2019 Molalla River Trail Race Logo

2019 Molalla River Trail Race Half Marathon
Molalla River Trail System, Molalla, OR
September 28th, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Half Marathon:
Finishers: 61
Male: 33
Female: 28
5K 10K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Division Division Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 147 DAVID HEWLETT M 32 PORTLAND 1:42:19 7:48 1 of 33 M Overall 1 of 3 0:55 1:43:14
2 136 GRANT FARRELL M 38 OREGON CITY 1:42:53 7:51 2 of 33 M Overall 2 of 3 0:02 1:42:55
3 153 KYLE MCDONALD M 28 HAPPY VALLEY 1:50:43 8:27 3 of 33 M Overall 3 of 3 0:02 1:50:45
4 127 KERRY KELLEY F 28 PENSACOLA 1:58:40 9:03 1 of 28 F Overall 1 of 3 0:03 1:58:43
5 148 KEVIN JENSON M 42 MOLALLA 2:05:33 9:35 4 of 33 M Masters 1 of 3 0:03 2:05:36
6 125 MATTHEW HAMBY M 28 PORTLAND 2:07:18 9:43 5 of 33 M 20-29 1 of 3 1:58 2:09:16
7 142 PHILIP DANIELS M 49 CANBY 2:09:44 9:54 6 of 33 M Masters 2 of 3 0:52 2:10:36
8 164 PETER BEYER M 47 BEAVERTON 2:10:41 9:58 7 of 33 M Masters 3 of 3 0:20 2:11:01
9 173 CLAIR KESSLER F 36 PORTLAND 2:11:01 10:00 2 of 28 F Overall 2 of 3 0:21 2:11:22
10 146 JUSTIN MOTT M 45 CANBY 2:12:29 10:06 8 of 33 M 40-49 1 of 11 0:20 2:12:49
11 172 DAVID EVERLY M 57 PORTLAND 2:14:41 10:16 9 of 33 M 50-59 1 of 6 0:21 2:15:02
12 130 BRIAN ROCHE M 37 WEST LINN 2:17:36 10:30 10 of 33 M 30-39 1 of 7 0:04 2:17:40
13 141 AARON SCHAUER M 46 PORTLAND 2:18:47 10:35 11 of 33 M 40-49 2 of 11 0:25 2:19:12
14 140 CALEB WILKINSON M 44 PORTLAND 2:18:47 10:35 12 of 33 M 40-49 3 of 11 0:25 2:19:12
15 128 TIM HUGO M 49 MOLALLA 2:20:14 10:42 13 of 33 M 40-49 4 of 11 0:54 2:21:08
16 112 KELLEY BEAMER F 41 PORTLAND 2:21:34 10:48 3 of 28 F Overall 3 of 3 0:21 2:21:55
17 160 DAVID SEFTON M 55 PORTLAND 2:25:23 11:05 14 of 33 M 50-59 2 of 6 0:02 2:25:25
18 145 MICHELLE DAHL F 41 CANBY 2:26:02 11:08 4 of 28 F Masters 1 of 3 0:20 2:26:22
19 143 STACY VEGE F 42 PORTLAND 2:28:03 11:18 5 of 28 F Masters 2 of 3 0:21 2:28:24
20 133 JOSH LAND M 45 HUBBARD 2:29:23 11:24 15 of 33 M 40-49 5 of 11 0:55 2:30:18
21 139 LYNETTE LUDWIG F 29 OMAHA 2:29:31 11:24 6 of 28 F 20-29 1 of 4 0:55 2:30:26
22 162 SANDY BAKKEN F 56 PORT TOWNSEND 2:29:43 11:25 7 of 28 F Masters 3 of 3 0:25 2:30:08
23 144 JONATHAN HEDDITCH M 47 PORTLAND 2:30:19 11:28 16 of 33 M 40-49 6 of 11 0:27 2:30:46
24 126 KELLY FOX F 23 PORTLAND 2:33:35 11:43 8 of 28 F 20-29 2 of 4 0:26 2:34:01
25 156 SANDOR PAP M 47 BELOIANNISZ 2:35:05 11:50 17 of 33 M 40-49 7 of 11 0:56 2:36:01
26 152 TIFFANI LONG F 47 FOREST GROVE 2:35:49 11:53 9 of 28 F 40-49 1 of 7 0:54 2:36:43
27 138 PATTIE POST F 64 ALBANY 2:36:25 11:56 10 of 28 F 60-69 1 of 2 0:54 2:37:19
28 137 RYAN BAKKEN M 28 PORTLAND 2:37:02 11:59 18 of 33 M 20-29 2 of 3 0:02 2:37:04
29 171 DAN CHAPMAN M 45 WOODBURN 2:40:36 12:15 19 of 33 M 40-49 8 of 11 0:23 2:40:59
