2019 Worst Day of the Year 5K Logo

2019 Worst Day of the Year 5K
McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale, OR
February 2nd, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers:123
Male:44
Female:79

Please note only those who purchased chip timing are below

Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 1378 BRADY BEAGLEY M 27 PORTLAND OR 19:17 6:13 1 of 44 M 25-29 1 of 4 1:00:02 1:19:19
2 1302 SCOTT GULLICKSON M 55 RIDGEFIELD WA 20:55 6:45 2 of 44 M 55-59 1 of 4 1:00:01 1:20:56
3 1364 JAMES DAVIS M 15 SHERWOOD OR 22:47 7:21 3 of 44 M 15-19 1 of 1 0:04 22:51
4 1330 KEVIN ERICKSON M 34 VANCOUVER WA 22:52 7:22 4 of 44 M 30-34 1 of 2 0:03 22:55
5 1372 STEPHEN WILLIAMS M 24 PORTLAND OR 24:23 7:52 5 of 44 M 20-24 1 of 2 0:15 24:38
6 1387 MICHELLE PAUL F 35 WASHOUGAL WA 25:14 8:08 1 of 79 F 35-39 1 of 17 1:00:04 1:25:18
7 1349 AUGUST SEWELL M 14 TIMBER OR 25:16 8:09 6 of 44 M 10-14 1 of 3 0:06 25:22
8 1343 DIMITRI STUCOLOV M 35 PORTLAND OR 25:37 8:15 7 of 44 M 35-39 1 of 5 0:04 25:41
9 1383 PATRICK CORNELL M 28 PORTLAND OR 26:02 8:24 8 of 44 M 25-29 2 of 4 1:00:07 1:26:09
10 1384 BILL BONIFACE M 66 PORTLAND OR 26:11 8:26 9 of 44 M 65-69 1 of 4 1:00:06 1:26:17
11 1362 AVERY DAVIS F 12 SHERWOOD OR 26:16 8:28 2 of 79 F 10-14 1 of 2 0:04 26:20
12 1361 BEN DAVIS M 41 SHERWOOD OR 26:19 8:29 10 of 44 M 40-44 1 of 8 0:04 26:23
13 1306 ALLEN GUTTORMSON M 39 SANDY OR 26:49 8:39 11 of 44 M 35-39 2 of 5 0:13 27:02
14 1340 JONATHAN SMART M 47 PORTLAND OR 27:19 8:48 12 of 44 M 45-49 1 of 5 0:03 27:22
15 1313 MEGAN URTON F 30 SANDY OR 27:34 8:53 3 of 79 F 30-34 1 of 7 1:00:09 1:27:43
16 1351 JOHN DABNEY M 35 BELTSVILLE MD 27:52 8:59 13 of 44 M 35-39 3 of 5 1:18 29:10
17 1344 AARON VANDERMEULEN M 36 PORTLAND OR 28:18 9:07 14 of 44 M 35-39 4 of 5 0:50 29:08
18 1412 DAVID WARNOCK M 72 SAINT HELENS OR 28:20 9:08 15 of 44 M 70-74 1 of 2 2:00:14 2:28:34
19 1409 LUKE HENDERSON M 25 SAINT HELENS OR 28:20 9:08 16 of 44 M 25-29 3 of 4 2:00:14 2:28:34
20 1311 THOMAS COWLES M 62 LAKE OSWEGO OR 28:20 9:08 17 of 44 M 60-64 1 of 2 3:42 32:02
21 1363 SHARON TSAI F 47 BEAVERTON OR 28:27 9:10 4 of 79 F 45-49 1 of 10 0:44 29:11
22 1309 DJ SIMCOE M 55 WILSONVILLE OR 28:36 9:13 18 of 44 M 55-59 2 of 4 1:00:02 1:28:38
