2019 Stars and Stripes Marathon and Half Marathon Logo

2019 Stars and Stripes Half Marathon
Fannno Farmhouse, Beaverton, OR
July 7th, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Half Marathon:
Finishers: 34
Male: 12
Female: 22
Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Pace Chip Time Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 257 BRUCE MCALLISTER M 55 DAMASCUS OR 8:03 1:45:40 1 of 12 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:07 1:45:47
2 251 CLYDE DE GUZMAN M 38 WILSONVILLE OR 8:42 1:54:10 2 of 12 M 35-39 1 of 1 0:09 1:54:19
3 258 KEN MCFADDEN M 51 CAMAS WA 8:49 1:55:32 3 of 12 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:05 1:55:37
4 209 ED CHILDRESS M 56 AUSTIN TX 8:49 1:55:32 4 of 12 M 55-59 2 of 3 0:05 1:55:37
5 206 DAVOR BRAUT M 44 VANCOUVER WA 9:24 2:03:10 5 of 12 M 40-44 1 of 1 0:12 2:03:22
6 229 JULIA KHVASECHKO F 44 PORTLAND OR 9:33 2:05:13 1 of 22 F 40-44 1 of 3 0:46 2:05:59
7 253 EMMA GREEN F 49 VANCOUVER WA 10:03 2:11:51 2 of 22 F 45-49 1 of 4 0:20 2:12:11
8 7214 ROCHELLE MONSON F 49 BEAVERTON OR 10:13 2:13:56 3 of 22 F 45-49 2 of 4 4:38:39 6:52:35
9 232 ROB LOWRY M 51 ORTING WA 10:29 2:17:28 6 of 12 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:11 2:17:39
10 242 JEREMY ROBB M 48 VANCOUVER WA 10:46 2:21:12 7 of 12 M 45-49 1 of 1 0:13 2:21:25
11 255 TYLER PEDERSON M 30 LAKEWOOD WA 10:49 2:21:44 8 of 12 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:09 2:21:53
12 245 GRETCHEN TAPP F 58 AUBURN WA 10:49 2:21:50 4 of 22 F 55-59 1 of 4 0:10 2:22:00
13 201 KEN ANDREWS M 64 VANCOUVER WA 10:59 2:24:00 9 of 12 M 60-64 1 of 2 0:20 2:24:20
14 212 ANGIE FORRETTE F 45 SUBLIMITY OR 11:01 2:24:27 5 of 22 F 45-49 3 of 4 0:23 2:24:50
15 228 BAORUI JIA F 38 BEAVERTON OR 11:20 2:28:30 6 of 22 F 35-39 1 of 2 0:03 2:28:33
16 211 BRIAN CUNNINGHAM M 62 PORTLAND OR 11:58 2:36:46 10 of 12 M 60-64 2 of 2 0:15 2:37:01
17 254 CORINA WAGGONER F 35 BEAVERTON OR 12:17 2:40:55 7 of 22 F 35-39 2 of 2 0:22 2:41:17
18 243 LISA SEIDEL F 52 RENTON WA 12:21 2:41:53 8 of 22 F 50-54 1 of 6 0:18 2:42:11
19 207 HEIDI CARDOZA F 51 HOOD RIVER OR 12:21 2:41:57 9 of 22 F 50-54 2 of 6 0:15 2:42:12
20 210 SANDY COBB F 66 BEAVERTON OR 12:44 2:46:59 10 of 22 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:21 2:47:20
21 256 MIKE PEDERSON M 57 LAKEWOOD WA 12:47 2:47:33 11 of 12 M 55-59 3 of 3 1:05 2:48:38
22 150 JANICE NORTHRUP F 55 SELAH WA 13:21 2:55:00 11 of 22 F 55-59 2 of 4 0:15 2:55:15
23 205 KIMBERLEE BRATCHER F 50 BOISE ID 13:42 2:59:38 12 of 22 F 50-54 3 of 6 0:18 2:59:56
24 252 CHRIS ELLENWOOD F 59 KENT WA 13:43 2:59:47 13 of 22 F 55-59 3 of 4 0:15 3:00:02
25 222 KENDRA HENSLEY F 54 OLYMPIA WA 13:52 3:01:40 14 of 22 F 50-54 4 of 6 0:19 3:01:59
26 241 SUSIE RO F 48 SEATTLE WA 14:24 3:08:47 15 of 22 F 45-49 4 of 4 00:-20:-50 2:47:57
27 244 NANCY STUPARICH F 58 CLERMONT FL 14:46 3:13:27 16 of 22 F 55-59 4 of 4 0:17 3:13:44
28 214 LEELA GANESNA F 41 PORTLAND OR 15:04 3:17:24 17 of 22 F 40-44 2 of 3 0:08 3:17:32
29 247 GARY WALKER M 67 OLYMPIA WA 15:56 3:28:53 12 of 12 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:26 3:29:19
30 231 KANDI LOWRY F 50 ORTING WA 16:31 3:36:27 18 of 22 F 50-54 5 of 6 00:-24:-07 3:12:20
31 204 VERONICA BOYER F 50 SEATTLE WA 16:32 3:36:42 19 of 22 F 50-54 6 of 6 00:-24:-07 3:12:35
32 224 ROSALIE HOLODORF F 80 PORTLAND OR 16:43 3:39:07 20 of 22 F 70+ 1 of 2 00:-59:-55 2:39:12
33 220 STEPHANIE HEILMAN F 42 PORTLAND OR 17:32 3:49:41 21 of 22 F 40-44 3 of 3 0:26 3:50:07
34 248 FAY WESTENHOFER F 77 PORTLAND OR 18:15 3:59:17 22 of 22 F 70+ 2 of 2 0:22 3:59:39
Huber Timing
Dark Mode