2019 USATF Regional Championships and Stumptown XC Race #5 Fernhill Park XC 8K Logo

2019 USATF Regional Championships Stumptown Race #5 Fernhill Park Womens 8K
Fernhill Park, Portland, OR
November 23rd, 2019
Team Red Lizard

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Womens 8K:
Finishers: 87
Male: 0
Female: 87

Series Mens Sub-Masters Mens Masters 40-49 Mens Super-Masters 50+ Womens Sub-Masters Womens Masters 40-49 Womens Super-Masters 50+

Full Race Results Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5

Womens 8K Team Mens 8K Individual Mens 8K Team Summary

Indvidual Results

Search: Division: Team:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score USATF USATF Place USATF Team Score
1 646 CLAIRE DEVOE F 25 27:29.7 5:32 CLUB NORTHWEST 1 Y 1 1
2 760 CAROLINE AUSTIN F 28 SEATTLE WA 27:51.5 5:36 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB 2 Y 2 2
3 669 EMMA HUSTON F 25 PORTLAND OR 28:42.1 5:46 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 3 Y 3
4 608 ANNA DALTON F 30 ANCHORAGE AK 28:56.0 5:49 Y 4
5 758 PAULA GIL ECHEVARRIA F 24 PORTLAND OR 29:17.5 5:53 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 4 N
6 843 CASEY HIRE F 40 EUGENE OR 29:22.0 5:54 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 1 Y 5 1
7 828 OLIVIA ENRIGHT F 27 PORTLAND OR 29:23.5 5:54 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 5 Y 6
8 647 ALISON MANDI F 36 29:30.5 5:56 CLUB NORTHWEST 6 Y 7 3
9 648 ASHLEY NICHOLS F 27 29:32.5 5:56 CLUB NORTHWEST 7 Y 8 4
10 605 CHELSEA WARREN F 36 PORTLAND OR 29:37.6 5:57 TEAM RED LIZARD 8 Y 9 5
11 845 EVA VAIL F 35 PORTLAND OR 29:43.5 5:58 TEAM RED LIZARD 9 Y 10 6
12 665 ELIZABETH HARMON F 30 29:51.8 6:00 CLUB NORTHWEST 10 Y 11 7
13 663 KIMBER HINSON F 33 29:54.6 6:01 CLUB NORTHWEST 11 Y 12 8
14 826 LANA LACEY F 32 29:58.3 6:01 CLUB NORTHWEST B 12 Y 13 9
15 633 KELLIE HOUSER F 28 PORTLAND OR 30:03.8 6:03 TEAM RED LIZARD 13 Y 14 10
16 655 JEANNETTE FABER F 37 PORTLAND OR 30:05.3 6:03 PORTLAND ROSES Y 15
17 767 CARRE HEINECK F 38 PORTLAND OR 30:08.9 6:04 TEAM RED LIZARD 14 Y 16 11
18 770 JOSIE JOHNSON F 27 PORTLAND OR 30:15.2 6:05 TEAM RED LIZARD 15 Y 17 12
19 762 LORILYNN BLOOMER F 47 PORTLAND OR 30:18.2 6:05 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 2 Y 18 2
20 653 SHASTA ZIELKE F 34 PORTLAND OR 30:19.1 6:06 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 16 Y 19
21 829 KAYLA MOORE F 24 PORTLAND OR 30:38.6 6:10 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 17 Y 20
22 789 RUBY ROBERTS F 28 31:02.2 6:14 CLUB NORTHWEST B 18 Y 21 13
23 610 LAUREN ROSS F 29 PORTLAND OR 31:06.9 6:15 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 19 Y 22
24 838 TRISHA STEIDL F 41 SEATTLE WA 31:09.8 6:16 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB 20 Y 23 14
25 664 DOMINIQUE LOPEZ-STICKNEY F 36 PORTLAND OR 31:11.6 6:16 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N
26 623 BRIDGET PRICE F 18 PORTLAND OR 31:12.5 6:16 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB N
27 654 CRYSTAL QUERY F 42 PORTLAND OR 31:12.8 6:16 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 3 Y 24 3
28 819 KRISTI HOUK F 35 SEATTLE WA 31:18.3 6:18 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB 21 Y 25 15
29 842 KARLYN NIELAND F 33 PORTLAND OR 31:22.8 6:18 TEAM ATHENA 22 N
30 780 LEAH BROWN F 32 PORTLAND OR 31:24.2 6:19 TEAM RED LIZARD Y 26 16
31 652 LILA FENNER F 17 PORTLAND OR 31:38.6 6:22 N
32 757 VALERIE WEILERT F 34 PORTLAND OR 31:44.1 6:23 TEAM RED LIZARD Y 27 17
33 638 JANNE HEINONEN F 44 PORTLAND OR 31:49.0 6:24 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 4 Y 28 4
34 818 CAROLYN GILCHRIESE F 26 PORTLAND OR 31:49.1 6:24 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 23 Y 29
35 672 FAY MOBBS F 43 WILSONVILLE OR 31:52.3 6:24 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 5 Y 30 5
36 643 RACHEL MORRIS F 28 SEATTLE WA 31:52.4 6:24 TEAM RED LIZARD N
37 637 DANNA LEVIN F 26 SALEM OR 31:54.8 6:25 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 24 N
38 627 ALLISON KREIN F 22 HIGHLAND MD 32:12.5 6:28 OSU RUNNING CLUB 25 N
39 825 MADISON DAVIS F 26 32:18.3 6:30 CLUB NORTHWEST B 26 Y 31 18
40 827 SUSAN EMPEY F 51 32:22.4 6:30 CLUB NORTHWEST WOMEN 50+ Y 32
