2019 Wy'East Wonder 50M 50K Logo

2019 Wy'East Wonder 50K
Oak Ridge TH, Parkdale, OR
June 15th, 2019
Go Beyond Racing

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

50K:
Finishers: 124
Male: 50
Female: 74
50 Miler Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time 20.5 Split Chip Time
1 265 NICK HANDEL M 27 SAN FRANCISCO CA 3:34:18 2:24:13 3:34:15
2 128 BRAD CROWE M 37 COURTENAY BC 4:15:02 2:51:55 4:14:58
3 134 PAUL DZIERBA M 37 PORTLAND OR 4:16:11 2:50:01 4:16:08
4 136 ANDREW EDICK M 31 PORTLAND OR 4:44:29 3:04:45 4:44:25
5 225 RICK RAPAPORT M 52 PORTLAND OR 4:52:39 3:16:40 4:52:34
6 196 BRIANNA ROHNE F 35 SAINT PAUL MN 4:57:09 3:17:17 4:57:03
7 249 SHANNON SORENSEN M 45 PORTLAND OR 4:57:21 3:08:47 4:57:15
8 248 JOEL PORT M 41 PORTLAND OR 4:59:35 3:09:13 4:59:29
9 131 TODD DEWEBER M 33 PORTLAND OR 5:13:04 3:16:47 5:13:00
10 224 JESSICA ZDEB F 37 PORTLAND OR 5:15:17 3:27:59 5:15:08
11 129 WHITNEY DAWSON F 28 PORTLAND OR 5:17:04 3:29:29 5:16:55
12 232 MARION BRYAN F 44 BLACK CREEK BC 5:20:27 3:29:36 5:20:14
13 246 SETH O'HARRA M 30 BELLINGHAM WA 5:23:45 3:39:18 5:23:21
14 141 JOE FELZ M 32 AUGUSTA GA 5:28:32 3:35:01 5:28:20
15 197 HAYLEY ROTH F 30 REDMOND OR 5:30:32 3:32:51 5:30:26
16 164 MARA KLEIN F 30 ST. PETER MN 5:31:09 3:48:29 5:30:53
17 261 DANI REESE F 30 BEND OR 5:32:52 3:35:05 5:32:44
18 117 CHRIS CHIACCHIERINI M 50 PORTLAND OR 5:44:05 3:49:19 5:43:16
19 247 GRANT LACO M 26 SEATTLE WA 5:43:35 3:45:35 5:43:31
20 181 GRANT MORLOCK M 35 LAKE OSWEGO OR 5:45:05 3:36:57 5:44:57
21 168 BRAD LANE M 30 MISSOULA MT 5:46:54 3:44:20 5:46:31
22 161 STEPHANIE IMIG F 43 PORTLAND OR 5:47:32 3:50:34 5:47:22
23 226 AUSTIN CROOK M 45 CAMAS WA 5:48:24 3:47:54 5:48:10
24 250 RACHAEL LENZ F 25 PORTLAND OR 5:49:23 3:53:09 5:49:06
25 109 KELLEY BURNS M 28 PORT ANGELES WA 5:49:19 3:46:16 5:49:06
26 255 KAITLYN MCNAMARA F 29 OLYMPIA WA 5:49:42 3:50:07 5:49:13
27 216 THOMAS VENABLE M 50 WINTHROP WA 5:49:35 3:41:54 5:49:19
28 116 NICHOLAS CHAMLEY M 31 BELLINGHAM WA 5:50:46 3:44:55 5:50:23
29 215 BRIAN VAN PESKI M 34 PORTLAND OR 5:51:41 3:45:39 5:51:34
30 172 NANCY MACCONNACHIE F 52 WHISTLER BC 5:53:08 3:52:12 5:52:42
31 262 WENDES GRAY F 28 NEWBERG OR 5:53:23 3:41:24 5:53:17
32 146 SAMANTHA GAWRYCH F 31 PORTLAND OR 5:54:41 3:58:43 5:54:04
33 229 MARTA FISHER F 44 PORTLAND OR 5:58:25 3:52:42 5:57:56
34 137 PAUL ELFICK M 49 PORTLAND OR 5:58:45 3:57:39 5:58:31
35 178 JAMIE MIERAS F 42 PORTLAND OR 6:00:01 4:00:26 5:59:53
36 112 LYNN CARLSON F 34 SEATTLE WA 6:03:02 4:04:59 6:02:43
37 230 REBEKAH FOELKER F 30 TACOMA WA 6:03:33 4:05:01 6:03:16
38 252 ANDY JOHNSON M 41 VANCOUVER WA 6:05:20 3:51:16 6:05:05
39 251 HEATHER BASHOR F 44 SILVERTON OR 6:06:44 3:46:00 6:06:35