23 1419 TIM TAACA M 48 VANCOUVER WA 28:50 9:18 19 of 44 M 45-49 2 of 5 1:00:06 1:28:56
24 1407 JACQUELYN RAY F 44 PENDLETON OR 29:00 9:21 5 of 79 F 40-44 1 of 20 2:00:23 2:29:23
25 1328 KRISTI TINDALL F 41 TROUTDALE OR 29:04 9:22 6 of 79 F 40-44 2 of 20 0:49 29:53
26 1357 STEVE LEAL M 44 VANCOUVER WA 29:06 9:23 20 of 44 M 40-44 2 of 8 0:07 29:13
27 1385 ERIN BONIFACE F 28 PORTLAND OR 29:13 9:25 7 of 79 F 25-29 1 of 5 1:00:06 1:29:19
28 1392 JOSE OROZCO M 41 GRESHAM OR 29:18 9:27 21 of 44 M 40-44 3 of 8 1:00:09 1:29:27
29 1448 ROMMEL DE PERALTA M 42 CAMAS WA 29:21 9:28 22 of 44 M 40-44 4 of 8 0:47 30:08
30 1345 HOWARD COHEN M 71 OREGON CITY OR 29:21 9:28 23 of 44 M 70-74 2 of 2 0:53 30:14
31 1359 COLLEEN CREECH F 36 HAPPY VALLEY OR 29:26 9:29 8 of 79 F 35-39 2 of 17 0:47 30:13
32 1352 BRETT WOODEN M 39 OREGON CITY OR 29:45 9:36 24 of 44 M 35-39 5 of 5 1:23 31:08
33 1329 ERIN LEBSACK F 29 VANCOUVER WA 29:53 9:38 9 of 79 F 25-29 2 of 5 0:53 30:46
34 1315 RONALD BERRY M 62 PORTLAND OR 30:11 9:44 25 of 44 M 60-64 2 of 2 2:00:16 2:30:27
35 1443 DANIEL GEOPPINGER F 41 PORTLAND OR 30:18 9:46 10 of 79 F 40-44 3 of 20 1:02:42 1:33:00
36 1347 LESLIE MCLEOD F 41 FOREST GROVE OR 30:39 9:53 11 of 79 F 40-44 4 of 20 0:09 30:48
37 1310 ANNE SIMCOE M 50 WILSONVILLE OR 30:46 9:55 26 of 44 M 50-54 1 of 1 1:00:01 1:30:47
38 1333 REBECCA ROEHM F 39 PORTLAND OR 30:49 9:56 12 of 79 F 35-39 3 of 17 0:08 30:57
39 1367 TRACI CHAMBERS F 46 TROUTDALE OR 31:23 10:07 13 of 79 F 45-49 2 of 10 1:21 32:44
40 1379 KRISTENA BARNES F 36 PORTLAND OR 31:30 10:09 14 of 79 F 35-39 4 of 17 1:00:07 1:31:37
41 1370 TESSA WARGO F 39 VANCOUVER WA 31:36 10:11 15 of 79 F 35-39 5 of 17 0:50 32:26
42 1371 JOHN FEDEROVITCH M 43 VANCOUVER WA 31:37 10:12 27 of 44 M 40-44 5 of 8 0:49 32:26
43 1408 RENEE KREMPLEY F 37 TUALATIN OR 31:50 10:16 16 of 79 F 35-39 6 of 17 2:00:16 2:32:06
44 1365 KYLE PARKER M 44 TROUTDALE OR 32:12 10:23 28 of 44 M 40-44 6 of 8 0:47 32:59
45 1355 MARIA POYTHRESS F 46 PUYALLUP WA 32:14 10:23 17 of 79 F 45-49 3 of 10 0:05 32:19
46 1324 LISA MACHIAVELLI F 53 WEST LINN OR 32:15 10:24 18 of 79 F 50-54 1 of 9 1:00:13 1:32:28
47 1446 MASONIA WALLIN F 49 CAMAS WA 32:25 10:27 19 of 79 F 45-49 4 of 10 0:03 32:28
48 1322 JUANITA PORTER F 47 PORTLAND OR 32:43 10:33 20 of 79 F 45-49 5 of 10 2:22 35:05
