2022 OORC Champoeg 10K/Half/30K/Marathon Relay Logo

2022 Champoeg 10K Run
Champoeg State Heritage Area, St. Paul, OR
March 4th, 2022
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Run:
Finishers: 78
Male: 38
Female: 40
10K Walk Half Marathon Run Half Marathon Walk 30K Run Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Division Division Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 30 DAVID ENGSTRÖM M 56 BEAVERTON OR 36:42 5:55 1 of 38 M Overall 1 of 1 0:04 36:46
2 85 JOAO COSTA M 30 PORTLAND OR 38:35 6:13 2 of 38 M 30-34 1 of 5 0:02 38:37
3 86 LAURA LEWIS F 41 FOREST GROVE OR 38:47 6:15 1 of 40 F Overall 1 of 1 0:02 38:49
4 4 FUMIE WEIBY F 47 PORTLAND OR 39:23 6:21 2 of 40 F Masters 1 of 1 0:04 39:27
5 77 ADAM COLEMAN M 30 CHICAGO IL 41:29 6:41 3 of 38 M 30-34 2 of 5 0:02 41:31
6 82 STEVEN SCHAEFER M 40 PORTLAND OR 42:05 6:47 4 of 38 M Masters 1 of 1 0:02 42:07
7 63 SCOTT ECKSTEIN M 64 TOLOVANA PARK OR 46:52 7:33 5 of 38 M 60-64 1 of 4 0:07 46:59
8 43 EKUNDAYO ALHAMISI M 48 BEAVERTON OR 47:09 7:36 6 of 38 M 45-49 1 of 2 0:06 47:15
9 5 JUN TAKEI M 53 PORTLAND OR 47:10 7:36 7 of 38 M 50-54 1 of 6 0:14 47:24
10 45 DANIEL SOULE M 57 PORTLAND OR 48:11 7:46 8 of 38 M 55-59 1 of 5 0:09 48:20
11 64 MAUREEN KENNY F 57 PORTLAND OR 48:27 7:48 3 of 40 F 55-59 1 of 6 0:04 48:31
12 68 BYRON FUENTES M 57 HILLSBORO OR 49:04 7:54 9 of 38 M 55-59 2 of 5 0:06 49:10
13 52 LESLIE MCLEOD F 44 FOREST GROVE OR 49:27 7:58 4 of 40 F 40-44 1 of 6 0:05 49:32
14 101 DANA STERN F 45 PORTLAND OR 49:35 7:59 5 of 40 F 45-49 1 of 7 0:06 49:41
15 79 CHARLES POUTASSE M 67 LAKE OSWEGO OR 49:43 8:00 10 of 38 M 65-69 1 of 3 0:03 49:46
16 54 LUCUS PATRICK M 39 SPRINGFIELD OR 50:01 8:04 11 of 38 M 35-39 1 of 2 0:06 50:07
17 65 ERIC HOLSTROM M 63 SHERWOOD OR 50:20 8:06 12 of 38 M 60-64 2 of 4 0:04 50:24
18 72 JAIME CLOUD F 37 MONMOUTH OR 50:49 8:11 6 of 40 F 35-39 1 of 8 0:03 50:52
19 73 ETHAN MCMAHAN M 40 MONMOUTH OR 50:50 8:11 13 of 38 M 40-44 1 of 5 0:03 50:53
20 38 EUGENE SMARGIASSI M 59 TUALATIN OR 51:50 8:21 14 of 38 M 55-59 3 of 5 0:11 52:01
21 104 KYLE TIMMONS M 43 LOS GATOS CA 52:30 8:27 15 of 38 M 40-44 2 of 5 0:28 52:58
22 89 KEN ANDERSON M 37 PORTLAND OR 52:31 8:28 16 of 38 M 35-39 2 of 2 0:08 52:39
23 87 JENNIFER ANDERSON F 35 PORTLAND OR 52:31 8:28 7 of 40 F 35-39 2 of 8 0:07 52:38
24 93 CAROLYN POWELL F 52 WILSONVILLE OR 53:23 8:36 8 of 40 F 50-54 1 of 5 0:05 53:28
25 17 CHRISTOPHER MARCHI M 58 PORTLAND OR 54:16 8:45 17 of 38 M 55-59 4 of 5 0:20 54:36
