2019 ORRC Greenway Trail Trial 10K Logo

2019 ORRC Greenway Trail Trial 10K Run
Greenway Park, Beaverton, OR
September 2nd, 2019
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Run:
Finishers:124
Male:40
Female:84
10K Walk 5K Run 5K Walk Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start
1 99 JAMES CAROTHERS M 53 VANCOUVER WA 40:57 6:36 1 of 40 M 50-54 1 of 2 1:05:10
2 157 ALEXIS LEONE F 13 CAMAS WA 43:50 7:04 1 of 84 F 10-14 1 of 1 32:13
3 158 TIM BECKEN M 55 VERNONIA OR 44:46 7:13 2 of 40 M 55-59 1 of 7 1:29:34
4 135 ERIC HOLSTROM M 60 SHERWOOD OR 45:38 7:21 3 of 40 M 60-64 1 of 5 1:05:03
5 31 RENEE PARADIS F 48 PORTLAND OR 46:27 7:29 2 of 84 F 45-49 1 of 12 1:17:10
6 108 CHARLES POUTASSE M 64 LAKE OSWEGO OR 46:51 7:33 4 of 40 M 60-64 2 of 5 9:30
7 72 CHRIS MILLER M 39 NORTH PLAINS OR 46:56 7:34 5 of 40 M 35-39 1 of 4 7:43
8 164 MARK ARMSTRONG M 48 PORTLAND OR 47:29 7:39 6 of 40 M 45-49 1 of 11 32:15
9 162 KRIS DAUSZ M 42 PORTLAND OR 47:57 7:44 7 of 40 M 40-44 1 of 2 1:21:07
10 25 BRIAN COOPER M 61 FOREST GROVE OR 47:59 7:44 8 of 40 M 60-64 3 of 5 24:19
11 33 REA MEYER F 37 HILLSBORO OR 49:26 7:58 3 of 84 F 35-39 1 of 11 6:49
12 153 LEIGH MORLOCK F 43 PORTLAND OR 49:58 8:03 4 of 84 F 40-44 1 of 17 13:23
13 68 DARRIN BELCHER M 47 ALOHA OR 50:10 8:05 9 of 40 M 45-49 2 of 11 32:16
14 80 HEIDI CAMP F 45 SHERWOOD OR 50:14 8:06 5 of 84 F 45-49 2 of 12 6:44
15 16 MACKENZIE MAGEE F 28 BEAVERTON OR 50:20 8:07 6 of 84 F 25-29 1 of 7 44:30
16 67 PAUL DUNN M 44 ATLANTA GA 50:57 8:13 10 of 40 M 40-44 2 of 2 14:39
17 73 ROXANNE MILLER F 36 NORTH PLAINS OR 51:01 8:13 7 of 84 F 35-39 2 of 11 6:52
18 32 DANA STERN F 42 PORTLAND OR 51:24 8:17 8 of 84 F 40-44 2 of 17 49:40
19 58 CHI MILLER M 55 NORTH PLAINS OR 51:29 8:18 11 of 40 M 55-59 2 of 7 7:18
20 29 MAUREEN KENNY F 55 PORTLAND OR 51:33 8:18 9 of 84 F 55-59 1 of 9 1:22:01
21 119 DENISE JONES F 54 PORTLAND OR 52:48 8:30 10 of 84 F 50-54 1 of 15 9:30
22 34 KEELY LINN F 56 SALEM OR 52:55 8:32 11 of 84 F 55-59 2 of 9 9:32
23 112 RYAN DEY M 38 HILLSBORO OR 53:15 8:35 12 of 40 M 35-39 2 of 4 44:28
24 97 STEVEN PEABODY M 18 PORTLAND OR 53:15 8:35 13 of 40 M 15-19 1 of 1 1:29:35
25 43 CATHERINE CUDA F 27 CORNELIUS OR 53:24 8:36 12 of 84 F 25-29 2 of 7 1:21:05
26 81 NANCY FISHER F 51 BEAVERTON OR 53:53 8:41 13 of 84 F 50-54 2 of 15 6:44
27 55 CAROLYN POWELL F 50 WILSONVILLE OR 54:01 8:42 14 of 84 F 50-54 3 of 15 44:28
28 117 MARCIA BOMBER F 40 HILLSBORO OR 54:11 8:44 15 of 84 F 40-44 3 of 17 1:05:03
29 144 DAVID MASLEN M 59 LAKE OSWEGO OR 54:15 8:45 14 of 40 M 55-59 3 of 7 18:19
30 143 CARA BAILEY F 33 PORTLAND OR 54:30 8:47 16 of 84 F 30-34 1 of 7 28:56
31 12 MEG DUMEZ F 38 PORTLAND OR 54:37 8:48 17 of 84 F 35-39 3 of 11 1:36:28