41 641 ANNA MCCONNELL F 31 SEATTLE WA 32:24.5 6:31 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB 27 Y 33 19
42 632 CHRISSY BETTENCOURT F 28 PORTLAND OR 32:27.5 6:31 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N
43 642 NATALIE ROBERTS F 36 SEATTLE WA 32:32.5 6:33 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB 28 Y 34 20
44 598 STEPHANIE WANG F 26 32:34.8 6:33 CLUB NORTHWEST B 29 Y 35 21
45 661 SAMANTHA EVOLA F 32 PORTLAND OR 32:39.8 6:34 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N
46 678 RENEE GORDON F 39 EUGENE OR 32:43.1 6:35 TEAM RED LIZARD Y 36 22
47 588 MARIANGELA CRUZ F 32 SEATTLE WA 32:44.0 6:35 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB Y 37 23
48 625 LAUREN METZGER F 30 PORTLAND OR 32:51.9 6:36 TEAM ATHENA 30 N
49 644 LAUREN ELGEE F 27 PORTLAND OR 32:55.7 6:37 TEAM RED LIZARD Y 38
50 766 LISA NEHER F 34 PORTLAND OR 32:57.8 6:38 N
51 841 FUMIE WEIBY F 44 PORTLAND OR 33:13.5 6:41 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 6 Y 39 6
52 844 JULIE MARKLEY F 45 PORTLAND OR 33:16.9 6:41 TEAM ATHENA 31 N
53 649 SUSAN HAY F 56 PORTLAND OR 33:17.8 6:42 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ Y 40
54 839 MADELINE WESTERHOFF F 25 33:27.8 6:44 CLUB NORTHWEST B 32 Y 41 24
55 683 CAROLINE LIVETT F 34 PORTLAND OR 33:32.0 6:44 TEAM ATHENA 33 N
56 630 ANGELA LINDBO F 49 STEVENSON WA 33:46.9 6:47 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 7 Y 42 7
57 614 MILAH FROWNFELTER F 42 SEATTLE WA 34:05.3 6:51 CLUB NORTHWEST Y 43 25
58 834 FRANCESCA SMITH F 24 CORVALLIS OR 34:08.7 6:52 OSU RUNNING CLUB 34 N
59 840 AMANDA SKRIVANICH F 27 34:22.1 6:55 CLUB NORTHWEST Y 44 26
60 820 DEBORAH FLETCHER F 49 34:26.8 6:56 CLUB NORTHWEST WOMEN 40+ Y 45
61 662 ALYSSA TOWER F 57 34:29.3 6:56 CLUB NORTHWEST WOMEN 50+ Y 46
62 836 MINA BUCHANAN F 19 EUGENE OR 34:55.2 7:01 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB N
63 761 JESSICA ZDEB F 37 PORTLAND OR 34:58.9 7:02 TEAM ATHENA 35 N
64 621 SONIA GRUTZIUS F 21 CORVALLIS OR 35:08.9 7:04 OSU RUNNING CLUB 36 N
65 596 KATELEN PHELAN F 28 SEATTLE WA 35:11.3 7:04 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB Y 47 27
66 768 LAURA NITTI F 34 PORTLAND OR 35:11.9 7:05 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 37 N
67 658 LEAH DREBIN F 36 BEAVERTON OR 35:20.4 7:06 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 38 Y 48
68 660 KIMBERLY CHEBUK F 54 WEST LINN OR 35:30.5 7:08 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 8 Y 49 8
69 387 ZOE SIMMONS F 18 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 35:47.3 7:12 OSU RUNNING CLUB 39 N
70 629 ISABELLA AYALA F 18 LEBANON OR 35:47.4 7:12 OSU RUNNING CLUB 40 N
71 764 REGINA JOYCE F 62 35:52.9 7:13 CLUB NORTHWEST WOMEN 60+ Y 50
72 822 OLIVIA RAY F 23 PORTLAND OR 36:01.1 7:14 N
73 622 MEGAN BRUNTZ F 22 CORVALLIS OR 36:33.6 7:21 OSU RUNNING CLUB N
74 667 TRICIA OPGENORTH F 38 BEAVERTON OR 36:46.3 7:24 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 41 N
75 631 SARAH AGSTEN F 51 ROSEBURG OR 36:56.4 7:26 N
76 666 KRISTEN DEDEAUX F 39 PORTLAND OR 37:21.9 7:31 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 42 N
77 676 LEIGH AMMON F 40 PORTLAND OR 37:22.0 7:31 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 43 N
78 835 SARA MICHELL F 22 CORVALLIS OR 37:32.7 7:33 OSU RUNNING CLUB N
79 635 VINO CHEN-LEE F 28 VANCOUVER WA 37:53.1 7:37 N
80 615 MICHELLE FLIKKEMA F 28 PORTLAND OR 37:56.0 7:38 N
81 651 JENNIFER SEIBEL F 46 WEST LINN OR 38:07.7 7:40 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 9 Y 51 9
82 682 JESSE BLACKBURN F 44 PORTLAND OR 38:08.6 7:40 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS Y 52
83 385 SOPHIA JIANG F 20 BEAVERTON OR 38:21.7 7:43 OSU RUNNING CLUB N
84 626 BETSY MILLER F 61 DALLAS OR 38:43.5 7:47 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ Y 53
85 824 STACEY LEE F 42 PORTLAND OR 41:29.7 8:21 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 44 N
86 659 HEATHER WILSON F 48 PORTLAND OR 41:46.4 8:24 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS N
87 823 MOLLY CHRISTISON F 28 BEAVERTON OR 42:24.0 8:32 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 45 N
Huber Timing
Dark Mode