26 29 DAVID ELLINGSON M 50 NEWBERG OR 54:38 8:48 18 of 38 M 50-54 2 of 6 0:17 54:55
27 59 JANINE STEPHENS F 60 SALEM OR 54:48 8:50 9 of 40 F 60-64 1 of 2 0:05 54:53
28 56 JUSTIN MCGILLIVARY M 33 STAYTON OR 56:27 9:06 19 of 38 M 30-34 3 of 5 0:07 56:34
29 57 ELIZABETH MCGOVERN F 50 WEST LINN OR 56:57 9:11 10 of 40 F 50-54 2 of 5 0:06 57:03
30 66 BRIAN EVANS M 60 TUALATIN OR 57:02 9:11 20 of 38 M 60-64 3 of 4 0:10 57:12
31 80 STEPHEN HEMMINGER M 65 AURORA OR 57:43 9:18 21 of 38 M 65-69 2 of 3 0:11 57:54
32 95 CLINT KAISER M 51 HILLSBORO OR 57:58 9:20 22 of 38 M 50-54 3 of 6 0:23 58:21
33 27 BERNIE BLAZEK M 77 ALOHA OR 58:04 9:21 23 of 38 M 75-79 1 of 2 0:04 58:08
34 100 DANIEL TEW M 30 CANBY OR 58:35 9:26 24 of 38 M 30-34 4 of 5 0:10 58:45
35 91 ALEXIS HULTINE F 38 PORTLAND OR 59:25 9:34 11 of 40 F 35-39 3 of 8 0:08 59:33
36 70 CHARLES BRASHER M 74 VANCOUVER WA 59:26 9:35 25 of 38 M 70-74 1 of 2 0:02 59:28
37 92 CAMERON MCCOSH F 37 PORTLAND OR 59:32 9:36 12 of 40 F 35-39 4 of 8 0:08 59:40
38 81 MIKAELA BOYD F 37 SHERWOOD OR 1:00:09 9:41 13 of 40 F 35-39 5 of 8 0:09 1:00:18
39 71 N. C. BALLARD M 69 VANCOUVER WA 1:01:32 9:55 26 of 38 M 65-69 3 of 3 0:03 1:01:35
40 103 JEFREY HENDERSON M 43 LOS GATOS CA 1:01:54 9:58 27 of 38 M 40-44 3 of 5 0:22 1:02:16
41 58 MELISSA BEYER F 61 KEIZER OR 1:02:50 10:07 14 of 40 F 60-64 2 of 2 0:12 1:03:02
42 48 HOLLI HOUSTON F 42 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:04:10 10:20 15 of 40 F 40-44 2 of 6 0:16 1:04:26
43 102 ABBY MORSE-GOLUB F 24 PORTLAND OR 1:05:59 10:38 16 of 40 F 20-24 1 of 1 0:12 1:06:11
44 78 JUSTIN TAPPERT M 31 PORTLAND OR 1:06:55 10:47 28 of 38 M 30-34 5 of 5 0:08 1:07:03
45 19 RACHEL CHERRY F 49 PORTLAND OR 1:07:00 10:48 17 of 40 F 45-49 2 of 7 0:14 1:07:14
46 21 LINDSAY TRAPP F 38 VANCOUVER WA 1:07:01 10:48 18 of 40 F 35-39 6 of 8 0:13 1:07:14
47 67 MAXINE JENNINGS F 55 HILLSBORO OR 1:07:03 10:48 19 of 40 F 55-59 2 of 6 0:11 1:07:14
48 9 CAILYNN CAMPBELL F 18 PORTLAND OR 1:07:35 10:54 20 of 40 F 15-19 1 of 1 0:15 1:07:50
49 69 LYNN HOPSON F 44 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:07:40 10:54 21 of 40 F 40-44 3 of 6 0:08 1:07:48
50 83 MICHELLE MOONEY F 42 KEIZER OR 1:07:44 10:55 22 of 40 F 40-44 4 of 6 0:08 1:07:52
51 98 ELLEN FEUSAHRENS-LOUVIERE F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:08:22 11:01 23 of 40 F 35-39 7 of 8 0:07 1:08:29
