2020 Virtual SHOC Walk & Run Logo

2020 SHOC 5K Walk
Virtual
August 1st, 2020 - August 9th, 2020
SHOC Foundation

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.
virtual result with verification

Huber Timing Home

5K Walk:
Finishers: 37
Male: 11
Female: 26
5K Run 10K Walk 10K Run Summary Live Feed Gallery
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Time Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 113 RICHARD FINZER M 77 SEASIDE OR 46:37 15:02 1 of 11 M 75-79 1 of 2
2 149 BARBARA BOENZLI F 64 ALBANY OR 47:35 15:20 1 of 26 F 60-64 1 of 1
3 150 GABRIEL BOENZLI M 66 ALBANY OR 47:35 15:20 2 of 11 M 65-69 1 of 2
4 156 MARY BORUD F 70 WILSONVILLE OR 48:00 15:29 2 of 26 F 70-74 1 of 2
5 170 CHERYL TRAVERS F 57 LAKE OSWEGO OR 50:02 16:08 3 of 26 F 55-59 1 of 3
6 188 ANNIE ALMAZAR PENFIELD F 39 TACOMA WA 50:57 16:26 4 of 26 F 35-39 1 of 1
7 189 JOSH PENFIELD M 44 TACOMA WA 50:57 16:26 3 of 11 M 40-44 1 of 1
8 190 AMELIA PENFIELD F 6 TACOMA WA 50:57 16:26 5 of 26 F 9 and Under 1 of 2
9 191 BEATRICE PENFIELD F 2 TACOMA WA 50:57 16:26 6 of 26 F 9 and Under 2 of 2
10 172 KATHERINE TRAVERS F 18 LAKE OSWEGO OR 51:16 16:32 7 of 26 F 15-19 1 of 1
11 140 MICHAEL DURRELL M 78 GRESHAM OR 51:26 16:35 4 of 11 M 75-79 2 of 2
12 160 LINDA GRANT F 66 TUALATIN OR 57:00 18:23 8 of 26 F 65-69 1 of 6
13 201 MELANIE CROMER F 52 HENDERSON NV 59:34 19:12 9 of 26 F 50-54 1 of 4
14 171 FERGUS TRAVERS M 57 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:00:16 19:26 5 of 11 M 55-59 1 of 1
15 239 VICKI BAKER F 54 GLADSTONE OR 1:00:20 19:27 10 of 26 F 50-54 2 of 4
16 274 ROGER CARLSON M 73 PORTLAND OR 1:02:30 20:09 6 of 11 M 70-74 1 of 1
17 185 MARLENE APLAND F 84 WILSONVILLE OR 1:05:00 20:58 11 of 26 F 80-84 1 of 1
18 247 SHAWN CAMPBELL F 56 PORTLAND OR 1:05:00 20:58 12 of 26 F 55-59 2 of 3
19 127 NANCY ULMAN F 66 CORVALLIS OR 1:05:25 21:06 13 of 26 F 65-69 2 of 6
20 147 NANCY TURNER F 65 GLADSTONE OR 1:10:00 22:34 14 of 26 F 65-69 3 of 6
21 118 JACK JORDAN M 15 BEAVERTON OR 1:10:00 22:34 7 of 11 M 15-19 1 of 1
22 259 VICKI GRANDY F 67 PORTLAND OR 1:11:12 22:58 15 of 26 F 65-69 4 of 6
23 258 STEVE HOFFMAN M 65 PORTLAND OR 1:11:15 22:59 8 of 11 M 65-69 2 of 2
24 202 DEANNA GRIGGS F 48 CHELAN WA 1:13:13 23:37 16 of 26 F 45-49 1 of 2
25 184 DEBRAH BOKOWSKI F 76 PORTLAND OR 1:16:00 24:30 17 of 26 F 75-79 1 of 1
26 203 TARA WHALEY F 49 ROCK ISLAND WA 1:25:00 27:25 18 of 26 F 45-49 2 of 2
27 208 DAVID KOEPKE M 50 ROCK ISLAND WA 1:25:00 27:25 9 of 11 M 50-54 1 of 2
28 167 ERIKA KNIFONG F 20 OREGON CITY OR 1:30:00 29:01 19 of 26 F 20-24 1 of 2
29 168 MICHELLE KNIFONG F 51 OREGON CITY OR 1:30:00 29:01 20 of 26 F 50-54 3 of 4
30 169 EMILY KNIFONG F 21 OREGON CITY OR 1:30:00 29:01 21 of 26 F 20-24 2 of 2
31 180 SANDI JOSSI F 68 PORTLAND OR 1:45:00 33:52 22 of 26 F 65-69 5 of 6
32 207 BUTCH CORNELL M 54 EAST WENATCHEE WA 1:45:00 33:52 10 of 11 M 50-54 2 of 2
33 165 SHAUNDI BOYCE F 50 BEAVERCREEK OR 1:45:21 33:59 23 of 26 F 50-54 4 of 4
34 163 ALEX DEZENZO M 32 BEAVERCREEK OR 1:48:38 35:02 11 of 11 M 30-34 1 of 1
35 179 TONI CRUMMETT F 67 PORTLAND OR 2:17:00 44:11 24 of 26 F 65-69 6 of 6
36 204 LORI CORNELL F 57 EAST WENATCHEE WA 2:30:00 48:23 25 of 26 F 55-59 3 of 3
37 166 JENICE GIBSON F 71 OREGON CITY OR 3:15:00 2:54 26 of 26 F 70-74 2 of 2
Huber Timing
Dark Mode