49 1386 KRISTINE GLASSETT F 39 TACOMA WA 32:54 10:37 21 of 79 F 35-39 7 of 17 1:00:06 1:33:00
50 1422 ASHLEY CHOJNACKI F 32 MILWAUKIE OR 33:02 10:39 22 of 79 F 30-34 2 of 7 2:00:20 2:33:22
51 1396 SARA RIVARA F 41 PORTLAND OR 33:38 10:51 23 of 79 F 40-44 5 of 20 1:01:12 1:34:50
52 1335 PETE KLIMECKY M 49 PORTLAND OR 33:41 10:52 29 of 44 M 45-49 3 of 5 0:51 34:32
53 1376 AIMEE HUNTER F 33 VANCOUVER WA 34:05 10:59 24 of 79 F 30-34 3 of 7 3:42 37:47
54 1356 JENNIFER LEAL F 44 VANCOUVER WA 35:00 11:17 25 of 79 F 40-44 6 of 20 1:25 36:25
55 1303 MEGAN WALTOSZ F 31 PORTLAND OR 35:06 11:19 26 of 79 F 30-34 4 of 7 1:24 36:30
56 1321 JAMIE ALEXANDER F 38 PORTLAND OR 35:09 11:20 27 of 79 F 35-39 8 of 17 0:55 36:04
57 1447 MELANIE JENSEN F 42 CAMAS WA 35:11 11:21 28 of 79 F 40-44 7 of 20 0:02 35:13
58 1327 ROBIN FLEMING F 56 ALOHA OR 35:36 11:29 29 of 79 F 55-59 1 of 4 1:01:12 1:36:48
59 1331 DAN MOORE M 56 TIGARD OR 35:42 11:31 30 of 44 M 55-59 3 of 4 0:08 35:50
60 1301 TWILLA HARRINGTON F 43 TROUTDALE OR 35:46 11:32 30 of 79 F 40-44 8 of 20 0:53 36:39
61 1391 DORI FRITSCH F 52 CLACKAMAS OR 36:13 11:41 31 of 79 F 50-54 2 of 9 1:00:09 1:36:22
62 1388 ALISA MUKAI F 42 PORTLAND OR 36:27 11:45 32 of 79 F 40-44 9 of 20 1:02:34 1:39:01
63 1389 PAUL MUKAI M 45 PORTLAND OR 36:29 11:46 31 of 44 M 45-49 4 of 5 1:02:33 1:39:02
64 1413 SARAH HENCH F 35 PORTLAND OR 36:50 11:53 33 of 79 F 35-39 9 of 17 2:01:10 2:38:00
65 1449 TERRY WADE F 67 PORTLAND OR 37:09 11:59 34 of 79 F 65-69 1 of 2 0:54 38:03
66 1326 CARMEN MOORE F 53 PORTLAND OR 37:35 12:07 35 of 79 F 50-54 3 of 9 1:01:12 1:38:47
67 1400 GABE LITKIE M 13 BATTLE GROUND WA 37:53 12:13 32 of 44 M 10-14 2 of 3 1:01:01 1:38:54
68 1317 SUZIE CURTIS F 39 FOREST GROVE OR 39:04 12:36 36 of 79 F 35-39 10 of 17 0:47 39:51
69 1316 KARI ESKINS F 30 FOREST GROVE OR 39:05 12:36 37 of 79 F 30-34 5 of 7 0:47 39:52
70 1360 VALERIE CHEELEY F 39 CLACKAMAD OR 39:29 12:44 38 of 79 F 35-39 11 of 17 0:48 40:17
71 1334 DAVE SCOTT M 65 GRESHAM OR 39:46 12:49 33 of 44 M 65-69 2 of 4 1:27 41:13
72 1354 CARA GEIGER F 57 WASHOUGAL WA 39:53 12:51 39 of 79 F 55-59 2 of 4 0:48 40:41
73 1366 MEGAN HUBBARD F 43 CASTLE ROCK WA 39:58 12:53 40 of 79 F 40-44 10 of 20 2:19 42:17