52 96 KELLY ALBINO F 44 OREGON CITY OR 1:08:52 11:06 24 of 40 F 40-44 5 of 6 0:07 1:08:59
53 46 ABRAM DAVIS M 43 HILLSBORO OR 1:09:16 11:10 29 of 38 M 40-44 4 of 5 0:09 1:09:25
54 16 REBEKAH HELTON F 56 PORTLAND OR 1:09:25 11:11 25 of 40 F 55-59 3 of 6 0:07 1:09:32
55 15 ARIEL TINDOLPH F 57 PORTLAND OR 1:09:25 11:11 26 of 40 F 55-59 4 of 6 0:07 1:09:32
56 33 RANDY GRANT M 56 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:09:35 11:13 30 of 38 M 55-59 5 of 5 00:-43:-48 25:47
57 51 RACHEL PERRIN F 50 FOREST GROVE OR 1:10:07 11:18 27 of 40 F 50-54 3 of 5 0:06 1:10:13
58 10 MORGAN SPRIGGS M 53 ALOHA OR 1:11:03 11:27 31 of 38 M 50-54 4 of 6 -01:00:-56 10:07
59 3 JOY ROOT F 42 HILLSBORO OR 1:12:08 11:37 28 of 40 F 40-44 6 of 6 0:09 1:12:17
60 76 MCKENZIE MILES F 25 DAYTON OR 1:12:08 11:37 29 of 40 F 25-29 1 of 2 0:20 1:12:28
61 88 JULIE EVENSEN F 45 FAIRVIEW OR 1:13:00 11:46 30 of 40 F 45-49 3 of 7 0:07 1:13:07
62 22 PHILIP ARD M 41 VANCOUVER WA 1:13:08 11:47 32 of 38 M 40-44 5 of 5 0:13 1:13:21
63 53 DAVE SCHMIDLIN M 77 FOREST GROVE OR 1:15:30 12:10 33 of 38 M 75-79 2 of 2 0:09 1:15:39
64 97 KATELYN PEET F 29 SALEM OR 1:16:21 12:18 31 of 40 F 25-29 2 of 2 0:07 1:16:28
65 99 PAUL RAINES M 53 ESTACADA OR 1:16:33 12:20 34 of 38 M 50-54 5 of 6 0:25 1:16:58
66 90 JEANIE STUNTZNER F 50 SILVERTON OR 1:19:26 12:48 32 of 40 F 50-54 4 of 5 0:22 1:19:48
67 84 RALPH NELSON M 64 PORTLAND OR 1:19:40 12:50 35 of 38 M 60-64 4 of 4 0:09 1:19:49
68 55 WARREN NELSON M 70 VANCOUVER WA 1:22:05 13:14 36 of 38 M 70-74 2 of 2 -01:00:-55 21:10
69 11 GENEVA MARTIN F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:23:43 13:30 33 of 40 F 35-39 8 of 8 0:26 1:24:09
70 25 PHIL PARNELL M 50 BEAVERTON OR 1:25:44 13:49 37 of 38 M 50-54 6 of 6 0:21 1:26:05
71 74 CONNIE RICE F 51 SHERWOOD OR 1:26:42 13:58 34 of 40 F 50-54 5 of 5 0:22 1:27:04
72 75 SHANNON MILTON F 47 SHERWOOD OR 1:26:43 13:59 35 of 40 F 45-49 4 of 7 0:22 1:27:05
73 26 MELANIE ERSKINE F 48 BEAVERTON OR 1:27:32 14:06 36 of 40 F 45-49 5 of 7 0:17 1:27:49
74 18 THOMASA RIOS F 57 PORTLAND OR 1:28:09 14:13 37 of 40 F 55-59 5 of 6 0:22 1:28:31
75 94 RHONDA STUDNICK KAISER F 55 HILLSBORO OR 1:30:47 14:38 38 of 40 F 55-59 6 of 6 0:18 1:31:05
76 28 SARA BAUGH F 45 BEAVERTON OR 1:46:36 17:11 39 of 40 F 45-49 6 of 7 0:19 1:46:55
77 62 JAMES MALONEY M 46 MARRERO LA 1:58:37 19:07 38 of 38 M 45-49 2 of 2 0:27 1:59:04
78 60 APRIL MALONEY F 46 MARRERO LA 1:58:38 19:07 40 of 40 F 45-49 7 of 7 0:27 1:59:05
Huber Timing
Dark Mode