2021 Hero Up Logo

2021 Hero Up 5K Run
Cook Park, Tigard, OR
September 4th, 2021 - September 18th, 2021
Hero Up Half Marathon

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.
virtual result with verification

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 111
Male: 62
Female: 49
Virtual 5K Virtual Half Summary Live Feed Gallery
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Division Division Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 65 MICHAEL WILLIAMSON M 17 SHERWOOD OR 19:11 6:11 1 of 62 M Overall 1 of 1 0:05 19:16
2 113 KYLE PRESCOTT M 34 YAKIMA WA 19:24 6:15 2 of 62 M 30-34 1 of 6 0:04 19:28
3 74 NATHAN NEEDHAM M 35 BEAVERTON OR 19:59 6:26 3 of 62 M 35-39 1 of 5 0:05 20:04
4 39 FAY MOBBS F 45 WILSONVILLE OR 20:26 6:35 1 of 49 F Overall 1 of 1 0:05 20:31
5 95 TATE WOODWARD M 16 PORTLAND OR 20:42 6:40 4 of 62 M 15-18 1 of 3 0:05 20:47
6 26 DAVID PIMENTEL M 50 WILSONVILLE OR 20:43 6:40 5 of 62 M Masters 1 of 1 0:04 20:47
7 124 NIC CARTER M 43 BEAVERTON OR 21:02 6:46 6 of 62 M 40-44 1 of 4 0:03 21:05
8 93 TRACY WOODWARD F 49 PORTLAND OR 21:11 6:49 2 of 49 F Masters 1 of 1 0:04 21:15
9 96 KARL BLAEUER M 57 OREGON CITY OR 21:25 6:54 7 of 62 M 55-59 1 of 1 0:03 21:28
10 125 JAKE ANDERSEN M 30 GILBERT AZ 21:51 7:02 8 of 62 M 30-34 2 of 6 0:04 21:55
11 78 JASON AIKEN M 34 BEAVERTON OR 21:53 7:03 9 of 62 M 30-34 3 of 6 0:04 21:57
12 86 DAVID MARKHAM M 14 GASTON OR 22:14 7:10 10 of 62 M Under 15 1 of 23 0:07 22:21
13 83 JULIE BURNETT F 37 TUALATIN OR 22:34 7:16 3 of 49 F 35-39 1 of 8 5:21 27:55
14 9 SPENCER RASMUSSEN M 13 SHERWOOD OR 22:42 7:19 11 of 62 M Under 15 2 of 23 0:07 22:49
15 8 RICK HANSON M 64 ALOHA OR 22:51 7:22 12 of 62 M 60+ 1 of 5 0:05 22:56
16 85 BLAKE MARKHAM M 20 GASTON OR 22:54 7:23 13 of 62 M 19-24 1 of 3 0:08 23:02
17 50 KIP POINDEXTER M 53 WEST LINN OR 23:10 7:28 14 of 62 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:10 23:20
18 12 CADE COLLINS M 12 TUALATIN OR 23:19 7:31 15 of 62 M Under 15 3 of 23 0:06 23:25
19 31 JACKSON HALE F 12 PORTLAND OR 23:19 7:31 4 of 49 F Under 15 1 of 12 0:07 23:26
20 34 PETER HIBBARD M 33 MOSES LAKE WA 23:24 7:32 16 of 62 M 30-34 4 of 6 0:07 23:31
21 84 STEPHEN JENSEN M 31 NORTH PLAINS OR 23:31 7:35 17 of 62 M 30-34 5 of 6 0:08 23:39
22 10 KATY COLLINS F 36 TUALATIN OR 23:39 7:37 5 of 49 F 35-39 2 of 8 0:09 23:48
23 11 CAMERON COLLINS M 10 TUALATIN OR 23:46 7:39 18 of 62 M Under 15 4 of 23 0:08 23:54
24 94 TRENT WOODWARD M 13 TIGARD OR 23:50 7:41 19 of 62 M Under 15 5 of 23 0:05 23:55