74 1404 LISA RICHARDS F 34 PORTLAND OR 40:07 12:56 41 of 79 F 30-34 6 of 7 1:06:23 1:46:30
75 1390 PAULA ROSE F 43 DAMASCUS OR 40:15 12:59 42 of 79 F 40-44 11 of 20 1:00:10 1:40:25
76 1393 LESLEY HENRY F 47 WEST LINN OR 40:26 13:02 43 of 79 F 45-49 6 of 10 1:00:05 1:40:31
77 1369 CARRIE FUNK F 52 WILSONVILLE OR 40:26 13:02 44 of 79 F 50-54 4 of 9 0:50 41:16
78 1394 HENRY LUKESH M 10 WEST LINN OR 40:27 13:03 34 of 44 M 10-14 3 of 3 1:00:04 1:40:31
79 1403 MEGAN GODFREY F 35 PORTLAND OR 40:34 13:05 45 of 79 F 35-39 12 of 17 1:05:47 1:46:21
80 1382 ZACHARY KALTENBACHER M 7 PORTLAND OR 40:45 13:08 35 of 44 M 9 and Under 1 of 1 1:02:27 1:43:12
81 1307 DANIEL STATES M 68 HILLSBORO OR 40:50 13:10 36 of 44 M 65-69 3 of 4 1:01:10 1:42:00
82 1414 BENJAMIN MORRIS M 34 PORTLAND OR 41:18 13:19 37 of 44 M 30-34 2 of 2 2:01:11 2:42:29
83 1417 YANNICK SCHWARZ M 29 IRVING TX 41:34 13:24 38 of 44 M 25-29 4 of 4 2:00:19 2:41:53
84 1410 BRITTNEY WARNOCK F 22 SAINT HELENS OR 42:12 13:36 46 of 79 F 20-24 1 of 2 2:01:11 2:43:23
85 1411 KYLE ROBY M 24 SAINT HELENS OR 42:12 13:37 39 of 44 M 20-24 2 of 2 2:01:11 2:43:23
86 1336 BECKY ROBISON F 54 SALEM OR 42:24 13:40 47 of 79 F 50-54 5 of 9 3:46 46:10
87 1353 CORLINDA WOODEN F 38 OREGON CITY OR 42:33 13:43 48 of 79 F 35-39 13 of 17 2:23 44:56
88 1368 DEE DEE PATTERSON F 41 HOOD RIVER OR 42:52 13:49 49 of 79 F 40-44 12 of 20 0:51 43:43
89 1395 EMMA PATTERSON F 29 PORTLAND OR 43:01 13:52 50 of 79 F 25-29 3 of 5 1:00:12 1:43:13
90 1401 PATRICK LITKIE M 56 BATTLE GROUND WA 44:16 14:16 40 of 44 M 55-59 4 of 4 1:01:02 1:45:18
91 1312 JANETTE SILLECK F 56 BEAVERTON OR 44:23 14:19 51 of 79 F 55-59 3 of 4 1:26 45:49
92 1450 KAREN THOMAS F 67 P OR 44:42 14:25 52 of 79 F 65-69 2 of 2 2:26 47:08
93 1305 SHANNON RUARK F 44 ALOHA OR 45:35 14:42 53 of 79 F 40-44 13 of 20 3:48 49:23
94 1308 SUE MCDONALD F 63 HILLSBORO OR 45:42 14:44 54 of 79 F 60-64 1 of 1 1:01:10 1:46:52
95 1415 LANAE ISHMAN-SCHWARZ F 26 IRVING TX 46:25 14:58 55 of 79 F 25-29 4 of 5 2:00:22 2:46:47
96 1318 AMY MOWLDS F 41 TROUTDALE OR 46:41 15:03 56 of 79 F 40-44 14 of 20 1:02:46 1:49:27
97 1397 CHRIS EDWARDS M 49 PORTLAND OR 46:49 15:06 41 of 44 M 45-49 5 of 5 2:18 49:07
98 1420 DANA EDWARDS F 50 PORTLAND OR 46:50 15:06 57 of 79 F 50-54 6 of 9 2:19 49:09
