27:50 14:09 48 of 52 F 45-49 2 of 2 0:07 1:27:57
77 247 CHELSEY PANTEKOEK F 26 VENETA OR 1:27:50 14:09 49 of 52 F 25-29 4 of 4 0:07 1:27:57
78 100 ART DIETZ M 85 EUGENE OR 1:33:44 15:06 29 of 31 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:09 1:33:53
79 64 TAMERA CHERTUDE F 57 BEAVERTON OR 1:35:07 15:20 50 of 52 F 55-59 5 of 6 0:19 1:35:26
80 144 BONNIECAROLEE HIRSCH F 74 EUGENE OR 1:46:25 17:09 51 of 52 F 70+ 1 of 1 0:19 1:46:44
81 258 DIANE PRIEWE F 57 PHILOMATH OR 1:47:47 17:22 52 of 52 F 55-59 6 of 6 00:-19:-37 1:28:10
82 170 COBY JONES M 46 PHILOMATH OR 1:47:47 17:22 30 of 31 M 45-49 3 of 3 00:-19:-36 1:28:11
83 898 ROB PRIEWE M 56 PHILOMATH OR 1:47:47 17:22 31 of 31 M 55-59 5 of 5 00:-19:-35 1:28:12
Huber Timing
Dark Mode