25 37 CADEN BURNETT M 12 SHERWOOD OR 23:54 7:42 20 of 62 M Under 15 6 of 23 0:07 24:01
26 35 ANDREW MARTIN M 38 YAKIMA WA 25:04 8:05 21 of 62 M 35-39 2 of 5 0:07 25:11
27 51 JEROME POINDEXTER M 14 OREGON CITY OR 25:12 8:07 22 of 62 M Under 15 7 of 23 0:10 25:22
28 47 DAMON PLASTER M 10 SHERWOOD OR 25:20 8:10 23 of 62 M Under 15 8 of 23 0:06 25:26
29 114 BRIAN KENNEDY M 39 LOUISVILLE KY 25:27 8:12 24 of 62 M 35-39 3 of 5 0:10 25:37
30 48 REID PLASTER M 8 SHERWOOD OR 25:29 8:13 25 of 62 M Under 15 9 of 23 0:06 25:35
31 44 KURT PLASTER M 42 SHERWOOD OR 25:32 8:13 26 of 62 M 40-44 2 of 4 0:06 25:38
32 29 MOLLY HUGHART F 13 TIGARD OR 25:36 8:15 6 of 49 F Under 15 2 of 12 0:07 25:43
33 49 RUBY VEAL F 11 PORTLAND OR 25:43 8:17 7 of 49 F Under 15 3 of 12 0:07 25:50
34 133 CAMBRI STRONG F 36 LAKE OSWEGO OR 26:06 8:24 8 of 49 F 35-39 3 of 8 0:49 26:55
35 71 JIM SCHNEIDER M 44 PORTLAND OR 26:40 8:35 27 of 62 M 40-44 3 of 4 0:10 26:50
36 6 ALEX WALTERS M 47 PORTLAND OR 26:42 8:36 28 of 62 M 45-49 1 of 6 0:24 27:06
37 75 NICKOLAUS HESS M 29 WILSONVILLE OR 26:47 8:38 29 of 62 M 25-29 1 of 2 0:09 26:56
38 28 BRENDAN HUGHART M 10 TIGARD OR 26:48 8:38 30 of 62 M Under 15 10 of 23 0:07 26:55
39 76 OLIVIA REED F 30 WILSONVILLE OR 26:57 8:41 9 of 49 F 30-34 1 of 4 0:09 27:06
40 36 COOPER LINES M 14 PORTLAND OR 27:08 8:45 31 of 62 M Under 15 11 of 23 0:06 27:14
41 122 COLE BURNETT M 13 SHERWOOD OR 27:12 8:46 32 of 62 M Under 15 12 of 23 0:06 27:18
42 102 ALLISON BURNETT F 12 SHERWOOD OR 27:36 8:54 10 of 49 F Under 15 4 of 12 0:09 27:45
43 32 MICHAEL HEINRICH M 63 LAKE OSWEGO OR 27:38 8:54 33 of 62 M 60+ 2 of 5 0:07 27:45
44 38 HUNTER BURNETT M 10 TUALATIN OR 27:49 8:58 34 of 62 M Under 15 13 of 23 0:06 27:55
45 81 FISHER PETERSON M 11 GARDEN CITY ID 27:56 9:00 35 of 62 M Under 15 14 of 23 0:05 28:01
46 27 MATT HUGHART M 45 TIGARD OR 27:57 9:00 36 of 62 M 45-49 2 of 6 0:11 28:08
47 90 BOBBY WINCHESTER M 60 VANCOUVER WA 28:32 9:12 37 of 62 M 60+ 3 of 5 0:13 28:45
48 97 JONAS AUSTIN M 15 PORTLAND OR 28:51 9:18 38 of 62 M 15-18 2 of 3 0:17 29:08
49 115 DALLIN HAGUE M 33 HILLSBORO OR 28:54 9:19 39 of 62 M 30-34 6 of 6 0:12 29:06
50 33 JULIE HEINRICH F 62 LAKE OSWEGO OR 29:27 9:29 11 of 49 F 60+ 1 of 5 0:08 29:35
51 87 DAVID HEVEL M 71 RICHLAND WA 29:40 9:34 40 of 62 M 60+ 4 of 5 0:15 29:55
52 59 RAJESH THOTTUMKARA M 40 SHERWOOD OR 29:48 9:36 41 of 62 M 40-44 4 of 4 0:05 29:53
53 45 ALLISON PLASTER F 37 SHERWOOD OR 29:58 9:39 12 of 49 F 35-39 4 of 8 0:11 30:09