99 1358 JIM SPENCER M 69 GLADSTONE OR 47:53 15:27 42 of 44 M 65-69 4 of 4 1:25 49:18
100 1380 MEGAN FERRANDO F 33 SALEM OR 48:15 15:34 58 of 79 F 30-34 7 of 7 1:02:37 1:50:52
101 1418 JOAN TAACA F 45 VANCOUVER WA 48:33 15:39 59 of 79 F 45-49 7 of 10 1:01:13 1:49:46
102 1399 VALERIE MURPHY F 35 PORTLAND OR 48:43 15:43 60 of 79 F 35-39 14 of 17 1:01:06 1:49:49
103 1398 ELISAH AUDELO F 29 PORTLAND OR 48:43 15:43 61 of 79 F 25-29 5 of 5 1:01:07 1:49:50
104 1375 LEANN WILKINS F 43 WASHOUGAL WA 49:31 15:58 62 of 79 F 40-44 15 of 20 3:49 53:20
105 1373 ELLISON WILKINS F 12 WASHOUGAL WA 51:07 16:29 63 of 79 F 10-14 2 of 2 3:49 54:56
106 1402 VERONICA LITKIE F 51 BATTLE GROUND WA 52:12 16:50 64 of 79 F 50-54 7 of 9 1:01:02 1:53:14
107 1339 ELLEN DASS F 36 MILWAUKIE OR 52:52 17:03 65 of 79 F 35-39 15 of 17 0:54 53:46
108 1338 SHIRLEY TINER F 41 VANCOUVER WA 52:52 17:03 66 of 79 F 40-44 16 of 20 0:55 53:47
109 1421 NICOLE GASCON F 20 VANCOUVER WA 53:49 17:21 67 of 79 F 20-24 2 of 2 2:01:15 2:55:04
110 1416 KATY MYERS F 49 VANCOUVER WA 53:49 17:21 68 of 79 F 45-49 8 of 10 2:01:15 2:55:04
111 1342 KYM USSING F 48 PORTLAND OR 54:34 17:36 69 of 79 F 45-49 9 of 10 3:47 58:21
112 1323 KYRA MCCREARY F 54 HAPPY VALLEY OR 54:45 17:39 70 of 79 F 50-54 8 of 9 2:01:18 2:56:03
113 1341 COURTNEY PURSELL F 43 CAMAS WA 55:13 17:48 71 of 79 F 40-44 17 of 20 2:24 57:37
114 1406 JAYLENE JOHNSON F 35 HILLSBORO OR 55:38 17:56 72 of 79 F 35-39 16 of 17 2:01:23 2:57:01
115 1405 JENNA KEITH F 41 HILLSBORO OR 55:40 17:57 73 of 79 F 40-44 18 of 20 2:01:20 2:57:00
116 1381 RENEE FERRANDO F 56 SALEM OR 55:54 18:02 74 of 79 F 55-59 4 of 4 1:02:37 1:58:31
117 1015 CELEST FITZPATRICK F 37 MILWAUKIE OR 56:41 18:17 75 of 79 F 35-39 17 of 17 3:41 1:00:22
118 1332 JENNIFFER HATFIELD F 51 BEAVERTON OR 57:58 18:41 76 of 79 F 50-54 9 of 9 3:40 1:01:38
119 1374 JEN LYONS F 41 VANCOUVER WA 57:59 18:42 77 of 79 F 40-44 19 of 20 3:50 1:01:49
120 1346 CAROLYN MUNOZ F 45 VANCOUVER WA 59:15 19:06 78 of 79 F 45-49 10 of 10 1:28 1:00:43
121 1445 DAVID GREGORY M 43 FAIRVIEW OR 1:03:40 20:32 43 of 44 M 40-44 7 of 8 3:43 1:07:23
122 1319 MARC DEGAGNE M 44 PORTLAND OR 1:08:33 22:06 44 of 44 M 40-44 8 of 8 1:03:28 2:12:01
123 1444 DAWN GEOPPINGER F 40 PORTLAND OR 2:09:59 41:56 79 of 79 F 40-44 20 of 20 1:02:40 3:12:39
Huber Timing