40 102 SEAN BELLING M 34 PORTLAND OR 6:06:50 3:59:44 6:06:43
41 208 TOM STINCHFIELD M 41 WASHOUGAL WA 6:11:04 3:59:07 6:10:33
42 149 MAX GIMBEL M 45 ROSEBURG OR 6:13:49 4:01:28 6:13:01
43 231 MIMI PETERSEN F 26 PORTLAND OR 6:13:21 4:07:43 6:13:09
44 253 ALLISON MILES F 35 BEND OR 6:13:36 4:06:19 6:13:21
45 237 CRISTIAN JIMENEZ M 39 VANCOUVER WA 6:14:27 4:01:58 6:14:08
46 202 ERIN SHANNON-STARUP F 41 MONROE WA 6:18:52 4:04:14 6:18:31
47 186 KELLY O'CALLAHAN F 32 SEATTLE WA 6:20:13 4:13:20 6:19:48
48 185 BRIAN O'CALLAHAN M 30 RICHLAND WA 6:21:36 4:13:25 6:21:11
49 238 BUNKY KIPE F 47 WILSONVILLE OR 6:24:35 4:15:12 6:24:07
50 234 JOCELYN NELSON F 44 PORTLAND OR 6:24:37 4:15:13 6:24:10
51 233 RYANA SAMUELS F 43 MILWAUKIE OR 6:24:38 4:15:15 6:24:11
52 156 DEREK HANCEY M 37 PORTLAND OR 6:24:30 4:16:56 6:24:14
53 236 EMILY WARDEN F 33 BEND OR 6:28:30 4:00:27 6:28:20
54 223 HEATHER YOUNG F 43 VANCOUVER WA 6:31:00 4:05:52 6:30:41
55 101 BRIANA ARTITA F 28 PORTLAND OR 6:37:03 4:16:29 6:36:32
56 220 NICK WELLS M 29 PORTLAND OR 6:37:05 4:16:43 6:36:39
57 174 MATTHEW MANKE M 45 CAMAS WA 6:37:04 4:16:47 6:36:40
58 170 JERRY LETENDRE M 57 PORTLAND OR 6:37:53 4:26:14 6:37:09
59 263 ROBERT ABERLE M 45 PORTLAND OR 6:38:04 4:18:55 6:37:26
60 228 LUCIAN LATCU M 45 CLACKAMAS OR 6:38:06 4:18:53 6:37:29
61 227 MIKE LILLESAND M 42 BEND OR 6:37:50 3:58:17 6:37:37
62 187 COLIN O'REARDON M 37 PORTLAND OR 6:40:44 4:34:53 6:40:00
63 139 STEVE ELLIS M 52 KENT WA 6:41:46 3:53:22 6:41:26
64 243 CLAIRE CEREGHINO F 32 BEND OR 6:43:48 4:06:34 6:43:12
65 143 HILLERY FRANCIS F 41 HENDERSON NV 6:44:39 4:22:16 6:44:12
66 177 SCOTT MEUSER M 31 CANBY OR 6:45:22 4:34:53 6:44:41
67 114 CAMERON CARPENTER M 43 TUALATIN OR 6:47:51 4:34:57 6:47:12
68 264 PHYLLIS STANLEY F 44 MONTESANO WA 6:49:30 4:24:56 6:48:54
69 221 KENDRA WILKS F 49 CAMAS WA 6:50:04 4:14:55 6:49:39
70 239 LAUREN ADRIAN F 33 PORTLAND OR 6:52:29 4:41:34 6:51:54
71 195 LAUREN ROCK F 33 SEATTLE WA 6:54:37 4:21:12 6:54:22
72 152 JESSICA GRAHAM F 35 AUBURN WA 6:56:30 4:25:08 6:56:10
73 201 JOANNA SEKOWSKA F 33 PORTLAND OR 6:59:33 4:33:09 6:59:02
74 154 LIANA GULZOW F 46 CAMAS WA 7:02:04 4:34:09 7:01:40
75 207 ADINA STINCHFIELD F 45 WASHOUGAL WA 7:07:44 4:30:14 7:07:12
76 115 JASON CARTER M 38 VANCOUVER WA 7:09:32 4:25:33 7:08:46
77 148 HELEN GIBBONS F 48 NANAIMO BC 7:10:32 4:36:35 7:10:22
78 124 MICHELLE COOPER F 50 NANAIMO BC 7:10:32 4:36:37 7:10:23
79 120 CATHIE COLLINS F 47 COMOX BC 7:14:52 4:47:19 7:14:20
80 641 CHRISTY SHELTON F 48 SEATTLE WA 7:17:11 4:44:52 7:16:34
81 214 SUZANNE TRUJILLO F 35 PORTLAND OR 7:23:07 4:49:57 7:22:34
82 235 JENNIFER WALRATH F 37 MIDDLETON ID 7:26:37 4:35:32 7:26:02
