2019 ORRC Y2K Half Marathon and 10K Logo

2019 ORRC Y2K 10K Walk
Tom McCall Elementary School, Forest Grove, OR
January 5th, 2019
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:34
Male:10
Female:24
10K Run Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 70 BRIAN EVEREST M 41 WILSONVILLE OR 1:15:00 12:05 1 of 10 M 40-44 1 of 1 0:39 1:15:39
2 54 DAN DAHLKE M 58 ESTACADA OR 1:16:34 12:21 2 of 10 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:49 1:17:23
3 186 GARY SHANK M 64 GRESHAM OR 1:19:56 12:53 3 of 10 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:28 1:20:24
4 126 KELLY LESTER F 60 CORNELIUS OR 1:24:15 13:35 1 of 24 F 60-64 1 of 2 1:00 1:25:15
5 140 ELIZABETH MONTANO F 58 HILLSBORO OR 1:28:07 14:12 2 of 24 F 55-59 1 of 2 0:30 1:28:37
6 189 LINDA SMITH F 68 PORTLAND OR 1:28:17 14:14 3 of 24 F 65-69 1 of 2 0:22 1:28:39
7 182 JAKI SCHMUNK F 65 BEAVERTON OR 1:28:18 14:14 4 of 24 F 65-69 2 of 2 0:21 1:28:39
8 175 MELISSA RINEHART F 50 VANCOUVER WA 1:31:31 14:45 5 of 24 F 50-54 1 of 9 0:35 1:32:06
9 243 ROBIN NORRIS F 56 GRESHAM OR 1:31:33 14:45 6 of 24 F 55-59 2 of 2 0:35 1:32:08
10 138 GENOA MOLDEN F 50 OREGON CITY OR 1:35:27 15:23 7 of 24 F 50-54 2 of 9 0:46 1:36:13
11 121 ANN KRAKE F 54 PORTLAND OR 1:39:54 16:06 8 of 24 F 50-54 3 of 9 0:36 1:40:30
12 256 WILLIAMS PATRICIA F 60 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:39:54 16:06 9 of 24 F 60-64 2 of 2 0:36 1:40:30
13 165 SAM PROCTOR M 37 LYONS OR 1:41:45 16:24 4 of 10 M 35-39 1 of 1 0:51 1:42:36
14 220 CINNAMON WILLIAMS F 51 PORTLAND OR 1:42:38 16:33 10 of 24 F 50-54 4 of 9 0:13 1:42:51
15 64 AMANDA EGAN F 37 WOODBURN OR 1:43:30 16:41 11 of 24 F 35-39 1 of 2 0:52 1:44:22
16 119 ALISIA KENASTON F 26 SALEM OR 1:43:34 16:42 12 of 24 F 25-29 1 of 2 0:52 1:44:26
17 164 ABBIE PROCTOR F 30 LYONS OR 1:43:35 16:42 13 of 24 F 30-34 1 of 1 0:50 1:44:25
18 81 BETHANY GREEFF F 18 WEST LINN OR 1:46:30 17:10 14 of 24 F 15-19 1 of 1 0:17 1:46:47
19 82 EVA GREEFF F 54 WEST LINN OR 1:46:30 17:10 15 of 24 F 50-54 5 of 9 0:17 1:46:47
20 124 KATHY LEE F 43 PORTLAND OR 1:49:02 17:35 16 of 24 F 40-44 1 of 1 12:27 2:01:29
21 134 GARRETT MARTIN M 51 PORTLAND OR 1:49:03 17:35 5 of 10 M 50-54 1 of 1 12:27 2:01:30
22 184 KELSEY SCOTT F 28 GRESHAM OR 1:52:04 18:04 17 of 24 F 25-29 2 of 2 0:42 1:52:46
23 86 GARY GRUNKEMEIER M 76 BANKS OR 1:52:32 18:09 6 of 10 M 75-79 1 of 2 0:49 1:53:21
24 88 SALLY GRUNKEMEIER F 77 BANKS OR 1:52:32 18:09 18 of 24 F 75-79 1 of 2 0:51 1:53:23
25 87 JILL GRUNKEMEIER F 53 VANCOUVER WA 1:52:33 18:09 19 of 24 F 50-54 6 of 9 0:51 1:53:24
26 228 RALPH BROWN M 74 CORNELIUS OR 1:55:25 18:37 7 of 10 M 70-74 1 of 1 0:34 1:55:59
27 262 JOHN FRANCIS M 79 DAYTON OR 1:55:50 18:41 8 of 10 M 75-79 2 of 2 0:11 1:56:01
28 261 CAYE POE F 76 DAYTON OR 1:55:52 18:41 20 of 24 F 75-79 2 of 2 0:10 1:56:02
29 132 KRISTINE MARCUS F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:56:09 18:44 21 of 24 F 50-54 7 of 9 0:32 1:56:41
30 180 FARIBA SAFAIYAN F 54 FOREST GROVE OR 1:56:10 18:44 22 of 24 F 50-54 8 of 9 0:32 1:56:42
31 265 CATIE OLSEN F 53 FOREST GROVE OR 1:56:13 18:44 23 of 24 F 50-54 9 of 9 0:31 1:56:44
32 168 TIFFANIE PYE F 36 AUMSVILLE OR 1:56:23 18:46 24 of 24 F 35-39 2 of 2 0:52 1:57:15
33 75 TERRY FLETCHALL M 66 STAYTON OR 1:56:24 18:46 9 of 10 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:50 1:57:14
34 118 REZA KARIMI M 56 FOREST GROVE OR 1:56:38 18:48 10 of 10 M 55-59 2 of 2 0:33 1:57:11
Huber Timing