32 11 STEVE WALTERS M 39 TIGARD OR 54:46 8:50 15 of 40 M 35-39 3 of 4 13:22
33 163 KATRINA BOWERS F 27 SIDNEY OH 54:57 8:51 18 of 84 F 25-29 3 of 7 10:53
34 114 SUZI JEWETT F 42 FOREST GROVE OR 55:04 8:53 19 of 84 F 40-44 4 of 17 1:05:19
35 26 LISA DILBONE F 48 ALBANY OR 55:25 8:56 20 of 84 F 45-49 3 of 12 58:46
36 63 STEVE MAHONEY M 64 MCMINNVILLE OR 55:40 8:58 16 of 40 M 60-64 4 of 5 24:20
37 19 HILLARY OSEAS F 39 BEAVERTON OR 55:55 9:01 21 of 84 F 35-39 4 of 11 32:16
38 15 OLIVIA WALTON F 28 BEAVERTON OR 56:02 9:02 22 of 84 F 25-29 4 of 7 44:30
39 130 RICHARD SMITH M 49 PORTLAND OR 56:44 9:09 17 of 40 M 45-49 3 of 11 8:02
40 94 NANA ARAI F 50 PORTLAND OR 56:51 9:10 23 of 84 F 50-54 4 of 15 44:31
41 71 LISA BEUTLER F 44 NORTH PLAINS OR 56:58 9:11 24 of 84 F 40-44 5 of 17 9:31
42 57 MICHAEL FLEMING M 47 PORTLAND OR 57:18 9:14 18 of 40 M 45-49 4 of 11 49:40
43 66 CAROLINE DUNN F 43 ATLANTA GA 58:04 9:21 25 of 84 F 40-44 6 of 17 14:38
44 87 DAWN BREGEL F 45 FOREST GROVE OR 58:16 9:24 26 of 84 F 45-49 4 of 12 58:48
45 156 ANGELA NIGER F 30 SHERWOOD OR 58:22 9:24 27 of 84 F 30-34 2 of 7 9:29
46 118 JIM POLENSKY M 58 BEAVERTON OR 59:02 9:31 19 of 40 M 55-59 4 of 7 49:48
47 159 GLENN BAKKEN M 68 WILSONVILLE OR 59:21 9:34 20 of 40 M 65-69 1 of 5 6:46
48 13 GRACE PARHAM F 22 SALEM OR 59:35 9:36 28 of 84 F 20-24 1 of 1 20:53
49 46 JOHN HINSHAW M 67 PORTLAND OR 1:00:35 9:46 21 of 40 M 65-69 2 of 5 49:45
50 42 SUSAN COOPER F 60 FOREST GROVE OR 1:00:45 9:48 29 of 84 F 60-64 1 of 3 25:27
51 70 ALLISON CHANDLER F 34 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:00:59 9:50 30 of 84 F 30-34 3 of 7 9:33
52 89 KARI ESKINS F 31 FOREST GROVE OR 1:01:28 9:54 31 of 84 F 30-34 4 of 7 49:38
53 111 MIEL STEELE F 52 MILWAUKIE OR 1:01:30 9:55 32 of 84 F 50-54 5 of 15 44:33
54 139 CHRIS WALLACE CALDWELL F 53 PORTLAND OR 1:01:42 9:57 33 of 84 F 50-54 6 of 15 13:21
55 101 ALLISON BAIL F 33 PORTLAND OR 1:01:51 9:58 34 of 84 F 30-34 5 of 7 1:21:08
56 160 COURTNEY DAUSZ F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:02:31 10:05 35 of 84 F 40-44 7 of 17 8:04
57 161 KELLY SHANNON F 37 PORTLAND OR 1:02:32 10:05 36 of 84 F 35-39 5 of 11 8:03
58 77 KIMBERLY SWANK F 43 BEAVERTON OR 1:02:38 10:06 37 of 84 F 40-44 8 of 17 1:05:41
59 110 SUZANNE RYERSON F 41 BEAVERTON OR 1:02:53 10:08 38 of 84 F 40-44 9 of 17 9:32
60 98 SHERRI CAROTHERS F 44 VANCOUVER WA 1:03:02 10:10 39 of 84 F 40-44 10 of 17 1:05:11
61 23 JESSICA DORNAN F 28 RAINIER OR 1:03:20 10:12 40 of 84 F 25-29 5 of 7 1:05:06
62 62 DEBRA HARRIS F 46 WOODBURN OR 1:03:35 10:15 41 of 84 F 45-49 5 of 12 13:43
63 123 PIRIYA PINIT M 74 HILLSBORO OR 1:03:57 10:19 22 of 40 M 70-74 1 of 2 1:05:10
64 127 N. C. BALLARD M 66 VANCOUVER WA 1:04:01 10:19 23 of 40 M 65-69 3 of 5 6:47