54 46 MALIA PLASTER F 12 SHERWOOD OR 29:58 9:39 13 of 49 F Under 15 5 of 12 0:12 30:10
55 42 COLBY LEITH M 11 SHERWOOD OR 30:11 9:44 42 of 62 M Under 15 15 of 23 0:19 30:30
56 41 ANDREW LEITH M 35 SHERWOOD OR 30:12 9:44 43 of 62 M 35-39 4 of 5 0:19 30:31
57 43 TARA LEITH F 35 SHERWOOD OR 30:13 9:44 14 of 49 F 35-39 5 of 8 0:18 30:31
58 123 SARAH MURDOCH F 52 PORTLAND OR 31:10 10:03 15 of 49 F 50-54 1 of 5 0:15 31:25
59 112 MAYA MANSPEAKER F 11 BEAVERTON OR 31:54 10:17 16 of 49 F Under 15 6 of 12 0:17 32:11
60 111 ANN GOLDADE F 45 BEAVERTON OR 32:03 10:20 17 of 49 F 45-49 1 of 4 0:17 32:20
61 116 ANDREA ENGLAND F 51 HILLSBORO OR 32:09 10:22 18 of 49 F 50-54 2 of 5 0:19 32:28
62 92 ALEX WOODWARD M 50 TIGARD OR 32:17 10:24 44 of 62 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:25 32:42
63 60 ANNA BECKMAN F 30 TROUTDALE OR 32:34 10:30 19 of 49 F 30-34 2 of 4 0:17 32:51
64 58 HEATHER ROMNEY F 30 TIGARD OR 32:35 10:30 20 of 49 F 30-34 3 of 4 0:16 32:51
65 64 CONNIE WILLIAMSON F 19 SHERWOOD OR 32:52 10:36 21 of 49 F 19-24 1 of 1 0:20 33:12
66 77 CAMERON MOUNTAIN M 27 SHERWOOD OR 33:21 10:45 45 of 62 M 25-29 2 of 2 0:25 33:46
67 126 SARAH BLACK F 50 YAKIMA WA 33:32 10:48 22 of 49 F 50-54 3 of 5 1:19 34:51
68 20 A PARKINSON M 14 TIGARD OR 33:45 10:52 46 of 62 M Under 15 16 of 23 0:06 33:51
69 56 REECE TADDEO M 14 PORTLAND OR 33:58 10:57 47 of 62 M Under 15 17 of 23 0:18 34:16
70 53 STEPHANY TADDEO F 46 PORTLAND OR 34:00 10:57 23 of 49 F 45-49 2 of 4 0:18 34:18
71 40 NANCY ANDRUS F 66 SHERWOOD OR 35:24 11:25 24 of 49 F 60+ 2 of 5 0:20 35:44
72 101 BRIGHAM LARSEN M 17 TIGARD OR 35:42 11:30 48 of 62 M 15-18 3 of 3 0:21 36:03
73 100 SAMANTHA LARSEN F 15 TIGARD OR 35:42 11:30 25 of 49 F 15-18 1 of 2 0:21 36:03
74 130 TAMARA FRANKLIN F 50 YAKIMA WA 35:43 11:31 26 of 49 F 50-54 4 of 5 1:20 37:03
75 70 WILLOW SOMMERS F 28 WILSONVILLE OR 35:50 11:33 27 of 49 F 25-29 1 of 1 1:17 37:07
76 21 G PARKINSON M 13 TIGARD OR 35:50 11:33 49 of 62 M Under 15 18 of 23 0:09 35:59
77 57 TEAGAN BONHAM F 7 PORTLAND OR 35:59 11:36 28 of 49 F Under 15 7 of 12 0:59 36:58
78 7 KARI BONHAM F 36 PORTLAND OR 36:00 11:36 29 of 49 F 35-39 6 of 8 0:58 36:58
79 13 JAKE BONHAM M 37 PORTLAND OR 36:00 11:36 50 of 62 M 35-39 5 of 5 0:58 36:58
80 30 KAREN HUGHART F 43 TIGARD OR 36:44 11:50 30 of 49 F 40-44 1 of 3 0:13 36:57
81 69 NINA PARKER F 52 SHERWOOD OR 37:06 11:57 31 of 49 F 50-54 5 of 5 1:17 38:23
82 79 COHEN PETERSON M 14 GARDEN CITY ID 39:56 12:52 51 of 62 M Under 15 19 of 23 0:18 40:14