83 121 NEIL COLLINS M 47 COMOX BC 7:30:13 4:56:04 7:29:40
84 151 GAVAN GRAHAM M 35 AUBURN WA 7:30:18 4:27:14 7:29:58
85 188 AZURE OLSON F 43 BEAVERTON OR 7:42:13 4:45:04 7:41:40
86 147 TRICIA GERDING F 45 CORVALLIS OR 7:42:14 4:44:23 7:41:40
87 127 EILEEN CRAIG F 55 WHISTLER BC 7:42:06 4:57:32 7:41:40
88 200 GRETCHEN SCHWINN F 37 KALAMA WA 7:42:17 4:44:19 7:41:44
89 138 ROSALINE ELFICK F 45 PORTLAND OR 7:45:10 4:41:42 7:44:56
90 107 KELSEY BRESEMAN F 27 SNOHOMISH WA 7:46:04 4:43:45 7:45:42
91 241 ZACHARY SCHORR M 27 VANCOUVER WA 7:46:42 4:53:54 7:46:04
92 113 MARY CARNEY F 29 SEATTLE WA 7:47:51 5:06:31 7:47:06
93 142 SHARON FISHER F 50 COMOX BC 7:57:18 5:07:48 7:56:51
94 205 SUSAN ST JOHN F 56 NANAIMO BC 7:58:41 5:01:28 7:58:28
95 171 YVETTE LUFF F 50 PENTICTON BC 7:58:42 5:01:34 7:58:31
96 256 SARAH DUNCAN F 54 PORTLAND OR 7:59:33 5:05:00 7:59:15
97 191 JEFF PETTETT M 58 CHANDLER AZ 8:00:21 4:41:30 7:59:42
98 163 STEPHANIE KIEWIET F 29 REDMOND WA 8:00:58 5:11:37 8:00:20
99 160 FRAN HOPKINS F 56 WHISTLER BC 8:01:32 5:01:41 8:01:08
100 159 MELAINE HIGBEE F 48 TROUTDALE OR 8:02:58 5:07:55 8:02:45
101 176 COLIN MCDONOUGH M 56 CLACKAMAS OR 8:10:43 5:01:23 8:10:03
102 150 JOE GODDARD M 37 OREGON CITY OR 8:11:01 5:01:20 8:10:19
103 103 JACK BETTELON M 63 AUBURN WA 8:12:01 5:13:28 8:11:18
104 173 SONIA MAHONEY F 50 WHISTLER BC 8:16:09 4:56:43 8:15:43
105 175 KIYOKO MARTON F 36 COURTENAY BC 8:17:11 5:16:13 8:16:44
106 213 CHRISTINA TREVINO F 48 PORTLAND OR 8:17:02 5:15:21 8:16:52
107 118 CASEY CITRIN F 47 ALBUQUERQUE NM 8:17:02 5:15:19 8:16:53
108 211 STEVE SUERDICK JR M 45 TIPP CITY OH 8:17:37 5:11:04 8:16:58
109 210 LESLIE SUERDICK F 35 TIPP CITY OH 8:17:37 5:11:27 8:16:58
110 599 ROGER MCKAY JR M 59 ALBANY OR 8:17:29 5:14:13 8:17:12
111 165 KATE KNOP F 49 HEPPNER OR 8:18:03 5:14:56 8:17:55
112 204 SARAH SPRAGUE F 39 HILLSBORO OR 8:23:46 5:28:49 8:23:25
113 218 STEVE WATTS M 38 PLACENTIA CA 8:24:24 5:11:38 8:24:03
114 219 TYLER WATTS M 35 LONG BEACH CA 8:24:25 5:11:42 8:24:04
115 119 CAROLYN CLASSEN F 55 GETTYSBURG PA 8:30:20 5:12:39 8:29:50
116 258 CASSIDY REHWALDT F 37 OLYMPIA WA 8:31:40 5:20:55 8:30:55
117 206 DUSTIN STALLINGS M 38 PORTLAND OR 8:34:11 5:20:15 8:33:58
118 244 KERRY LAUER F 49 PORTLAND OR 8:34:58 5:31:07 8:34:36
119 125 EMILY COURTRIGHT F 33 MERCER ISLAND WA 8:38:38 5:15:44 8:37:59
120 180 WENDY MORISSEAU F 57 NANAIMO BC 8:46:02 5:16:31 8:45:50
121 184 BRENDA NORN F 51 NANAIMO BC 8:46:03 5:14:25 8:45:52
122 182 JESSICA MOSSMAN F 39 VANCOUVER WA 8:52:31 5:12:28 8:52:01
123 144 ANNE FRONTELLA F 49 OREGON CITY OR 8:55:15 5:24:54 8:54:28
124 194 MICHELLE REGN F 56 HONOLULU HI 9:12:32 5:23:40 9:12:14
Huber Timing
Dark Mode