65 59 STEPHANIE DAVIES F 34 HILLSBORO OR 1:04:30 10:24 42 of 84 F 30-34 6 of 7 1:05:05
66 54 THOMAS FOY M 49 BEAVERTON OR 1:04:31 10:24 24 of 40 M 45-49 5 of 11 29:55
67 91 WALTER WIEBELHAUS M 57 HILLSBORO OR 1:04:53 10:27 25 of 40 M 55-59 5 of 7 1:24:34
68 124 KIM BATCHELOR F 58 PORTLAND OR 1:04:57 10:28 43 of 84 F 55-59 3 of 9 1:05:09
69 136 JILL GILBERTSON F 57 CLACKAMAS OR 1:04:58 10:28 44 of 84 F 55-59 4 of 9 1:05:09
70 168 CLINT KAISER M 49 HILLSBORO OR 1:05:11 10:30 26 of 40 M 45-49 6 of 11 55:17
71 150 SHAUN E. O'CONNOR F 51 PORTLAND OR 1:05:15 10:31 45 of 84 F 50-54 7 of 15 46:37
72 147 JULIE TSAI F 53 BEAVERTON OR 1:05:24 10:32 46 of 84 F 50-54 8 of 15 10:52
73 4 PARIS WAHLSTROM F 50 BEAVERTON OR 1:05:31 10:34 47 of 84 F 50-54 9 of 15 44:28
74 84 PATTI AUST F 59 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:05:41 10:35 48 of 84 F 55-59 5 of 9 10:54
75 30 CHOLEE THOMPSON F 41 PORTLAND OR 1:06:05 10:39 49 of 84 F 40-44 11 of 17 28:57
76 8 HILLARY SETIAWAN F 42 FOREST GROVE OR 1:06:30 10:43 50 of 84 F 40-44 12 of 17 8:00
77 122 JIM HARTNETT M 58 LEXINGTON OR 1:06:43 10:45 27 of 40 M 55-59 6 of 7 41:48
78 148 DARCI WILSON F 44 BANKS OR 1:07:15 10:50 51 of 84 F 40-44 13 of 17 1:05:02
79 167 PHIL PARNELL M 47 BEAVERTON OR 1:07:40 10:54 28 of 40 M 45-49 7 of 11 55:17
80 14 ANNIE MOSS F 35 PORTLAND OR 1:07:44 10:55 52 of 84 F 35-39 6 of 11 25:16
81 3 SHAY GRAHAM F 48 BEAVERTONALOHA OR 1:08:03 10:58 53 of 84 F 45-49 6 of 12 41:56
82 105 NGOZI IGWE F 45 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:09:19 11:10 54 of 84 F 45-49 7 of 12 6:45
83 149 DEREK SMITH M 48 VANCOUVER WA 1:09:24 11:11 29 of 40 M 45-49 8 of 11 1:17:14
84 69 LAURA BRIGHT F 45 PORTLAND OR 1:09:36 11:13 55 of 84 F 45-49 8 of 12 41:49
85 38 DANI TSUBOI F 45 PORTLAND OR 1:12:03 11:37 56 of 84 F 45-49 9 of 12 41:50
86 27 JON DILBONE M 49 ALBANY OR 1:12:04 11:37 30 of 40 M 45-49 9 of 11 58:46
87 6 DEBBIE STEVENS F 51 PORTLAND OR 1:12:07 11:37 57 of 84 F 50-54 10 of 15 1:17:17
88 129 EDWARD LILJEHOLM M 38 PORTLAND OR 1:12:30 11:41 31 of 40 M 35-39 4 of 4 8:01
89 37 RENE MOODY F 56 BEAVERTON OR 1:12:31 11:41 58 of 84 F 55-59 6 of 9 9:34
90 74 MONICA WELLS F 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:13:21 11:49 59 of 84 F 40-44 14 of 17 6:45
91 126 CLIFFORD BIHL M 67 HILLSBORO OR 1:13:45 11:53 32 of 40 M 65-69 4 of 5 13:24
92 140 RUTH BROWN F 58 VANCOUVER WA 1:14:54 12:04 60 of 84 F 55-59 7 of 9 6:43
93 142 KELLY HILLYER F 44 BEAVERTON OR 1:15:18 12:08 61 of 84 F 40-44 15 of 17 28:59
94 107 VICKI TAYLOR-ROSKOPF F 54 VANCOUVER WA 1:15:19 12:08 62 of 84 F 50-54 11 of 15 28:58
95 165 VANRHEEN FAWNDA F 48 MILWAUKIE OR 1:15:19 12:08 63 of 84 F 45-49 10 of 12 41:50