83 52 STEPHANIE VEAL F 38 PORTLAND OR 40:37 13:06 32 of 49 F 35-39 7 of 8 0:30 41:07
84 5 HEIDI WALTERS F 39 PORTLAND OR 41:23 13:20 33 of 49 F 35-39 8 of 8 0:23 41:46
85 24 EILEEN MORETON F 60 AMBOY WA 41:49 13:29 34 of 49 F 60+ 3 of 5 0:45 42:34
86 55 LORELAI TADDEO F 11 PORTLAND OR 43:01 13:52 35 of 49 F Under 15 8 of 12 0:18 43:19
87 54 RYAN TADDEO M 48 PORTLAND OR 43:02 13:52 52 of 62 M 45-49 3 of 6 0:19 43:21
88 68 ADELYN PORTER F 11 SHERWOOD OR 45:38 14:42 36 of 49 F Under 15 9 of 12 0:29 46:07
89 25 JIM MORETON M 71 AMBOY WA 45:41 14:43 53 of 62 M 60+ 5 of 5 0:46 46:27
90 67 KAREN PORTER F 42 SHERWOOD OR 46:06 14:52 37 of 49 F 40-44 2 of 3 0:31 46:37
91 66 JACKSON PORTER M 13 SHERWOOD OR 46:14 14:54 54 of 62 M Under 15 20 of 23 0:21 46:35
92 131 LONDYN ARMITAGE F 12 SHERWOOD OR 46:16 14:55 38 of 49 F Under 15 10 of 12 0:11 46:27
93 132 KACIE ARMITAGE F 34 SHERWOOD OR 46:16 14:55 39 of 49 F 30-34 4 of 4 0:11 46:27
94 63 MATTHEW WILLIAMSON M 9 SHERWOOD OR 46:16 14:55 55 of 62 M Under 15 21 of 23 0:30 46:46
95 99 IZABELLA LARSEN M 10 TIGARD OR 46:24 14:57 56 of 62 M Under 15 22 of 23 0:20 46:44
96 23 E PARKINSON F 11 TIGARD OR 46:26 14:58 40 of 49 F Under 15 11 of 12 0:18 46:44
97 119 JAASYEL MONROY M 24 TUALATIN OR 47:40 15:22 57 of 62 M 19-24 2 of 3 0:15 47:55
98 121 AIRU MONROY F 18 PASCO WA 47:42 15:22 41 of 49 F 15-18 2 of 2 0:13 47:55
99 120 LEVI MONROY M 13 PASCO WA 47:44 15:23 58 of 62 M Under 15 23 of 23 0:14 47:58
100 107 BONNIE CURRY F 59 OREGON CITY OR 49:17 15:53 42 of 49 F 55-59 1 of 2 0:37 49:54
101 89 MELANIE VALENTINE F 49 VANCOUVER WA 51:29 16:36 43 of 49 F 45-49 3 of 4 0:36 52:05
102 88 LISA CURRY F 56 VANCOUVER WA 51:29 16:36 44 of 49 F 55-59 2 of 2 0:36 52:05
103 117 KARINA MERINO-MONROY M 45 PASCO WA 52:03 16:47 59 of 62 M 45-49 4 of 6 0:15 52:18
104 118 ROGELIO MONROY M 47 PASCO WA 52:05 16:47 60 of 62 M 45-49 5 of 6 0:15 52:20
105 110 NEIL HAGUE M 21 OREM UT 52:37 16:58 61 of 62 M 19-24 3 of 3 0:37 53:14
106 109 ANNIE HAGUE F 61 OREM UT 52:40 16:59 45 of 49 F 60+ 4 of 5 0:35 53:15
107 22 DREW PARKINSON M 46 PORTLAND OR 53:13 17:09 62 of 62 M 45-49 6 of 6 0:30 53:43
108 19 KRISTEN PARKINSON F 45 TIGARD OR 53:16 17:10 46 of 49 F 45-49 4 of 4 0:28 53:44
109 73 PAULA FISHER F 74 TIGARD OR 55:25 17:52 47 of 49 F 60+ 5 of 5 0:43 56:08
110 62 RANELL WILLIAMSON F 43 SHERWOOD OR 59:54 19:19 48 of 49 F 40-44 3 of 3 0:31 1:00:25
111 61 NATALIE WILLIAMSON F 12 SHERWOOD OR 1:00:05 19:22 49 of 49 F Under 15 12 of 12 0:20 1:00:25
Huber Timing
Dark Mode