30 165 JULEE RYAN F 49 PORTLAND 2:41:37 12:20 11 of 28 F 40-49 2 of 7 1:24 2:43:01
31 101 DAVID BENNETT M 57 SAN MARCOS 2:44:41 12:34 20 of 33 M 50-59 3 of 6 0:55 2:45:36
32 134 KEITH CALLAWAY M 35 CANBY 2:45:00 12:35 21 of 33 M 30-39 2 of 7 1:58 2:46:58
33 135 TRAVIS FLANAGAN M 40 AURORA 2:46:02 12:40 22 of 33 M 40-49 9 of 11 1:58 2:48:00
34 163 MYCHAL GRESHAM M 30 MOLALLA 2:46:45 12:43 23 of 33 M 30-39 3 of 7 0:03 2:46:48
35 132 NOHEMI ROMERO F 33 AURORA 2:47:50 12:48 12 of 28 F 30-39 1 of 8 1:25 2:49:15
36 154 MARION LINGAR F 39 BEAVERTON 2:48:26 12:51 13 of 28 F 30-39 2 of 8 1:25 2:49:51
37 155 ROBERT BOGYA M 42 MILWAUKIE 2:48:29 12:51 24 of 33 M 40-49 10 of 11 0:56 2:49:25
38 157 NATALIE PIERCY F 38 PORTLAND 2:48:53 12:53 14 of 28 F 30-39 3 of 8 1:27 2:50:20
39 159 JESSE HICKS M 37 PORTLAND 2:48:54 12:53 25 of 33 M 30-39 4 of 7 1:27 2:50:21
40 114 NICOLE HUTCHISON F 47 PEOSTA 2:50:12 12:59 15 of 28 F 40-49 3 of 7 1:22 2:51:34
41 113 LAWRENCE HUTCHISON M 49 PEOSTA 2:50:13 12:59 26 of 33 M 40-49 11 of 11 1:21 2:51:34
42 150 RANDY GRANT M 54 MCMINNVILLE 2:54:29 13:19 27 of 33 M 50-59 4 of 6 1:57 2:56:26
43 123 TODD SNYDER M 50 OREGON CITY 2:54:50 13:20 28 of 33 M 50-59 5 of 6 1:22 2:56:12
44 120 KAS CLARK M 39 VANCOUVER 2:55:57 13:25 29 of 33 M 30-39 5 of 7 1:53 2:57:50
45 168 MARK REDING M 51 PORT ORCHARD 2:56:56 13:30 30 of 33 M 50-59 6 of 6 1:56 2:58:52
46 167 LUANN REDING F 48 PORT ORCHARD 2:56:57 13:30 16 of 28 F 40-49 4 of 7 1:54 2:58:51
47 161 FLORIAN GAENSSBAUER M 31 PORTLAND 2:57:49 13:34 31 of 33 M 30-39 6 of 7 1:55 2:59:44
48 107 BECKY DEAN F 32 PORTLAND 3:00:01 13:44 17 of 28 F 30-39 4 of 8 1:27 3:01:28
49 117 RAE IMHOLT F 38 MOLALLA 3:00:04 13:44 18 of 28 F 30-39 5 of 8 1:23 3:01:27
50 119 ERIN KALINSKI F 35 OREGON CITY 3:00:04 13:44 19 of 28 F 30-39 6 of 8 1:23 3:01:27
51 149 JUSTIN KNOY M 38 BATTLE GROUND 3:00:20 13:45 32 of 33 M 30-39 7 of 7 0:54 3:01:14
52 102 JOAN BENNETT F 57 SAN MARCOS 3:00:45 13:47 20 of 28 F 50-59 1 of 1 1:23 3:02:08
53 129 KARI MARUGG F 26 CARLTON 3:03:38 14:01 21 of 28 F 20-29 3 of 4 1:55 3:05:33
54 109 KRISTINA SCHMALZER F 27 PORTLAND 3:03:40 14:01 22 of 28 F 20-29 4 of 4 1:54 3:05:34
55 169 LYNSEY KNAPP F 40 MOLALLA 3:04:43 14:06 23 of 28 F 40-49 5 of 7 1:57 3:06:40
56 131 LORNA NAKELL F 49 PORTLAND 3:06:42 14:15 24 of 28 F 40-49 6 of 7 0:56 3:07:38
57 111 PAULA VANDERFORD F 61 PORTLAND 3:10:15 14:31 25 of 28 F 60-69 2 of 2 1:56 3:12:11
58 121 NICHOLA BOSWORTH F 45 RATHDRUM 3:10:17 14:31 26 of 28 F 40-49 7 of 7 1:54 3:12:11
59 166 EMILY SOUTHWORTH-GISSEL F 35 BEAVERCREEK 3:19:19 15:12 27 of 28 F 30-39 7 of 8 1:56 3:21:15
60 170 RENEE POULSEN F 39 MILWAUKIE 3:34:49 16:23 28 of 28 F 30-39 8 of 8 1:59 3:36:48
61 105 JUAN MADRIGAL M 27 LAKE OSWEGO 3:37:15 16:35 33 of 33 M 20-29 3 of 3 1:24 3:38:39
Huber Timing
Dark Mode