96 152 LEIGH ANNE RETTINGER F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:15:30 12:10 64 of 84 F 50-54 12 of 15 41:54
97 52 HELEN SHAFRAN F 53 SALEM OR 1:16:16 12:18 65 of 84 F 50-54 13 of 15 1:17:14
98 256 MACKENZIE ROSS F 32 BEAVERTON OR 1:16:43 12:22 66 of 84 F 30-34 7 of 7 58:48
99 100 RHONDA STUDNICK KAISER F 53 HILLSBORO OR 1:17:03 12:25 67 of 84 F 50-54 14 of 15 55:16
100 24 MELANIE ERSKINE F 46 BEAVERTON OR 1:17:04 12:25 68 of 84 F 45-49 11 of 12 55:15
101 49 AMBER ROBINSON F 36 HILLSBORO OR 1:17:07 12:26 69 of 84 F 35-39 7 of 11 13:20
102 104 MEGAN KNAPP F 36 HILLSBORO OR 1:18:04 12:35 70 of 84 F 35-39 8 of 11 49:46
103 35 EDLYN RICHARDS F 47 PORTLAND OR 1:18:34 12:40 71 of 84 F 45-49 12 of 12 1:17:13
104 36 JOHN RICHARDS M 46 PORTLAND OR 1:19:32 12:49 33 of 40 M 45-49 10 of 11 1:17:13
105 131 RALPH NELSON M 62 PORTLAND OR 1:19:33 12:49 34 of 40 M 60-64 5 of 5 24:17
106 17 SANDRA KUNZE F 56 OREGON CITY OR 1:20:03 12:54 72 of 84 F 55-59 8 of 9 55:21
107 86 GEORGIA FOUNTAS F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:20:04 12:54 73 of 84 F 50-54 15 of 15 55:19
108 113 KATHERINE PIERCE F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:23:20 13:26 74 of 84 F 40-44 16 of 17 41:48
109 48 ROBERT ALTOMARE M 51 HILLSBORO OR 1:24:42 13:39 35 of 40 M 50-54 2 of 2 55:18
110 20 MARTHA CONSOLO F 55 TIGARD OR 1:25:42 13:49 75 of 84 F 55-59 9 of 9 49:44
111 18 CATHY TUTTLE F 62 PORTLAND OR 1:25:42 13:49 76 of 84 F 60-64 2 of 3 49:43
112 75 VERNON COWELL M 59 PORTLAND OR 1:26:30 13:57 36 of 40 M 55-59 7 of 7 10:56
113 83 JERRY JURDAN M 74 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:27:08 14:03 37 of 40 M 70-74 2 of 2 10:54
114 45 JEREMY HARTWELL M 45 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:30:25 14:35 38 of 40 M 45-49 11 of 11 49:41
115 44 KIMBERLY HARTWELL F 42 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:30:26 14:35 77 of 84 F 40-44 17 of 17 49:39
116 7 TIFFANY EDER F 29 BEAVERTON OR 1:31:44 14:47 78 of 84 F 25-29 6 of 7 55:18
117 79 ANNA PETERSON F 35 CORNELIUS OR 1:35:08 15:20 79 of 84 F 35-39 9 of 11 49:43
118 5 MINA GASPEED F 62 TIGARD OR 1:35:15 15:21 80 of 84 F 60-64 3 of 3 6:44
119 125 NICOLE ABRAHAM F 26 PORTLAND OR 1:35:15 15:21 81 of 84 F 25-29 7 of 7 1:11:49
120 41 MELANIE GUTHRIE F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:35:18 15:22 82 of 84 F 35-39 10 of 11 1:11:49
121 39 TRACIE FLANNIGAN F 39 PORTLAND OR 1:35:21 15:22 83 of 84 F 35-39 11 of 11 1:11:49
122 82 JOE PETERSON M 68 CORNELIUS OR 1:36:06 15:30 39 of 40 M 65-69 5 of 5 49:42
123 50 JOHN FRANCIS M 80 DAYTON OR 2:05:13 20:11 40 of 40 M 80+ 1 of 1 1:50:48
124 128 CAROL MAHONEY F 65 MCMINNVILLE OR 2:18:59 22:25 84 of 84 F 65-69 1 of 1 37:14
Huber Timing